Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163332-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1613621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194916-0

11061/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train leaving LTT from 21/05/17 to 24/05/17 will be diverted via Prayag-Bhadohi-Varanasi due to non-interlocking work at Rajatalab
Fri May 19, 2017 (11:54PM)
Updated: May 03 2017 (10:37) by Vijay Baradwaj
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
 PC
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:15 +21
#1.1VVHVidyavihar12:1612:161
#1.2GCGhatkopar12:1812:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli12:2212:221
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg12:2412:241
Overtaken by
F
#1.5BNDBhandup12:2612:261
#1.6NHUNahur12:2812:281
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot12:2912:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund12:3012:301
#2TNAThane12:33 +812:35 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:3912:391
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel12:4112:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu F
W
#2.3DIVADiva Junction12:4512:451
Xing
M
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:4712:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#2.5KOPRKopar12:5012:501
#2.6DIDombivli12:5112:511
Xing
M
#2.7THKThakurli12:5312:531
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:5612:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction12:57 +1113:00 +191
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed13:0113:011
#3.2SHADShahad13:0313:031
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin13:0413:041
#3.4ABYAmbivli13:0513:051
#3.5TLATitvala13:0913:091
#3.6KDVKhadavli13:1513:151
#3.7VSDVasind13:2113:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
#3.8ASOAsangaon13:2613:261
Xing
Su W
#3.9ATGAtgaon13:3413:341
Xing
M W Th Sa
#3.10THSThansit13:3913:391
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F Sa
#3.11KEKhardi13:4413:441
Xing
Su Tu F
#3.12OMBOombermali13:4913:491
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin13:5513:551
#4KSRAKasara13:55 +2014:00 +211
#4.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin14:0114:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
F
Th
#4.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 314:1014:101
#4.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 214:2014:201
#4.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 114:2614:261
Xing
M
#5IGPIgatpuri14:40 +1714:45 +211
Xing
Sa
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard14:4614:461
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#5.2GOGhoti14:5314:531
#5.3PIPadli15:0115:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AVAsvali15:0915:091
#5.5LTLahavit15:2015:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6DVLDevlali15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NKNasik Road15:33 +2215:35 +241
#6.1ODHAOdha15:4315:431
#6.2KWKhervadi15:4815:481
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene15:5215:521
#6.4NRNiphad15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5UGNUgaon16:0116:011
#6.6LSLasalgaon16:0816:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
M
#6.7SUMSummit16:1616:161
Xing
Su
#7MMRManmad Junction16:25 +2716:30 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
F
M
#7.1PNVPanevadi16:3316:331
#7.2HSLHisvahal16:3916:391
#7.3PJNPanjhan16:4316:431
#7.4NGNNandgaon16:4716:471
#7.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)16:4716:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
M W F
Sa
#7.6PKEPimpar Khed16:5416:541
#7.7NINaydongri17:0117:011
#7.8RHNERohini17:0417:041
#7.9HPRHirapur17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#8CSNChalisgaon Junction17:15 +3017:17 +301
Xing
F
#8.1VGLVaghli17:2217:221
#8.2KJKajgaon17:2817:281
#8.3NGDNagardevla17:3217:321
Xing
W
#8.4GAAGalan17:3717:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Sa
M F
M F
#9PCPachora Junction17:43 +3617:45 +361
Xing
M
#9.1PHQPardhande17:5117:511
Xing
F
#9.2MYJMaheji17:5717:571
#9.3MWDMhasavad18:0618:061
Xing
Su
#9.4SSShirsoli18:1418:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10JLJalgaon Junction18:23 +3818:25 +381
#10.1TRWTarsod18:3418:341
#10.2BDIBhadli18:3918:391
#11BSLBhusaval Junction18:55 +3719:05 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:0619:061
#11.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:0719:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:0919:091
#11.4DSKDuskheda19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Sa
#11.5SAVSavda19:1919:191
#11.6NBNimbhora19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7RVRaver19:3519:351
#11.8WGAWaghoda19:4419:441
Xing
Tu
#12BAUBurhanpur19:53 +3619:55 +361
#12.1AGQAsirgarh Road20:0720:071
#12.2CDIChandni20:2020:201
Xing
W
#12.3NPNRNepanagar20:2920:291
#12.4MWAMandwa20:3720:371
#12.5SXASagphata20:4520:451
#12.6DGNDongargaon20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Tu Th
Sa
M
F
Th
Tu
#12.7KDKKohdad21:0521:051
#12.8BMABagmar21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
#12.9BRGJBargaon Gujar21:1821:181
#12.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard21:2421:241
#13KNWKhandwa Junction21:25 +721:30 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1MTAMathela21:3721:371
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#13.2TLVTalvadiya Junction21:4421:441
#13.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Th
Sa
#13.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd22:0422:041
#13.5CAERChhanera22:1122:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6BRUDBarud22:2022:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7DRHIDagarhkeri22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
#13.8KKNKhirkiya22:3822:381
#13.9KROKurawan22:4422:441
Xing
Th
#13.10BRIBhiringi22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11MUOMasangaon22:5522:551
#13.12PALPalasner23:0023:001
#13.13HDHarda23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.14CRKCharkhera23:1323:131
#13.15TBNTimarni23:2023:201
Xing
Su
#13.16CGOChhidgaon23:2823:281
#13.17PGLPagdhal23:3223:321
#13.18BIFBhaironpur23:3823:381
Xing
Su
#13.19BPFBanapura23:4523:451
#13.20DKIDharamkundi23:5223:521
#13.21KTZKhutwansa23:5923:591
#13.22DRADularia00:0400:042
Xing
Sa
#13.23ETBItarsi B Cabin00:1000:102
Overtakes
Su
#13.24XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin00:1300:132
#13.25JUHJujharpur Cabin00:1400:142
#14ETItarsi Junction00:15 -200:25 +112
#14.1GROGurra00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2SQLSontalai00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3BGTABagratawa00:4600:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4GMDGuramkhedi00:5600:562
Xing
Tu
#14.5SGPSohagpur01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.6SXFSobhapur01:1201:122
#15PPIPipariya01:18 +2901:20 +292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#15.1BKHBankhedi01:3201:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2JHTJunehta01:3601:362
#15.3SCKRSalichauka Road01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4GARGadarwara01:5201:522
#15.5BNEBohani02:0002:002
#15.6KFYKarapgaon02:0402:042
#15.7KYKareli02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#16NUNarsinghpur02:20 +3702:22 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
Th
#16.1GPCGhatpindrai02:2702:272
#16.2BELDBelkhera02:3202:322
#16.3KKBKarak Bel02:3702:372
#16.4SRIDShridham02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Tu F
Th
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
Su
#16.5BMRBikrampur03:0203:022
#16.6BHTNBhitoni03:1303:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7BRGTBheraghat03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Sa
#16.8KEQKachhpura03:3403:342
#16.9MMLMadan Mahal03:3703:372
#17JBPJabalpur Junction03:40 +2703:50 +302
Xing
Sa
#17.1ADTLAdhartal03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DOEDeori04:0504:052
#17.3GSPRGosalpur04:1404:142
Xing
Su W Sa
#17.4SHRSihora Road04:2404:242
#17.5DDCEDundi04:3704:372
Xing
M
#17.6SBDSleemanabad Road04:4504:452
#17.7SNRRSansarpur04:5204:522
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#17.8NWRNiwar04:5804:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road05:0505:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Tu
F
#17.10KTESKatni South05:0805:082
#18KTEKatni Junction05:10 +3105:15 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1PTWAPatwara05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M Th
#18.2JKEJukehi05:2905:292
#18.3PKRDPakaria Road05:3705:372
#18.4UDRAmdara05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5BUUBhadanpur05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MYRMaihar06:05 +3706:07 +372
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#19.1UHRUnchhera06:2206:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2LGCELagargawan06:3306:332
#20STASatna Junction06:45 +3406:55 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1SAGMSagma07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#20.2HATIHati07:1507:152
#20.3JTWJaitwar07:2507:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
#20.4KTHAKhutaha07:3607:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5CTHRChitahra07:4707:472
#20.6MJGMajhagawan07:5507:552
#20.7EDAItwan Dundaila08:0308:032
#20.8TKYRTikaria08:1508:152
#20.9MKDMarkundi08:2608:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.10BQFBarah Muafi08:3808:382
#20.11BNSPBansapahar08:4508:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21MKPManikpur Junction08:50 +308:55 +102
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1PNHIPanhai09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
Su
W
Sa
M
F
Th
Tu
Sa
#21.2DBRDabhaura09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3KTDDKataiya Dandi09:2509:252
#21.4BRGBargarh09:3009:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.5MJHRMajhiari09:3709:372
#21.6SRJShankargarh09:4609:462
#21.7BVARBevara09:4909:492
#21.8LOGLohgara09:5509:552
Xing
Su
#21.9MFXMadaraha10:0010:002
#21.10JSRJasra10:0610:062
#21.11IDGJIradatganj10:1110:112
#21.12LKJNLink Junction Cabin10:1910:192
#22NYNNaini Junction10:20 +1710:22 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Th
#23ALDAllahabad Junction10:40 +3211:05 +372
Xing
Sa
#24ALYAllahabad City11:13 +4911:15 +512
#24.1DRGJDaraganj11:1911:192
#24.2JIJhusi11:2311:232
Xing
Th
#24.3RTRRamnathpur11:3511:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4SDCSaidabad11:4711:472
#24.5HDKHandia Khas11:5511:552
#24.6BYHBhiti12:0312:032
#24.7ATRRAtraura12:1012:102
#24.8JGGJangiganj12:1412:142
#24.9SJGHSarai Jagdish12:1612:162
#25GYNGyanpur Road12:23 +5612:25 +562
#25.1ALMWAlmaw12:3012:302
#25.2AHMAhimanpur12:3412:342
#25.3MBSMadhosingh12:3812:382
#25.4KFKKatka12:4712:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5KWHKachhwa Road12:5512:552
#25.6NTUNigatpur13:0013:002
#25.7BRWHBaherwa Halt13:0313:032
Xing
Th
#25.8RTBRaja Talab13:1013:102
Xing
Tu
#25.9HDTHardattpur13:1613:162
#26BHLPBhulanpur13:21 +3913:23 +382
#26.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi13:2713:272
#26.2MUVManduadih13:3613:362
#27BSBVaranasi Junction13:55 +1:1114:05 +1:122
#28BCYVaranasi City14:13 +1:2614:15 +1:322
#28.1SRNTSarnath14:2214:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2KDQKadipur14:3314:332
Xing
M Th
#28.3RJIRajawari14:4114:412
#28.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)14:4414:442
#29ARJAunrihar Junction14:50 +1:4814:52 +1:492
#29.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri14:5914:592
#29.2TRNTaraon15:1115:112
#29.3BSCKBasuchak15:1615:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4NDJNandGanj15:2415:242
#29.5SAHRSaheri15:3315:332
#29.6AKSAnkuspur15:3915:392
#30GCTGhazipur City15:50 +1:3215:55 +1:322
#30.1GZTGhazipur Ghat15:5915:592
#30.2SBKShahbaz Kuli16:0616:062
#31YFPYusufpur16:13 +1:3716:15 +1:382
#31.1DDDDhondha Dih16:2716:272
#31.2KMDRKarimuddin Pur16:3716:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3TJDTajpur Dehma16:5016:502
#31.4CBNChit Baragaon17:0317:032
#31.5PEPPhephna Junction17:1317:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#31.6SVISagarpali17:2117:212
#32BUIBallia17:30 +1:1217:35 +1:162
#32.1BCDBansdih Road17:4417:442
#32.2CATAChhata Aschaura17:4717:472
#32.3STWSahatwar17:5217:522
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4ROIReoti18:0018:002
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu F
#32.5DCPDal Chapra18:0518:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33SIPSuraimanpur18:11 +1:3518:13 +1:382
#33.1BKLABakulha18:2918:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2MHTManjhi18:4218:422
#33.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:5518:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4GTSTGautamsthan19:0019:002
#34CPRChhapra Junction19:20 +1:2619:35 +1:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1CIChhapra Kacheri19:3719:372
Xing
W
#34.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.19:4119:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3GJHGoldinganj19:4819:482
#34.4DRIDumri Juara19:5319:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.5BAGLBaragopal19:5819:582
Xing
Su
#34.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt20:0120:012
#34.7ATNRAwatarnagar20:0420:042
#34.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt20:0620:062
#35DGADighwara20:10 +1:3820:12 +1:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1STLRSitalpur20:1720:172
Xing
Su M Th
#35.2NYONayagaon20:2620:262
#35.3PMUParmanandpur20:3220:322
#36SEESonpur Junction20:40 +1:4020:42 +1:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
Su
F
#37HJPHajipur Junction20:58 +1:3521:00 +1:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W
#37.1GWHGhoshawar21:0421:042
#37.2SAISarai21:0921:092
#37.3BTHLBithauli21:1221:122
#38BNRBhagwanpur21:16 +1:5221:17 +1:542
#38.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur21:2821:282
#38.2GRLGoraul21:3121:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.3KHIKurhani21:4121:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th
Su
#38.4TURTurki21:5221:522
#38.5RDRam Dayalu Nagar22:0522:052
#39MFPMuzaffarpur Junction22:15 +1:5822:20 +2:012
#39.1NRPANarayanpur Anant22:2722:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#39.2SLTSilaut22:3622:362
#39.3SIHOSiho22:4822:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
F
#39.4DOLDholi22:5922:592
#39.5DUBHDubaha23:0823:082
#39.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt23:1323:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:1923:192
#39.8KPGMKarpoori Gram23:3023:302
#40SPJSamastipur Junction23:40 +2:0100:05 +2:132
#40.1MKPRMuktapur00:0900:093
#40.2KSPKishanpur00:1600:163
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.3RBZRambhaddarpur00:2300:233
#40.4HYTHaiaghat00:2900:293
#40.5TLWAThalwara00:3500:353
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#41LSILaheria Sarai00:40 +2:1900:45 +2:193
#42DBGDarbhanga Junction01:10 +2:033
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site