Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486110-0

12763/Padmavati SF Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT)
పద్మావతి సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ (విజయవాడ మీదుగా)     पद्मावती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (विजयवाड होकर्)

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Nlr/gdr to ongole
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with AE1 (duration unknown)
Thu Oct 13, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main17:00 +11
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur17:1117:111
#2RURenigunta Junction17:15 +1317:17 +151
Xing
M
#2.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin17:1917:191
#2.2YPDYerpedu17:2517:251
#2.3RCGRachagunneri17:3017:301
#3KHTSri Kalahasti17:35 +2117:37 +201
#3.1AKYAkkurti17:4117:411
Xing
Sa
#3.2YLKYellakaru17:4617:461
#3.3YALYataluru17:5117:511
#4VKIVenkatagiri17:56 +2017:58 +201
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#4.1NDZNidigallu18:1118:111
#4.2VDDVendodu18:2418:241
#4.3KQAKondagunta18:3918:391
Overtaken by
F
#5GDRGudur Junction18:55 +1518:57 +171
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#5.1MBLManubolu19:0319:031
#5.2KMLPKommarapudi19:0719:071
#5.3VKTVenkatachalam19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Sa
M W
#5.4VDEVedayapalem19:1719:171
#5.5NLSNellore South19:2119:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
M F Sa
M W F Sa
#6NLRNellore19:22 +3219:23 +341
#6.1PGUPadugupadu19:2619:261
#6.2KJJKodavaluru19:3119:311
#6.3TMCTalamanchi19:3519:351
#6.4AXRAlluru Road19:4319:431
#6.5BTTRBitragunta19:4819:481
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#6.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem19:5119:511
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#6.7KVZKavali20:0020:001
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#6.8TTUTettu20:1020:101
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#6.9UPDUlavapadu20:2120:211
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#6.10SKMSingarayakonda20:2820:281
#6.11TNRTanguturu20:3520:351
#6.12SDMSurareddipalem20:4120:411
Xing
M
#7OGLOngole20:48 +4820:50 +491
#7.1KRVKaravadi20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.2ANBAmmanabrolu21:0021:001
#7.3RPRLRaparla Halt21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#7.4UGDUppugunduru21:0621:061
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#7.5CJMChinnaganjam21:1021:101
#7.6KVDUKadavakuduru21:1321:131
#7.7KPLLKottapandillapalli21:1621:161
Overtakes
W
#7.8VTMVetapalem21:1921:191
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
Sa
#7.9JAQJandrapeta21:2221:221
Overtakes
M Tu W F Sa
#8CLXChirala21:24 +5721:26 +561
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
Sa
#8.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt21:2921:291
#8.2IPPMIpurupalem21:2921:291
#8.3SPFStuartpuram21:3221:321
#8.4BPPBapatla21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M W
F Sa
Tu
#8.5APLAppikatla21:4321:431
#8.6MCVMMachavaram21:4721:471
#8.7NDONidubrolu21:5121:511
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
F
#8.8MDKUModukuru21:5521:551
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#8.9TSRTsunduru21:5821:581
#8.10VRUValiveru22:0122:011
Overtakes
W
#9TELTenali Junction22:06 +4222:08 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
M Tu W F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
Sa
Sa
M Tu W
W
#9.1KLXKolakalur22:2422:241
#9.2DIGDuggirala22:3422:341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M
F
W
#9.3MODMorampudi22:4222:421
#9.4CLVRChiluvur22:4922:491
#9.5PVDPeddavadlapudi22:5922:591
#9.6KAQKolanukonda23:0923:091
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#9.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction23:1723:171
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
M
#10BZAVijayawada Junction23:30 +1223:40 +101
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#10.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin23:4223:421
Xing
Sa
#10.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin23:4423:441
#10.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin23:4723:471
#10.4RYPRayanapadu23:4723:471
Xing
M
#10.5KIKondapalli23:5123:511
#10.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram23:5623:561
#10.7GNNGangineni00:0100:012
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#10.8YPErrupalem00:0900:092
#10.9TNGMTondalagopavaram00:1300:132
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11MDRMadhira00:20 +4300:22 +422
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#11.1MTMIMotimari00:2500:252
#11.2BKLBona Kalu00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Tu Th Sa
#11.3NVCNagalwancha00:3400:342
#11.4CKNChinta Kani00:3800:382
Xing
Sa
#11.5PNDPPandillapalli00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#12KMTKhammam00:46 +5200:48 +522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
W
Su
#12.1MLMGMallemadugu00:5600:562
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#12.2PPYPapatapalli01:0101:012
#12.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin01:0701:072
#12.4DKJDornakal Junction01:0901:092
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#12.5GLAGarla01:1301:132
#12.6GUUGundratimadugu01:2101:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Th
Su Tu W Th Sa
#13MABDMahbubabad01:31 +4701:32 +472
#13.1TAATadla Pusapalli01:3701:372
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#14KDMKesamudram01:44 +4901:45 +492
#14.1INKIntakanne01:4901:492
#15NKDNekonda01:56 +5201:57 +532
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
W Th Sa
#15.1YGLYelgur02:0802:082
#15.2CLEChintalpalli02:1602:162
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#15.3SQZVanchangiri02:2202:222
#16WLWarangal02:30 +4902:32 +532
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#16.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin02:4602:462
#17KZJKazipet Junction02:48 +1:0202:50 +1:022
#17.1PQLPindial02:5602:562
#17.2NSKLNashkal03:0103:012
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su
#17.3GNPGhanpur03:0603:062
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th Sa
#17.4IPGIppuguda03:1203:122
#17.5RGPRaghunathpalli03:2003:202
#17.6YSPMYasantapuru03:2403:242
#18ZNJangaon03:29 +1:0503:30 +1:052
Xing
Su
#18.1PBPPembarti03:3903:392
#18.2ALERAler03:5403:542
#18.3WPWangapalli04:1204:122
#18.4RAGRaigir04:2204:222
#18.5BGBhongir04:3204:322
#18.6PGDPPagidipalli Junction04:4904:492
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su
#18.7BNBibinagar04:5504:552
#18.8GTGhatkesar05:1605:162
#18.9CHZCharlapalli05:2905:292
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#18.10YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu W Th Sa
Su
Su Tu W Th Sa
#18.11MLYMoula Ali05:4005:402
Xing
Tu
#18.12LGDLallaguda Loco Shed05:4505:452
#19SCSecunderabad Junction05:50 +72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.