Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327126-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1544685-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1832707-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120645-0

12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
পাটনা - কলকাতা গরীব রথ এক্সপ্রেস پٹنہ - کولکتہ غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     पटना - कोलकाता गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 24, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Packed meals are sold by vendors at PNBE. E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Oct 31, 2015 (02:10PM)
Updated: Dec 11 2016 (21:24) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD2
  2
 G7
  3
 G6
  4
 G5
  5
 G4
  6
 G3
  7
 G2
  8
 G1
  9
GD1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction20:05 +01
#2RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)20:12 +220:14 +21
Xing
Su W F
#2.1GZHGulzarbagh20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
F
Su W F
#3PNCPatna Saheb20:23 +720:25 +81
#3.1DDGJDeedarganj20:2720:271
Xing
Su W F
#3.2BKGBanka Ghat20:3020:301
#3.3FUTFatuha Junction20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#3.4BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar20:3720:371
#3.5HDEHardas Bigha20:4020:401
Overtakes
Su W F
#3.6KOOKhusropur20:4220:421
Xing
Su
#3.7MJMManjhauligram Halt20:4520:451
#3.8KWOKarauta20:4720:471
Xing
W F
#3.9SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:4920:491
#3.10TKBGTeka Bigha Halt20:5120:511
#3.11CPPRChampapur Halt20:5320:531
#4BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction20:55 +3720:57 +371
#4.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli21:0621:061
Xing
W F
#4.2ATLAthmal Gola21:0921:091
#4.3ACUAchuara21:1321:131
#4.4BARHBarh21:2121:211
#4.5SHTSahari Halt21:2421:241
#4.6RLERailey Halt21:2821:281
#4.7LEBLemuabad21:3121:311
#4.8PHKPunarakh21:3421:341
#4.9MMKBMemrakhabad21:3721:371
#4.10KNHPKanhaipur21:4021:401
Xing
Su W F
#4.11MORMor21:4421:441
#4.12BHADBarhapur Halt21:4821:481
#4.13SIVNSivnar Halt21:5121:511
#5MKAMokama21:54 +2721:56 +271
#5.1ANAHAunta Halt22:0022:001
#5.2TALLTall Junction22:0022:001
#5.3HTZHathidah Junction22:0422:041
#5.4RDUMRampur Dumra Junction22:0722:071
#5.5BRYABarhiya22:1322:131
#5.6GGSYGangasarai Halt22:1522:151
#5.7DMRXDumri Halt22:1722:171
Xing
Su W F
#5.8DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt22:2022:201
#5.9MKBMankatha22:2122:211
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#5.10LKRLuckeesarai Junction22:2722:271
#5.11KBCKiul Bridge22:2722:271
#6KIULKiul Junction22:28 +3622:30 +361
#6.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt22:3322:331
#6.2LCKLakhochak Halt22:3422:341
Xing
Su W F
#6.3BSQPBansipur22:3522:351
#6.4BLHRBalahapur Halt22:3622:361
#6.5MNPMananpur22:3922:391
Xing
Su W F
#6.6BFMBhalui22:4322:431
Xing
Su
#6.7KDERKunder Halt22:4522:451
#7JMUJamui22:49 +4522:51 +461
#7.1CUXChaura23:0623:061
Xing
F
#7.2GHRGidhaur23:1923:191
#7.3DPXDadpur23:2723:271
Xing
Su W F
#8JAJJhajha23:40 +3223:45 +411
#8.1RJLARajla Halt23:4823:481
#8.2NRGONarganjo Halt23:5123:511
#8.3GHNGhorparan23:5423:541
#8.4STLSimultala23:5923:591
#8.5TLBTalwa Bazar00:0100:012
#8.6LHBLahabon00:0600:062
Xing
M Th Sa
#8.7TTNTulsitanr00:1200:122
Xing
M Th Sa
#9JSMEJasidih Junction00:17 +5800:19 +592
Xing
M
#9.1KBQKumrabad Rohini00:2400:242
#9.2SNQSankarpur00:2900:292
#9.3MUWMathurapur00:3400:342
Xing
M Th Sa
#9.4NPZNawapatra00:3900:392
#10MDPMadhupur Junction00:44 +5700:46 +592
Overtakes
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#10.1JRWJoramow00:5500:552
#10.2MNCMadankata01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#10.3VDSVidyasagar01:0901:092
Xing
M Th Sa
#10.4KEEKaseetar Halt01:1801:182
#10.5JMTJamtara01:2501:252
#10.6CCSJJamtara Siding01:2601:262
#10.7BMBodma01:3401:342
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
#10.8CRJChittaranjan01:3901:392
Xing
Th
#10.9CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur01:4101:412
#10.10RNPRRupnarayanpur01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M
#10.11SLSSalanpur01:5001:502
#10.12STNSitarampur Junction01:5401:542
#10.13BCQBarachak Junction01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#11ASNAsansol Junction02:02 +5302:07 +522
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.1KPKKalipahari02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#11.2NMCNimcha02:1502:152
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
Sa
#11.3RNGRaniGanj02:1902:192
Overtakes
M Th
#11.4BQTBakhtarnagar02:2202:222
#11.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
#11.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )02:2302:232
#11.7UDLWAndal West Cabin02:2302:232
#11.8UDLAndal Junction02:2402:242
#11.9LCABAndal Link Cabin02:2502:252
#11.10UDLEAndal East Cabin02:2502:252
#11.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin02:2502:252
#11.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin02:2502:252
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.13POLPinjrapol02:2802:282
#11.14OYRWaria02:2902:292
#11.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant02:3302:332
#12DGRDurgapur02:35 +5602:37 +562
Xing
M Th Sa
#12.1RBHRajbandh02:4502:452
#12.2PANPanagarh02:5202:522
#12.3MNAEMankar03:0203:022
#12.4PAJParaj03:1003:102
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#12.5GLIGalsi03:1703:172
#12.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt03:2303:232
#12.7KANLKhana Link Cabin03:2303:232
#12.8KANKhana Junction03:2603:262
#12.9TITTalit03:3203:322
#12.10BWNBarddhaman Junction03:3903:392
Overtakes
M Th Sa
#12.11GRPGangpur03:4603:462
#12.12SKGSaktigarh03:5003:502
#12.13PRAEPallaroad03:5503:552
#12.14CHCChanchai03:5803:582
#12.15MSAEMasagram Junction04:0104:012
#12.16NBAENabagram04:0404:042
#12.17JRAEJaugram04:0804:082
#12.18JPQJhapandanga04:1004:102
#12.19GRAEGurap04:1504:152
#12.20HIHHajigarh04:1704:172
#12.21CRAECheragram Block Hut04:1904:192
#12.22SHBCSibaichandi04:2104:212
#12.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt04:2404:242
#12.24BMAEBelmuri04:2604:262
#12.25PBZPorabazar04:2804:282
#12.26CDAEChandanpur04:3204:322
#12.27MDSEMadhusudanpur04:3604:362
#12.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)04:3904:392
#12.29KQUKamarkundu04:3904:392
#12.30BLAEBalarambati04:4104:412
#12.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur04:4304:432
#12.32BRPABaruipara04:4604:462
#12.33BPAEBegampur04:4904:492
#12.34JOXJanai Road04:5104:512
#12.35GBRAGobra04:5404:542
#12.36DKAEDankuni Junction04:5704:572
#12.37CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West05:0005:002
#12.38CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin05:0105:012
#12.39RCDRajchandrapur05:0105:012
#12.40BLYHBally Halt05:0305:032
#12.41BLYGBally Ghat05:0405:042
#12.42DAKEDakhineswar05:0505:052
#12.43BARNBaranagar Road05:0705:072
#12.44DDJDum Dum Junction05:1105:112
#12.45PTKRPatipukur05:1305:132
#12.46ULRUltadanga Road05:1405:142
#13KOAAKolkata05:15 +472
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site