Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:50:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:50:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1398386-0

13243/Patna - Gaya - Bhabua Road InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     पटना - गया - भबुआ रोड इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BBU/Bhabua Road

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Nov 24, 2016 (09:36PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (08:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction17:30 +361
#1.1PRBZParsa Bazar17:3617:361
#1.2RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt17:4017:401
#1.3PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt17:4117:411
#2PPNPunpun17:47 +3917:49 +391
#2.1JTDMJatdumri Halt17:5217:521
#3PFTPothahi17:53 +4317:55 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1NEMANema Halt17:5917:591
#4NDWNadwan18:01 +4418:03 +441
#4.1MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt18:0818:081
#5TEATaregna18:10 +4618:12 +461
#5.1CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt18:1518:151
#5.2TNRITeneri Halt18:1618:161
#6NDUNadaul18:19 +4718:21 +471
#6.1SONHSeonan Halt18:2318:231
#6.2KRONKarona Halt18:2618:261
#7JHDJehanabad18:30 +4718:32 +491
#7.1JHDCJehanabad Court18:3418:341
#7.2JNDOJahanabad Court18:3418:341
#7.3IAMMai Halt18:4018:401
#7.4NZPNiyazipur Halt18:4118:411
#8THATehta18:43 +5318:45 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MDEMakhdumpur Gaya18:51 +5418:53 +561
#9.1BBHTBarabar Halt18:5618:561
#9.2NERHNer Halt18:5818:581
#9.3WWWanabar19:0119:011
#10BELABela19:05 +5319:07 +531
#10.1NYMNeyamatpur19:1619:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2OREHOre Halt19:2019:201
#10.3CKHChakand19:2819:281
#11GAYAGaya Junction19:48 +5319:58 +551
#11.1WCBGaya West Cabin20:0220:021
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12KSTAKastha20:09 +1:0220:10 +1:031
#13PRYParaiya20:18 +1:0320:19 +1:061
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#14GRRUGuraru20:29 +1:0420:30 +1:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
#15IMGEIsmailpur20:38 +1:0920:39 +1:111
Overtaken by
W
#16RFJRafiGanj20:48 +1:1020:49 +1:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
F
Th
#16.1DORDDeo Road20:5720:571
Xing
W
#17JHNJakhim21:01 +1:1221:02 +1:131
#17.1BHKHBaghoi Kusa21:0821:081
Xing
M
#18PESPhesar21:13 +1:1221:14 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
W Sa
Su Th
#19AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road21:37 +5921:38 +1:011
Xing
Su
#19.1CPBHChiraila21:4421:441
#20SEBSon Nagar Junction21:50 +1:0321:51 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
Su W F
#20.1ADSRAdvance Starter21:5921:591
#21DOSDehri On Sone22:00 +1:1022:02 +1:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1PHEPahaleja Halt22:0622:061
#21.2KWDKarwandia22:1022:101
Xing
Su
#22SSMSasaram Junction22:16 +1:1422:17 +1:151
#22.1KMGEKumahu22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
#22.2SSGShiu Sagar Road22:2722:271
#22.3KVDKhurmabad Road22:3022:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KTQKudra22:35 +1:1822:37 +1:181
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#23.1PSEPusauli22:5822:581
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2MTGEMuthani23:1723:171
#24BBUBhabua Road23:30 +461
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site