Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1602424-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2236667-1
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2254277-0

13239/Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur)
(پٹنہ-کوٹہ ایکسپریس (ویا سلطان پور     पटना-कोटा एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुलतानपुर)

PNBE/Patna Junction --> KOTA/Kota Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
PC added for 6 months wef 10.6.16
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to operational reasons, the 13239 Patna-Kota Express Train, Journey commencing of 02.06.2017 has been cancelled.
Fri Jun 02, 2017 (04:03PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (09:01) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
3 rakes shared between 13237/13238/13239/13240
Rating: 3.8/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 PC
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 AGC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction11:50 +261
#1.1SCYSachiwalay Halt11:5411:541
Xing
Overtakes
M
M W Th F
#1.2PWSPhulwari Sharif12:0012:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
F
Th
#2DNRDanapur12:06 +3512:08 +351
Xing
M W Th F
#2.1NEONeora12:1212:121
#2.2GNHIGandhi Halt12:1312:131
Xing
W
#2.3SDESadisopur12:1612:161
#2.4PATLPatel Halt12:1812:181
#2.5BTABihta12:1912:191
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#2.6PAILPali A12:2312:231
#2.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin12:2312:231
#2.8KWRKoelwar12:2412:241
#2.9KUAKulharia12:2712:271
#2.10JMIRJamira12:3012:301
#3ARAAra Junction12:33 +5112:35 +511
#3.1JGWLJagjivan12:3812:381
#3.2KRSKarisath12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
W
M Th F
#3.3KYAKauriya12:4612:461
#3.4XSANSarvodaya Halt12:4812:481
#3.5RNTERamanand Tewary12:5012:501
#3.6BEABihiya12:5312:531
#3.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt12:5612:561
#3.8BYNBanahi12:5812:581
Xing
M W Th F
#3.9SKRISikaria13:0113:011
#3.10RPRRaghunathpur13:0513:051
#3.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt13:0913:091
#3.12TWGTwining Ganj13:1213:121
Xing
M W Th F
#3.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt13:1613:161
#3.14DUREDumraon13:1813:181
#3.15BUEBaruna13:2413:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
W
#3.16NDONNadaon Halt13:3013:301
#4BXRBuxar13:32 +5413:34 +551
Xing
Th
#4.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt13:4013:401
Xing
W
#4.2CSAChausa13:4113:411
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
M
#4.3BQWBarakalan13:4513:451
#4.4GMRGahmar13:4813:481
#4.5KKRHKarahia13:5013:501
#5BWHBhadaura13:53 +1:0113:55 +1:021
Xing
Th
#5.1USKUsia Khas13:5813:581
#5.2DLNDildarnagar Junction14:0114:011
Overtakes
W
#5.3DRVDarauli14:0514:051
Xing
Xing
W Th
M F
#6ZNAZamania14:10 +1:0114:12 +1:001
Overtaken by
W
#6.1BHCLBahora Chandil14:2114:211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
F
#6.2DHADheena14:3514:351
Xing
Xing
Th
M W F
#6.3TLAMTulsi Ashram14:4914:491
#6.4SLDSakaldiha15:0115:011
Xing
M W Th F
#6.5KCAKuchman15:1515:151
#6.6EOCMEOCM15:1915:191
#6.7MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin15:2715:271
Xing
M W Th F
#6.8MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard15:3015:301
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction15:35 +2315:45 +301
Xing
Xing
W F
M Th
#7.1NEWCNew West Cabin15:4815:481
#7.2BHBVBlock Hut B15:5215:521
Xing
Xing
M W F
Th
#7.3VYNVyasnagar16:0116:011
Xing
F
#7.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt16:0816:081
#7.5KEIKashi16:1316:131
Xing
M W Th F
#8BSBVaranasi Junction16:25 +5616:40 +571
#8.1BSBYVaranasi Yard16:4116:411
#8.2SOPShivpur16:4516:451
#8.3BRPTBirapatti16:5116:511
Xing
W F
#8.4BTPBabatpur16:5716:571
#8.5PDRDPindra Road17:0217:021
#8.6KSFKhalispur17:0517:051
#8.7TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo17:1017:101
Xing
M W Th F
#8.8JLLJalalGanj17:1617:161
Overtakes
M W Th F
#8.9SIQSarkoni17:2117:211
#8.10ZBDZafarabad Junction17:2617:261
#8.11JNUKJaunpur Kutchary17:3017:301
#8.12JOPJaunpur City17:3217:321
#8.13BKSABakhsha17:4317:431
Xing
M
#8.14SVZSarai Harkhu17:5017:501
#8.15SKNSri Krishna Nagar17:5817:581
#8.16HRPGHarpalGanj18:0518:051
#8.17NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt18:1118:111
#8.18KEPRKoiripur18:1418:141
#8.19CHDAChanda Halt18:1918:191
Xing
M F
#8.20MWPMahrani Pachhim18:2318:231
#8.21LBALambhua18:3018:301
Overtakes
Xing
W
F
#8.22BDINBhadaiyan18:3618:361
#8.23PKXPakhruli18:4218:421
#9SLNSultanpur Junction18:50 +1:3118:55 +1:311
#9.1BDKNBandhua Kalan19:0619:061
Xing
M W Th F
#9.2SHNGShivnagar19:2219:221
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#9.3MFKAMusafir Khana19:3419:341
#9.4AHZAdhinpur19:4419:441
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
#9.5WGJWaris Ganj19:4919:491
#10NHHNihalgarh19:57 +1:3019:59 +1:321
#10.1SYWSindurwa20:1520:151
#10.2AKJAkbarGanj20:3320:331
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th F
W
#10.3CHBSChaubisi20:5320:531
#10.4HGHHaidergarh21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#10.5TEGTirbediganj21:2921:291
#10.6CDRLChhandrauli21:4821:481
Xing
M W Th F
#10.7RMNRRahmatnagar22:0822:081
#10.8APGAnupganj22:2022:201
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th F
M W Th F
#10.9BKKSBakkas22:3922:391
Overtakes
M W Th F
#10.10UTRUtraitia Junction22:5222:521
Xing
M W Th F
#10.11BHAWBlock Hut A23:0323:031
#10.12LBHDilkusha Cabin23:1223:121
#11LKOLucknow Charbagh NR23:20 +1:1123:55 +531
#11.1LKOYLucknow Yard23:5623:561
#11.2AMVLucknow Alambagh23:5723:571
#11.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin23:5823:581
#11.4MKGManak Nagar00:0000:002
#11.5AMSAmausi00:0800:082
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
#11.6POFPiparsand00:1500:152
#11.7HRNHarauni00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu F
#11.8JTUJaitipur00:3100:312
#11.9KVXKusumbhi00:3600:362
#11.10AJAjgain00:4100:412
#11.11SICSonik00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#11.12ONUnnao Junction00:5900:592
#11.13MGWMagarwara01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
Tu
#11.14CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank01:1501:152
#12CNBKanpur Central01:20 +1:1301:30 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Th
Th
Tu F
Sa
#12.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard01:3101:312
#12.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin01:3201:322
#12.3CPNLKanpur C Panel01:3201:322
#12.4GOYGovindpuri Junction01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu F
#12.5PNKPanki01:3801:382
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#12.6BPUBhaupur01:4601:462
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#12.7MTOMaitha01:5301:532
#12.8RMWRoshan Mau01:5601:562
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#12.9RURARura02:0202:022
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
#12.10AAPAmbiapur02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Th F Sa
#12.11JJKJhinjhak02:1502:152
#12.12PJYPara Jani Halt02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th F
#12.13KNSKanchausi02:2302:232
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#12.14PHDPhaphund02:2902:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
#12.15PATAPata02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th F Sa
F Sa
#12.16ULDAchalda02:4102:412
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12.17GHSRGhasara Halt02:4502:452
#12.18SHWSamhon02:4802:482
#12.19BNTBharthana02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
#12.20EKLEkdil03:0203:022
#12.21ETWEtawah Junction03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
F Sa
#12.22SBSarai Bhopat03:1503:152
#12.23JGRJaswantnagar03:2103:212
#12.24BBLBalrai03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
#12.25BDNBhadan03:3503:352
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#12.26KAAKaurara03:4103:412
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#12.27SKBShikohabad Junction03:4903:492
#12.28MNRMakkhanpur03:5603:562
#12.29FZDFirozabad04:0304:032
#12.30HNGHirangaon04:0904:092
#13TDLTundla Junction04:15 +3:1904:25 +3:242
#13.1ETUEEtmadpur04:3204:322
#13.2KBPKuberpur04:4604:462
#13.3CHLRChhalesar04:5404:542
#13.4JABYamuna Bridge Agra05:0405:042
#13.5AGAAgra City05:0905:092
#14RKMRaja Ki Mandi05:13 +3:3305:15 +3:352
#14.1XX-RKMORaja Ki Mandi Outer Canin05:1605:162
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Tu Th F Sa
#15AGCAgra Cantt.05:40 +3:2706:05 +3:502
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F
Th Sa
#15.1XX-RKMORaja Ki Mandi Outer Canin06:1006:102
#15.2RKMRaja Ki Mandi06:1106:112
#15.3BFPBilochpura Agra06:1306:132
#15.4RNKARunkuta06:2606:262
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#15.5KXMKitham06:3806:382
#15.6FHTFarah Town06:5106:512
Overtaken by
Tu F
#15.7FARFarah06:5406:542
#15.8BADBaad07:0607:062
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
#16MTJMathura Junction07:20 +3:3707:45 +3:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Th F Sa
F
#16.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur07:5107:512
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#16.2CRGChuraman Nagri07:5207:522
Xing
Th
#16.3JJAJajan Patti07:5707:572
#16.4RKRRanikund Rarah08:0008:002
#16.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina08:0208:022
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#17BTEBharatpur Junction08:08 +4:1508:10 +4:152
#17.1XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin08:1208:122
#17.2SWARSewar08:1808:182
#17.3JCUJaicholi08:2208:222
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#17.4PNGRPingora08:2708:272
#17.5KEVKela Devi08:3408:342
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#17.6SABDSalabad08:3708:372
#18BXNBayana Junction08:43 +4:1508:45 +4:152
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#18.1DYDumariya08:5308:532
#18.2FSPFateh Singhpura09:0209:022
#18.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera09:0609:062
Xing
F
#19HANHindaun City09:13 +4:1209:15 +4:132
#19.1SKDMSikroda Mina09:1909:192
#19.2SMBJShri Mahabirji09:2509:252
Xing
Tu
#19.3KNDPKhandip09:3209:322
Xing
Th
#19.4PDZPiloda09:3809:382
Overtaken by
Th
#19.5COOChhoti Odai09:4609:462
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#20GGCGangapur City09:58 +4:1110:00 +4:142
#20.1LRULalpur Umri10:0610:062
#21NNWNarayanpur Tatwara10:16 +4:0610:18 +4:062
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#21.1NMDNomoda10:2610:262
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
#21.2MLZMalarna10:3210:322
#21.3MXLMokholi10:4210:422
#21.4RNTRanthambhore10:4910:492
#21.5SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin10:5510:552
#22SWMSawai Madhopur Junction10:58 +4:1411:00 +4:142
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#22.1KTAKushtala11:0511:052
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#22.2RWJRawanjna Dungar11:1111:112
#22.3AMLIAmli11:1711:172
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Th
#23IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi11:26 +3:5411:28 +3:542
#23.1LKELakheri11:4111:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F Sa
Th Sa
Tu
#23.2LBNLaban11:5011:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
F
#23.3GKBGhataka Varana12:0212:022
#23.4KPZKapren12:1412:142
#23.5AREArnetha12:2512:252
#23.6KPTNKeshorai Patan12:3912:392
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Th F Sa
#23.7GNCNGurla N Cabin12:4612:462
#23.8GQLGurla Junction12:4812:482
#23.9KCCNKota C Cabin12:5312:532
#24KOTAKota Junction12:55 +3:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.