Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1106582-0

19573/Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
ઓખા - જયપુર (સાપ્તાહિક) એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - जयपुर (साप्ताहिक) एक्सप्रेस

OKHA/Okha --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 09, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. T/N 19573 OKHA-JAIPUR Express of 20.03.17 is rescheduled to depart 2 hrs & 40 minutes late from Okha at 22.00 hrs 2. Temporary augmentation of...
more...
one extra 3AC coach w.e.f 06.03.2017 to 27.03.2017
Mon Mar 20, 2017 (02:15PM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:26) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22969/22970.; OKHA - BSB. SF EXP
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1OKHAOkha19:20 +231
#1.1MTHPMithapur19:2919:291
#1.2BMRNBhimrana19:3219:321
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.3VVAVarvala19:4319:431
#2DWKDwarka19:48 +2919:50 +321
#2.1GRJAGorinja19:5919:591
#2.2OKDOkha Madhi20:0920:091
Xing
M
#2.3KRGAKuranga20:1620:161
#2.4BHTABhatiya20:2620:261
#2.5BPKABhopalka20:3420:341
#2.6MGTDMeghpur Titodi20:4220:421
#2.7BHTLBhatel20:4620:461
#2.8VQDViramdad20:5620:561
#3KMBLKhambhalia21:02 +3421:04 +341
#3.1SYQSinhan21:1221:121
#3.2MDPRModpur21:2121:211
Xing
M
#3.3KNLSKanalus Junction21:3221:321
#3.4PPLIPipli21:3721:371
#3.5LKBLLakhabawal21:4621:461
#4JAMJamnagar21:58 +3422:00 +391
#5HAPAHapa22:15 +4022:17 +491
#5.1ALBAlia Bada22:2922:291
#5.2WTJJam Wanthali22:4422:441
Xing
M
#5.3JALDJaliya Devani22:5322:531
#5.4HMHadmatiya23:0323:031
#5.5CXChanol23:1123:111
Xing
M
#5.6PDHPaddhari23:2023:201
#5.7KHDIKhanderi23:3723:371
#6RJTRajkot Junction23:50 +3823:55 +381
#6.1BLWRBileshwar00:0500:052
#6.2KHCKhorana00:0700:072
#6.3KNKTKanakot00:1900:192
Xing
Tu
#6.4SDDSindhawadar00:2600:262
#6.5AXAAmarsar00:3200:322
#6.6WKRCWankaner City00:3800:382
#6.7WKRWankaner Junction00:4000:402
#6.8LXRLunseriya00:5000:502
Xing
Tu
#6.9DLDaladi00:5300:532
#6.10LMCLakhamanchi01:0101:012
#6.11THANThan Junction01:0801:082
#6.12VDVagdiya01:1901:192
#6.13RARamparda01:2601:262
#6.14MOLMuli Road01:3601:362
Xing
Tu
#6.15DXRDigsar01:4401:442
#6.16CJRChamaraj01:5101:512
Xing
Tu
#7SUNRSurendranagar Junction01:59 +3102:01 +312
#7.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I02:0202:022
#7.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin02:0402:042
Xing
Tu
#7.3BLRDBala Road02:1402:142
#7.4BRGPBajrangpura02:2402:242
#7.5LTRLakhtar02:3102:312
#7.6KXZKesariya Road02:3902:392
#7.7LPRLilapur Road02:4802:482
#7.8BMMBhaskarpara02:5802:582
#7.9SRSabli Road03:0803:082
#7.10KHRSKhareshwar Road03:1303:132
#7.11VNRDVani Road03:1903:192
#7.12VGDCViramgam D Cabin03:3203:322
Xing
Tu
#8VGViramgam Junction03:34 +403:36 +142
#8.1JKSJaksi03:4603:462
#8.2BKDBhankoda03:5203:522
#8.3KNUKanjh03:5503:552
#8.4DTJDetroj04:0004:002
#8.5GLDGhelda04:0404:042
#8.6KTRDKatosan Road04:0804:082
#8.7BTYABhatariya04:1204:122
#8.8JTNJotana04:1504:152
#8.9BSKNBhesana Manknaj04:1904:192
#8.10LCHLinch04:2204:222
#9MSHMahesana Junction04:30 +2004:32 +272
#9.1BHUBhandu Motidau04:4604:462
#9.2UARUnawa Aithor04:5604:562
#9.3UJAUnjha05:0205:022
Xing
Tu
#9.4KMLIKamli05:1305:132
#9.5SIDSiddhpur05:2205:222
Xing
Tu
#9.6DRWDharewada05:3005:302
#9.7CHPChhapi05:4005:402
#9.8UMUmardashi05:5105:512
#10PNUPalanpur Junction06:03 +1206:05 +132
Xing
Tu
#10.1KRJDKarjoda06:1206:122
#10.2CTTChitrasani06:1806:182
#10.3JTYJethi06:2306:232
#10.4IQGIqbal Gadh06:3006:302
Xing
Tu
#10.5SZASarotra Road06:3906:392
#10.6SIMShri Amirgadh06:4506:452
#10.7MAAMaval06:5406:542
#11ABRAbu Road07:05 +2207:15 +232
Overtakes
Tu
#11.1MXOMorthala07:1807:182
#11.2KWIKivarli07:2307:232
#11.3BMNBhimana07:3007:302
#11.4SRPJSwarupGanj07:3707:372
#11.5BNSBanas07:4407:442
Xing
Tu
#11.6SOHSirohi Road07:5307:532
#11.7KVJKeshavganj08:0008:002
#11.8NANANana08:0808:082
#11.9KTRKothar08:1308:132
Xing
Tu
#11.10MOIMori Bera08:1908:192
#12JWBJawai Bandh08:27 +4808:29 +492
Xing
Tu
#12.1BRLYBiroliya08:3908:392
#13FAFalna08:48 +4908:50 +512
#13.1KZQKhimel09:0009:002
Xing
Tu
#13.2RANIRani09:0709:072
Xing
Tu
#13.3BGPRBhagwanpura09:1709:172
#13.4JALJawali09:2609:262
Xing
Tu
#13.5SOSSomesar09:3609:362
#13.6BWABhinwaliya09:4409:442
#13.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh09:5109:512
#13.8AUWAAuwa10:0010:002
#14MJMarwar Junction10:10 +3010:15 +412
#14.1DRSDhareshwar10:2210:222
#14.2BFYBhesana10:2710:272
#15SODSojat Road10:31 +5110:33 +572
#15.1BQNBagri Nagar10:3910:392
#15.2BGXBagri Sajjanpur10:4410:442
#15.3CNLChandawal10:5010:502
#15.4GRIGuriya11:0211:022
#15.5HPHaripur11:1111:112
#15.6BARBar11:2311:232
#15.7SEUSendra11:3311:332
Xing
Tu
#15.8APAAmarpura11:4211:422
#16BERBeawar11:49 +5111:51 +522
Xing
Tu
#16.1BNGMBangurgram Halt11:5811:582
#16.2PPFPiplaj12:0412:042
#16.3KRWKharwa12:1312:132
#16.4LNALamana12:2212:222
#16.5MLIMangaliyawas12:2912:292
#16.6MKRAMakrera12:3612:362
#16.7SDHSaradhna12:4312:432
#16.8DOZDaurai12:5412:542
#16.9XX-DOZODaurai Outer Cabin12:5912:592
#17AIIAjmer Junction13:05 +3413:15 +372
#17.1XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin13:1513:152
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.2MDJNMadar Junction13:2113:212
#17.3MDMadar Junction13:2113:212
#17.4LRLadpura13:2713:272
#17.5GEKGegal Akhri13:3213:322
Xing
Tu
#18KSGKishangarh13:41 +4913:43 +492
#18.1MNDVMandawariya13:4713:472
#18.2TLTiloniya13:5113:512
#18.3GLTAGahlota13:5413:542
#18.4SALISali14:0014:002
#18.5SKSakhun14:0514:052
#18.6DTRADantra14:1114:112
#18.7NRINaraina14:1414:142
#18.8BNWSBhanwsa14:1814:182
#19FLPhulera Junction14:22 +4714:24 +472
#19.1HDAHirnoda14:3214:322
Xing
Tu
#19.2DHNDDhinda14:3614:362
#19.3JOBAsalpur Jobner14:4114:412
#19.4BOBSBobas14:4814:482
Xing
Tu
#19.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura14:5414:542
#19.6DNKDhanakya14:5814:582
Xing
Tu
#19.7BDYKBindayaka15:0215:022
#19.8KKUKanakpura15:0715:072
#20JPJaipur Junction15:15 +462
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site