Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 12:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 930546-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149530-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153272-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2186631-0

14038⇒22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
ਪਠਾਨਕੋਟ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     पठानकोट दिल्ली सुपरफास्‍ट एक्सप्रेस

PTK/Pathankot Junction --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
This train has E-Catering at PTK, ASR, JUC, LDH, UMB, KKDE,...
more...
KUN, PNP, SNP, SZM
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as superfast express from 3rd march 2017.. Number will be 22430 for 14038 and will save 30 mins enroute..
Wed Feb 01, 2017 (06:03PM)
Updated: Mar 03 2017 (14:15) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no rsa
Rating: 4.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 D1
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 C1
 13
 D8
 14
 D9
 15
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PTKPathankot Junction07:00 +331
#1.1BHRLBharoli Junction07:0307:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.2SRMSarna07:0807:081
#1.3JKJakolari07:1407:141
#1.4PMQParna Nand07:2207:221
#2DNNDina Nagar07:28 +4207:30 +421
#3GSPGurdaspur07:42 +4107:44 +411
#3.1JHWRJhawar07:4907:491
#3.2SOHLSohal07:5307:531
#4DHWDhariwal07:56 +4307:58 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#4.1CHNChhina08:0508:051
#4.2BATMBatala Sugar Mills08:1108:111
#5BATBatala Junction08:15 +4808:17 +481
#5.1JNTJaintipura08:3008:301
#5.2KNGKathunangal08:4208:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#5.3VKAVerka Junction08:5508:551
#6ASRAmritsar Junction09:05 +4409:30 +461
#6.1MOWMananwala09:3909:391
#6.2JNLJandiala09:4309:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#6.3TRATangra09:4809:481
#6.4BTRButari09:5209:521
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su W
#6.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya09:5609:561
#7BEASBeas Junction10:00 +5910:02 +591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#7.1DIWDhilwan10:0710:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#7.2RYMRamidi Halt10:1610:161
#7.3HMRHamira10:1910:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#7.4KREKartarpur10:2610:261
#7.5SRXSura Nussi10:3510:351
#7.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar10:3910:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8JUCJalandhar City Junction10:43 +4610:45 +511
#8.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction10:5010:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
W
Th
Su
#8.2CEUChiheru10:5810:581
#8.3PGWPhagwara Junction11:0511:051
#8.4MLIHMauli Halt11:0911:091
#8.5MAULMauli11:1111:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8.6GRYGoraya11:1511:151
#8.7BTTNBhatian11:2011:201
#8.8PHRPhillaur Junction11:2711:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#8.9LDWLadhowal11:3111:311
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Sa
#9LDHLudhiana Junction11:40 +5911:50 +591
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#9.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut11:5211:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#9.2DDLDhandari Kalan11:5611:561
#9.3SNLSanehwal12:0212:021
#9.4DOADoraha12:0812:081
#9.5JSPNJaspalon12:1112:111
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#9.6CHAChawapail12:1512:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Sa
#9.7KNNKhanna12:2412:241
Xing
Th
#9.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh12:3012:301
#10SIRSirhind Junction12:38 +1:0212:40 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#10.1SDYSadhoo Garh12:4912:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#10.2SBJSarai Banjara12:5812:581
#10.3RPJRajpura Junction13:0913:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#10.4SMUShambhu13:2113:211
Xing
W
#10.5UBCAmbala City13:3113:311
Xing
Th
#11UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction13:40 +5913:45 +591
#11.1MOYMohri13:5313:531
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#11.2SHDMShahbad Markanda14:0114:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#11.3DHMZDhola Mazra14:0514:051
#11.4DPPDhirpur14:0914:091
#11.5DHKRDhoda Khedi14:1414:141
Xing
M W
#12KKDEKurukshetra Junction14:18 +1:1614:20 +1:161
Xing
Tu
#12.1AMINAmin14:2714:271
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#12.2NLKRNilokheri14:3414:341
#12.3TRRTaraori14:3814:381
#12.4BZKBhaini Khurd14:4214:421
#13KUNKarnal14:48 +1:1914:50 +1:201
#13.1BZJTBazida Jatan14:5614:561
Xing
Su
#13.2GRAGharaunda15:0215:021
#13.3KFUKohand15:0515:051
#13.4BBDEBabarpur15:0915:091
#14PNPPanipat Junction15:13 +1:1415:15 +1:161
Xing
Xing
Su
M Tu
#14.1DWNADiwana15:2015:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#14.2SMKSamalkha15:2615:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#14.3BDMJBhodwal Majri15:3015:301
#14.4GNUGanaur15:3415:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#14.5RUGRajlu Garhi15:3715:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#14.6SLKNSandal Kalan15:3915:391
Xing
Tu
#15SNPSonipat Junction15:44 +1:2115:46 +1:211
Xing
Su W Sa
#15.1HNNHarsana Kalan15:5315:531
#15.2RDDERathdhana15:5915:591
#15.3NURNarela16:0816:081
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#15.4HUKHolambi Kalan16:1516:151
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#15.5KHKNKhera Kalan16:2016:201
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#15.6BHDBadli16:2416:241
#15.7ANDIAdarsh Nagar16:3016:301
#15.8NDAZNaya Azadpur16:3016:301
#15.9DAZDelhi Azadpur16:3216:321
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#16SZMSabzi Mandi16:38 +1:3916:40 +1:491
#17DLIOld Delhi Junction17:00 +1:191
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site