Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 921416-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833705-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1910172-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1948413-0

12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
ਪਸ਼ਚਿਮ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पश्चिम सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Dec 24, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at UMB-NDLS etc with so many branded outlets like...
more...
Dominos, KFC, Food Panda etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:36) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Paschim Super Deluxe Express has NO RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - excellent (19)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (17)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A3
  3
 B5
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 H1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 S2
 18
 S3
 19
 S4
 20
 S5
 21
 S6
 22
GEN
 23
HCP
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction08:10 +31
#1.1MOWMananwala08:1808:181
#1.2JNLJandiala08:2208:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3TRATangra08:2708:271
#1.4BTRButari08:3108:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya08:3408:341
Xing
Tu
#2BEASBeas Junction08:38 +1608:40 +161
#2.1DIWDhilwan08:4408:441
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt08:5208:521
#2.3HMRHamira08:5508:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4KREKartarpur09:0109:011
#2.5SRXSura Nussi09:0809:081
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su W
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar09:1209:121
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction09:15 +1109:20 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction09:28 +1109:30 +111
Xing
Tu
#4.1CEUChiheru09:3709:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PGWPhagwara Junction09:43 +1309:45 +131
#5.1MLIHMauli Halt09:5009:501
#5.2MAULMauli09:5109:511
#5.3GRYGoraya09:5609:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4BTTNBhatian10:0210:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
M Tu F Sa
#5.5PHRPhillaur Junction10:1010:101
#5.6LDWLadhowal10:1510:151
#6LDHLudhiana Junction10:25 +1210:35 +121
#6.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut10:3810:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2DDLDhandari Kalan10:4210:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SNLSanehwal10:4910:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4DOADoraha10:5610:561
#6.5JSPNJaspalon11:0011:001
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#6.6CHAChawapail11:0511:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KNNKhanna11:15 +1411:17 +151
#7.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh11:2411:241
#8SIRSirhind Junction11:33 +1311:35 +131
Xing
M
#8.1SDYSadhoo Garh11:4111:411
#8.2SBJSarai Banjara11:4711:471
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#8.3RPJRajpura Junction11:5411:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4SMUShambhu12:0312:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9UBCAmbala City12:10 +1312:12 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction12:35 +913:05 +71
Xing
Overtaken by
W
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MOYMohri13:1313:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2SHDMShahbad Markanda13:2113:211
#10.3DHMZDhola Mazra13:2513:251
#10.4DPPDhirpur13:2913:291
#10.5DHKRDhoda Khedi13:3413:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KKDEKurukshetra Junction13:38 +2013:40 +201
#11.1AMINAmin13:4713:471
#11.2NLKRNilokheri13:5313:531
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#11.3TRRTaraori13:5613:561
#11.4BZKBhaini Khurd14:0114:011
Xing
Tu F
#12KUNKarnal14:06 +2214:08 +221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12.1BZJTBazida Jatan14:1714:171
#12.2GRAGharaunda14:2514:251
#12.3KFUKohand14:3014:301
#12.4BBDEBabarpur14:3514:351
#13PNPPanipat Junction14:42 +1814:44 +181
Xing
Su
#13.1DWNADiwana14:5014:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2SMKSamalkha14:5614:561
Xing
Su
#13.3BDMJBhodwal Majri15:0115:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
#13.4GNUGanaur15:0515:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M F
M W Sa
#13.5RUGRajlu Garhi15:0815:081
#13.6SLKNSandal Kalan15:1015:101
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SNPSonipat15:16 +2115:18 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1HNNHarsana Kalan15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#14.2RDDERathdhana15:2815:281
Xing
Su W Sa
#14.3NURNarela15:3415:341
#14.4HUKHolambi Kalan15:3915:391
#14.5KHKNKhera Kalan15:4315:431
#14.6BHDBadli15:4615:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7ANDIAdarsh Nagar15:5015:501
#14.8NDAZNaya Azadpur15:5015:501
#14.9DAZDelhi Azadpur15:5215:521
#15SZMSabzi Mandi15:56 +3015:58 +311
#15.1DSBSadar Bazar16:1316:131
#16NDLSNew Delhi16:25 +2816:45 +291
#16.1CSBShivaji Bridge16:4616:461
#16.2TKJTilak Bridge16:4716:471
#16.3PGMDPragati Maidan16:4916:491
#16.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin16:5216:521
Xing
W Th
#16.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin16:5416:541
#16.6OKAOkhla16:5616:561
#16.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin16:5916:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
W
Th
Su
#16.8TKDTuglakabad17:0317:031
#16.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin17:0817:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17FDBFaridabad17:13 +3917:15 +391
#17.1FDNFaridabad New Town17:1917:191
#17.2BVHBallabgarh17:2317:231
#17.3PYLAPiyala Block Hut17:2917:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu Th Sa
Su F
#17.4ASTAsaoti17:3317:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#17.5PWLPalwal17:4517:451
#17.6RDERundhi17:5417:541
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.7SHLKSholaka18:0518:051
#17.8BNCRBanchari18:0818:081
#17.9HDLHodal18:1518:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.10KSVKosi Kalan18:2818:281
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Tu
#17.11CHJChata18:3818:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu F
Su W
Tu F
#17.12AJHAjhai18:4818:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.13VRBDVrindaban Road19:0019:001
#17.14BTSRBhuteshwar19:0719:071
#18MTJMathura Junction19:10 +2819:15 +271
#18.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur19:2219:221
#18.2CRGChuraman Nagri19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#18.3JJAJajan Patti19:2819:281
#18.4RKRRanikund Rarah19:3119:311
#18.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina19:3419:341
#19BTEBharatpur Junction19:40 +4019:42 +411
#19.1SWARSewar19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
M Tu W Sa
#19.2JCUJaicholi19:5319:531
#19.3PNGRPingora19:5719:571
#19.4KEVKela Devi20:0320:031
#19.5SABDSalabad20:0620:061
#20BXNBayana Junction20:11 +4420:13 +451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1DYDumariya20:1920:191
#20.2FSPFateh Singhpura20:2620:261
#20.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera20:2920:291
#21HANHindaun City20:34 +5020:36 +501
#21.1SKDMSikroda Mina20:4020:401
#21.2SMBJShri Mahabirji20:4420:441
#21.3KNDPKhandip20:5120:511
#21.4PDZPiloda20:5620:561
#21.5COOChhoti Odai21:0221:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Th
Th
#22GGCGangapur City21:13 +4721:15 +501
#22.1LRULalpur Umri21:1921:191
#22.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara21:2721:271
#22.3NMDNomoda21:3421:341
#22.4MLZMalarna21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.5MXLMokholi21:4621:461
Overtakes
Tu
#22.6RNTRanthambhore21:5321:531
#22.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin21:5821:581
#23SWMSawai Madhopur Junction22:00 +5822:05 +561
#23.1KTAKushtala22:1122:111
#23.2RWJRawanjna Dungar22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#23.3AMLIAmli22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Su M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#23.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:3422:341
#23.5LKELakheri22:4222:421
#23.6LBNLaban22:4822:481
#23.7GKBGhataka Varana22:5622:561
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#23.8KPZKapren23:0423:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.9AREArnetha23:1123:111
Overtakes
M
#23.10KPTNKeshorai Patan23:1923:191
#23.11GNCNGurla N Cabin23:2423:241
#23.12GQLGurla Junction23:2623:261
#23.13KCCNKota C Cabin23:2923:291
#24KOTAKota Junction23:30 +1:0123:40 +1:021
#24.1KTTYKota Yard23:4123:411
#24.2KTSCKota South Cabin23:4223:421
#24.3DKNTDakaniya Talav23:4723:471
#24.4DDVDadhdevi23:5223:521
#24.5ALNIAlniya23:5723:571
#24.6DKQDhani Kasar00:0100:012
#24.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road00:0500:052
#24.8RDTRavtha Road00:0600:062
#24.9DARADara00:1500:152
#24.10KIWKanwalpura00:2100:212
Xing
W Sa
#24.11MKXMorak00:2500:252
#25RMARamganj Mandi Junction00:33 +1:0300:35 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1JHWJhalawar Road00:4300:432
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
#25.2DKRADhuankheri00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
Tu Th
#25.3BWMBhawani Mandi00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
Su
M W
#25.4KRLSKurlas01:0201:022
Xing
W
#25.5GOHGaroth01:0801:082
#26SGZShamgarh01:15 +1:0601:17 +1:072
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#26.1HNUHanspura01:2601:262
#26.2SVASuwasra01:3501:352
#26.3NKHNathukheri01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.4CMUChau Mahla01:5501:552
#26.5TLZTalavli02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu
Su W F
#26.6THURThuria02:1402:142
#26.7VMAVikramgarh Alot02:2502:252
#26.8LNRLuni Richha02:4102:412
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#26.9MEPMahidpur Road02:5502:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.10RLKRohal Khurd03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#27NADNagda Junction03:18 +2003:20 +262
#27.1BRNABerawanya03:2803:282
#27.2KUHKhachrod03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su W F
Su Th Sa
Tu
F
#27.3RNHRunkhera03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#27.4BODBangrod03:5103:512
#27.5RTMERatlam East Cabin03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
Su
W
M
#27.6RTMCRatlam Siding04:0004:002
#28RTMRatlam Junction04:00 +3104:10 +322
Xing
F
#28.1RTDRatlam A Cabin04:1104:112
#28.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar04:1404:142
#28.3MRNMorwani04:2004:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4BILDBildi04:2804:282
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#28.5RTIRaoti04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.6BOGBhairongarh04:4504:452
#28.7BMIBamnia04:5004:502
#28.8AGRAmargarh04:5404:542
Xing
W
#28.9PCNPanch Pipila05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#28.10BJGBajrangarh05:0805:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Th
#28.11THDRThandla Road05:1505:152
Xing
Sa
#29MGNMeghnagar05:22 +2505:24 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1NRHNahargarh05:2805:282
#29.2ANASAnas05:3505:352
#29.3BIOBordi05:4005:402
Xing
M Th
#29.4DHMADhamarda05:4405:442
#30DHDDahod05:48 +3005:50 +302
#30.1RETRentia05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M W
Tu Sa
#30.2JKTJekot06:0206:022
#30.3USRAUsra06:1106:112
#30.4MAMMangal Mahudi06:1706:172
#30.5LMKLimkheda06:2906:292
#30.6PPDPiplod06:3806:382
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Su W F
M
#30.7SATSant Road06:5206:522
#30.8CCLChanchelav07:0207:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#30.9KIZKansudhi07:1107:112
#31GDAGodhra Junction07:16 +1407:18 +172
#31.1KRSAKharsaliya07:2607:262
#31.2DRLDerol07:3607:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3BKRLBakrol07:4207:422
#31.4CPNChampaner Road07:4607:462
#31.5LANLotana07:5107:512
#31.6SMLASamlaya Junction07:5507:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7AIRAlindra Road08:0008:002
#31.8PIOPilol08:0508:052
#31.9CYIChhayapuri08:1008:102
#31.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin08:1108:112
#31.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:1608:162
#32BRCVadodara Junction08:16 +2608:26 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
F
#32.1VSVishvamitri08:2808:282
#32.2MPRMakarpura08:3208:322
#32.3VRMVarnama08:3608:362
#32.4ITAItola08:3808:382
#32.5KSPRKashipura Sarar08:4108:412
#32.6MYGMiyagam Karjan08:4608:462
#32.7LKDLakodra Dethan08:5208:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.8PLJPalej08:5708:572
#32.9VREVarediya09:0109:012
#32.10NIUNabipur09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su
#32.11CVJChavaj09:1009:102
#33BHBharuch Junction09:14 +2909:16 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1CCTAConcor Depot09:2509:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:2609:262
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#33.3SNJLSanjali09:3209:322
Xing
Tu W
#33.4PAOPanoli09:3709:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.5HATHathuran09:4109:412
#33.6KSBKosamba Junction09:4609:462
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.7KIMKim09:5409:542
#33.8KDSDKudsad09:5709:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.9SYNSayan10:0510:052
#33.10GTXGothangam10:0910:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su Tu W
Th
#33.11KSEKosad10:1210:122
#33.12URNUtran10:1610:162
#34STSurat10:20 +2110:25 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#34.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:2810:282
#34.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin10:3110:312
#34.3BHETBhestan10:3210:322
#34.4SCHSachin10:3610:362
#34.5MRLMaroli10:4110:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35NVSNavsari10:48 +2810:50 +282
#35.1GNSTGandhi Smriti10:5310:532
#35.2HXRHansapore10:5410:542
#35.3VDHVedchha10:5810:582
#35.4ACLAncheli11:0211:022
#35.5AMLAmalsad11:0511:052
Xing
Su M Th F
#35.6BIMBilimora Junction11:1111:112
#35.7JRSJoravasan11:1411:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Sa
Th
#35.8DGIDungri11:1911:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36BLValsad11:28 +2311:30 +242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1ATULAtul11:3511:352
#36.2PADPardi11:3811:382
#36.3UVDUdvada11:4311:432
#36.4BAGDBagwada11:4511:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37VAPIVapi11:50 +3011:52 +302
#37.1KEBKarambeli11:5711:572
#37.2BLDBhilad12:0112:012
#37.3SJNSanjan12:1112:112
#37.4UBRUmargam Road12:1512:152
#37.5BRRDBordi Road12:1912:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.6GVDGholvad12:2312:232
#38DRDDahanu Road12:32 +2612:34 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1VGNVangaon12:4512:452
#38.2BORBoisar12:5412:542
Xing
Tu
#38.3UOIUmroli12:5812:582
Xing
F
#38.4PLGPalghar13:0413:042
Xing
W
#38.5KLVKelve Road13:1113:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.6SAHSaphale13:1713:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#38.7VTNVaitarna13:2413:242
Xing
Su Tu W F
#38.8VRVirar13:3213:322
#38.9NSPNalla Sopara13:3513:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th
Sa
#38.10BSRVasai Road13:3913:392
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.11NIGNaigaon13:4313:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.12BYRBhayandar13:4713:472
#38.13MIRAMira Road13:5013:502
#38.14DICDahisar13:5313:532
#39BVIBorivali13:55 +1313:57 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1KILEKandivli14:0114:012
#39.2MDDMalad14:0514:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.3GMNGoregaon14:0914:092
#39.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)14:1114:112
#39.5JOSJogeshwari14:1414:142
#40ADHAndheri14:17 +1414:19 +152
#40.1VLPVille Parle14:2814:282
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2STCSanta Cruz14:3614:362
#41BDTSBandra Terminus14:45 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site