Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005993-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1627449-0

16337/Okha - Ernakulam Express
ઓખા - એર્નાકુલમ એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - एरणाकुलम एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (08:37PM)
Updated: May 16 2017 (10:58) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12683/12684Ernakulam Bengaluru bi weekly Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (11)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
 PC
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1OKHAOkha04:05 +01
#1.1MTHPMithapur04:1404:141
#1.2BMRNBhimrana04:1704:171
#1.3VVAVarvala04:2704:271
Xing
M Sa
#2DWKDwarka04:32 +504:34 +91
#2.1GRJAGorinja04:4304:431
#2.2OKDOkha Madhi04:5304:531
#2.3KRGAKuranga05:0005:001
#2.4BHTABhatiya05:1005:101
#2.5BPKABhopalka05:1805:181
#2.6MGTDMeghpur Titodi05:2605:261
#2.7BHTLBhatel05:3005:301
Xing
M Sa
#2.8VQDViramdad05:4005:401
#3KMBLKhambhalia05:46 +805:48 +191
#3.1SYQSinhan05:5505:551
#3.2MDPRModpur06:0306:031
Overtakes
Xing
M Sa
M
#3.3KNLSKanalus Junction06:1306:131
#3.4PPLIPipli06:1806:181
#3.5LKBLLakhabawal06:2606:261
#4JAMJamnagar06:37 +2006:39 +231
#5HAPAHapa06:53 +2306:55 +271
#5.1ALBAlia Bada07:0607:061
#5.2WTJJam Wanthali07:1907:191
#5.3JALDJaliya Devani07:2807:281
Xing
M Sa
#5.4HMHadmatiya07:3707:371
#5.5CXChanol07:4507:451
Xing
M Sa
#5.6PDHPaddhari07:5207:521
#5.7KHDIKhanderi08:0808:081
Xing
M
#6RJTRajkot Junction08:20 +1208:30 +111
Xing
Sa
#6.1BLWRBileshwar08:3808:381
#6.2KHCKhorana08:3908:391
#6.3KNKTKanakot08:4908:491
#6.4SDDSindhawadar08:5408:541
#6.5AXAAmarsar08:5908:591
#6.6WKRCWankaner City09:0309:031
#6.7WKRWankaner Junction09:0509:051
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#6.8LXRLunseriya09:1209:121
#6.9DLDaladi09:1509:151
Xing
Sa
#6.10LMCLakhamanchi09:2109:211
Xing
M
#6.11THANThan Junction09:2709:271
#6.12VDVagdiya09:3509:351
#6.13RARamparda09:4009:401
#6.14MOLMuli Road09:4809:481
#6.15DXRDigsar09:5509:551
#6.16CJRChamaraj10:0010:001
#7SUNRSurendranagar Junction10:06 +2010:08 +201
#7.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I10:0910:091
#7.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin10:1010:101
#7.3BLRDBala Road10:2010:201
Xing
M Sa
#7.4BRGPBajrangpura10:2910:291
#7.5LTRLakhtar10:3510:351
#7.6KXZKesariya Road10:4310:431
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.7LPRLilapur Road10:5110:511
Overtakes
M Sa
#7.8BMMBhaskarpara11:0011:001
#7.9SRSabli Road11:0911:091
#7.10KHRSKhareshwar Road11:1411:141
#7.11VNRDVani Road11:1911:191
#7.12XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin11:2911:291
#7.13VGDCViramgam D Cabin11:3111:311
#8VGViramgam Junction11:33 +111:35 +61
#8.1XSKSokali11:4211:421
Xing
M Sa
#8.2JKAJakhvada11:4911:491
Xing
M
#8.3VCNVirochannagar11:5811:581
#8.4CEChharodi12:0512:051
#8.5WSEVasan Iyawa12:1212:121
#8.6SAUSanand12:1812:181
#8.7GGMGoraghuma12:2512:251
Xing
M Sa
#8.8ABDAmbli Road12:3112:311
#8.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin12:3712:371
#8.10CLDYChandlodiya12:3712:371
#8.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin12:3812:381
#8.12SBTSabarmati Junction12:4412:441
#8.13SBICSabarmati Bridge12:4512:451
#8.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin12:4612:461
#9ADIAhmedabad Junction12:50 -413:00 +21
#9.1KKFKankaria13:0213:021
#9.2KKECKankaria South13:0213:021
#9.3MANManinagar13:0313:031
Xing
M Sa
#9.4VTAVatva13:0813:081
Overtakes
M Sa
#9.5GERGeratpur13:1313:131
#9.6BJDBarejadi Nandej13:1613:161
Xing
Sa
#9.7KANJKanij13:2013:201
Xing
M Sa
#9.8NEPNenpur13:2313:231
#9.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road13:2713:271
Xing
M
#9.10GTEGothaj13:3513:351
Xing
M Sa
#9.11NDNadiad Junction13:4413:441
#9.12UTDUtarsanda13:4913:491
#9.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction13:5513:551
#9.14XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin14:0214:021
#10ANNDAnand Junction14:02 +914:04 +91
Xing
M Sa
#10.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin14:0614:061
#10.2VXDVadod14:1414:141
#10.3ADDAdas Road14:1914:191
#10.4VDAVasad Junction14:2614:261
Xing
M Sa
#10.5NDRNandesari14:3414:341
#10.6RNORanoli14:3714:371
#10.7KRCAKarachiya Yard14:4114:411
#10.8BJWBajva14:4514:451
#10.9BDAVadodara C Cabin14:4614:461
#10.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin14:4914:491
#11BRCVadodara Junction14:55 +015:05 +61
#11.1VSVishvamitri15:0715:071
#11.2MPRMakarpura15:1015:101
#11.3VRMVarnama15:1415:141
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#11.4ITAItola15:1715:171
Overtakes
M Sa
#11.5KSPRKashipura Sarar15:1915:191
Xing
M Sa
#11.6MYGMiyagam Karjan15:2415:241
#11.7LKDLakodra Dethan15:2915:291
#11.8PLJPalej15:3415:341
#11.9VREVarediya15:3815:381
Xing
M Sa
#11.10NIUNabipur15:4215:421
Xing
M Sa
#11.11CVJChavaj15:4615:461
#11.12BHBharuch Junction15:5015:501
#11.13CCTAConcor Depot15:5615:561
#12AKVAnkleshwar Junction15:56 +2815:58 +281
#12.1SNJLSanjali16:0416:041
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#12.2PAOPanoli16:0916:091
#12.3HATHathuran16:1316:131
Xing
Sa
#12.4KSBKosamba Junction16:1716:171
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#12.5KIMKim16:2516:251
#12.6KDSDKudsad16:2816:281
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#12.7SYNSayan16:3616:361
Xing
M Sa
#12.8GTXGothangam16:3916:391
Xing
Sa
#12.9KSEKosad16:4316:431
#12.10URNUtran16:4616:461
#13STSurat16:50 +1917:00 +191
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#13.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)17:0317:031
#13.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin17:0517:051
#13.3BHETBhestan17:0717:071
Xing
M Sa
#13.4SCHSachin17:1017:101
#13.5MRLMaroli17:1517:151
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#14NVSNavsari17:21 +2517:23 +251
#14.1GNSTGandhi Smriti17:2617:261
#14.2HXRHansapore17:2717:271
Xing
M Sa
#14.3VDHVedchha17:3017:301
#14.4ACLAncheli17:3317:331
Xing
M Sa
#14.5AMLAmalsad17:3617:361
#14.6BIMBilimora Junction17:4017:401
#14.7JRSJoravasan17:4417:441
Xing
Sa
#14.8DGIDungri17:4817:481
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M
#15BLValsad17:55 +2317:57 +241
Xing
M Sa
#15.1ATULAtul18:0318:031
Xing
M Sa
#15.2PADPardi18:0618:061
Xing
M
#15.3UVDUdvada18:1118:111
#15.4BAGDBagwada18:1318:131
#15.5VAPIVapi18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#15.6KEBKarambeli18:2418:241
#15.7BLDBhilad18:2918:291
Xing
Sa
#15.8SJNSanjan18:3818:381
Xing
M Sa
#15.9UBRUmargam Road18:4318:431
Xing
M
#15.10BRRDBordi Road18:4618:461
#15.11GVDGholvad18:5018:501
Xing
M Sa
#15.12DRDDahanu Road19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#15.13VGNVangaon19:1019:101
Xing
M Sa
#16BORBoisar19:18 +1719:20 +181
#16.1UOIUmroli19:2719:271
Xing
M Sa
#16.2PLGPalghar19:3619:361
#16.3KLVKelve Road19:4719:471
Xing
M Sa
#16.4SAHSaphale19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
Sa
#16.5VTNVaitarna20:0720:071
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#16.6VRVirar20:1820:181
#16.7NSPNalla Sopara20:2420:241
Xing
M Sa
#17BSRVasai Road20:30 +620:40 +71
#17.1JCNRJuchandra20:4520:451
#17.2KARDKaman Road20:5020:501
Xing
M
#17.3KHBVKharbav20:5820:581
#18BIRDBhiwandi Road21:06 +2221:08 +221
#18.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin21:1421:141
#18.2KOPRKopar21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
#18.3DWJNDiva Junction Cabin21:2321:231
#18.4XX-DTVCDatiwali Chord Cabin21:2521:251
#18.5DTVLDatiwali21:2621:261
Overtaken by
Sa
#18.6NIIJNilaje21:3221:321
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#18.7TPNDTaloje Panchnand21:4421:441
Xing
Sa
#18.8NVRDNavade Road21:4921:491
#18.9KLMCKalamboli21:5321:531
Xing
M Sa
#19PNVLPanvel Junction22:00 +2822:05 +361
#19.1SMNESomatne22:1122:111
Xing
Sa
#19.2RSYIRasayani22:2022:201
#19.3APTAApta22:2422:241
#19.4JITEJite22:2922:291
#19.5HMRRHamarapur22:3522:351
#19.6PENPen22:4822:481
#19.7KASUKasu23:0423:041
#19.8NGTNNagothane23:2123:211
#19.9NIDINidi23:3223:321
#19.10ROHARoha23:3723:371
#19.11KOLKolad23:5323:531
#19.12INPIndapur00:0600:062
#20MNIMangaon00:14 +1200:16 +182
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#20.1GNOGoregaon Road Halt00:2500:252
#20.2VEERVeer00:3100:312
#20.3SAPESape Wamne00:3700:372
Xing
Su Tu
#20.4KFDKaranjadi00:4500:452
#20.5VINHVinhere00:5200:522
Xing
Su Tu
#20.6DWVDiwan Khavati01:0101:012
Xing
Su Tu
#20.7KHEDKhed01:1601:162
#20.8ANOAnjani01:2801:282
Xing
Su Tu
#20.9CHIChiplun01:4301:432
#20.10KMAHKamathe01:5201:522
#20.11SVXSavarda01:5901:592
#20.12AVRDAravali Road02:0302:032
#20.13SGRSangameshwar Road02:2102:212
#20.14UKCUkshi02:3302:332
#20.15BOKEBhoke02:4402:442
#21RNRatnagiri02:50 +4102:55 +432
#21.1NIVNivasar03:0703:072
#21.2ADVIAdavali03:2003:202
#21.3VRLIVeravali03:2803:282
#21.4VIDVilavade03:3303:332
#21.5SUALSaundal03:4003:402
#21.6RAJPRajapur Road03:4603:462
Xing
Su Tu
#21.7VBWVaibhavwadi Road03:5903:592
#21.8NANNandgaon Road04:1204:122
#22KKWKankavali04:24 +1:2704:26 +1:292
#22.1SNDDSindhudurg04:3804:382
#22.2KUDLKudal04:4504:452
Xing
Su Tu
#22.3ZARPZarap04:5304:532
#22.4SWVSawantwadi Road05:0005:002
Overtakes
Tu
#22.5MADRMadure05:0505:052
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#22.6PERNPernem05:1205:122
#23THVMThivim05:20 +1:5905:22 +2:092
Xing
Su Tu
#23.1KRMIKarmali06:1006:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Su Tu
#23.2VENVerna06:5506:552
#23.3MJOMajorda Junction07:0907:092
#23.4SRVXSuravali07:1707:172
Xing
Su Tu
#24MAOMadgaon Junction07:30 +5707:40 +1:052
#24.1BLLIBalli07:5907:592
Xing
Tu
#24.2CNOCanacona08:1808:182
#24.3LOLLoliem08:3008:302
#24.4ATAsnoti08:4108:412
#25KAWRKarwar08:50 +5308:52 +562
#25.1HAAHarwada09:0409:042
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#25.2ANKLAnkola09:1709:172
#25.3GOKGokarna Road09:2409:242
Xing
Su Tu
#25.4KTKumta09:4109:412
#26HNAHonnavar09:53 +5209:55 +552
#26.1MANKManki10:1210:122
#26.2MRDWMurdeshwar10:2010:202
Xing
Tu
#26.3CTTPChitrapur Halt10:2810:282
#27BTJLBhatkal10:34 +4610:36 +482
#27.1SHMIShiroor10:4610:462
Xing
Su Tu
#28BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road10:56 +510:58 +52
#28.1BIJRBijoor11:0311:032
#28.2SENSenapura11:1311:132
Xing
Su Tu
#29KUDAKundapura11:24 +4311:26 +432
#29.1BKJBarkur11:4011:402
#30UDUdupi11:54 +4011:56 +412
#30.1INJInnanje12:0612:062
#30.2PDDPadubidri12:1312:132
#30.3NANDNandikoor12:2312:232
#30.4MULKMulki12:3012:302
#31SLSurathkal12:40 +3112:42 +302
#31.1XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin12:5012:502
#31.2XX-TOKBThokur Bypass Cabin12:5312:532
#31.3JKTTEJokatte13:0213:022
#31.4XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin13:3413:342
#32MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)13:40 +1513:50 +232
#32.1NTVTNethravathi Cabin13:5313:532
#32.2TKOTTokkottu13:5513:552
#32.3ULLUllal13:5813:582
#32.4MJSManjeshwar14:0514:052
#32.5UAAUppala14:1014:102
#32.6KMQKumbala14:1814:182
#33KGQKasaragod14:28 +2714:30 +272
#33.1KLADKalanad Halt14:3214:322
#33.2KQKKotikulam14:3714:372
#33.3BFRBekal Fort14:4114:412
#34KZEKanhangad14:48 +2714:50 +272
#34.1NLENileshwar14:5914:592
Xing
Su Tu
#34.2CHVCharvattur15:0415:042
#34.3CDRAChandera15:0815:082
#34.4TKQTrikarpur15:1215:122
#35PAYPayyanur15:18 +2615:20 +262
#35.1ELMEzhimala15:2215:222
#35.2PAZPayangadi15:2815:282
#36KPQKannapuram15:33 +2715:35 +262
#36.1PPNSPappinisseri15:4315:432
#36.2VAPMValapattanam15:4515:452
Xing
Su Tu
#36.3CQLChirakkal15:4815:482
#37CANKannur Main (Cannanore)15:55 +2316:00 +232
#37.1CSKannur South16:0316:032
#37.2ETKEtakkot16:1116:112
#37.3DMDDharmadam16:1416:142
#38TLYThalassery16:18 +2416:20 +242
#38.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate16:2216:222
#38.2MAHEMahe16:2816:282
#38.3MUKEMukkali16:3116:312
#38.4NAUNadapuram Road16:3416:342
#39BDJVadakara16:38 +2516:40 +252
Xing
Su Tu
#39.1IGLIringal16:4316:432
#39.2PYOLPayyoli16:4816:482
#39.3TKTTikkotti16:5016:502
Xing
Su
#39.4VEKVellarakkad16:5416:542
#40QLDKoyilandy16:58 +2317:00 +232
#40.1CMCChemancheri17:0717:072
Xing
Su Tu
#40.2ETRElattur17:1517:152
Xing
Su Tu
#40.3WHWest Hill17:2417:242
#40.4VLLVellayil17:2817:282
#41CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)17:30 +1917:35 +212
Overtakes
Su Tu
#41.1KULKallayi Kozhikode South17:3817:382
#42FKFerok17:53 +1917:55 +182
Xing
Su Tu
#42.1KNKadalundi18:0118:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Tu
#42.2VLIVallikunnu18:0718:072
Xing
Su Tu
#43PGIParappanangadi18:13 +1918:15 +182
Xing
Su
#43.1TATanur18:2218:222
#44TIRTirur18:28 +2018:30 +202
Xing
Su Tu
#44.1TUATirunnavaya18:4018:402
#45KTUKuttippuram18:48 +1718:50 +172
#45.1PEUPerssannur18:5418:542
#45.2PUMPallippuram18:5918:592
#45.3KODNKodumunda19:0319:032
Xing
Su Tu
#46PTBPattambi19:08 +1919:10 +192
Xing
Su Tu
#46.1KRKDKarakad19:2519:252
#46.2SRRBShoranur B-Cabin19:4019:402
#47SRRShoranur Junction19:40 +1019:50 +212
#47.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt19:5219:522
#47.2VTKVallathol Nagar19:5719:572
#47.3MUCMullurkara20:0420:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
Su Tu
#47.4WKIWadakkanchery20:1820:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Tu
#47.5MGKMulangunnathukavu20:3120:312
Xing
Su Tu
#47.6PNQThrissur Punkunnam20:4320:432
#48TCRThrissur (Trichur)20:47 +920:50 +112
#48.1OLROllur20:5420:542
Xing
Su Tu
#48.2PUKPudukkad20:5920:592
#48.3NYINellayi21:0121:012
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#48.4IJKIrinjalakkuda21:0521:052
#48.5CKIChalakkudy21:0921:092
#48.6DINRDivine Nagar21:1121:112
#48.7KRANKoratti Angadi21:1321:132
Xing
Su Tu
#48.8KUCKarukkutty21:1621:162
#48.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady21:1921:192
#48.10CWRChovvara21:2321:232
#49AWYAluva (Alwaye)21:25 +3321:27 +332
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#49.1KLMRKalamassery21:4421:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
Su Tu
#49.2IPLIdappally21:5621:562
#49.3ERNErnakulam Town (North)22:1322:132
Xing
Su Tu
#49.4ERSCErnakulam C Cabin22:1722:172
#50ERSErnakulam Junction (South)22:20 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site