Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1838669-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930380-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113327-20
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2260324-0

12529/Patliputra - Lucknow Jn SF InterCity Express
پاٹلی پترا لکھنؤ جنکشن انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - लखनऊ पूउरे सुपर फ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 14, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12530 लखनऊ-पाटलिपुत्र एक्सप्रेस 26 जून से लखनऊ से प्रत्येक सोमवार, मंगलवार, बुधवार, शुक्रवार एवं शनिवार को चलाई जायेगी। इसी प्रकार 12529 पाटलिपुत्र-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस 26 जून से...
more...
पाटलिपुत्र से प्रत्येक सोमवार, मंगलवार, बुधवार, शुक्रवार एवं शनिवार को चलाई जायेगी। इस ट्रेन में जनरल के 4, चेयरकार के 6, एसी चेयरकार का एक, एसी थर्ड का एक और 2 एसएलआर सहित कुल 14 कोच लगेंगे। इससे यात्रियों को काफी सहूलियत मिलेगी। ट्रेन नंबर 12529/12530 लखनऊ-पाटलिपुत्र-लखनऊ एक्सप्रेस को 15069/15070 गोरखपुर-बादशाहनगर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस के साथ लिंक किया जा रहा है। इसके कारण 15069/15070 गोरखपुर-बादशाहनगर-गोरखपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस की संरचना में भी परिवर्तन किया गया है। परिवर्तित संरचना के अनुसार इस ट्रेन में जनरल क्लास के 4, चेयरकार के 6, ए�
Fri Jun 23, 2017 (09:54PM)
Updated: Jun 24 2017 (22:11) by Tushar Shandilya~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15069/15070
Rating: 3.2/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B1
  7
 C1
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PPTAPatliputra Junction15:501
#1.1PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction16:0416:041
#1.2PMUParmanandpur16:1016:101
Xing
W
#1.3NYONayagaon16:1616:161
#1.4STLRSitalpur16:2616:261
Overtakes
M W F
#2DGADighwara16:3116:321
#2.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt16:3816:381
#2.2ATNRAwatarnagar16:4216:421
#2.3PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt16:4516:451
Xing
W F
#2.4BAGLBaragopal16:5016:501
#2.5DRIDumri Juara16:5816:581
#2.6GJHGoldinganj17:0617:061
Xing
M W F
#2.7CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.17:1617:161
Xing
M
#2.8CIChhapra Kacheri17:2117:211
#3CPRChhapra Junction17:2517:301
Xing
M W F
#3.1TKVRTeknewas17:3317:331
#3.2KPSKopa Samhota17:3817:381
#3.3DDPDaudpur17:4417:441
#3.4EKMAEkma17:5117:511
#3.5MHRNMahendranath Halt17:5417:541
#3.6CWChainwa17:5617:561
#3.7DDADuraundha Junction18:0218:021
#3.8PCKPachrukhi18:0918:091
#4SVSiwan Junction18:1518:201
Xing
M W F
#4.1ZRDEJiradei18:2918:291
#4.2KYWKarchhui Halt18:3418:341
#4.3MWMairwa18:3818:381
#4.4BTKBankata18:4418:441
#4.5BHTRBhatpar Rani18:5118:511
Xing
M W F
#4.6NNPRNonapar18:5818:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M
W
#4.7BTTBhatni Junction19:0219:021
#4.8NRANunkhar19:0819:081
#4.9AHLRAhilyapur19:1519:151
#5DEOSDeoria Sadar19:2019:221
Xing
M W F
#5.1BALRBaitalpur19:3319:331
#5.2GBGauri Bazar19:4719:471
Overtaken by
F
#5.3CCChauri Chaura20:0420:041
#5.4SANRSardarnagar20:1320:131
#5.5KHMKusmhi20:2320:231
#5.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.20:3920:391
#6GKPGorakhpur Junction20:4520:551
Xing
Xing
W
M
#6.1DMGDomingarh20:5920:591
#6.2JTBJagatbela21:0621:061
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#6.3SWASahjanwa21:1321:131
#6.4SIPRSihapar Halt21:1821:181
#6.5MHHMaghar21:2121:211
#6.6KLDKhalilabad21:3021:301
#6.7CRVChureb21:3821:381
#6.8MNDMunderwa21:4521:451
#6.9ORWOrwara21:5221:521
#7BSTBasti22:0022:031
Xing
Xing
M W F
W
#7.1GOVRGovindnagar22:0822:081
Xing
M
#7.2THTinich22:1422:141
#7.3GAURGaur22:2022:201
Xing
W
#7.4BVBabhnan22:2622:261
#7.5PATIParsa Tiwari22:3022:301
#7.6BNGYBahman Jyotia22:3222:321
Xing
W
#7.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia22:3522:351
#7.8MSWMaskanwa22:3822:381
Overtakes
F
#7.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar22:4522:451
#7.10MURMankapur Junction22:4922:491
#7.11JLHIJhilahi22:5322:531
#7.12MOTGMotiganj22:5922:591
Xing
M W F
#7.13BRCKBaruachak23:0423:041
#8GDGonda Junction23:1023:151
Xing
M
#8.1GDKGonda Kachahri23:2123:211
#8.2KTHLKathola23:2923:291
#8.3MIRMaijapur23:3723:371
Xing
M W F
#8.4KSRKasturi23:4323:431
Xing
M W F
#8.5CLJColonelGanj23:5023:501
#8.6SUJSarju00:0000:002
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.7JLDJarwal Road00:1200:122
#8.8GHTGhaghara Ghat00:1700:172
#8.9CKGChowka Ghat00:2400:242
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.10BUWBurhwal Junction00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Th
#8.11BURBindaura00:4300:432
#8.12RFRRafinagar00:4800:482
#8.13JBRJahangirabad Rj00:5500:552
Xing
Th
#8.14BBKBarabanki Junction01:0501:052
#8.15SFHSafedabad01:1401:142
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.16JRRJugaur01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#8.17MLMalhaur01:2501:252
#8.18GTNRGomti Nagar01:3001:302
#9BNZBadshahnagar01:3501:372
#9.1DALDaliGanj01:4801:482
#9.2LCLucknow City01:5301:532
#9.3ASHAishbagh01:5901:592
#10LJNLucknow Junction NER02:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.