Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2016711-0
Entry# 2029934-0
Entry# 2051451-0
Entry# 2167057-0

12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
پاٹلی پترا پونا ایکسپریس     पाटलिपुत्र - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Aug 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one General Second class coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017 to clear the extra rush
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:11PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (12:49) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PPTAPatliputra Junction22:45 +361
#2DNRDanapur23:10 +3023:12 +321
#2.1NEONeora23:1623:161
#2.2GNHIGandhi Halt23:1823:181
#2.3SDESadisopur23:2123:211
#2.4PATLPatel Halt23:2323:231
#2.5BTABihta23:2423:241
#2.6PAILPali A23:2923:291
#2.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin23:2923:291
#2.8KWRKoelwar23:3023:301
#2.9KUAKulharia23:3323:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10JMIRJamira23:3723:371
#3ARAAra Junction23:40 +4623:42 +471
#3.1JGWLJagjivan23:4523:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KRSKarisath23:5123:511
#3.3KYAKauriya23:5423:541
#3.4XSANSarvodaya Halt23:5623:561
#3.5RNTERamanand Tewary23:5723:571
#3.6BEABihiya00:0100:012
Xing
Tu W Sa
#3.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt00:0400:042
#3.8BYNBanahi00:0600:062
Xing
Su
#3.9SKRISikaria00:0900:092
#3.10RPRRaghunathpur00:1400:142
#3.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt00:1700:172
#3.12TWGTwining Ganj00:2100:212
#3.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt00:2500:252
#3.14DUREDumraon00:2800:282
Xing
W
#3.15BUEBaruna00:3400:342
#3.16NDONNadaon Halt00:4000:402
#4BXRBuxar00:42 +5300:44 +542
Xing
Th
#4.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt00:5500:552
Xing
M
#4.2CSAChausa00:5800:582
#4.3BQWBarakalan01:0501:052
#4.4GMRGahmar01:0901:092
#4.5KKRHKarahia01:1401:142
#4.6BWHBhadaura01:2001:202
#4.7USKUsia Khas01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8DLNDildarnagar Junction01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9DRVDarauli01:3801:382
#4.10ZNAZamania01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11BHCLBahora Chandil01:5301:532
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12DHADheena02:0202:022
#4.13TLAMTulsi Ashram02:1102:112
Xing
Sa
#4.14SLDSakaldiha02:1902:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.15KCAKuchman02:2902:292
#4.16EOCMEOCM02:3102:312
Xing
Su W
#4.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin02:3602:362
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#5MGSMughal Sarai Junction02:42 +2702:52 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
W
Sa
#5.1NEWCNew West Cabin02:5302:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2JEPJeonathpur03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3ARWAhraura Road03:0703:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4KYTKailahat03:1703:172
#5.5CARChunar Junction03:2703:272
#5.6DAPDagmagpur03:3503:352
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.7PREPahara03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#5.8JHGJhingura03:5203:522
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#5.9MZPMirzapur04:0204:022
#5.10BDLVindhyachal04:1004:102
#5.11BEOBirohe04:1504:152
#5.12GAEGaipura04:2304:232
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
W
Th
M
#5.13JIAJigna04:3104:312
#5.14MNFManda Road04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#5.15UNDUnchdih04:4904:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
M
F
F
#5.16MJAMeja Road04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.17BEPBheerpur05:1005:102
Xing
M
#5.18KCNKarchana05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
#6COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:30 +1:2905:40 +1:262
#6.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
Sa
#6.2IDGJIradatganj05:4905:492
#6.3JSRJasra05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#6.4MFXMadaraha06:0006:002
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#6.5LOGLohgara06:0506:052
Xing
Su W
#6.6SRJShankargarh06:1406:142
#6.7MJHRMajhiari06:2306:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8BRGBargarh06:3006:302
#6.9KTDDKataiya Dandi06:3506:352
Xing
Th Sa
#6.10DBRDabhaura06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.11PNHIPanhai06:5406:542
Xing
Xing
M W
Th
#6.12MKPManikpur Junction07:0407:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Tu
F
#6.13BNSPBansapahar07:0707:072
Xing
W Sa
#6.14BQFBarah Muafi07:1107:112
#6.15MKDMarkundi07:1907:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.16TKYRTikaria07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Th Sa
F
#6.17EDAItwan Dundaila07:3307:332
#6.18MJGMajhagawan07:3807:382
#6.19CTHRChitahra07:4307:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.20KTHAKhutaha07:5007:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.21JTWJaitwar07:5707:572
Xing
Tu
#6.22HATIHati08:0208:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.23SAGMSagma08:0908:092
#7STASatna Junction08:15 +1:3208:25 +1:322
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
#7.1LGCELagargawan08:3208:322
#7.2UHRUnchhera08:3908:392
#8MYRMaihar08:48 +1:4008:50 +1:412
#8.1BUUBhadanpur09:0109:012
#8.2UDRAmdara09:1109:112
#8.3PKRDPakaria Road09:1809:182
#8.4JKEJukehi09:2609:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#8.5PTWAPatwara09:3309:332
#9KTEKatni Junction09:40 +1:4909:45 +1:502
#9.1KTESKatni South09:4709:472
#9.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road09:5109:512
#9.3NWRNiwar09:5909:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su
Tu
Th
#9.4SNRRSansarpur10:0710:072
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.5SBDSleemanabad Road10:1410:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6DDCEDundi10:2410:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
F
Su
Th
Th
#9.7SHRSihora Road10:4010:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8GSPRGosalpur10:5110:512
#9.9DOEDeori11:0211:022
#9.10ADTLAdhartal11:1211:122
#10JBPJabalpur Junction11:20 +1:4011:30 +1:432
#10.1MMLMadan Mahal11:3311:332
#10.2KEQKachhpura11:3511:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BRGTBheraghat11:4311:432
#10.4BHTNBhitoni11:5411:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su
M
Sa
#10.5BMRBikrampur12:0412:042
#10.6SRIDShridham12:1312:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7KKBKarak Bel12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8BELDBelkhera12:2912:292
#10.9GPCGhatpindrai12:3412:342
#10.10NUNarsinghpur12:3912:392
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
F
#10.11KYKareli12:5212:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.12KFYKarapgaon12:5912:592
#10.13BNEBohani13:0413:042
#10.14GARGadarwara13:1513:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.15SCKRSalichauka Road13:2613:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.16JHTJunehta13:3413:342
Xing
W
#10.17BKHBankhedi13:3913:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10.18PPIPipariya13:5513:552
#10.19SXFSobhapur14:0214:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.20SGPSohagpur14:1014:102
#10.21GMDGuramkhedi14:1814:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
#10.22BGTABagratawa14:2814:282
#10.23SQLSontalai14:3414:342
Xing
Sa
#10.24GROGurra14:4114:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11ETItarsi Junction14:50 +2:0715:00 +2:152
#11.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard15:0115:012
#11.2JUHJujharpur Cabin15:0115:012
#11.3ETBItarsi B Cabin15:0615:062
#11.4DRADularia15:1115:112
#11.5KTZKhutwansa15:1715:172
#11.6DKIDharamkundi15:2315:232
#11.7BPFBanapura15:3115:312
#11.8BIFBhaironpur15:3815:382
#11.9PGLPagdhal15:4515:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.10CGOChhidgaon15:4815:482
Xing
Su Tu
#11.11TBNTimarni15:5715:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#11.12CRKCharkhera16:0416:042
Xing
F
#11.13HDHarda16:1016:102
#11.14PALPalasner16:1716:172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.15MUOMasangaon16:2316:232
#11.16BRIBhiringi16:2716:272
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.17KROKurawan16:3416:342
#11.18KKNKhirkiya16:3916:392
#11.19DRHIDagarhkeri16:5016:502
Xing
Tu Sa
#11.20BRUDBarud16:5916:592
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#11.21CAERChhanera17:0817:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd17:1517:152
#11.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:2517:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.24TLVTalvadiya Junction17:3617:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
W Sa
F
#11.25MTAMathela17:4317:432
#12KNWKhandwa Junction17:50 +2:0517:55 +2:082
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#12.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:5617:562
#12.2BRGJBargaon Gujar17:5917:592
Xing
W F
#12.3BMABagmar18:0318:032
#12.4KDKKohdad18:0618:062
#12.5DGNDongargaon18:1118:112
#12.6SXASagphata18:1718:172
#12.7MWAMandwa18:2118:212
#12.8NPNRNepanagar18:2518:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9CDIChandni18:3018:302
#12.10AGQAsirgarh Road18:3718:372
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#13BAUBurhanpur18:43 +2:1818:45 +2:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su M Th
Sa
W
Su Th
#13.1WGAWaghoda18:5318:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu F
Th
#13.2RVRaver19:0219:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3NBNimbhora19:1019:102
#13.4SAVSavda19:1719:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5DSKDuskheda19:2419:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:2619:262
#13.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:2819:282
#13.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:2919:292
#14BSLBhusaval Junction19:30 +2:2719:40 +2:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su W
Th
Sa
M
Tu
Tu
#14.1BDIBhadli19:5019:502
Overtakes
Th
#14.2TRWTarsod19:5319:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
#14.3JLJalgaon Junction19:5819:582
Xing
Tu
#14.4SSShirsoli20:0720:072
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#14.5MWDMhasavad20:1420:142
#14.6MYJMaheji20:2320:232
#14.7PHQPardhande20:2920:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.8PCPachora Junction20:3520:352
#14.9GAAGalan20:4320:432
#14.10NGDNagardevla20:4920:492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.11KJKajgaon20:5420:542
#14.12VGLVaghli21:0221:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Sa
F
W
Th
#14.13CSNChalisgaon Junction21:0921:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
M W Sa
Su Tu
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.14HPRHirapur21:1521:152
Xing
F
#14.15RHNERohini21:2221:222
#14.16NINaydongri21:2521:252
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th
M F
#14.17PKEPimpar Khed21:3321:332
#14.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)21:4021:402
#14.19NGNNandgaon21:4121:412
#14.20PJNPanjhan21:4621:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
F
#14.21HSLHisvahal21:5021:502
Xing
Su
#14.22PNVPanevadi21:5621:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
Sa
M
W
Tu
#15MMRManmad Junction22:00 +2:4622:05 +2:572
#15.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard22:0622:062
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Sa
#15.2AAKAnkai Killa22:2922:292
#15.3ANKAnkai22:4322:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
F
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#15.4YLYeola23:2623:262
#16KPGKopargaon00:04 +2:0000:05 +2:043
#16.1SNVRSanvatsar00:1200:123
#16.2KNGNKanhegaon00:1900:193
#16.3PBPuntamba Junction00:2600:263
#16.4CITChitali00:3400:343
#17BAPBelapur00:44 +2:0700:45 +2:113
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1NPWNipani Vadgaon00:5100:513
#17.2PDGNPadhegaon00:5700:573
#17.3TKMYTaklimiya01:0601:063
#17.4RRIRahuri01:1101:113
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
#17.5VBRVambori01:2401:243
#17.6VLVilad01:3501:353
#17.7NNBNimblak01:4401:443
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18ANGAhmadnagar01:50 +2:1801:53 +2:183
#18.1AKRAkolner02:1102:113
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2SRLSarola02:2002:203
#18.3RNJDRanjangaon Road02:3402:343
#18.4VPRVisapur02:4402:443
#18.5BWDBelwandi03:0403:043
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6SGNDShrigonda Road03:2503:253
#18.7KSTHKashti03:3903:393
#18.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin03:5303:533
#18.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard03:5303:533
#19DDDaund Junction03:55 +1:4504:10 +1:583
#19.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin04:1104:113
#19.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard04:1104:113
#19.3DDJADaund Goods Yard04:1204:123
#19.4DDAPDaund Patas Road04:1204:123
Xing
Tu Th
#19.5PAAPatas04:2204:223
#19.6KDTNKadethan04:2704:273
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7KDGKedgaon04:3304:333
#19.8KTTKhutbav04:4004:403
Xing
F
#19.9YTYevat04:4604:463
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
#19.10URIUruli05:0005:003
#19.11LONILoni05:1305:133
#19.12MJBKManjari Budruk05:1905:193
#19.13HDPHadapsar05:2405:243
#19.14GITGhorpuri Transh05:2805:283
#20PUNEPune Junction05:30 +1:583
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site