Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18413/Paradeep - Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ପାରାଦୀପ - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पारादीप - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PRDP/Paradeep --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (1h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 24, 2014 (08:17PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
 CTC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PRDPParadeep18:00 +11
#1.1BGDIBagadia Ph18:0318:031
#2BDBABadabandha Road18:10 +418:11 +41
#2.1GNJBGopinathjew Banikund18:1818:181
#3RHMARahama18:21 +618:22 +61
#3.1NINNimkana18:2518:251
#3.2JSRDJhankad Sarala Road18:3018:301
#4GRKNGorakhnath18:34 +918:35 +91
#4.1BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur18:4118:411
#5RCTCRaghunathpur18:46 +1118:47 +111
#5.1BDKTBadakhandita18:5218:521
#6KDRPKandarpur18:58 +1518:59 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1MTNDMattagajpur19:2019:201
#7CTCCuttack Junction19:35 +719:55 +241
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
Tu
#7.1KTJIKatha Jori19:5719:571
#7.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda20:0020:001
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3BRAGBarang20:0820:081
#7.4BBSNBhubaneswar New20:1020:101
#7.5PTABPatia P.H.20:1520:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6MCSMancheswar20:1820:181
#7.7BNBHVani Vihar20:2120:211
#8BBSBhubaneswar20:25 +3520:30 +351
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road20:3620:361
#8.2SRKTSarkantra20:3920:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3RTNRetang20:4520:451
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#9KURKhurda Road Junction20:55 +4121:00 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1HPGMHaripur Gram21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2MWQMotari Halt21:0921:091
#9.3KASRKanas Road21:1421:141
#10DEGDelang21:18 +5021:20 +481
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JPRDJenapur Road21:2421:241
#10.2JERDJenapur Road21:2421:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BRSTBir Purushottampur21:3021:301
#11SILSakhi Gopal21:38 +3421:39 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#11.1JKDPJankidaipur21:5821:581
#11.2MLTMalatipatpur22:0722:071
#12PURIPuri22:30 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.