Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1553334-0
Entry# 848653-0
Entry# 1744627-0

14208/Padmavat Express
پدماوت ایکسپریس     पद्मावत एक्सप्रेस

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Nov 03, 2016 (09:16PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (15:43) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction19:50 +21
#1.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction20:0420:041
#1.2VVBVivek Vihar20:0920:091
#1.3DSAPShahdara A Panel20:1220:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SBBSahibabad Junction20:1820:181
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction20:32 +420:34 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1MFHMahrauli20:4220:421
#2.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar20:4520:451
#2.3DSDasna20:4820:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#2.4PKWPilkhua21:0021:001
#2.5KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt21:0521:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3HPUHapur Junction21:12 +4121:17 +391
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BBOBabugarh21:2321:231
#3.2QXRKuchesar Road21:2721:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt21:3121:311
#3.4SMBLSimbhooli21:3321:331
#3.5GMSGarhmuktesar21:4021:401
#3.6GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge21:4621:461
#3.7KHEKankather21:5021:501
#3.8GJLGajraula Junction21:5621:561
#3.9MHHRMahesra22:0322:031
#3.10KFPRKafurpur22:0522:051
Xing
Th
#4AMROAmroha22:14 +4922:16 +511
#4.1KIVKaialsa22:2522:251
#4.2CKLTChak Kali Lait22:3122:311
#4.3HKPHakimpur22:3622:361
#4.4LDPLodipur Bishnupur22:4222:421
#4.5LPBLodipur Bishanpur22:4222:421
#5MBMoradabad Junction23:00 +5223:10 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KGFKathghar23:1423:141
#5.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank23:1523:151
#5.3KGFEKathghar East23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4DLPDalpatpur23:2223:221
#5.5MPHMundha Pande23:2923:291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RMURampur Junction23:38 +1:1423:40 +1:151
#6.1SARShahzad Nagar23:4623:461
#6.2DAMDhamora23:5023:501
#6.3DUNDuganpur23:5523:551
#6.4MILMilak00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
F
Su M Th
W
#6.5NRSNagaria Sadat00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#6.6DANDhaneta00:1400:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7BTOBhitaura00:1900:192
#6.8PKRAParsa Khera00:2400:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.9CBJClutterbuckGanj00:2800:282
#7BEBareilly Junction00:35 +1:2400:40 +1:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)00:4300:432
#7.2RYSRasuriya00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su
#7.3PMRPitambarpur00:5800:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4TSATisua01:0601:062
#7.5BLPUBilpur01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6MKMiranpur Katra01:1901:192
#7.7MILAMilakpur Halt01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8TLHTilhar01:2801:282
#7.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt01:3401:342
#7.10BTRABanthra01:3701:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SPNShahjahanpur01:45 +1:3701:47 +1:392
#8.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2ROZARoza Junction01:5301:532
Xing
M Th F
#8.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4KHKahiliya01:5901:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Th Sa
#8.5AIGAlgawan02:0502:052
Overtakes
Th
#8.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad02:0902:092
#8.7SHRMSharma02:1402:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8TDPTodarpur02:1602:162
#8.9BEGBehtagokul02:2002:202
#8.10KUFKaurha02:2702:272
#9HRIHardoi02:33 +2:0102:35 +2:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#9.1KARKarna02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M W F
Tu
#9.2MSTMasit02:5302:532
#9.3BGHBaghauli03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4BLMBalamau Junction03:0903:092
Xing
F
#9.5DLQDalelnagar03:1803:182
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#9.6UTAUmar Tali03:2403:242
#9.7SANSandila03:3003:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
Tu Sa
W Sa
M
#9.8RBDRahimabad03:4203:422
Xing
Th Sa
#9.9DILDilawarnagar03:4903:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
Sa
Su W
#9.10MLDMalihabad03:5503:552
Xing
Tu
#9.11KKJKakori04:0504:052
#9.12AMGAlamnagar04:1404:142
#9.13LNWTAlambagh West Cabin04:1804:182
#10LKOLucknow Charbagh NR04:20 +2:3104:30 +2:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th
Sa
Tu
#10.1LBHDilkusha Cabin04:3404:342
#10.2BHAWBlock Hut A04:3804:382
Xing
M W F
#10.3UTRUtraitia Junction04:4304:432
#10.4MLJMohanlalGanj04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
F
#10.5KKAHKankaha05:0005:002
#10.6NHNNigohan05:0805:082
#10.7SAGRShrirajnagar05:1405:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BCNBachhrawan05:20 +3:1005:22 +3:122
#11.1KVGKundanganj05:3505:352
#11.2HCPHarchandpur05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#11.3GANGGangaGanj05:5405:542
#12RBLRae Bareli Junction06:05 +3:0606:15 +3:042
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1RUMRupamau06:2506:252
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2FTGFursatGanj06:3506:352
#13JAISJais06:47 +3:0806:49 +3:082
#13.1KCJKasimpur06:5106:512
#13.2BANIBani06:5706:572
#14GNGGauriGanj07:04 +3:1307:06 +3:132
Xing
Su Th
#14.1TLKHTalakhajuri07:1207:122
#15AMEAmethi07:21 +3:1507:23 +3:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MFLMisrauli07:3007:302
#15.2SHJPSahajipur Halt07:3807:382
#15.3ANTUAntu07:4107:412
#15.4JGJJageshar Ganj07:5307:532
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5CILChilbila Junction08:1408:142
#16PBHPratapgarh Junction08:20 +3:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site