Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:24:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1072979-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980131-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080934-0

12747/Palnadu SF Express
పల్నాడు సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     पलनाडु सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

GNT/Guntur Junction --> VKB/Vikarabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 16, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No. 12747 Guntur-Vikarabad Palnadu Express will be augmented with 5 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. 2. augmented with...
more...
one AC Chair Car from 1st march to 31st may, 2017.
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (01:24AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 C1
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GNTGuntur Junction05:45 +11
#1.1NLPDNallapadu Junction05:5005:501
#1.2BDPLBandarupalle05:5805:581
#1.3MDPDMandapadu06:0306:031
#1.4SRPMSiripuram06:0706:071
#1.5LINLingamguntla06:1006:101
#1.6PKPUPeddakurapadu06:1306:131
#1.7GPDEGudipudi06:1906:191
Xing
M F
#2SAPSattenapalle06:25 +906:26 +101
#2.1DUPDhulipalla Halt06:3206:321
#2.2REMReddigudem06:3706:371
#2.3BMKDBellamkonda06:4306:431
#2.4ANPMAnupalem06:4706:471
#2.5STRMSitaramapuram06:5006:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3PGRLPiduguralla06:55 +806:56 +91
#3.1KPHKamepalli07:0207:021
#3.2TMLUTummalacheruvu07:0507:051
#4NDKDNadikude Junction07:16 +907:17 +91
#4.1PDGLPondugula07:2907:291
#4.2VJRDVajirabad07:3207:321
#5VNUPVishnupuram07:34 +1107:35 +111
#5.1DMCADamaracherla07:3707:371
#5.2KDGLKondrapole Halt07:4307:431
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MRGAMiryalaguda07:53 +1507:54 +161
#6.1TPPITipparthi08:1008:101
#7NLDANalgonda08:23 +1908:24 +201
#7.1SRMRShriRampuram08:3408:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2NKPLNarketpalli08:4408:441
#8CTYLChityala08:50 +2008:51 +211
Xing
F
#8.1RMNPRamannapet08:5908:591
#8.2VLGValigonda09:1309:131
#8.3MMPRMamdapur09:1709:171
#9NRDPNagireddipalli09:24 +1209:25 +121
#9.1BMMPBommaipalli09:4009:401
#9.2PGDPPagidipalli Junction09:4609:461
#9.3BNBibinagar09:5109:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
M W F
#9.4GTGhatkesar10:0810:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5CHZCharlapalli10:1910:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin10:2310:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7MLYMoula Ali10:2710:271
#9.8LGDLallaguda10:3110:311
Xing
Su
#9.9XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin10:3510:351
#10SCSecunderabad Junction10:35 +810:45 +81
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JETJames Street10:4810:481
#10.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park10:5010:501
#11BMTBegumpet10:53 +210:55 +21
#11.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital10:5610:561
#11.2FNBFatehnagar10:5810:581
Xing
Su Th
#12SNFSanathnagar11:00 +1811:01 +181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BTNRBharat Nagar11:0211:021
#12.2CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding11:0311:031
#12.3BRBDBorabanda11:0511:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4HTCYHi-Tech City11:0911:091
#12.5HFZHafizpet11:1311:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6CDNRChandanagar11:1811:181
#13LPILingampalli11:20 +1111:21 +111
#13.1NPLNagalapalli11:2911:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SKPShankarpalli11:37 +2011:38 +201
#14.1RPKRavulapalli Kalan11:4411:441
#14.2GGDGullaguda11:5111:511
#14.3CTFChitgidda11:5811:581
#14.4XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin12:0912:091
#15VKBVikarabad Junction12:10 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site