Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1963896-10
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1964976-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2089250-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2125406-1

12638/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
பாண்டியன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पांडियन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MDU/Madurai Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
HA1 is pure 2A Coach Only & not half 1A.
Sun Oct 16, 2016 (04:33PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - excellent (17)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - poor (16)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (18)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MDUMadurai Junction20:351
#1.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot20:3720:371
#1.2KONKudalnagar20:3820:381
Xing
M Th F Sa
#1.3SERSamayanallur20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4SDNSholavandan20:5320:531
#1.5KYRKaruppatti20:5620:561
#1.6VDPVadippatti20:5920:591
Xing
Su W
#2KQNKodaikanal Road21:0921:101
#3ABIAmbaturai21:2321:241
#3.1VOVellodu21:3021:301
#4DGDindigul Junction21:3521:401
#4.1TMPTamaraipadi21:4621:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2VDMVadamadura21:5221:521
#4.3AYRAyyalur21:5921:591
#4.4KFCKalpattichatram22:0722:071
#4.5VPJVaiyampatti22:1322:131
#4.6CIIChettiyapatti22:1922:191
#5MPAManaparai22:2422:251
#5.1SMDMSamudram22:3622:361
#5.2KLSKolatur22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PUGPunggudi22:5522:551
#6TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction23:0523:101
#6.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock23:1223:121
#6.2TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town23:1823:181
#6.3SRGMSrirangam23:2123:211
#6.4UKVUttamarkovil23:2323:231
#6.5BXSPichchandarkovil23:2523:251
#6.6VLDEValadi23:2923:291
#6.7MANDMandurai23:3223:321
#6.8LLILalgudi23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W F
Su Tu
#6.9KTTRKattur23:3923:391
#6.10PMBPullambadi23:4723:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham23:5123:511
#6.12KLGMKallagam23:5923:591
#6.13SLTHSillakkudi00:0700:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14ALUAriyalur00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.15OTKOttakovil00:2200:222
#6.16VERVellur Halt00:2600:262
Xing
Su Th
#6.17SNDISendurai00:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.18MTURMathur00:3700:372
#6.19ICGIchchangadu00:4300:432
#6.20PNDMPennadam00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
#6.21TLNRTalanallur00:5500:552
#6.22VRTVriddhachalam Town01:0101:012
#7VRIVriddhachalam Junction01:0301:052
#7.1PVNPuvanur01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MPLYMeppuliyur01:2201:222
#7.3ULUUlundurpet01:3101:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4PRKLParikkal01:4501:452
Xing
Tu
#7.5TVNLTiruvennainallur01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6KDMDKandambakkam02:0702:072
#8VMVillupuram Junction02:1802:202
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MYPMundiyampakkam02:2602:262
#8.2VVNVikravandi02:3102:312
#8.3PEIPerani02:3802:382
#8.4NMONedi Mollyanur02:4102:412
#8.5MTLMailam02:4602:462
#8.6TMVTindivanam02:5502:552
#8.7PCLMPanchalam03:0203:022
#8.8OLAOlakur03:0703:072
#8.9KSGLKarasangal03:1103:112
#8.10TZDTozhuppedu03:1603:162
#8.11ACKAcharapakkam03:2103:212
#8.12MLMRMelmaruvathur03:2403:242
#8.13PQMPakkam03:2803:282
#8.14MMKMadurantakam03:3503:352
#8.15KGZKarunguzhi03:3803:382
#8.16PTMPadalam03:4503:452
#8.17OVOttivakkam03:5003:502
#8.18TRXTirumani03:5503:552
#9CGLChengalpattu Junction03:5804:002
#9.1PWUParanur04:0304:032
#9.2SKLSingaperumal Koil04:0804:082
#9.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar04:1204:122
#9.4CTMKattangulattur04:1304:132
#9.5POTIPotheri04:1504:152
#9.6GIGuduvancheri04:1804:182
#9.7UPMUrappakkam04:2004:202
#9.8VDRVandalur04:2304:232
#9.9PRGLPerungulattur04:2504:252
#10TBMTambaram04:2804:302
#10.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium04:3204:322
#10.2CMPChrompet04:3404:342
#10.3PVPallavaram04:3604:362
#10.4TLMTirusulam04:3804:382
#10.5MNMinambakkam04:3904:392
#10.6PZAPalavanthangal04:4104:412
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7STMSt Thomas Mount04:4204:422
#10.8GDYGuindy04:4404:442
#10.9SPSaidapet04:4604:462
#11MBMMambalam04:4804:502
#11.1MKKKodambakkam04:5904:592
#11.2NBKNungambakkam05:0605:062
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3MSCChennai Chetpat05:1505:152
#12MSChennai Egmore05:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site