Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2025462-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146671-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146671-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Panchavati+Express+at+Dadar
Entry# 2148365-0

12110/Panchavati Express
     पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 01, 1975
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (09:14PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (13:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 C3
  4
 C2
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MMRManmad Junction06:02 +31
#1.1SUMSummit06:1006:101
#2LSLasalgaon06:18 +1006:20 +101
#2.1UGNUgaon06:2506:251
#3NRNiphad06:28 +1506:30 +141
#3.1KBSNKasbe Sukene06:3706:371
#3.2KWKhervadi06:4506:451
#3.3ODHAOdha06:5306:531
Overtaken by
Tu W Th Sa
#4NKNasik Road07:07 +207:10 +21
#5DVLDevlali07:16 +307:18 +31
#5.1LTLahavit07:2407:241
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2AVAsvali07:3407:341
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli07:4107:411
#5.4GOGhoti07:4807:481
#5.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard07:5407:541
#6IGPIgatpuri07:55 +408:00 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Th F
Su Tu
W Sa
#6.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 108:1008:101
#6.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 208:1408:141
#6.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 308:2108:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin08:2708:271
#7KSRAKasara08:28 +1108:30 +111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1XX-KSRCKasara Cabin08:3108:311
#7.2OMBOombermali08:3708:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KEKhardi08:4308:431
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#7.4THSThansit08:5008:501
#7.5ATGAtgaon08:5608:561
Xing
Tu
#7.6ASOAsangaon09:0609:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
M
#7.7VSDVasind09:1209:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
W Sa
#7.8KDVKhadavli09:1909:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9TLATitvala09:2709:271
Xing
W
#7.10ABYAmbivli09:3209:321
#7.11XX-WWCWadawali Cabin09:3309:331
#7.12SHADShahad09:3509:351
#7.13KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed09:3609:361
#8KYNKalyan Junction09:38 +809:40 +61
#8.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)09:4109:411
#8.2THKThakurli09:4409:441
#8.3DIDombivli09:4609:461
#8.4KOPRKopar09:4709:471
#8.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin09:5009:501
#8.6DIVADiva Junction09:5309:531
#8.7PSKTParsik Tunnel09:5709:571
#8.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin09:5809:581
#8.9TNAThane10:0010:001
#8.10MLNDMulund10:0310:031
#8.11CRNMMulund Depot10:0410:041
#8.12NHUNahur10:0510:051
#8.13BNDBhandup10:0610:061
#8.14KJMGKanjur Marg10:0810:081
#8.15VKVikhroli10:1010:101
#8.16GCGhatkopar10:1310:131
#8.17VVHVidyavihar10:1410:141
#8.18CLASKurla EMU Carshed10:1510:151
#8.19CLAKurla Junction10:1710:171
#8.20SINSion10:1910:191
#8.21MTNMatunga10:2210:221
#9DRDadar Central10:23 +110:25 +01
#9.1PRParel10:2710:271
#9.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop10:2910:291
#9.3CRDCurrey Road10:3110:311
#9.4CHGChinchpokli10:3310:331
#9.5BYByculla10:3610:361
#9.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin10:3710:371
#9.7SNRDSandhurst Road10:4010:401
#9.8MSDMasjid10:4210:421
#10CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus10:45 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site