Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2006413-0
Entry# 2010404-0

15201/Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)
پاٹلی پترا - ركسول انٹرسٹی     पाटलिपुत्र - रक्सौल इंटरसिटी

PPTA/Patliputra Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 30, 2016 (11:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run combined with 25202/25201 between Patliputra-Sagauli
Rating: 3.9/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
SLR
  9
SLR
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PPTAPatliputra Junction16:55 +1:051
#2PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction17:15 +1:1917:17 +1:251
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3SEESonpur Junction17:27 +1:3617:32 +1:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4HJPHajipur Junction17:58 +1:2818:00 +1:401
#4.1GWHGhoshawar18:0418:041
#4.2SAISarai18:0918:091
#4.3BTHLBithauli18:1218:121
#5BNRBhagwanpur18:16 +1:3718:17 +1:401
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur18:2718:271
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6GRLGoraul18:30 +1:3718:31 +1:381
#6.1KHIKurhani18:4118:411
#6.2TURTurki18:5218:521
#6.3RDRam Dayalu Nagar19:0519:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
F
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction19:15 +1:4419:50 +1:491
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Sa
#7.1KVCKaparpura19:5819:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2KTIKanti20:0120:011
#7.3PPRHPiprahan Halt20:0520:051
#7.4NRVNariyar20:0820:081
Xing
M W Sa
#8MTRMotipur20:13 +2:2920:15 +2:301
#8.1MHLMahwal20:2320:231
#9MAIMehsi20:26 +2:3220:28 +2:331
#9.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt20:3220:321
Xing
F
#10CAAChakia20:37 +2:3820:39 +2:421
#10.1KXRKuria20:4620:461
#11PPAPipra20:50 +2:4720:52 +2:481
#11.1KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt20:5920:591
Overtaken by
M W F
#11.2BGARBangari21:0421:041
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3JDRJiwdhara21:1221:121
#11.4MCOMotihari Court21:2121:211
#11.5MKIMotihari21:2521:251
#12BMKIBapudham Motihari21:25 +2:5021:30 +2:531
#12.1CHAHChailaha Halt21:3321:331
#12.2SRASemra21:4121:411
#13SGLSagauli Junction21:50 +3:0022:15 +2:591
#14DRQDharminiya Halt22:2322:241
#15RGHRamgarhwa22:32 +3:1222:34 +3:131
#16MSDHMasnadih22:4222:431
#17RXLRaxaul Junction23:45 +2:291
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site