Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1766081-0

56848⇒56712/Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പാലക്കാട് ടൗൺ തിരുച്ചിറപ്പള്ളി ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ/ பாலக்காடு டவுன் திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     पालक्काड टाउन -तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर

PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat) --> TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially cancelled between Karur & Kulithalai on 28/02/2017. Will be terminated at Karur & run as Return 56713
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:46AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56708 > 56704 > 56713 > 06713 > 06712 > 56712 > 56714 > 56711 > 56703 > 56707 4 Rakes Base @ MDU
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PGTNPalakkad Town (Palghat)06:25 +11
#2PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)06:35 +406:40 +71
Xing
W
#2.1KTKUKottekad06:4806:481
#3KJKDKanjikode06:57 +1006:58 +111
#3.1CLMDChullimada07:0507:051
#4WRAWalayar07:09 +1507:10 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5ETMDEttimadai07:21 +1707:22 +171
#6MDKIMadukarai07:29 +1807:30 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
#7PTJPodanur Junction07:54 +1107:55 +121
#8CBECoimbatore Main Junction08:05 +1408:10 +151
Xing
Th
#9CBFCoimbatore North08:17 +1608:18 +171
#10PLMDPilamedu08:24 +1808:25 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11SHISinganallur08:29 +1008:30 +101
#12IGUIrugur Junction08:36 +2108:37 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SUUSulur Road08:4308:431
#13SNOTiruppur Somanur08:52 +2308:53 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#13.1VNJVanjipalaiyam09:0109:011
Xing
Th
#14TUPTiruppur09:08 +2709:10 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam09:1909:191
#14.2UKLUttukuli09:2809:281
#14.3VZVijayamangalam09:4009:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4IGRIngur09:5009:501
#14.5PYPerundurai09:5709:571
Xing
F
#14.6TPMTotiyapalayam10:0710:071
#14.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed10:1410:141
#15EDErode Junction10:15 +2610:25 +411
#15.1CVDChavadipalaiyam10:3610:361
#16PASPasur10:44 +4410:45 +451
#16.1CNYKolanalli10:5210:521
#16.2URLUnjalur10:5810:581
#17KMDKodumudi11:04 +4511:05 +461
#17.1NOYNoyal11:1011:101
#18PGRPugalur11:16 +4711:17 +481
#18.1MPLMMoorthipalayam11:2411:241
#19KRRKarur Junction11:37 +5111:40 +511
#19.1VRQVirarakkiyam11:4811:481
Overtakes
Th
#19.2MVSManavasi11:5311:531
#19.3MYUMayanoor11:5611:561
#20SEVSithalavai11:5912:001
#20.1MMHMahadanapuram12:0412:041
#20.2LPLalapet12:1012:101
#20.3TICTimmachipuram12:1612:161
#21KLTKulitalai12:24 +4412:25 +441
#21.1MUQMarudur12:2912:291
#22PLIPettaivayatalai12:34 +4312:35 +431
#22.1PGNPerugamani12:4612:461
#22.2ELElamanur12:5212:521
#22.3JPMJiyapuram12:5812:581
#22.4MKYMekkudi13:0313:031
#22.5MTNLMuttarasanallur13:0713:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23TPTiruchchirappalli Fort13:20 +2613:25 +231
Overtaken by
Th
#23.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai13:4113:411
#23.2XX-TPEOTiruchchirappalli Palakkarai Outer Cabin13:4513:451
#24TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction13:55 +21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.