Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1072979-0
Entry# 1980131-0
Entry# 2080934-0

12747/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్ఫాస్ట్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express will be augmented with one AC Chair Car and one Second Seating Coach from 1st to 31st January, 2017.
Thu Jan
...
more...
05, 2017 (08:14PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GNTGuntur Junction05:45 +01
#1.1NLPDNallapadu Junction05:5005:501
#1.2BDPLBandarupalle05:5805:581
#1.3MDPDMandapadu06:0306:031
#1.4SRPMSiripuram06:0706:071
#1.5LINLingamguntla06:1006:101
#1.6PKPUPeddakurapadu06:1306:131
#1.7GPDEGudipudi06:1906:191
Xing
M F
#2SAPSattenapalle06:25 +1306:26 +141
#2.1DUPDhulipalla Halt06:3206:321
#2.2REMReddigudem06:3706:371
#2.3BMKDBellamkonda06:4306:431
#2.4ANPMAnupalem06:4706:471
#2.5STRMSitaramapuram06:5006:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PGRLPiduguralla06:55 +1606:56 +171
#3.1KPHKamepalli07:0207:021
#3.2TMLUTummalacheruvu07:0507:051
#4NDKDNadikude Junction07:16 +1607:17 +161
#4.1PDGLPondugula07:2907:291
#4.2VJRDVajirabad07:3207:321
#5VNUPVishnupuram07:34 +1907:35 +201
#5.1DMCADamaracherla07:3707:371
#5.2KDGLKondrapole Halt07:4307:431
#5.3KDRLKondrapol07:4407:441
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MRGAMiryalaguda07:53 +2307:54 +231
#6.1TPPITipparthi08:1008:101
#7NLDANalgonda08:23 +2508:24 +291
#7.1SRMRShriRampuram08:3408:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2NKPLNarketpalli08:4408:441
#8CTYLChityala08:50 +2908:51 +291
#8.1RMNPRamannapet08:5908:591
#8.2VLGValigonda09:1309:131
#8.3MMPRMamdapur09:1709:171
#9NRDPNagireddipalli09:24 +1809:25 +181
#9.1BMMPBommaipalli09:4009:401
#9.2PGDPPagidipalli Junction09:4609:461
#9.3BNBibinagar09:5109:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Sa
#9.4GTGhatkesar10:0810:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5CHZCharlapalli10:1910:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin10:2310:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7MLYMoula Ali10:2710:271
#9.8LGDLallaguda10:3110:311
#9.9XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin10:3510:351
#10SCSecunderabad Junction10:35 +1710:45 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JETJames Street10:4810:481
#10.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park10:5010:501
#11BMTBegumpet10:53 +010:55 +01
#11.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital10:5610:561
#11.2FNBFatehnagar10:5810:581
Xing
Su Th
#12SNFSanathnagar11:00 +2611:01 +261
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BTNRBharat Nagar11:0211:021
#12.2CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding11:0311:031
#12.3BRBDBorabanda11:0511:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4HTCYHi-Tech City11:0911:091
#12.5HFZHafizpet11:1311:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#12.6CDNRChandanagar11:1811:181
#13LPILingampalli11:20 +3411:21 +341
#13.1NPLNagalapalli11:2911:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SKPShankarpalli11:37 +2311:38 +241
#14.1RPKRavulapalli Kalan11:4411:441
#14.2GGDGullaguda11:5111:511
#14.3CTFChitgidda11:5811:581
#15VKBVikarabad Junction12:10 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site