Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:56:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 17:56:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364221-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1722192-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 917231-0

13347/Palamu Express
     पलामू एक्सप्रेस

BRKA/Barkakana Junction --> PNBE/Patna Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
SLR*GS*-GS*-S3*-S4*-B1*-GS*-GS*-SLR is CC of SGRL-GHD Link express it amalgamates with BRKA-PNBE Palamu express at GHD .
Sun Mar 26, 2017 (10:04PM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (14:50) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (6)
Loco
WAP-4/WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 12
SLR
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 B1
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DOS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BRKABarkakana Junction18:10 +21
#1.1BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin18:1218:121
#2BHKDBhurkunda18:20 +1118:22 +141
#3PTRUPatratu18:30 +1718:32 +171
#3.1TKSTokisud18:3918:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2HNDRHendegir18:4818:481
#3.3KOLEKole18:5618:561
#4RAYRay19:01 +1619:03 +171
#5KLREKhalari19:13 +1719:15 +181
#6MGMEMcCluskieGanj19:23 +1819:25 +191
#6.1MMLNMahuamilan19:3819:381
#7TORITori Junction19:43 +2819:45 +291
#7.1CTQChetar19:5319:531
#7.2RCGTRichughuta20:0020:001
#7.3DEMUDemu20:0820:081
#8LTHRLatehar20:13 +3420:15 +351
#8.1BFQBendi20:2020:201
#8.2KMNDKumendi20:2720:271
#8.3HHGHehegara Halt20:3520:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9CPDRChhipadohar20:43 +3620:45 +391
#10BRWDBarwadih Junction20:55 +3921:00 +401
#11KCKIKechki21:09 +4521:11 +491
#12DTODaltonGanj21:33 +4421:38 +421
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KFTKajri21:5521:551
#12.2RHRRajhura22:2422:241
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt22:3622:361
#12.4TRZTolra22:5022:501
#13GHDGarhwa Road Junction23:05 -423:35 +61
#13.1SQSSigsigi23:4023:401
#13.2KRTAKarkatta23:4423:441
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14URDUntari Road23:49 +1623:50 +171
#14.1SZFSatbahini23:5523:551
#15MDJMohammad Ganj00:02 +1800:03 +192
#15.1KVQKosiara00:1000:102
#16HDNHaidar Nagar00:15 +2100:17 +212
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17JPLJapla00:25 +2100:26 +222
#17.1KYFKajrat Nawadih00:3200:322
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18NBGNabinagar Road00:39 +2100:40 +232
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19ANHAnkorha00:53 +2300:54 +242
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1BSYABarkisalaiya00:5700:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2BCJBagahabishunpur01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20SEBSon Nagar Junction01:17 +4101:18 +592
#20.1ADSRAdvance Starter01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21DOSDehri On Sone01:30 +1:0401:55 +1:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1ADSRAdvance Starter01:5601:562
#21.2SEBSon Nagar Junction01:5901:592
#21.3CPBHChiraila02:0302:032
#22AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road02:07 +1:3302:08 +1:402
#22.1PESPhesar02:1502:152
#22.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa02:1902:192
#23JHNJakhim02:24 +1:4502:25 +1:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th
Sa
#23.1DORDDeo Road02:2902:292
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#24RFJRafiGanj02:37 +1:4702:38 +1:512
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#24.1IMGEIsmailpur02:4802:482
#25GRRUGuraru02:56 +1:4602:57 +1:532
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M W Sa
Su
#25.1PRYParaiya03:3403:342
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F
M Tu Sa
Su W Th F
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2KSTAKastha04:1804:182
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3WCBGaya West Cabin04:5004:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26GAYAGaya Junction05:10 +1105:20 +132
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1CKHChakand05:2805:282
#26.2OREHOre Halt05:3205:322
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3NYMNeyamatpur05:3305:332
#27BELABela05:37 +2305:39 +242
#27.1WWWanabar05:4305:432
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2NERHNer Halt05:4605:462
#27.3BBHTBarabar Halt05:4805:482
#28MDEMakhdumpur Gaya05:51 +2305:53 +242
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1THATehta05:5705:572
#28.2NZPNiyazipur Halt06:0006:002
#28.3IAMMai Halt06:0106:012
#28.4JNDOJahanabad Court06:0806:082
#28.5JHDCJehanabad Court06:0806:082
#29JHDJehanabad06:11 +2806:16 +252
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1KRONKarona Halt06:1906:192
#29.2SONHSeonan Halt06:2206:222
#29.3NDUNadaul06:2406:242
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4TNRITeneri Halt06:2506:252
#29.5CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt06:2606:262
#30TEATaregna06:27 +3206:29 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt06:3406:342
#30.2NDWNadwan06:4506:452
#30.3NEMANema Halt06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4PFTPothahi06:5706:572
#30.5JTDMJatdumri Halt06:5906:592
#31PPNPunpun07:03 +3207:05 +322
#31.1PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt07:2807:282
#31.2RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt07:3307:332
#31.3PRBZParsa Bazar07:4807:482
#32PNBEPatna Junction08:10 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.