Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 04:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1660000-0
Entry# 1951075-1

19050/Patna - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Express (PT)
پٹنہ - باندرا ٹرمنس ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     पटना - मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PNBE/Patna Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry own food; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Apr 09, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (21:47) by siddharthanand82^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22965/22966 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) SF Express
Rating: 2.9/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S15
  5
S14
  6
S13
  7
S12
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 B1
 20
AB1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction23:10 +01
#1.1SCYSachiwalay Halt23:1223:121
#1.2PWSPhulwari Sharif23:1623:161
#1.3DNRDanapur23:2023:201
#1.4NEONeora23:2723:271
#1.5GNHIGandhi Halt23:3023:301
#1.6SDESadisopur23:3423:341
#1.7PATLPatel Halt23:3723:371
#1.8BTABihta23:3923:391
Xing
W
#1.9PAILPali A23:4523:451
#1.10VHCHChakki Block Cabin23:4623:461
#1.11KWRKoelwar23:4823:481
#1.12KUAKulharia23:5223:521
#1.13JMIRJamira23:5823:581
#1.14ARAAra Junction00:0300:032
#1.15JGWLJagjivan00:0600:062
#1.16KRSKarisath00:1300:132
#1.17KYAKauriya00:1700:172
#1.18XSANSarvodaya Halt00:1900:192
#1.19RNTERamanand Tewary00:2100:212
#1.20BEABihiya00:2600:262
#1.21ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt00:3000:302
#1.22BYNBanahi00:3200:322
#1.23SKRISikaria00:3600:362
#1.24RPRRaghunathpur00:4100:412
#1.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt00:4600:462
#1.26TWGTwining Ganj00:5000:502
#1.27VVGV.V. Giri Halt00:5500:552
#1.28DUREDumraon00:5900:592
Xing
Th
#1.29BUEBaruna01:0601:062
Overtaken by
Th
#1.30NDONNadaon Halt01:1301:132
#1.31BXRBuxar01:1601:162
Overtakes
Th
#1.32PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt01:2601:262
#1.33CSAChausa01:2801:282
#1.34BQWBarakalan01:3401:342
Xing
Th
#1.35GMRGahmar01:3801:382
Xing
Th
#1.36KKRHKarahia01:4201:422
#1.37BWHBhadaura01:4701:472
#1.38USKUsia Khas01:5001:502
#1.39DLNDildarnagar Junction01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#1.40DRVDarauli02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#1.41ZNAZamania02:1002:102
#1.42BHCLBahora Chandil02:1502:152
#1.43DHADheena02:2302:232
#1.44TLAMTulsi Ashram02:3102:312
Xing
Th
#1.45SLDSakaldiha02:3702:372
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Th
#1.46KCAKuchman02:4602:462
#1.47EOCMEOCM02:4802:482
#1.48MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin02:5202:522
#1.49MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard02:5402:542
#2MGSMughal Sarai Junction02:57 +1603:07 +362
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.1NEWCNew West Cabin03:0803:082
#2.2JEPJeonathpur03:1403:142
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.3ARWAhraura Road03:2003:202
Xing
Th
#2.4KYTKailahat03:2803:282
#2.5CARChunar Junction03:3603:362
Xing
Th
#2.6DAPDagmagpur03:4303:432
Xing
Th
#2.7PREPahara03:5103:512
Xing
Th
#2.8JHGJhingura03:5703:572
#2.9MZPMirzapur04:0504:052
#2.10BDLVindhyachal04:1204:122
#2.11BEOBirohe04:1604:162
#2.12GAEGaipura04:2304:232
Overtakes
Th
#2.13JIAJigna04:2904:292
#2.14MNFManda Road04:3704:372
#2.15UNDUnchdih04:4404:442
Xing
Th
#2.16MJAMeja Road04:5204:522
Xing
Th
#2.17BEPBheerpur05:0205:022
#2.18KCNKarchana05:1105:112
Xing
Th
#2.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:1905:192
#2.20LKJNLink Junction Cabin05:2305:232
#2.21IDGJIradatganj05:2805:282
#2.22JSRJasra05:3305:332
Xing
Th
#2.23MFXMadaraha05:3805:382
#2.24LOGLohgara05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.25SRJShankargarh05:5305:532
#2.26MJHRMajhiari06:0206:022
#2.27BRGBargarh06:0906:092
#2.28KTDDKataiya Dandi06:1406:142
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.29DBRDabhaura06:2306:232
Xing
Th
#2.30PNHIPanhai06:3306:332
Xing
Th
#2.31MKPManikpur Junction06:4406:442
#2.32BNSPBansapahar06:4706:472
Xing
Th
#2.33BQFBarah Muafi06:5106:512
Xing
Th
#2.34MKDMarkundi06:5906:592
#2.35TKYRTikaria07:0607:062
Xing
Th
#2.36EDAItwan Dundaila07:1307:132
#2.37MJGMajhagawan07:1807:182
Xing
Th
#2.38CTHRChitahra07:2307:232
#2.39KTHAKhutaha07:3007:302
Xing
Th
#2.40JTWJaitwar07:3707:372
Xing
Th
#2.41HATIHati07:4207:422
#2.42SAGMSagma07:4907:492
#3STASatna Junction07:55 +2:2608:05 +2:252
Xing
Th
#3.1LGCELagargawan08:1308:132
#3.2UHRUnchhera08:2008:202
#3.3MYRMaihar08:3008:302
#3.4BUUBhadanpur08:4008:402
#3.5UDRAmdara08:4908:492
#3.6PKRDPakaria Road08:5608:562
#3.7JKEJukehi09:0309:032
#3.8PTWAPatwara09:0909:092
#4KTEKatni Junction09:15 +2:4209:20 +2:432
Xing
Th
#4.1KTESKatni South09:2209:222
#4.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road09:2609:262
#4.3NWRNiwar09:3509:352
#4.4SNRRSansarpur09:4309:432
#4.5SBDSleemanabad Road09:5109:512
Xing
Th
#4.6DDCEDundi10:0110:012
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.7SHRSihora Road10:1810:182
Xing
Th
#4.8GSPRGosalpur10:3010:302
Xing
Th
#4.9DOEDeori10:4110:412
#4.10ADTLAdhartal10:5110:512
#5JBPJabalpur Junction11:00 +2:2911:10 +2:342
#5.1MMLMadan Mahal11:1211:122
#5.2KEQKachhpura11:1411:142
#5.3BRGTBheraghat11:2011:202
#5.4BHTNBhitoni11:2911:292
Xing
Th
#5.5BMRBikrampur11:3611:362
#5.6SRIDShridham11:4311:432
#5.7KKBKarak Bel11:5311:532
#5.8BELDBelkhera11:5611:562
Xing
Th
#5.9GPCGhatpindrai11:5911:592
#6NUNarsinghpur12:03 +2:5812:05 +3:022
Xing
Th
#6.1KYKareli12:2012:202
#6.2KFYKarapgaon12:2912:292
#6.3BNEBohani12:3512:352
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#6.4GARGadarwara12:4812:482
#6.5SCKRSalichauka Road13:0113:012
#6.6JHTJunehta13:1113:112
Xing
Th
#6.7BKHBankhedi13:1713:172
Xing
Th
#6.8PPIPipariya13:3513:352
#6.9SXFSobhapur13:4413:442
Xing
Th
#6.10SGPSohagpur13:5213:522
Xing
Th
#6.11GMDGuramkhedi14:0214:022
#6.12BGTABagratawa14:1514:152
#6.13SQLSontalai14:2114:212
#6.14GROGurra14:3014:302
#7ETItarsi Junction14:40 +3:1114:50 +3:312
#7.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard14:5114:512
#7.2JUHJujharpur Cabin14:5114:512
#7.3ETBItarsi B Cabin14:5514:552
#7.4DRADularia15:0115:012
#7.5KTZKhutwansa15:0615:062
#7.6DKIDharamkundi15:1215:122
#7.7BPFBanapura15:1915:192
#7.8BIFBhaironpur15:2615:262
#7.9PGLPagdhal15:3215:322
#7.10CGOChhidgaon15:3615:362
Xing
Th
#7.11TBNTimarni15:4415:442
#7.12CRKCharkhera15:5015:502
Xing
Th
#7.13HDHarda15:5715:572
#7.14PALPalasner16:0316:032
#7.15MUOMasangaon16:0816:082
#7.16BRIBhiringi16:1316:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.17KROKurawan16:1916:192
#7.18KKNKhirkiya16:2416:242
#7.19DRHIDagarhkeri16:3416:342
#7.20BRUDBarud16:4216:422
#7.21CAERChhanera16:5116:512
Xing
Th
#7.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd16:5816:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#7.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:0717:072
#7.24TLVTalvadiya Junction17:1817:182
Xing
Th
#7.25MTAMathela17:2517:252
Xing
Th
#7.26KNWKhandwa Junction17:3117:312
#7.27KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:3217:322
#7.28BRGJBargaon Gujar17:3617:362
Xing
Th
#7.29BMABagmar17:4117:412
#7.30KDKKohdad17:4517:452
#7.31DGNDongargaon17:5217:522
#7.32SXASagphata17:5917:592
#7.33MWAMandwa18:0418:042
#7.34NPNRNepanagar18:0918:092
#7.35CDIChandni18:1518:152
Xing
Th
#7.36AGQAsirgarh Road18:2418:242
Xing
Th
#7.37BAUBurhanpur18:3218:322
#7.38WGAWaghoda18:4118:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#7.39RVRaver18:5018:502
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.40NBNimbhora18:5918:592
#7.41SAVSavda19:0619:062
Xing
Th
#7.42DSKDuskheda19:1419:142
#7.43BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:1619:162
#7.44BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:1819:182
#7.45BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:1919:192
#8BSLBhusaval Junction19:20 +4:0519:30 +4:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
#8.1BDIBhadli19:4919:492
Overtaken by
Th
#8.2TRWTarsod19:5519:552
#8.3JLJalgaon Junction20:0620:062
#8.4PLDPaldhi20:2320:232
#8.5CHLKChavalkhede20:4020:402
#8.6DXGDharangaon20:5020:502
#8.7BHNEBhone21:0221:022
#8.8TKHETakarkhede21:1121:112
#8.9ANAmalner21:2821:282
#8.10BRTKBhortex21:4021:402
#8.11PDPPadse21:5121:512
#8.12BEWBetavad22:0022:002
#8.13NDNNardana22:1022:102
Xing
Th
#8.14HOLHol22:1722:172
#8.15SNKSindkheda22:3022:302
#8.16SNSLSonshelu22:3922:392
Xing
Th
#8.17VKHVikhran22:4622:462
#8.18DDEDondaicha22:5922:592
#8.19RNLRanala23:1723:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.20TISITisi23:3123:312
#8.21CUEChoupale23:4223:422
#9NDBNandurbar23:50 +3:1723:58 +3:152
#9.1DWDDhekwad00:0800:083
#9.2BAWDBhadwad00:1600:163
Xing
F
#9.3KBHKhandbara00:2300:233
#9.4KHTGKhatgaon00:3300:333
#9.5CPDChinchpada00:4500:453
#9.6KFFKolda00:5200:523
#9.7NWUNavapur01:0301:033
Overtakes
F
#9.8BBAIBhadbhunja01:1601:163
#9.9LKKDLakkad Kot01:2101:213
Xing
F
#9.10USDUkai Songadh01:3001:303
#9.11DSDDosvada01:3501:353
#9.12KKRDKikakui Road01:3801:383
#9.13VYAVyara01:5101:513
#9.14LTVLotarva01:5801:583
#9.15KRAIKaher02:0202:023
#9.16MIDMadhi02:0802:083
#9.17MGRLMangrolla02:1402:143
#9.18TBVTimbarva02:1702:173
#9.19BIYBardoli02:2402:243
#9.20GGARGangadhara02:3102:313
#9.21BGMRBagumra02:3702:373
#9.22CHMChalthan02:4202:423
#9.23NOLNiyol02:4802:483
#9.24XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin02:5102:513
#10UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:55 +3:3503:20 +3:453
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#10.1XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:2203:223
Xing
F
#10.2BHETBhestan03:2403:243
Xing
F
#10.3SCHSachin03:2803:283
#10.4MRLMaroli03:3303:333
Xing
F
#10.5NVSNavsari03:4003:403
#10.6GNSTGandhi Smriti03:4203:423
Xing
F
#10.7HXRHansapore03:4303:433
#10.8VDHVedchha03:4603:463
#10.9ACLAncheli03:4903:493
Xing
F
#10.10AMLAmalsad03:5203:523
Xing
F
#10.11BIMBilimora Junction03:5603:563
#10.12JRSJoravasan03:5903:593
#10.13DGIDungri04:0304:033
#11BLValsad04:10 +3:5104:15 +3:503
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.1ATULAtul04:2004:203
#11.2PADPardi04:2404:243
#11.3UVDUdvada04:2804:283
#11.4BAGDBagwada04:3104:313
#12VAPIVapi04:36 +3:5404:43 +3:513
#12.1KEBKarambeli04:4904:493
#12.2BLDBhilad04:5404:543
#12.3SJNSanjan05:0505:053
#12.4UBRUmargam Road05:1005:103
#12.5BRRDBordi Road05:1405:143
#12.6GVDGholvad05:1905:193
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#12.7DRDDahanu Road05:3005:303
Xing
F
#12.8VGNVangaon05:4205:423
#12.9BORBoisar05:5105:513
#12.10UOIUmroli05:5605:563
#12.11PLGPalghar06:0206:023
#12.12KLVKelve Road06:1006:103
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#12.13SAHSaphale06:1606:163
Overtakes
F
#12.14VTNVaitarna06:2406:243
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#12.15VRVirar06:3206:323
#12.16NSPNalla Sopara06:3606:363
#12.17BSRVasai Road06:4006:403
Xing
F
#12.18NIGNaigaon06:4406:443
#12.19BYRBhayandar06:4806:483
#12.20MIRAMira Road06:5206:523
#12.21DICDahisar06:5506:553
#13BVIBorivali06:57 +3:5507:00 +3:533
Xing
F
#13.1KILEKandivli07:0507:053
#13.2MDDMalad07:0907:093
#13.3GMNGoregaon07:1407:143
Xing
F
#13.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)07:1607:163
#13.5JOSJogeshwari07:2007:203
#13.6ADHAndheri07:2307:233
#13.7VLPVille Parle07:2707:273
#13.8STCSanta Cruz07:3107:313
#14BDTSBandra Terminus07:35 +3:223
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site