Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:17:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1698748-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824740-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038664-0

13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
(پٹنہ - کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا فیض آباد     पटना - कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
PC attached for 6 months wef 10/6/16
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (12:49AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:06) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237||13238||13239||13240
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MTJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction11:501
#1.1SCYSachiwalay Halt11:5411:541
Overtakes
Su Tu Sa
#1.2PWSPhulwari Sharif12:0012:001
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#2DNRDanapur12:0612:081
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#2.1NEONeora12:1212:121
#2.2GNHIGandhi Halt12:1312:131
Xing
Su
#2.3SDESadisopur12:1612:161
#2.4PATLPatel Halt12:1812:181
#2.5BTABihta12:1912:191
Xing
Su
#2.6PAILPali A12:2312:231
#2.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin12:2312:231
#2.8KWRKoelwar12:2412:241
Xing
Su
#2.9KUAKulharia12:2712:271
#2.10JMIRJamira12:3012:301
#3ARAAra Junction12:3312:351
#3.1JGWLJagjivan12:3812:381
#3.2KRSKarisath12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
#3.3KYAKauriya12:4612:461
#3.4XSANSarvodaya Halt12:4812:481
#3.5RNTERamanand Tewary12:5012:501
#3.6BEABihiya12:5312:531
#3.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt12:5612:561
#3.8BYNBanahi12:5812:581
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#3.9SKRISikaria13:0113:011
#3.10RPRRaghunathpur13:0513:051
#3.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt13:0913:091
#3.12TWGTwining Ganj13:1213:121
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#3.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt13:1613:161
#3.14DUREDumraon13:1813:181
#3.15BUEBaruna13:2413:241
Xing
Tu
#3.16NDONNadaon Halt13:3013:301
#4BXRBuxar13:3213:341
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#4.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt13:4013:401
#4.2CSAChausa13:4113:411
#4.3BQWBarakalan13:4513:451
#4.4GMRGahmar13:4813:481
#4.5KKRHKarahia13:5013:501
Xing
Su
#5BWHBhadaura13:5313:551
#5.1USKUsia Khas13:5813:581
#5.2DLNDildarnagar Junction14:0114:011
#5.3DRVDarauli14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu
#6ZNAZamania14:1014:121
#6.1BHCLBahora Chandil14:2114:211
#6.2DHADheena14:3514:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#6.3TLAMTulsi Ashram14:4914:491
#6.4SLDSakaldiha15:0115:011
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#6.5KCAKuchman15:1515:151
#6.6EOCMEOCM15:1915:191
#6.7MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin15:2715:271
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#6.8MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard15:3015:301
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction15:3515:451
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Sa
#7.1NEWCNew West Cabin15:4815:481
#7.2BHBVBlock Hut B15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Sa
#7.3VYNVyasnagar16:0116:011
Xing
Tu
#7.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt16:0816:081
#7.5KEIKashi16:1316:131
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#8BSBVaranasi Junction16:2516:401
#8.1BSBYVaranasi Yard16:4116:411
#8.2SOPShivpur16:4516:451
#8.3BRPTBirapatti16:5116:511
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#8.4BTPBabatpur16:5716:571
#8.5PDRDPindra Road17:0117:011
#8.6KSFKhalispur17:0517:051
#8.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo17:1017:101
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#8.8JLLJalalGanj17:1517:151
Overtakes
Su Tu Sa
#8.9SIQSarkoni17:2117:211
#8.10ZBDZafarabad Junction17:2617:261
#9JNUJaunpur Junction17:3217:341
#9.1MGWNMahgawan Halt17:4217:421
#9.2MIHMihrawan17:4917:491
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#9.3MNKNManikalan Halt17:5617:561
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#9.4KSKheta Sarai18:0318:031
#10SHGShahganj Junction18:1618:181
#10.1BWIBilwai18:3018:301
#10.2TLGRTulsi Nagar18:3718:371
#10.3MLPRMalipur18:4418:441
#10.4JFGJafarganj18:5518:551
Xing
Sa
#11ABPAkbarpur Junction19:0419:061
#11.1KTHEKatahri19:1519:151
#11.2GGJGoshainGanj19:2419:241
#11.3ULNUlna Bhari19:3019:301
#11.4BLGBilhar Ghat19:3719:371
#11.5DRGDarshannagar19:4519:451
#12AYAyodhya Junction19:4919:511
#12.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar20:0620:061
#13FDFaizabad Junction20:1520:201
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#13.1SLRPSalarpur20:3220:321
#13.2SLWSohwal20:4220:421
#13.3DELODeorakot20:5220:521
#13.4BNMBaragaon21:0121:011
#13.5GMUGauriyamau21:0721:071
#13.6RDLRudauli21:1421:141
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#13.7RZNRauzagaon21:2221:221
#13.8PTHPatranga21:3421:341
#13.9DYDDaryabad21:4621:461
#13.10SYKSaidkhanpur22:0022:001
#13.11SGJSafdarGanj22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su Tu Sa
#13.12RESRasauli22:3022:301
Xing
Sa
#13.13BBKBarabanki Junction22:4022:401
#13.14SFHSafedabad22:5022:501
Xing
Su
#13.15JRRJugaur22:5522:551
#13.16MLMalhaur23:0323:031
Xing
Su Tu Sa
#13.17LBHDilkusha Cabin23:1523:151
#14LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:2023:551
#14.1LKOYLucknow Yard23:5623:561
#14.2AMVLucknow Alambagh23:5623:561
#14.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin23:5723:571
#14.4MKGManak Nagar23:5923:591
#14.5AMSAmausi00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#14.6POFPiparsand00:1000:102
#14.7HRNHarauni00:1600:162
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
#14.8JTUJaitipur00:2300:232
#14.9KVXKusumbhi00:2600:262
#14.10AJAjgain00:3000:302
#14.11SICSonik00:3600:362
#15ONUnnao Junction00:4400:462
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su W
#15.1MGWMagarwara00:5800:582
#15.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:1301:132
#16CNBKanpur Central01:2001:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
W
M
Su
#16.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:3101:312
#16.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:3201:322
#16.3CPNLKanpur C Panel01:3201:322
#16.4GOYGovindpuri Junction01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#16.5PNKPanki01:3801:382
Xing
Su M W
#16.6BPUBhaupur01:4601:462
Xing
Su M W
#16.7MTOMaitha01:5301:532
#16.8RMWRoshan Mau01:5601:562
Xing
Su M W
#16.9RURARura02:0202:022
Xing
Overtakes
Su M W
Su M W
#16.10AAPAmbiapur02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#16.11JJKJhinjhak02:1502:152
#16.12PJYPara Jani Halt02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
#16.13KNSKanchausi02:2302:232
#16.14PHDPhaphund02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
Su M W
#16.15PATAPata02:3502:352
Xing
Su M W
#16.16ULDAchalda02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#16.17GHSRGhasara Halt02:4502:452
#16.18SHWSamhon02:4802:482
#16.19BNTBharthana02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#16.20EKLEkdil03:0203:022
#16.21ETWEtawah Junction03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
#16.22SBSarai Bhopat03:1503:152
#16.23JGRJaswantnagar03:2103:212
#16.24BBLBalrai03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
W
M
#16.25BDNBhadan03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su
#16.26KAAKaurara03:4103:412
Xing
Su M W
#16.27SKBShikohabad Junction03:4903:492
#16.28MNRMakkhanpur03:5603:562
#16.29FZDFirozabad04:0304:032
#16.30HNGHirangaon04:0904:092
#17TDLTundla Junction04:1504:252
Xing
Su
#17.1ETUEEtmadpur04:3204:322
#17.2KBPKuberpur04:4504:452
#17.3CHLRChhalesar04:5304:532
#17.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra05:0405:042
#17.5AGAAgra City05:0905:092
#18RKMRaja Ki Mandi05:1305:152
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W
W
M
#19AGCAgra Cantt.05:4006:052
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
M
#19.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:1106:112
#19.2BFPBilochpura Agra06:1306:132
#19.3RNKARunkuta06:2506:252
Xing
Su M W
#19.4KXMKitham06:3806:382
#19.5FHTFarah Town06:5106:512
Overtaken by
Su M W
#19.6FARFarah06:5406:542
#19.7BADBaad07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Su M W
#20MTJMathura Junction07:2007:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M W
Su M W
W
#20.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur07:5107:512
#20.2CRGChuraman Nagri07:5207:522
#20.3JJAJajan Patti07:5707:572
#20.4RKRRanikund Rarah07:5907:592
Xing
Xing
Su
M W
#20.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina08:0208:022
Xing
Su M W
#21BTEBharatpur Junction08:0808:102
Xing
Su
#21.1SWARSewar08:1808:182
#21.2JCUJaicholi08:2208:222
Xing
Su M W
#21.3PNGRPingora08:2708:272
#21.4KEVKela Devi08:3408:342
Xing
Su M W
#21.5SABDSalabad08:3708:372
#22BXNBayana Junction08:4308:452
Xing
Su M W
#22.1DYDumariya08:5308:532
#22.2FSPFateh Singhpura09:0209:022
#22.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera09:0609:062
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#23HANHindaun City09:1309:152
Overtaken by
Su
#23.1SKDMSikroda Mina09:1909:192
#23.2SMBJShri Mahabirji09:2409:242
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#23.3KNDPKhandip09:3109:312
Xing
M
#23.4PDZPiloda09:3609:362
#23.5COOChhoti Odai09:4309:432
#24GGCGangapur City09:5510:002
Xing
Su
#24.1LRULalpur Umri10:0610:062
#25NNWNarayanpur Tatwara10:1610:182
Xing
Su M W
#25.1NMDNomoda10:2610:262
Xing
Su M W
#25.2MLZMalarna10:3210:322
#25.3MXLMokholi10:4210:422
#25.4RNTRanthambhore10:4910:492
#25.5SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin10:5510:552
#26SWMSawai Madhopur Junction10:5811:002
Xing
W
#26.1KTAKushtala11:0511:052
Xing
M
#26.2RWJRawanjna Dungar11:1111:112
Xing
Su
#26.3AMLIAmli11:1711:172
Xing
W
#27IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi11:2611:282
Xing
M W
#27.1LKELakheri11:4111:412
Xing
Su M W
#27.2LBNLaban11:5011:502
Xing
M
#27.3GKBGhataka Varana12:0212:022
#27.4KPZKapren12:1412:142
#27.5AREArnetha12:2512:252
#27.6KPTNKeshorai Patan12:3912:392
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W
Su
#27.7GNCNGurla N Cabin12:4612:462
#27.8GQLGurla Junction12:4812:482
#27.9KCCNKota C Cabin12:5312:532
#28KOTAKota Junction12:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site