Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1535789-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1542406-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988672-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Night Pic; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2229148-0

18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Apr 26 2017 (03:52) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction15:25 +101
#2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)15:32 +1715:34 +171
Xing
Su W
#2.1GZHGulzarbagh15:3915:391
#3PNCPatna Saheb15:43 +2215:45 +231
#3.1DDGJDeedarganj15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F Sa
#3.2BKGBanka Ghat15:5015:501
#4FUTFatuha Junction15:55 +3415:57 +351
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar15:5915:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha16:0216:021
#5KOOKhusropur16:05 +3616:07 +391
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt16:1116:111
#5.2KWOKarauta16:1316:131
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar16:1616:161
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt16:1816:181
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt16:2016:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction16:23 +4816:25 +511
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli16:2816:281
#7ATLAthmal Gola16:29 +5116:31 +511
Xing
Xing
M
F
#7.1ACUAchuara16:3416:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BARHBarh16:38 +5916:40 +1:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
Th
#8.1SHTSahari Halt16:4316:431
#8.2RLERailey Halt16:4716:471
#8.3LEBLemuabad16:5016:501
#9PHKPunarakh16:53 +1:0116:55 +1:011
#10MMKBMemrakhabad16:5917:001
#10.1KNHPKanhaipur17:0117:011
#11MORMor17:02 +1:0317:04 +1:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BHADBarhapur Halt17:0717:071
#11.2SIVNSivnar Halt17:1017:101
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12MKAMokama17:12 +1:0317:14 +1:041
Xing
M F
#12.1ANAHAunta Halt17:1817:181
#12.2TALLTall Junction17:1817:181
#13HTZHathidah Junction17:22 +1:0817:23 +1:091
#14RDUMRampur Dumra Junction17:28 +1:1317:30 +1:141
Xing
W Th
#15BRYABarhiya17:35 +1:1417:37 +1:151
#15.1GGSYGangasarai Halt17:4017:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16DMRXDumri Halt17:4217:441
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt17:5117:511
#17MKBMankatha17:55 +1:1917:57 +1:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18LKRLuckeesarai Junction18:07 +1:2318:09 +1:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KBCKiul Bridge18:1418:141
#19KIULKiul Junction18:19 +1:1818:21 +1:201
#19.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:2518:251
#19.2LCKLakhochak Halt18:2618:261
#20BSQPBansipur18:28 +1:2218:30 +1:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1BLHRBalahapur Halt18:3218:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
#21MNPMananpur18:36 +1:2418:38 +1:251
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#22BFMBhalui18:46 +1:2518:48 +1:241
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
W
#22.1KDERKunder Halt18:5118:511
Xing
Su
#23JMUJamui18:56 +1:2918:58 +1:291
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
W
#24CUXChaura19:04 +1:3419:06 +1:341
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Tu
F
M
M F
#25GHRGidhaur19:11 +1:3719:13 +1:391
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M F
Sa
W
Tu
#25.1DPXDadpur19:3319:331
#26JAJJhajha20:05 +1:0520:10 +1:231
#26.1RJLARajla Halt20:1420:141
#26.2NRGONarganjo Halt20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3GHNGhorparan20:2020:201
#27STLSimultala20:26 +1:3320:27 +1:341
#27.1TLBTalwa Bazar20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M Tu Th Sa
Su W
#27.2LHBLahabon20:3720:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3TTNTulsitanr20:4620:461
Xing
F
#28JSMEJasidih Junction20:53 +1:3820:55 +1:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1KBQKumrabad Rohini20:5920:591
#29SNQSankarpur21:04 +1:3821:05 +1:381
Xing
Su
#30MUWMathurapur21:15 +1:3321:16 +1:331
#30.1NPZNawapatra21:2321:231
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#31MDPMadhupur Junction21:30 +1:3621:32 +1:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1JRWJoramow21:4021:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2MNCMadankata21:4421:441
#32VDSVidyasagar21:51 +1:4021:52 +1:411
#32.1KEEKaseetar Halt22:0222:021
#33JMTJamtara22:10 +1:3722:11 +1:371
#33.1CCSJJamtara Siding22:1222:121
#33.2BMBodma22:2122:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34CRJChittaranjan22:27 +1:3722:29 +1:371
#34.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2RNPRRupnarayanpur22:3622:361
#34.3SLSSalanpur22:4722:471
#34.4ULTLKulti Link Cabin22:5422:541
#35ULTKulti22:59 +1:3423:00 +1:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36BRRBarakar23:08 +1:4223:09 +1:421
#37KMMEKumardubi23:16 +1:4123:17 +1:411
#37.1MMUMugma23:2323:231
#37.2TNWThapar Nagar23:3023:301
Xing
Tu
#37.3KAOKalubathan23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4CAMChhota Ambana23:4823:481
#37.5PKAPradhankhunta Junction23:5523:551
#37.6DOKMDokra Halt00:0100:012
#38DHNDhanbad Junction00:07 +1:2700:17 +1:252
Xing
Th
#38.1KDSKusunda Junction00:2400:242
#38.2BZEBaseria00:2900:292
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W F
#38.3BZSBansjora00:3300:332
#38.4SJASijua00:3900:392
#38.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt00:4100:412
#39KTHKatrasgarh00:45 +1:2400:48 +1:242
#39.1TNJETentulla00:5000:502
#39.2SZESonardih00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.3TNOTundu00:5500:552
#39.4BDQBudora00:5800:582
#39.5PLJEPhulwartanr00:5900:592
#39.6JMXJamuni01:0201:022
#39.7JNNAJamuniatanr Halt01:0501:052
#39.8DUGDDugda Coal Washery01:1201:122
#40CRPChandrapura Junction01:20 +1:2801:22 +1:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1RJBRajabera01:3101:312
Overtaken by
W Sa
#40.2TKBTupkadih01:4101:412
#40.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#41BKSCBokaro Steel City01:55 +1:2502:05 +1:212
#41.1BKCABokaro A Cabin02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#41.2RDFRadhagaon02:1202:122
#41.3PNWPundag02:2102:212
#41.4DRGUDamru Ghutu02:2802:282
#41.5KSXKotshila Junction02:3302:332
#41.6BKDRBegunkodar02:3902:392
#42JAAJhalida02:44 +1:2102:45 +1:232
#42.1THOTulin03:0003:002
#43MURIMuri Junction03:10 +1:1503:15 +1:162
#43.1SLFSilli03:2203:222
#43.2KITAKita03:3203:322
#43.3JONJonha03:5103:512
#43.4KWKCKherwa Kocha03:5303:532
#43.5GAGGangaghat04:0404:042
#43.6TISTatisilwai04:1404:142
#43.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding04:2104:212
#44NKMNamkom04:21 +1:1604:22 +1:172
#45RNCRanchi Junction04:35 +1:1304:45 +1:132
#46HTEHatia05:05 +1:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site