Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1333650-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1758059-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2048519-1
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2171006-0

12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
پٹنہ - ہاوڑہ جنشتابدي ایکسپریس / পাটনা - হাওড়া জনশতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     पटना - हावड़ा जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 12, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance Restriction of 100 kms.
Mon Mar 13, 2017 (01:34PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (09:43) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12365-12366 Patna - Ranchi Janshatabdi
Rating: 4.2/5 (135 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - excellent (24)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (23)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
DR1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 D8
 12
 D9
 13
D10
 14
D11
 15
D12
 16
DR2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction05:45 +41
#1.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)05:4905:491
#1.2GZHGulzarbagh05:5505:551
#2PNCPatna Saheb06:00 +1106:01 +121
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj06:0306:031
#2.2BKGBanka Ghat06:0506:051
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3FUTFatuha Junction06:0906:091
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar06:1006:101
#2.5HDEHardas Bigha06:1206:121
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#2.6KOOKhusropur06:1406:141
#2.7MJMManjhauligram Halt06:1606:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8KWOKarauta06:1706:171
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.9SMBHSalim Pur Bihar06:1906:191
#2.10TKBGTeka Bigha Halt06:2006:201
#2.11CPPRChampapur Halt06:2106:211
#2.12BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction06:2306:231
#2.13JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli06:2706:271
#2.14ATLAthmal Gola06:2806:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.15ACUAchuara06:3106:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16BARHBarh06:3406:341
#2.17SHTSahari Halt06:3606:361
#2.18RLERailey Halt06:3706:371
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19LEBLemuabad06:3906:391
#2.20PHKPunarakh06:4006:401
#2.21MMKBMemrakhabad06:4206:421
#2.22KNHPKanhaipur06:4306:431
#2.23MORMor06:4506:451
#2.24BHADBarhapur Halt06:4706:471
#2.25SIVNSivnar Halt06:4906:491
#3MKAMokama06:50 +2806:52 +281
#3.1ANAHAunta Halt06:5506:551
#3.2TALLTall Junction06:5606:561
#4HTZHathidah Junction06:59 +3007:00 +311
#4.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction07:0307:031
Xing
M
#4.2BRYABarhiya07:0707:071
Overtakes
Th
#4.3GGSYGangasarai Halt07:0907:091
#4.4DMRXDumri Halt07:1107:111
Xing
Th Sa
#4.5DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt07:1307:131
#4.6MKBMankatha07:1507:151
#5LKRLuckeesarai Junction07:19 +3307:20 +341
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KBCKiul Bridge07:2107:211
#5.2KIULKiul Junction07:2107:211
#5.3MHLTMahesh Leta Halt07:2507:251
#5.4LCKLakhochak Halt07:2607:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
F
#5.5BSQPBansipur07:2807:281
#5.6BLHRBalahapur Halt07:2907:291
#5.7MNPMananpur07:3307:331
Xing
W
#5.8BFMBhalui07:3807:381
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9KDERKunder Halt07:4107:411
#6JMUJamui07:46 +4007:47 +401
#6.1CUXChaura07:5807:581
#6.2GHRGidhaur08:0608:061
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3DPXDadpur08:1208:121
Xing
Xing
M Th
Sa
#7JAJJhajha08:21 +3108:26 +321
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1RJLARajla Halt08:2908:291
#7.2NRGONarganjo Halt08:3208:321
#7.3GHNGhorparan08:3408:341
#7.4STLSimultala08:3908:391
#7.5TLBTalwa Bazar08:4108:411
#7.6LHBLahabon08:4608:461
#7.7TTNTulsitanr08:5108:511
#8JSMEJasidih Junction08:56 +4808:59 +481
#8.1KBQKumrabad Rohini09:0309:031
#8.2SNQSankarpur09:0809:081
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3MUWMathurapur09:1309:131
#8.4NPZNawapatra09:1709:171
Xing
Sa
#9MDPMadhupur Junction09:22 +5109:24 +511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1JRWJoramow09:3109:311
#9.2MNCMadankata09:3409:341
#9.3VDSVidyasagar09:4009:401
#9.4KEEKaseetar Halt09:4709:471
#10JMTJamtara09:52 +5709:53 +571
#10.1CCSJJamtara Siding09:5409:541
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BMBodma10:0310:031
#11CRJChittaranjan10:08 +5710:09 +571
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur10:1310:131
#11.2RNPRRupnarayanpur10:1510:151
#11.3SLSSalanpur10:2510:251
#11.4STNSitarampur Junction10:3110:311
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5BCQBarachak Junction10:3610:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M Tu F Sa
#12ASNAsansol Junction10:43 +4710:47 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KPKKalipahari10:5110:511
#12.2NMCNimcha10:5510:551
#12.3RNGRaniGanj11:0011:001
#12.4BQTBakhtarnagar11:0311:031
#12.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )11:0311:031
#12.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )11:0411:041
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12.7UDLWAndal West Cabin11:0511:051
#12.8UDLAndal Junction11:0511:051
#12.9LCABAndal Link Cabin11:0611:061
#12.10UDLEAndal East Cabin11:0611:061
#12.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin11:0611:061
#12.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin11:0711:071
#12.13POLPinjrapol11:0911:091
#12.14OYRWaria11:1111:111
#12.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant11:1511:151
#13DGRDurgapur11:17 +4211:19 +411
#13.1RBHRajbandh11:2511:251
#13.2PANPanagarh11:3111:311
#13.3MNAEMankar11:4011:401
#13.4PAJParaj11:4611:461
#13.5GLIGalsi11:5111:511
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt11:5611:561
#13.7KANLKhana Link Cabin11:5711:571
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8KANKhana Junction11:5911:591
#13.9TITTalit12:0412:041
#13.10BWNBarddhaman Junction12:1012:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Sa
#13.11GRPGangpur12:1512:151
#13.12SKGSaktigarh12:1912:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M
Tu
#13.13PRAEPallaroad12:2312:231
Xing
Sa
#13.14CHCChanchai12:2512:251
#13.15MSAEMasagram Junction12:2812:281
#13.16NBAENabagram12:3012:301
#13.17JRAEJaugram12:3412:341
#13.18JPQJhapandanga12:3512:351
Overtakes
M Tu
#13.19GRAEGurap12:3912:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.20HIHHajigarh12:4112:411
#13.21CRAECheragram Block Hut12:4312:431
#13.22SHBCSibaichandi12:4412:441
#13.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt12:4612:461
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.24BMAEBelmuri12:4812:481
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
#13.25PBZPorabazar12:5012:501
#13.26CDAEChandanpur12:5312:531
#13.27MDSEMadhusudanpur12:5612:561
#13.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)12:5912:591
#13.29KQUKamarkundu12:5912:591
#13.30BLAEBalarambati13:0013:001
#13.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur13:0213:021
Xing
M F
#13.32BRPABaruipara13:0413:041
#13.33BPAEBegampur13:0713:071
#13.34JOXJanai Road13:0913:091
#13.35GBRAGobra13:1113:111
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th Sa
#13.36DKAEDankuni Junction13:1313:131
#13.37BZLBelanagar13:1613:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.38BLYCBally Chord13:1813:181
#13.39BLYBally13:1813:181
#13.40BEQBelur13:2013:201
#13.41LLHLiluah13:2113:211
#13.42LLHWLiluah Workshop13:2213:221
#13.43SYAELiluah Sorting13:2213:221
#13.44HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin13:2413:241
#13.45HJNHowrah Cabin13:2413:241
#14HWHHowrah Junction13:25 +441
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site