Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:26:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08625⇒08623/Patna - Ranchi Weekly Special
     पटना - रांची साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

PNBE/Patna Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rest of the trips are cancelled.
Fri May 09, 2014 (05:49AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PNBEPatna Junction09:001
#1.1PRBZParsa Bazar09:1009:101
#1.2RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt09:1609:161
#1.3PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt09:1809:181
#1.4PPNPunpun09:2809:281
#1.5JTDMJatdumri Halt09:3009:301
#1.6PFTPothahi09:3109:311
#1.7NEMANema Halt09:3409:341
#1.8NDWNadwan09:3709:371
#1.9MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt09:4309:431
#2TEATaregna09:4509:471
#2.1CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt09:5009:501
#2.2TNRITeneri Halt09:5109:511
#2.3NDUNadaul09:5409:541
#2.4SONHSeonan Halt09:5709:571
#2.5KRONKarona Halt10:0310:031
#3JHDJehanabad10:1010:121
#3.1JHDCJehanabad Court10:1610:161
#3.2JNDOJahanabad Court10:1610:161
#3.3IAMMai Halt10:2510:251
#3.4NZPNiyazipur Halt10:2710:271
#3.5THATehta10:3010:301
#3.6MDEMakhdumpur Gaya10:3610:361
#3.7BBHTBarabar Halt10:3910:391
#3.8NERHNer Halt10:4210:421
#3.9WWWanabar10:4710:471
#3.10BELABela10:5210:521
#3.11NYMNeyamatpur10:5810:581
#3.12OREHOre Halt11:0011:001
#3.13CKHChakand11:0611:061
#4GAYAGaya Junction11:2011:451
#4.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt11:4911:491
#4.2MPOManpur Junction11:5011:501
#4.3BNFBandhua11:5811:581
#4.4TKNTankuppa12:0512:051
#4.5BNSLBansinala Halt12:1212:121
#4.6PRPPaharpur12:1812:181
#4.7GAPGurpa12:3012:301
#4.8YGMYadugram Block Hut12:3412:341
#4.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.12:3812:381
#4.10NGYNath Ganj12:4012:401
#4.11DLWDilwa12:4612:461
#4.12LBZLalbag Block Hut12:5112:511
#4.13GJDGujhandi12:5312:531
#5KQRKoderma Junction13:0313:051
#5.1LRBLarabad13:0913:091
#5.2HREHirodih13:1413:141
#5.3SMNDSarmatanr13:2113:211
#5.4YDDYadudih13:2513:251
#5.5PSBParsabad13:3013:301
#5.6DSMEDasara13:3713:371
#5.7CBHChaube13:4113:411
#5.8KSHRKeshwari13:4813:481
#5.9HZDHazaribagh Road13:5213:521
#5.10GRBHGarea Bihar13:5713:571
#5.11CCKChichaki14:0114:011
#5.12KRMBKarmabad14:0514:051
#5.13CDBChaudhribandh14:0914:091
#5.14CEMEChegro14:1414:141
#5.15XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin14:1714:171
#5.16PNMEParasnath14:1814:181
#5.17XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin14:1814:181
#5.18NMGNimiaghat14:2514:251
#5.19BLMEBholidih14:3014:301
#6GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh14:3514:451
#6.1TELOTelo15:0315:031
#6.2CRPChandrapura Junction15:1715:171
#6.3RJBRajabera15:2515:251
#6.4TKBTupkadih15:3315:331
#6.5BKSNBokaro North Cabin15:3615:361
#7BKSCBokaro Steel City15:4515:501
#7.1BKCABokaro A Cabin15:5315:531
#7.2RDFRadhagaon15:5815:581
#7.3PNWPundag16:1116:111
#7.4DRGUDamru Ghutu16:1916:191
#7.5KSXKotshila Junction16:2516:251
#7.6BKDRBegunkodar16:3316:331
#7.7JAAJhalida16:4016:401
#7.8THOTulin16:4916:491
#8MURIMuri Junction16:5517:001
#8.1SLFSilli17:0917:091
#8.2KITAKita17:2117:211
#8.3JONJonha17:4617:461
#8.4KWKCKherwa Kocha17:4817:481
#8.5GAGGangaghat18:0218:021
#8.6TISTatisilwai18:1418:141
#8.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding18:2318:231
#8.8NKMNamkom18:2418:241
#9RNCRanchi Junction18:301
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site