Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:37:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:37:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15714/Patna - Katihar InterCity Express
     पटना - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (04:41PM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (10:48) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.8/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction14:15 +1:211
#1.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)14:1914:191
#1.2GZHGulzarbagh14:2514:251
#2PNCPatna Saheb14:29 +1:3814:31 +1:401
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj14:3314:331
#2.2BKGBanka Ghat14:3614:361
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3FUTFatuha Junction14:4014:401
#2.4BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar14:4214:421
#2.5HDEHardas Bigha14:4414:441
#2.6KOOKhusropur14:4714:471
#2.7MJMManjhauligram Halt14:4914:491
#2.8KWOKarauta14:5114:511
#2.9SMBHSalim Pur Bihar14:5314:531
#2.10TKBGTeka Bigha Halt14:5514:551
#2.11CPPRChampapur Halt14:5614:561
#3BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction14:58 +2:0315:00 +2:041
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#3.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli15:0415:041
#3.2ATLAthmal Gola15:0515:051
Xing
Th
#3.3ACUAchuara15:0815:081
#4BARHBarh15:11 +2:1115:13 +2:131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SHTSahari Halt15:1615:161
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2RLERailey Halt15:1915:191
#4.3LEBLemuabad15:2215:221
#4.4PHKPunarakh15:2515:251
#4.5MMKBMemrakhabad15:2815:281
#4.6KNHPKanhaipur15:3015:301
#4.7MORMor15:3415:341
#4.8BHADBarhapur Halt15:3615:361
#4.9SIVNSivnar Halt15:4015:401
#5MKAMokama15:42 +2:1715:44 +2:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
F
M
M F
#5.1ANAHAunta Halt15:5715:571
#5.2TALLTall Junction15:5915:591
#5.3HTZUHathidah Upper16:1316:131
#5.4RJORajendra Pul16:2416:241
#5.5BTPHChakia Thermal Halt16:2916:291
#5.6BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding16:3316:331
#5.7DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria16:3316:331
#5.8SAEDinkar Gram Simaria16:3316:331
Xing
M F
#5.9GHXGarhara16:4516:451
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin16:5016:501
#6BJUBarauni Junction16:55 +2:4017:00 +2:401
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M Th
W
M Th
#6.1BJUPBarauni Bypass17:0217:021
#6.2BEHTBihat Halt17:0517:051
#6.3TILTilrath17:0917:091
#6.4SHHTSinghaul Halt17:1317:131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BGSBegusarai17:17 +2:4217:18 +2:441
#7.1LAKLakho17:2517:251
Overtakes
Th
#7.2DPLDanauli Phulwaria17:2917:291
Xing
Tu Sa
#8LKNLakhminia17:34 +2:4117:35 +2:431
#8.1SANHSanha Halt17:4317:431
#8.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction17:4717:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3UMNRUmeshnagar17:5517:551
#9KGGKhagaria Junction18:04 +2:3918:06 +2:431
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10MNEMansi Junction18:15 +2:4618:16 +2:481
#10.1CDBNChedhabanni Halt18:2218:221
#11MSKMahes Khunt18:30 +2:4618:31 +2:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
F
Th
#11.1GAIGauchhari18:4418:441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Tu
M Th
Sa
#12PSRPasraha19:11 +2:2619:12 +2:281
#12.1BRKBBharat Khand19:2119:211
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13NNRNarayanpur19:29 +2:2619:30 +2:271
#14THBThana Bihpur Junction19:41 +2:2619:42 +2:281
#14.1BIGHBagrigram Halt19:4619:461
#14.2KHQKharik19:4919:491
#15NNANaugachia19:56 +2:3219:57 +2:331
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KTRHKatareah20:0920:091
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu W Th F
#16KUEKursela20:17 +2:3720:18 +2:371
Xing
W
#16.1BKHRBakhri20:3220:321
#17CRRKarhagola Road20:44 +2:3220:45 +2:341
#18SMOSemapur21:00 +2:3121:01 +2:351
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin21:2021:201
#19KIRKatihar Junction21:25 +3:121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site