Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051451-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706778-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1711740-0

12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
داناپور پونا ایکسپریس     दानापुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Mar 02 2017 (09:21) by 15 days to go^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur22:55 +251
#1.1NEONeora23:0223:021
#1.2GNHIGandhi Halt23:0523:051
#1.3SDESadisopur23:1023:101
#1.4PATLPatel Halt23:1223:121
#1.5BTABihta23:1523:151
#1.6PAILPali A23:2223:221
#1.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin23:2323:231
#1.8KWRKoelwar23:2523:251
#1.9KUAKulharia23:2923:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10JMIRJamira23:3523:351
#2ARAAra Junction23:40 +3523:42 +371
#2.1JGWLJagjivan23:4523:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KRSKarisath23:5123:511
#2.3KYAKauriya23:5423:541
#2.4XSANSarvodaya Halt23:5623:561
#2.5RNTERamanand Tewary23:5723:571
#2.6BEABihiya00:0100:012
Xing
Tu W Sa
#2.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt00:0400:042
#2.8BYNBanahi00:0600:062
Xing
Su
#2.9SKRISikaria00:0900:092
#2.10RPRRaghunathpur00:1400:142
#2.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt00:1700:172
#2.12TWGTwining Ganj00:2100:212
#2.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt00:2500:252
#2.14DUREDumraon00:2800:282
Xing
W
#2.15BUEBaruna00:3400:342
#2.16NDONNadaon Halt00:4000:402
#3BXRBuxar00:42 +4200:44 +432
Xing
Th
#3.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt00:5500:552
#3.2CSAChausa00:5800:582
#3.3BQWBarakalan01:0501:052
#3.4GMRGahmar01:0901:092
#3.5KKRHKarahia01:1401:142
#3.6BWHBhadaura01:2001:202
#3.7USKUsia Khas01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8DLNDildarnagar Junction01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#3.9DRVDarauli01:3801:382
#3.10ZNAZamania01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11BHCLBahora Chandil01:5301:532
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12DHADheena02:0202:022
#3.13TLAMTulsi Ashram02:1102:112
Xing
Sa
#3.14SLDSakaldiha02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.15KCAKuchman02:2902:292
#3.16EOCMEOCM02:3102:312
Xing
Su W
#3.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin02:3602:362
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#3.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#4MGSMughal Sarai Junction02:42 +1102:52 +192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
M
Tu
W
#4.1NEWCNew West Cabin02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2JEPJeonathpur03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3ARWAhraura Road03:0703:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4KYTKailahat03:1703:172
#4.5CARChunar Junction03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#4.6DAPDagmagpur03:3503:352
Xing
Su M Th F
#4.7PREPahara03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8JHGJhingura03:5203:522
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#4.9MZPMirzapur04:0204:022
#4.10BDLVindhyachal04:1004:102
#4.11BEOBirohe04:1504:152
#4.12GAEGaipura04:2304:232
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
Th
M
#4.13JIAJigna04:3104:312
#4.14MNFManda Road04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#4.15UNDUnchdih04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Sa
F
M
F
#4.16MJAMeja Road04:5804:582
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
W Th Sa
Th Sa
Su Tu F
#4.17BEPBheerpur05:1005:102
Xing
M
#4.18KCNKarchana05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:30 +3505:40 +352
#5.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M W F
Sa
#5.2IDGJIradatganj05:4905:492
#5.3JSRJasra05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M W Sa
#5.4MFXMadaraha06:0006:002
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#5.5LOGLohgara06:0506:052
Xing
Su W
#5.6SRJShankargarh06:1406:142
#5.7MJHRMajhiari06:2306:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8BRGBargarh06:3006:302
#5.9KTDDKataiya Dandi06:3506:352
Xing
Th Sa
#5.10DBRDabhaura06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11PNHIPanhai06:5406:542
Xing
Xing
M W
Th
#5.12MKPManikpur Junction07:0407:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
Tu
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#5.13BNSPBansapahar07:0707:072
#5.14BQFBarah Muafi07:1107:112
#5.15MKDMarkundi07:1907:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.16TKYRTikaria07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
M W
#5.17EDAItwan Dundaila07:3307:332
#5.18MJGMajhagawan07:3807:382
#5.19CTHRChitahra07:4307:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.20KTHAKhutaha07:5007:502
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.21JTWJaitwar07:5707:572
Xing
Tu
#5.22HATIHati08:0208:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.23SAGMSagma08:0908:092
#6STASatna Junction08:15 +4108:25 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
W
#6.1LGCELagargawan08:3208:322
#6.2UHRUnchhera08:3908:392
#7MYRMaihar08:48 +5008:50 +512
#7.1BUUBhadanpur09:0109:012
#7.2UDRAmdara09:1109:112
#7.3PKRDPakaria Road09:1809:182
#7.4JKEJukehi09:2609:262
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5PTWAPatwara09:3309:332
#8KTEKatni Junction09:40 +1:0709:45 +1:082
#8.1KTESKatni South09:4709:472
#8.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road09:5109:512
#8.3NWRNiwar09:5909:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Tu
Th
Su
#8.4SNRRSansarpur10:0710:072
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.5SBDSleemanabad Road10:1410:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6DDCEDundi10:2410:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
Th
M Sa
W
#8.7SHRSihora Road10:4010:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8GSPRGosalpur10:5110:512
#8.9DOEDeori11:0211:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10ADTLAdhartal11:1211:122
#9JBPJabalpur Junction11:20 +5511:30 +582
#9.1MMLMadan Mahal11:3311:332
#9.2KEQKachhpura11:3511:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3BRGTBheraghat11:4311:432
#9.4BHTNBhitoni11:5411:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
M
Sa
#9.5BMRBikrampur12:0412:042
#9.6SRIDShridham12:1312:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7KKBKarak Bel12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8BELDBelkhera12:2912:292
#9.9GPCGhatpindrai12:3412:342
#9.10NUNarsinghpur12:3912:392
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
F
#9.11KYKareli12:5212:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12KFYKarapgaon12:5912:592
#9.13BNEBohani13:0413:042
#9.14GARGadarwara13:1513:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.15SCKRSalichauka Road13:2613:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.16JHTJunehta13:3413:342
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#9.17BKHBankhedi13:4013:402
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18PPIPipariya13:5513:552
#9.19SXFSobhapur14:0214:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#9.20SGPSohagpur14:1014:102
#9.21GMDGuramkhedi14:1814:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M
#9.22BGTABagratawa14:2814:282
#9.23SQLSontalai14:3414:342
Xing
Sa
#9.24GROGurra14:4114:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10ETItarsi Junction14:50 +1:1615:00 +1:232
#10.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard15:0115:012
#10.2JUHJujharpur Cabin15:0115:012
#10.3ETBItarsi B Cabin15:0615:062
#10.4DRADularia15:1115:112
#10.5KTZKhutwansa15:1715:172
#10.6DKIDharamkundi15:2315:232
#10.7BPFBanapura15:3115:312
#10.8BIFBhaironpur15:3815:382
#10.9PGLPagdhal15:4515:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10CGOChhidgaon15:4815:482
Xing
Su Tu
#10.11TBNTimarni15:5715:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#10.12CRKCharkhera16:0416:042
Xing
F
#10.13HDHarda16:1016:102
#10.14PALPalasner16:1716:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.15MUOMasangaon16:2316:232
#10.16BRIBhiringi16:2716:272
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.17KROKurawan16:3416:342
#10.18KKNKhirkiya16:3916:392
#10.19DRHIDagarhkeri16:5016:502
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.20BRUDBarud16:5916:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M Th
#10.21CAERChhanera17:0817:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd17:1517:152
Xing
Tu
#10.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:2517:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.24TLVTalvadiya Junction17:3617:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
F
W Sa
#10.25MTAMathela17:4317:432
#11KNWKhandwa Junction17:50 +1:1017:55 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#11.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:5617:562
#11.2BRGJBargaon Gujar17:5917:592
Xing
W F
#11.3BMABagmar18:0318:032
#11.4KDKKohdad18:0618:062
#11.5DGNDongargaon18:1118:112
#11.6SXASagphata18:1718:172
#11.7MWAMandwa18:2118:212
#11.8NPNRNepanagar18:2518:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9CDIChandni18:3018:302
#11.10AGQAsirgarh Road18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#12BAUBurhanpur18:43 +1:2018:45 +1:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
W
Su M Th
W F
Tu F
#12.1WGAWaghoda18:5318:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M
Th
#12.2RVRaver19:0219:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3NBNimbhora19:1019:102
#12.4SAVSavda19:1719:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5DSKDuskheda19:2419:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:2619:262
#12.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:2819:282
#12.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:2919:292
#13BSLBhusaval Junction19:30 +1:2919:40 +1:332
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su W
Sa
Th
M
F
Tu
Tu Sa
#13.1BDIBhadli19:5019:502
Overtakes
Th
#13.2TRWTarsod19:5319:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
Sa
#13.3JLJalgaon Junction19:5819:582
Xing
Tu
#13.4SSShirsoli20:0720:072
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
Tu
#13.5MWDMhasavad20:1420:142
#13.6MYJMaheji20:2320:232
#13.7PHQPardhande20:2920:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8PCPachora Junction20:3520:352
#13.9GAAGalan20:4320:432
#13.10NGDNagardevla20:4920:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11KJKajgaon20:5420:542
#13.12VGLVaghli21:0221:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Th
F
Sa
Tu
#13.13CSNChalisgaon Junction21:0921:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
F
M W Sa
Su Tu
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.14HPRHirapur21:1521:152
Xing
F
#13.15RHNERohini21:2221:222
#13.16NINaydongri21:2521:252
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
#13.17PKEPimpar Khed21:3321:332
#13.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)21:4021:402
#13.19NGNNandgaon21:4121:412
#13.20PJNPanjhan21:4621:462
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#13.21HSLHisvahal21:5021:502
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#13.22PNVPanevadi21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
Sa
M
W
#14MMRManmad Junction22:00 +1:4522:05 +1:572
#14.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard22:0622:062
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2AAKAnkai Killa22:2922:292
#14.3ANKAnkai22:4322:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
F
Su Tu Th
#14.4YLYeola23:2623:262
#15KPGKopargaon00:04 +1:0700:05 +1:103
#15.1SNVRSanvatsar00:1200:123
#15.2KNGNKanhegaon00:1900:193
#15.3PBPuntamba Junction00:2600:263
#15.4CITChitali00:3400:343
#16BAPBelapur00:44 +1:1300:45 +1:193
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1NPWNipani Vadgaon00:5100:513
#16.2PDGNPadhegaon00:5700:573
#16.3TKMYTaklimiya01:0601:063
#16.4RRIRahuri01:1101:113
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th
#16.5VBRVambori01:2401:243
#16.6VLVilad01:3501:353
#16.7NNBNimblak01:4401:443
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17ANGAhmadnagar01:50 +1:2001:53 +1:213
#17.1AKRAkolner02:1102:113
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2SRLSarola02:2002:203
#17.3RNJDRanjangaon Road02:3402:343
#17.4VPRVisapur02:4402:443
#17.5BWDBelwandi03:0403:043
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6SGNDShrigonda Road03:2503:253
#17.7KSTHKashti03:3903:393
#17.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin03:5303:533
#17.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard03:5303:533
#18DDDaund Junction03:55 +4904:10 +1:003
#18.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin04:1104:113
#18.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard04:1104:113
#18.3DDJADaund Goods Yard04:1204:123
#18.4DDAPDaund Patas Road04:1204:123
Xing
Tu Th
#18.5PAAPatas04:2204:223
#18.6KDTNKadethan04:2704:273
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7KDGKedgaon04:3304:333
#18.8KTTKhutbav04:4004:403
Xing
F
#18.9YTYevat04:4604:463
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.10URIUruli05:0005:003
#18.11LONILoni05:1305:133
#18.12MJBKManjari Budruk05:1905:193
#18.13HDPHadapsar05:2405:243
#18.14GITGhorpuri Transh05:2805:283
#19PUNEPune Junction05:30 +553
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site