Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:49:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:49:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
ઓખા - ગોરખપુર એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jan 09, 2017 (03:45PM)
Updated: Oct 19 2016 (23:21) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 A1
 18
AB1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1OKHAOkha21:00 +01
#1.1MTHPMithapur21:0921:091
#1.2BMRNBhimrana21:1221:121
#1.3VVAVarvala21:2321:231
#2DWKDwarka21:28 +521:30 +81
#2.1GRJAGorinja21:3421:341
#2.2OKDOkha Madhi21:5321:531
#2.3KRGAKuranga22:0222:021
#2.4BHTABhatiya22:1422:141
#2.5BPKABhopalka22:2522:251
Xing
Su
#2.6MGTDMeghpur Titodi22:3522:351
#2.7BHTLBhatel22:4022:401
#2.8VQDViramdad22:5122:511
#3KMBLKhambhalia22:59 +423:01 +81
#3.1SYQSinhan23:1023:101
#3.2MDPRModpur23:2123:211
#3.3KNLSKanalus Junction23:3323:331
#3.4PPLIPipli23:3923:391
#3.5LKBLLakhabawal23:5023:501
#4JAMJamnagar00:03 +1000:05 +172
#5HAPAHapa00:30 +800:32 +202
Xing
M
#5.1ALBAlia Bada00:4400:442
#5.2WTJJam Wanthali00:5700:572
#5.3JALDJaliya Devani01:0601:062
#5.4HMHadmatiya01:1501:152
#5.5CXChanol01:2301:232
#5.6PDHPaddhari01:3101:312
Xing
M
#5.7KHDIKhanderi01:4701:472
#6RJTRajkot Junction02:00 +1302:10 +172
Xing
M
#6.1BLWRBileshwar02:2102:212
#6.2KHCKhorana02:2202:222
#6.3KNKTKanakot02:3502:352
#6.4SDDSindhawadar02:4302:432
#6.5AXAAmarsar02:4902:492
Xing
M
#6.6WKRCWankaner City02:5502:552
#7WKRWankaner Junction02:57 +1702:59 +172
#7.1LXRLunseriya03:0703:072
#7.2DLDaladi03:1003:102
Xing
M
#7.3LMCLakhamanchi03:1703:172
#7.4THANThan Junction03:2203:222
#7.5VDVagdiya03:3103:312
#7.6RARamparda03:3603:362
#7.7MOLMuli Road03:4403:442
#7.8DXRDigsar03:5103:512
#7.9CJRChamaraj03:5703:572
#8SUNRSurendranagar Junction04:03 +1804:05 +182
#8.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I04:0604:062
#8.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin04:0704:072
#8.3BLRDBala Road04:1504:152
Xing
M
#8.4BRGPBajrangpura04:2204:222
#8.5LTRLakhtar04:2704:272
Xing
M
#8.6KXZKesariya Road04:3304:332
#8.7LPRLilapur Road04:4004:402
#8.8BMMBhaskarpara04:4704:472
#8.9SRSabli Road04:5404:542
#8.10KHRSKhareshwar Road04:5804:582
#8.11VNRDVani Road05:0205:022
#9VGViramgam Junction05:13 +1005:15 +102
#9.1XSKSokali05:2205:222
#9.2JKAJakhvada05:2805:282
#9.3VCNVirochannagar05:3705:372
#9.4CEChharodi05:4305:432
Xing
M
#9.5WSEVasan Iyawa05:4905:492
#9.6SAUSanand05:5505:552
#9.7GGMGora Ghuma06:0206:022
#9.8ABDAmbli Road06:0706:072
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin06:1306:132
#9.10CLDYChandlodiya06:1306:132
#9.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin06:1406:142
#9.12SBTSabarmati Junction06:1906:192
#9.13SBICSabarmati Bridge06:2006:202
#9.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin06:2106:212
#10ADIAhmedabad Junction06:25 +1206:50 +22
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#10.1KKFKankaria06:5206:522
#10.2KKECKankaria South06:5206:522
Xing
M
#10.3MANManinagar06:5306:532
#10.4VTAVatva06:5706:572
Xing
M
#10.5GERGeratpur07:0107:012
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10.6BJDBarejadi Nandej07:0407:042
Xing
M
#10.7KANJKanij07:0807:082
Xing
M
#10.8NEPNenpur07:1107:112
#10.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:1407:142
#10.10GTEGothaj07:2107:212
Xing
M
#10.11NDNadiad Junction07:2907:292
Xing
M
#10.12UTDUtarsanda07:3407:342
#10.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction07:3907:392
Xing
Xing
M
M
#11ANNDAnand Junction07:45 +2407:47 +242
#11.1VXDVadod07:5607:562
Xing
M
#11.2ADDAdas Road08:0108:012
#11.3VDAVasad Junction08:0708:072
#11.4NDRNandesari08:1308:132
#11.5RNORanoli08:1608:162
Xing
M
#11.6KRCAKarachiya Yard08:2008:202
Xing
M
#11.7BJWBajva08:2308:232
#11.8BDAVadodara C Cabin08:2408:242
Xing
Overtakes
M
M
#11.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:3108:312
#12BRCVadodara Junction08:32 +2809:00 +242
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin09:0109:012
#12.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin09:0609:062
#12.3CYIChhayapuri09:0709:072
Xing
M
#12.4PIOPilol09:1209:122
#12.5AIRAlindra Road09:1809:182
#12.6SMLASamlaya Junction09:2309:232
#12.7LANLotana09:2709:272
#12.8CPNChampaner Road09:3209:322
Xing
M
#12.9BKRLBakrol09:3709:372
#12.10DRLDerol09:4309:432
Xing
M
#12.11KRSAKharsaliya09:5409:542
#13GDAGodhra Junction10:03 +1:0510:05 +1:052
#13.1KIZKansudhi10:0910:092
#13.2CCLChanchelav10:1510:152
#13.3SATSant Road10:2210:222
#13.4PPDPiplod10:3210:322
Xing
M
#13.5LMKLimkheda10:3810:382
#13.6MAMMangal Mahudi10:4610:462
#13.7USRAUsra10:5110:512
Overtakes
M
#13.8JKTJekot10:5710:572
#13.9RETRentia11:0211:022
#13.10DHDDahod11:0611:062
#13.11DHMADhamarda11:1011:102
#13.12BIOBordi11:1511:152
#13.13ANASAnas11:2111:212
#13.14NRHNahargarh11:2811:282
#13.15MGNMeghnagar11:3311:332
#13.16THDRThandla Road11:4011:402
#13.17BJGBajrangarh11:4611:462
#13.18PCNPanch Pipila11:5111:512
#13.19AGRAmargarh11:5911:592
#13.20BMIBamnia12:0312:032
#13.21BOGBhairongarh12:0812:082
#13.22RTIRaoti12:1812:182
#13.23BILDBildi12:2412:242
#13.24MRNMorwani12:3112:312
Xing
M
#13.25DRRNDr. RK Nagar12:3612:362
#13.26RTDRatlam A Cabin12:3912:392
#14RTMRatlam Junction12:40 +3913:00 +412
#14.1RTMCRatlam Siding13:0013:002
#14.2RTMERatlam East Cabin13:0313:032
#14.3BODBangrod13:0913:092
#14.4RNHRunkhera13:1713:172
#14.5KUHKhachrod13:2713:272
Overtakes
Xing
M
M
#14.6BRNABerawanya13:3213:322
#15NADNagda Junction13:40 +4313:45 +472
#15.1BTSDBhatisuda13:5113:512
#15.2PPGPiploda Bagla13:5613:562
#15.3UNLUnhel14:0314:032
Xing
M
#15.4PSOPalsora Makrawa14:1214:122
#15.5ASLAslaoda14:2114:212
#15.6GRFBGambhir Bridge14:2414:242
#15.7NKINaikheri14:2914:292
#15.8SPBGSipra Bridge14:3814:382
#16UJNUjjain Junction14:40 +3715:00 +392
#16.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin15:0315:032
#16.2PLWPingleshwar15:1115:112
#16.3TJPTajpur15:1815:182
#16.4SVTShivpura15:2915:292
#16.5TANTarana Road15:3715:372
Xing
M
#17MKCMaksi Junction15:48 +2015:50 +202
#17.1SYOSiroliya16:0016:002
#17.2CAZChauhani16:0416:042
Xing
M
#18SFYShajapur16:16 +3516:18 +392
#18.1SFFSunera Pirkheri16:2616:262
#18.2SFWSarangpur16:4416:442
Xing
M
#18.3PQUParhana Mau16:5316:532
#18.4UDKUdyan Kheri17:0217:022
#18.5PFRPachor Road17:1517:152
#18.6KNWSKaranwas17:2717:272
#18.7KNRAKachnaria17:3617:362
#19BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh17:43 +1:1417:45 +1:142
#19.1SFZSinduriya Kachari17:5817:582
#19.2PCFPenchi18:1918:192
#19.3CBKChachaura Binaganj18:2418:242
#19.4RMQRamri18:3618:362
#19.5KHRJKumbhraj18:5418:542
#19.6RGGRadogarh19:1419:142
#19.7VJPVijay Pur19:1819:182
#20RTARuthiyai Junction19:25 +1:1919:30 +1:292
#20.1MUGAMahugara19:5519:552
#21GUNAGuna Junction20:10 +2:0620:20 +2:142
#21.1MABNMaban20:2820:282
#21.2PGAPagara20:3620:362
#21.3PIGTPilighat20:4420:442
Xing
M
#21.4SHDRShadhoragaon20:5420:542
#21.5RIKARatikheda21:0421:042
#22ASKNAshok Nagar21:13 +2:3821:15 +2:382
Xing
M
#22.1HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera21:2421:242
#22.2ORROrr21:2721:272
#22.3RTWSRahatwas21:3121:312
#22.4PIAPipraigaon21:4021:402
#22.5GVBGuneru Bamori21:5021:502
#23MNVMungaoli21:58 +2:3022:00 +2:302
Xing
M
#23.1KXBKanjiya22:3222:322
#23.2SRKISemarkheri23:0523:052
#23.3MDVKMahadeokhedi23:2523:252
#24BINABina Junction23:55 +1:1000:20 +1:162
#24.1AGDAgasod Junction00:2900:293
Xing
Tu
#24.2KOAKaronda00:4100:413
Xing
Tu
#24.3MXSMohasa00:4700:473
#24.4DUADhaura00:5700:573
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.5JLNJakhalaun01:1001:103
#24.6JROJiron01:1701:173
Xing
Tu
#24.7LARLalitpur Junction01:2801:283
#24.8DWADailwara01:3901:393
#24.9JHAJakhaura01:5001:503
Xing
Tu
#24.10BJABijrotha01:5901:593
Xing
Tu
#24.11DLADoulta02:0502:053
#24.12TBTTalbahat02:1102:113
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.13MZXMatatila02:1602:163
#24.14BZYBasai02:2402:243
Xing
Tu
#24.15BPWBurhpura02:3202:323
#24.16BABBabina02:3802:383
#24.17KHJKhajraha02:4602:463
#24.18BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha02:4702:473
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#24.19BJIBijauli02:5602:563
#24.20JHSAJhansi A Cabin03:0203:023
#25JHSJhansi Junction03:05 +1:2303:15 +1:233
Xing
Tu
#25.1KRQKarari03:2303:233
#25.2DAADatia03:3303:333
Xing
Tu
#25.3SORSonagir03:4103:413
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#25.4KTRAKotra03:4803:483
#25.5DBADabra03:5503:553
#25.6SMTLSimariatal03:5803:583
#25.7AEHAnant Paith04:0204:023
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#25.8ARIAntri04:0904:093
#25.9SLVSandalpur04:1304:133
#25.10STLISithouli04:1904:193
Xing
Tu
#26GWLGwalior Junction04:25 +1:5104:30 +2:033
#26.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction04:3204:323
#26.2RRURayaru04:3804:383
#26.3BAOBanmor04:4304:433
#26.4NUBNurabad04:4604:463
#26.5SANKSank04:4904:493
#27MRAMorena04:55 +2:2404:57 +2:243
#27.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri05:1305:133
Overtaken by
Tu
#27.2HETHetampur05:2405:243
#27.3GHERGher05:3905:393
#28DHODholpur Junction05:50 +2:1605:52 +2:253
Overtaken by
Tu
#28.1MIAMania06:0806:083
#28.2JJJajau06:2706:273
Xing
Tu
#28.3BHABhandai06:4706:473
#29AGCAgra Cantt.07:00 +2:1707:08 +2:193
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
#30RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:20 +2:2307:22 +2:233
#30.1AGAAgra City07:2707:273
#30.2JABYamuna Bridge Agra07:3307:333
#30.3CHLRChhalesar07:4607:463
#30.4KBPKuberpur07:5507:553
Xing
Tu
#30.5ETUEEtmadpur08:1108:113
#31TDLTundla Junction08:20 +2:4908:25 +2:513
Xing
Tu
#31.1HNGHirangaon08:3108:313
#31.2FZDFirozabad08:3508:353
#31.3MNRMakkhanpur08:4208:423
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#31.4SKBShikohabad Junction08:4808:483
#31.5KAAKaurara08:5508:553
#31.6BDNBhadan09:0109:013
#31.7BBLBalrai09:0709:073
Xing
Tu
#31.8JGRJaswantnagar09:1309:133
#31.9SBSarai Bhopat09:1809:183
#32ETWEtawah Junction09:23 +3:1909:25 +3:243
Xing
Tu
#32.1EKLEkdil09:3509:353
Xing
Tu
#32.2BNTBharthana09:4609:463
#32.3SHWSamhon09:5709:573
#32.4GHSRGhasara Halt10:0010:003
#32.5ULDAchalda10:0610:063
Xing
Tu
#32.6PATAPata10:1510:153
Overtaken by
Tu
#32.7PHDPhaphund10:2410:243
#32.8KNSKanchausi10:3310:333
#32.9PJYPara Jani Halt10:3810:383
#32.10JJKJhinjhak10:4410:443
#32.11AAPAmbiapur10:5510:553
#32.12RURARura11:0411:043
Xing
Tu
#32.13RMWRoshan Mau11:1211:123
#32.14MTOMaitha11:1611:163
Overtakes
Tu
#32.15BPUBhaupur11:2611:263
#32.16PNKPanki11:3811:383
#32.17GOYGovindpuri Junction11:4611:463
#32.18CPNLKanpur C Panel11:4611:463
#32.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin11:4711:473
#32.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard11:4911:493
#33CNBKanpur Central11:50 +4:5112:10 +4:423
Overtakes
Tu
#33.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank12:1512:153
#33.2MGWMagarwara12:2312:233
Xing
Tu
#33.3ONUnnao Junction12:3112:313
Xing
Tu
#33.4SICSonik12:4112:413
Xing
Tu
#33.5AJAjgain12:4912:493
#33.6KVXKusumbhi12:5412:543
#33.7JTUJaitipur12:5912:593
#33.8HRNHarauni13:0813:083
#33.9POFPiparsand13:1513:153
#33.10AMSAmausi13:2213:223
#33.11MKGManak Nagar13:3013:303
#34LJNLucknow Junction NER13:35 +4:1814:00 +4:133
#34.1ASHAishbagh14:0514:053
#34.2LCLucknow City14:1014:103
Xing
Tu
#34.3DALDaliGanj14:1414:143
#35BNZBadshahnagar14:23 +5:3114:25 +5:313
#35.1GTNRGomti Nagar14:3214:323
#35.2MLMalhaur14:3814:383
#35.3JRRJugaur14:4614:463
#35.4SFHSafedabad14:5114:513
Xing
Tu
#36BBKBarabanki Junction15:03 +5:2515:05 +5:253
#36.1JBRJahangirabad Rj15:1315:133
#36.2RFRRafinagar15:1815:183
#36.3BURBindaura15:2215:223
#36.4BUWBurhwal Junction15:3115:313
#36.5CKGChowka Ghat15:3715:373
#36.6GHTGhaghara Ghat15:4215:423
#36.7JLDJarwal Road15:4615:463
#36.8SUJSarju15:5515:553
Xing
Tu
#36.9CLJColonelGanj16:0316:033
#36.10KSRKasturi16:0816:083
#36.11MIRMaijapur16:1316:133
#36.12KTHLKathola16:1916:193
#36.13GDKGonda Kachahri16:2516:253
#37GDGonda Junction16:30 +4:3316:45 +4:253
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#37.1BRCKBarua Chak16:5316:533
#37.2MOTGMotiganj17:0017:003
#37.3JLHIJhilahi17:0717:073
#37.4MURMankapur Junction17:1317:133
#37.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar17:1917:193
#37.6MSWMaskanwa17:2817:283
Xing
Tu
#37.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia17:3217:323
#37.8BNGYBahman Jyotia17:3517:353
#37.9PATIParsa Tiwari17:3817:383
#37.10BVBabhnan17:4417:443
Xing
Tu
#37.11GAURGaur17:5217:523
Xing
Tu
#37.12THTinich18:0018:003
#37.13GOVRGovindnagar18:0918:093
#38BSTBasti18:15 +5:3318:20 +5:353
Xing
Tu
#38.1ORWOrwara18:3118:313
#38.2MNDMunderwa18:4018:403
Xing
Tu
#38.3CRVChureb18:5118:513
#38.4KLDKhalilabad19:0219:023
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#38.5MHHMaghar19:1419:143
#38.6SIPRSihapar Halt19:1919:193
Xing
Tu
#38.7SWASahjanwa19:2619:263
#38.8JTBJagatbela19:3519:353
#38.9DMGDomingarh19:4419:443
#39GKPGorakhpur Junction19:50 +3:473
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site