Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010394-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2225822-1
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2269072-0

13132/Patna - Kolkata Express
পাটনা -কলকাতা এক্সপ্রেস / پٹنا کولکاتا ایکسپریس     पटना-कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 03, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at PNB, RJPB and KOAA
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as 03132 from 25th Dec due to technical reasons
Sun Nov 06, 2016 (02:15AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:13) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.7/5 (82 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - poor (12)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
 B1
 16
 S1
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction17:20 +51
#2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)17:27 +1117:29 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3GZHGulzarbagh17:34 +1417:36 +151
Xing
F
#4PNCPatna Saheb17:41 +1817:43 +181
Xing
M
#4.1DDGJDeedarganj17:4717:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
Su
#5BKGBanka Ghat17:51 +2117:52 +241
#6FUTFatuha Junction17:58 +2917:59 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar18:0118:011
#6.2HDEHardas Bigha18:0418:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KOOKhusropur18:07 +3818:09 +421
#7.1MJMManjhauligram Halt18:1218:121
Xing
M F
#8KWOKarauta18:14 +4818:16 +501
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#8.1SMBHSalim Pur Bihar18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9TKBGTeka Bigha Halt18:2118:221
#9.1CPPRChampapur Halt18:2718:271
Xing
W Th
#10BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction18:34 +5318:36 +541
#10.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli18:4018:401
#11ATLAthmal Gola18:42 +5618:44 +581
#11.1ACUAchuara18:4718:471
#12BARHBarh18:52 +1:0018:54 +1:021
#12.1SHTSahari Halt18:5618:561
#12.2RLERailey Halt18:5918:591
#12.3LEBLemuabad19:0219:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13PHKPunarakh19:04 +1:0319:05 +1:041
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
F
Su Th
Tu
#14MMKBMemrakhabad19:1119:121
#15KNHPKanhaipur19:1619:171
#16MORMor19:22 +1:0119:23 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#16.1BHADBarhapur Halt19:3519:351
#16.2SIVNSivnar Halt19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17MKAMokama19:59 +3820:01 +391
#18ANAHAunta Halt20:0620:071
#18.1TALLTall Junction20:0820:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19HTZHathidah Junction20:12 +4320:13 +451
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
#20RDUMRampur Dumra Junction20:26 +4120:27 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu
M
#21BRYABarhiya20:36 +4320:38 +441
#21.1GGSYGangasarai Halt20:4120:411
#22DMRXDumri Halt20:4320:441
#22.1DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt20:4920:491
#23MKBMankatha20:52 +4720:53 +501
#24LKRLuckeesarai Junction20:58 +5521:00 +561
#24.1KBCKiul Bridge21:0521:051
#25KIULKiul Junction21:10 +5321:12 +551
#25.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt21:1621:161
#25.2LCKLakhochak Halt21:1821:181
#26BSQPBansipur21:20 +5221:21 +531
#26.1BLHRBalahapur Halt21:2321:231
#27MNPMananpur21:28 +5721:29 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28BFMBhalui21:35 +5421:36 +541
#28.1KDERKunder Halt21:3921:391
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Tu
#29JMUJamui21:43 +1:0221:45 +1:051
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su W
Tu
F
#29.1CUXChaura21:5621:561
#30GHRGidhaur22:04 +1:0222:05 +1:091
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
#30.1DPXDadpur22:1822:181
Xing
Su
#31JAJJhajha22:38 +5922:43 +1:161
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
#31.1RJLARajla Halt22:4722:471
#31.2NRGONarganjo Halt22:5022:501
#31.3GHNGhorparan22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32STLSimultala22:59 +1:2423:01 +1:261
#32.1TLBTalwa Bazar23:0723:071
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2LHBLahabon23:2523:251
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3TTNTulsitanr23:4523:451
#33JSMEJasidih Junction00:02 +1:0300:07 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1KBQKumrabad Rohini00:1200:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su W F
#33.2SNQSankarpur00:1700:172
#33.3MUWMathurapur00:2200:222
#33.4NPZNawapatra00:2700:272
#34MDPMadhupur Junction00:32 +1:0801:12 +1:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Tu
Su W F
Su
Sa
#34.1JRWJoramow01:1901:192
#34.2MNCMadankata01:2301:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3VDSVidyasagar01:2901:292
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.4KEEKaseetar Halt01:3501:352
#35JMTJamtara01:41 +1:3301:43 +1:332
#35.1CCSJJamtara Siding01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#35.2BMBodma01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
#36CRJChittaranjan01:59 +1:3102:01 +1:312
Xing
Su
#36.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur02:0602:062
#36.2RNPRRupnarayanpur02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3SLSSalanpur02:1802:182
#36.4STNSitarampur Junction02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.5BCQBarachak Junction02:3002:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
F
Tu
#37ASNAsansol Junction02:37 +1:3002:47 +1:272
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1KPKKalipahari02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2NMCNimcha02:5602:562
#38RNGRaniGanj03:02 +1:2603:04 +1:262
Xing
W
#38.1BQTBakhtarnagar03:1103:112
#38.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )03:1103:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )03:1303:132
#38.4UDLWAndal West Cabin03:1403:142
#39UDLAndal Junction03:15 +1:2903:17 +1:292
#39.1LCABAndal Link Cabin03:1803:182
#39.2UDLEAndal East Cabin03:1903:192
#39.3INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin03:2003:202
#39.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin03:2103:212
#39.5POLPinjrapol03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
#39.6OYRWaria03:2403:242
#39.7DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant03:2903:292
#40DGRDurgapur03:31 +1:2403:35 +1:222
#40.1RBHRajbandh03:4403:442
#40.2PANPanagarh03:5203:522
Overtaken by
M F
#40.3MNAEMankar04:0404:042
#40.4PAJParaj04:1304:132
#40.5GLIGalsi04:2004:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt04:2704:272
#40.7KANLKhana Link Cabin04:2704:272
#40.8KANKhana Junction04:3104:312
#40.9TITTalit04:3704:372
#41BWNBarddhaman Junction04:45 +1:2104:50 +1:202
#41.1GRPGangpur04:5704:572
#41.2SKGSaktigarh05:0105:012
#41.3PLAEPalsit05:0505:052
#41.4RSLRRasulpur05:0905:092
#41.5NMFNimo05:1205:122
#41.6MYMMemari05:1505:152
#41.7BGFBagila05:1705:172
#41.8DBPDebipur05:2105:212
#41.9BOIBainchi05:2605:262
#41.10BCGMBainchigram05:2905:292
#41.11SLGSimlagarh05:3005:302
#41.12PDAPundooah05:3505:352
#41.13KHNKhanyan05:4005:402
#41.14TLOTalandu05:4505:452
#41.15MUGMagra05:4905:492
#41.16ADSTAdi Saptagram05:5205:522
#42BDCBandel Junction05:56 +1:2206:01 +1:202
#42.1HYGHooghly Ghat06:1106:112
#42.2GFAEGarifa06:1506:152
#43NHNaihati Junction06:22 +1:1206:30 +1:072
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati06:3306:332
#43.2KNRKankinara06:3506:352
#43.3JGDLJagadal06:3806:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.4SNRShyamnagar06:4306:432
#43.5IPIchhapur06:4906:492
#43.6PTFPalta06:5206:522
#43.7BPBarrackpore06:5606:562
#43.8TGHTitagarh07:0007:002
#43.9KDHKhardaha07:0307:032
#43.10SEPSodpur07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.11AGPAgarpara07:1207:122
#43.12BLHBelgharia07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Tu F
#43.13DDJDum Dum Junction07:2307:232
#43.14PTKRPatipukur07:2607:262
Xing
Su
#43.15ULRUltadanga Road07:2907:292
#44KOAAKolkata07:30 +1:072
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site