Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:39:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:39:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325674-0
Entry# 1709535-0
Entry# 1905938-0

51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
पंढरपुर मुंबई छ.शि.ट. जलद पॅसेंजर     पंढरपुर मुंबई छ.शि.ट. फास्ट सवारी

PVR/Pandharpur --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Refresh Live Status (3h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat May 21, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (18:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
LDS
 KWV
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PVRPandharpur17:25 +01
#1.1BBVBabhulgaon17:3617:361
#1.2AHIAshti17:4517:451
#2MLBModnimb17:53 +017:55 +11
#2.1PSSPadsali18:0618:061
#2.2LAULLaul18:1018:101
#3KWVKurduvadi Junction18:20 -218:40 +81
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#3.1DHSDhavalas18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
#3.2KEMKem18:5518:551
#3.3BLNIBhalwani19:0219:021
#4JEURJeur19:08 +2719:10 +291
Xing
Su F Sa
#4.1PPJPophlaj19:2119:211
#4.2WSBWashimbe19:3319:331
Xing
Su F Sa
#4.3PRWDParewadi19:4219:421
#4.4JNTRJinti Road19:5319:531
Xing
Su F Sa
#5BGVNBhigwan20:08 +2720:10 +271
#5.1MLMMalthan20:2920:291
Xing
Su F Sa
#5.2BRBBoribial20:5120:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su F Sa
F
Su F Sa
#5.3DDBCDaund Block Cabin21:1321:131
#6DDDaund Junction21:15 -921:30 +221
#6.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin21:3121:311
#6.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard21:3121:311
#6.3DDJADaund Goods Yard21:3221:321
#6.4DDAPDaund Patas Road21:3221:321
Xing
Su F Sa
#6.5PAAPatas21:4121:411
#6.6KDTNKadethan21:4521:451
Xing
Su F Sa
#7KDGKedgaon21:50 +3121:52 +371
#7.1KTTKhutbav21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#7.2YTYevat21:5821:581
#8URIUruli22:03 +5122:05 +551
Xing
Su F
#8.1LONILoni22:2622:261
#8.2MJBKManjari Budruk22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
#8.3HDPHadapsar22:4522:451
#8.4GITGhorpuri Transh22:5222:521
#9PUNEPune Junction22:55 +4423:05 +481
Xing
Su F Sa
#10SVJRShivajinagar23:12 +5523:14 +561
#11KKKhadki23:18 +5923:20 +1:041
#12DAPDDapodi23:23 +1:0723:25 +1:061
#12.1KSWDKasarwadi23:2823:281
#13PMPPimpri23:30 +1:0823:32 +1:071
#14CCHChinchwad23:38 +1:0723:40 +1:131
Xing
Su F Sa
#15AKRDAkurdi23:43 +1:1623:45 +1:161
Xing
Su F Sa
#16DEHRDehu Road23:53 +1:1623:55 +1:191
#16.1BGWBegdewadi00:0300:032
#16.2BGWIBegdaewadi00:0400:042
#16.3SLRWShelarwadi00:0400:042
#16.4GRWDGhorawadi00:1100:112
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Sa
Su
M Sa
#17TGNTalegaon00:18 +1:1200:20 +1:282
#18VDNVadgaon00:23 +1:3100:25 +1:302
Xing
Su M Sa
#18.1KNHEKanhe00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Sa
M
#19KMSTKamshet00:29 +1:3500:31 +1:362
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Sa
Su M Sa
#19.1MVLMalavli00:5400:542
#19.2LNLXLonavala Yard01:0801:082
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#20LNLLonavala01:13 +1:1701:15 +1:182
Xing
Su M Sa
#21KADKhandala01:18 +1:2301:20 +1:242
Xing
Sa
#21.1MHLCMonkey Hill01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Sa
Su Sa
M
#21.2TKWThakurvadi01:3501:352
Xing
Su M Sa
#21.3PDIPalasdhari01:4901:492
#22KJTKarjat Junction01:53 +1:3601:55 +1:382
Xing
Xing
Su
M Sa
#22.1BVSBhivpuri Road02:0202:022
Xing
Su
#22.2NRLNeral Junction02:0902:092
#22.3SHLUShelu02:1302:132
#22.4VGIVangani02:1702:172
#23BUDBadlapur02:28 +1:3402:30 +1:392
#24ABHAmbernath02:38 +1:4002:40 +1:522
#25ULNRUlhasnagar02:4302:452
#25.1VLDIVithalwadi02:4802:482
#26KYNKalyan Junction02:52 +1:4902:55 +1:472
#26.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)02:5602:562
#26.2THKThakurli02:5902:592
#26.3DIDombivli03:0103:012
#26.4KOPRKopar03:0203:022
#26.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin03:0503:052
#26.6DIVADiva Junction03:0703:072
#26.7MBQMumbra03:1003:102
#26.8KLVAKalva03:1503:152
#27TNAThane03:18 +2003:20 +212
#27.1MLNDMulund03:2303:232
#27.2CRNMMulund Depot03:2403:242
#27.3NHUNahur03:2503:252
#27.4BNDBhandup03:2603:262
#27.5KJMGKanjur Marg03:2803:282
#27.6VKVikhroli03:3003:302
#27.7GCGhatkopar03:3303:332
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Sa
Su
#27.8VVHVidyavihar03:3403:342
#27.9CLAKurla Junction03:3703:372
#27.10SINSion03:3903:392
#27.11MTNMatunga03:4203:422
#28DRDadar Central03:43 +4503:45 +462
#28.1PRParel03:4803:482
#28.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop03:5003:502
#28.3CRDCurrey Road03:5303:532
#28.4CHGChinchpokli03:5503:552
#28.5BYByculla03:5803:582
#28.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin04:0004:002
#28.7SNRDSandhurst Road04:0304:032
#28.8MSDMasjid04:0704:072
#29CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus04:10 +1:392
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site