Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਦਿੱਲੀ     पठानकोट दिल्ली एक्सप्रेस

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
This train has E-Catering at PTK, ASR, JUC, LDH, UMB, KKDE,...
more...
KUN, PNP, SNP, SZM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (10:16PM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (22:19) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.2/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 C1
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PTKPathankot Junction06:55 +21
#1.1BHRLBharoli Junction06:5806:581
#1.2SRMSarna07:0307:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.3JKJakolari07:0807:081
#1.4PMQParna Nand07:1607:161
#2DNNDina Nagar07:21 +1407:23 +141
#3GSPGurdaspur07:35 +1507:37 +151
#3.1JHWRJhawar07:4207:421
#3.2SOHLSohal07:4607:461
#4DHWDhariwal07:49 +1707:51 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#4.1CHNChhina07:5907:591
#4.2BATMBatala Sugar Mills08:0708:071
#5BATBatala Junction08:12 +1908:14 +201
#5.1JNTJaintipura08:2708:271
#5.2KNGKathunangal08:4008:401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#5.3VKAVerka Junction08:5408:541
#6ASRAmritsar Junction09:05 +1709:30 +181
#6.1MOWMananwala09:3809:381
#6.2JNLJandiala09:4209:421
#6.3TRATangra09:4709:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#6.4BTRButari09:5109:511
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su W
#6.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya09:5409:541
#7BEASBeas Junction09:58 +3210:00 +321
#7.1DIWDhilwan10:0410:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#7.2RYMRamidi Halt10:1410:141
#7.3HMRHamira10:1710:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#7.4KREKartarpur10:2410:241
#7.5SRXSura Nussi10:3210:321
#7.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar10:3610:361
#8JUCJalandhar City Junction10:40 +2610:45 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction10:5010:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Sa
Su
Th
#8.2CEUChiheru10:5910:591
#8.3PGWPhagwara Junction11:0711:071
#8.4MLIHMauli Halt11:1211:121
#8.5MAULMauli11:1311:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8.6GRYGoraya11:1811:181
#8.7BTTNBhatian11:2411:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8.8PHRPhillaur Junction11:3111:311
#8.9LDWLadhowal11:3611:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Sa
Th
#9LDHLudhiana Junction11:45 +2111:55 +201
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#9.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut11:5811:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#9.2DDLDhandari Kalan12:0112:011
#9.3SNLSanehwal12:0812:081
Xing
Sa
#9.4DOADoraha12:1512:151
Xing
M
#9.5JSPNJaspalon12:1812:181
#9.6CHAChawapail12:2312:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Sa
Th
#9.7KNNKhanna12:3212:321
#9.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh12:4012:401
#10SIRSirhind Junction12:48 +2712:50 +291
#10.1SDYSadhoo Garh12:5812:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#10.2SBJSarai Banjara13:0613:061
#10.3RPJRajpura Junction13:1613:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#10.4SMUSambhu13:2713:271
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#10.5UBCAmbala City13:3713:371
#11UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction13:45 +2513:55 +241
#11.1MOYMohri14:0314:031
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#11.2SHDMShahbad Markanda14:1114:111
#11.3DHMZDhola Mazra14:1514:151
#11.4DPPDhirpur14:1914:191
Xing
M W
#11.5DHKRDhoda Khedi14:2414:241
#12KKDEKurukshetra Junction14:28 +4114:30 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Sa
Tu
#12.1AMINAmin14:3714:371
#12.2NLKRNilokheri14:4314:431
#12.3TRRTaraori14:4614:461
#12.4BZKBhaini Khurd14:5114:511
#13KUNKarnal14:56 +4214:58 +421
Xing
Su
#13.1BZJTBazida Jatan15:0915:091
#13.2GRAGharaunda15:1915:191
Overtaken by
Tu
#13.3KFUKohand15:2515:251
Xing
M Tu
#13.4BBDEBabarpur15:3115:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#14PNPPanipat Junction15:39 +2815:41 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
M
#14.1DWNADiwana15:4715:471
#14.2SMKSamalkha15:5315:531
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#14.3BDMJBhodwal Majri15:5815:581
Xing
Tu
#14.4GNUGanaur16:0216:021
Xing
Su W Sa
#14.5RUGRajlu Garhi16:0516:051
#14.6SLKNSandal Kalan16:0716:071
#15SNPSonipat16:13 +3616:15 +361
#15.1HNNHarsana Kalan16:2116:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#15.2RDDERathdhana16:2616:261
#15.3NURNarela16:3416:341
#15.4HUKHolambi Kalan16:4016:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#15.5KHKNKhera Kalan16:4416:441
#15.6BHDBadli16:4716:471
#15.7ANDIAdarsh Nagar16:5216:521
#15.8NDAZNaya Azadpur16:5216:521
#15.9DAZDelhi Azadpur16:5416:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#16SZMSabzi Mandi16:59 +4517:01 +471
#17DLIOld Delhi Junction17:25 +361
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site