Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1718291-0
Entry# 2048256-0

12605/Pallavan Superfast Express
பல்லவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पल्लवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> KKDI/Karaikkudi Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 15, 1984
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car is functional.Pantry by JS Kitchen.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 30, 2016 (04:10PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (05:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12635/12636Vaigai Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (114 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - good (19)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
D13
  6
D12
  7
D11
  8
D10
  9
 D9
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
PS1
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 C3
 20
 C2
 21
 C1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore15:45 +41
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat15:4715:471
#1.2NBKNungambakkam15:4915:491
#1.3MKKKodambakkam15:5115:511
#1.4MBMMambalam15:5315:531
#1.5SPSaidapet15:5415:541
#1.6GDYGuindy15:5715:571
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount15:5915:591
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal16:0116:011
#1.9MNMinambakkam16:0316:031
#1.10TLMTirusulam16:0416:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11PVPallavaram16:0616:061
#1.12CMPChrompet16:0916:091
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium16:1116:111
#2TBMTambaram16:13 +516:15 +51
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur16:1816:181
#2.2VDRVandalur16:1916:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3UPMUrappakkam16:2116:211
#2.4GIGuduvancheri16:2316:231
#2.5POTIPotheri16:2616:261
#2.6CTMKattangulattur16:2816:281
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar16:2816:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil16:3216:321
#2.9PWUParanur16:3616:361
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction16:38 +1316:40 +141
Xing
Tu
#3.1TRXTirumani16:4216:421
#3.2OVOttivakkam16:4716:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3PTMPadalam16:5016:501
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi16:5616:561
#3.5MMKMadurantakam16:5916:591
Xing
Su Th
#3.6PQMPakkam17:0517:051
#4MLMRMelmaruvathur17:08 +1217:10 +121
#4.1ACKAcharapakkam17:1217:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2TZDTozhuppedu17:1817:181
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#4.3KSGLKarasangal17:2217:221
#4.4OLAOlakur17:2617:261
#4.5PCLMPanchalam17:3017:301
#4.6TMVTindivanam17:3617:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7MTLMailam17:4417:441
#4.8NMONedi Mollyanur17:4917:491
#4.9PEIPerani17:5117:511
#4.10VVNVikravandi17:5817:581
#4.11MYPMundiyampakkam18:0318:031
#5VMVillupuram Junction18:08 +918:10 +121
Xing
Sa
#5.1KDMDKandambakkam18:1518:151
#5.2TVNLTiruvennainallur18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Sa
#5.3PRKLParikkal18:2618:261
#5.4ULUUlundurpet18:3318:331
#5.5MPLYMeppuliyur18:3718:371
#5.6PVNPuvanur18:4018:401
#6VRIVriddhachalam Junction18:45 +2718:47 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1VRTVriddhachalam Town18:4818:481
#6.2TLNRTalanallur18:5418:541
#6.3PNDMPennadam19:0119:011
#6.4ICGIchchangadu19:0319:031
#6.5MTURMathur19:0819:081
#6.6SNDISendurai19:1419:141
#6.7VERVellur Halt19:1619:161
#6.8OTKOttakovil19:2019:201
#7ALUAriyalur19:26 +3519:27 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SLTHSillakkudi19:3319:331
#7.2KLGMKallagam19:4019:401
Overtakes
Th
#7.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham19:4719:471
#7.4PMBPullambadi19:5019:501
#7.5KTTRKattur19:5719:571
#8LLILalgudi20:01 +3220:02 +321
#8.1MANDMandurai20:0420:041
#8.2VLDEValadi20:0620:061
#8.3BXSPichchandarkovil20:0820:081
#8.4UKVUttamarkovil20:1020:101
#9SRGMSrirangam20:11 +4020:12 +401
#9.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town20:1720:171
Overtakes
Sa
#10GOCPonmalai Golden Rock20:26 +3820:27 +381
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Su
Sa
Su
#11TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction21:00 +1621:10 +221
#11.1KRMGKumaramangalam21:2221:221
#11.2TNLRThondaimanallur21:3021:301
Xing
F
#11.3KRURKeeranur21:3721:371
#11.4KUTRKulathur21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5NTMNarthamalai21:4321:431
#11.6VELVellanur21:4821:481
Xing
Su
#12PDKTPudukkottai21:59 +3722:00 +381
Xing
Su Th
#12.1NMNNamanasamudram22:0922:091
#12.2TYMTirumayam22:2622:261
Xing
Su
#12.3CTNDChettinad22:4222:421
Xing
W
#12.4KTYRKottaiyur22:5022:501
#13KKDIKaraikkudi Junction23:00 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site