Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1535789-0
Entry# 1988672-0
Entry# 1542406-0

18621/Patliputra Express
پاٹلیپوتر ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HTE/Hatia

Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:25) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction15:25 +371
#2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)15:32 +4215:34 +421
Xing
Su W
#2.1GZHGulzarbagh15:3915:391
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#3PNCPatna Saheb15:43 +4615:45 +461
#3.1DDGJDeedarganj15:4715:471
Xing
Th
#3.2BKGBanka Ghat15:5015:501
#4FUTFatuha Junction15:55 +1:0015:57 +1:021
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar15:5915:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2HDEHardas Bigha16:0216:021
#5KOOKhusropur16:05 +1:0316:07 +1:031
#5.1MJMManjhauligram Halt16:1116:111
#5.2KWOKarauta16:1316:131
#5.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar16:1616:161
#5.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt16:1816:181
#5.5CPPRChampapur Halt16:2016:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction16:23 +1:0816:25 +1:091
Xing
W Th
#6.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli16:2816:281
#7ATLAthmal Gola16:29 +1:1716:31 +1:161
Xing
F
#7.1ACUAchuara16:3416:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#8BARHBarh16:38 +1:1816:40 +1:181
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.1SHTSahari Halt16:4316:431
#8.2RLERailey Halt16:4716:471
#8.3LEBLemuabad16:5016:501
#9PHKPunarakh16:53 +1:1616:55 +1:171
#9.1MMKBMemrakhabad16:5716:571
#9.2KNHPKanhaipur16:5916:591
#10MORMor17:02 +1:2017:04 +1:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BHADBarhapur Halt17:0717:071
#10.2SIVNSivnar Halt17:1017:101
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#11MKAMokama17:12 +1:2017:14 +1:211
Xing
M F
#11.1ANAHAunta Halt17:1817:181
#11.2TALLTall Junction17:1817:181
#12HTZHathidah Junction17:22 +1:3017:23 +1:321
#13RDUMRampur Dumra Junction17:28 +1:3117:30 +1:331
Xing
W Th
#14BRYABarhiya17:35 +1:3417:37 +1:351
#14.1GGSYGanga Sahay17:4017:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15DMRXDumri Halt17:4217:441
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1DJSDhurani Jwas Halt17:5117:511
#16MKBMankatha17:55 +1:3317:57 +1:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17LKRLuckeesarai Junction18:07 +1:3118:09 +1:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KBCKiul Bridge18:1418:141
#18KIULKiul Junction18:19 +1:3218:21 +1:341
#18.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt18:2418:241
#18.2LCKLakhochak Halt18:2618:261
#19BSQPBansipur18:28 +1:3218:30 +1:331
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
W
#20MNPMananpur18:36 +1:3718:38 +1:391
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
M Th
Tu F
W
Su M W Th Sa
Su
#21BFMBhalui18:46 +1:4218:48 +1:411
#21.1KDERKunder Halt18:5018:501
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Tu
Su
#22JMUJamui18:56 +1:4618:58 +1:481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M F
#23CUXChaura19:04 +1:5419:06 +1:541
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Th
M
F
Tu
M F
#24GHRGidhaur19:11 +2:0019:13 +2:031
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M F
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su
Tu
#24.1DPXDadpur19:3319:331
#25JAJJhajha20:05 +1:2720:10 +1:471
#25.1RJLARajla20:1420:141
#25.2NRGONarganjo Halt20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3GHNGhorparan20:2020:201
#26STLSimultala20:26 +1:4920:27 +1:501
#26.1TLBTalwa Bazar20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2LHBLahabon20:3720:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3TTNTulsitanr20:4620:461
#27JSMEJasidih Junction20:53 +1:4920:55 +1:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KBQKumrabad Rohini20:5920:591
#28SNQSankarpur21:04 +1:4421:05 +1:441
Xing
Su
#29MUWMathurapur21:15 +1:3721:16 +1:371
#29.1NPZNawapatra21:2321:231
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#30MDPMadhupur Junction21:30 +1:4221:32 +1:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1JRWJoramow21:4021:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2MNCMadankata21:4421:441
#31VDSVidyasagar21:51 +1:4721:52 +1:471
#31.1KEEKaseetar22:0222:021
#32JMTJamtara22:10 +1:4822:11 +1:491
#32.1CCSJJamtara Siding22:1222:121
#32.2BMBodma22:2122:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33CRJChittaranjan22:27 +1:4622:29 +1:461
#33.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2RNPRRupnarayanpur22:3622:361
#33.3SLSSalanpur22:4722:471
#33.4ULTLKulti Link Cabin22:5422:541
#34ULTKulti22:59 +1:5623:00 +1:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BRRBarakar23:08 +1:5223:09 +1:531
#36KMMEKumardubi23:16 +1:4223:17 +1:431
#36.1MMUMugma23:2323:231
#36.2TNWThapar Nagar23:3023:301
Xing
Tu
#36.3KAOKalubathan23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.4CAMChhota Ambana23:4823:481
#36.5PKAPradhankhunta Junction23:5523:551
#36.6DOKMDokra Halt00:0100:012
#37DHNDhanbad Junction00:07 +1:3900:17 +1:382
#37.1KDSKusunda Junction00:2400:242
#37.2BZEBaseria00:2900:292
#37.3BZSBansjora00:3300:332
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Th
#37.4SJASijua00:3900:392
#37.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt00:4100:412
#38KTHKatrasgarh00:45 +1:3800:48 +1:372
#38.1TNJETentulla00:5000:502
#38.2SZESonardih00:5300:532
#38.3TNOTundu00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.4BDQBudora00:5800:582
#38.5PLJEPhulwartanr00:5900:592
#38.6JMXJamuni01:0201:022
#38.7JNNAJamuniatanr Halt01:0501:052
#38.8DUGDDugda Coal Washery01:1201:122
#39CRPChandrapura Junction01:20 +1:4101:22 +1:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.1RJBRajabera01:3101:312
#39.2TKBTupkadih01:4101:412
#39.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#40BKSCBokaro Steel City01:55 +1:3902:05 +1:362
#40.1BKCABokaro A Cabin02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#40.2RDFRadhagaon02:1102:112
#40.3PNWPundag02:2102:212
#40.4DRGUDamru Ghutu02:2702:272
#40.5KSXKotshila Junction02:3302:332
#40.6BKDRBegunkodar02:3902:392
#41JAAJhalida02:44 +1:3402:45 +1:362
#41.1THOTulin03:0003:002
#42MURIMuri Junction03:10 +1:3003:15 +1:302
#42.1SLFSilli03:2203:222
#42.2KITAKita03:3203:322
#42.3JONJonha03:5103:512
#42.4KWKCKherwa Kocha03:5303:532
#42.5GAGGangaghat04:0404:042
#42.6TISTatisilwai04:1404:142
#42.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding04:2104:212
#43NKMNamkom04:21 +1:3004:22 +1:312
#44RNCRanchi Junction04:35 +1:2604:45 +1:272
#45HTEHatia05:05 +1:232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site