Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2163332-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1613621-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2194916-0

11061/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WEF 10.02.2017 both trains 11061/62 and 11065/66 will run with single train number 11061/62 Daily: WEF 07.03.2017 11061 will have B2 on permanent basis.
Mon Feb 06,
...
more...
2017 (08:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 3.1/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:15 +11
#1.1VVHVidyavihar12:1612:161
#1.2GCGhatkopar12:1812:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli12:2212:221
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg12:2412:241
Overtaken by
F
#1.5BNDBhandup12:2612:261
#1.6NHUNahur12:2812:281
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot12:2912:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund12:3012:301
#2TNAThane12:33 +712:35 +61
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:3812:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel12:3912:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu F
Su Sa
#2.3DIVADiva Junction12:4412:441
Xing
M
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:4712:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#2.5KOPRKopar12:5012:501
#2.6DIDombivli12:5112:511
Xing
M
#2.7THKThakurli12:5312:531
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:5612:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction12:57 +1013:00 +151
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed13:0213:021
#3.2SHADShahad13:0413:041
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin13:0613:061
#3.4ABYAmbivli13:0813:081
#3.5TLATitvala13:1313:131
#3.6KDVKhadavli13:2313:231
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#3.7VSDVasind13:3213:321
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8ASOAsangaon13:3913:391
Xing
M W Th Sa
#3.9ATGAtgaon13:5113:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu F
Su
#3.10THSThansit13:5913:591
#3.11KEKhardi14:0614:061
Xing
Tu
#3.12OMBOombermali14:1414:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Th
W
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin14:2214:221
#3.14KSRAKasara14:2214:221
#3.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin14:2314:231
#3.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 314:2714:271
#3.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 214:3114:311
#3.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 114:3414:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
F
#4IGPIgatpuri14:40 +1714:45 +201
Xing
Sa
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard14:4614:461
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2GOGhoti14:5314:531
#4.3PIPadli15:0115:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4AVAsvali15:0915:091
#4.5LTLahavit15:2015:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6DVLDevlali15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Th
M W Sa
Su
#5NKNasik Road15:33 +1815:35 +201
#5.1ODHAOdha15:4315:431
#5.2KWKhervadi15:4815:481
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene15:5215:521
#5.4NRNiphad15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5UGNUgaon16:0116:011
#5.6LSLasalgaon16:0816:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M F
M F
Su W Sa
M
#5.7SUMSummit16:1616:161
Xing
Su
#6MMRManmad Junction16:25 +2316:30 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Sa
F
#6.1PNVPanevadi16:3316:331
#6.2HSLHisvahal16:3916:391
#6.3PJNPanjhan16:4316:431
#6.4NGNNandgaon16:4716:471
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)16:4716:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Sa
M W F
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed16:5416:541
#6.7NINaydongri17:0117:011
#6.8RHNERohini17:0417:041
#6.9HPRHirapur17:1017:101
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#7CSNChalisgaon Junction17:15 +2517:17 +251
Xing
F
#7.1VGLVaghli17:2217:221
#7.2KJKajgaon17:2817:281
#7.3NGDNagardevla17:3217:321
Xing
W
#7.4GAAGalan17:3717:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Sa
Su
M
M F
M F
#8PCPachora Junction17:43 +3017:45 +301
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#8.1PHQPardhande17:5117:511
Xing
F
#8.2MYJMaheji17:5717:571
#8.3MWDMhasavad18:0618:061
Xing
Su
#8.4SSShirsoli18:1418:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9JLJalgaon Junction18:23 +3518:25 +361
#9.1TRWTarsod18:3418:341
#9.2BDIBhadli18:3918:391
#10BSLBhusaval Junction18:55 +3319:05 +361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:0619:061
#10.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:0719:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:0919:091
#10.4DSKDuskheda19:1119:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
#10.5SAVSavda19:1919:191
#10.6NBNimbhora19:2619:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7RVRaver19:3519:351
#10.8WGAWaghoda19:4419:441
Xing
Tu
#11BAUBurhanpur19:53 +3419:55 +351
#11.1AGQAsirgarh Road20:0720:071
#11.2CDIChandni20:2020:201
Xing
W
#11.3NPNRNepanagar20:2920:291
#11.4MWAMandwa20:3720:371
#11.5SXASagphata20:4520:451
#11.6DGNDongargaon20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
F
M
Su
Tu Th
Sa
#11.7KDKKohdad21:0521:051
#11.8BMABagmar21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
#11.9BRGJBargaon Gujar21:1821:181
#11.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard21:2421:241
#12KNWKhandwa Junction21:25 +621:30 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MTAMathela21:3721:371
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction21:4421:441
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Th
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd22:0422:041
#12.5CAERChhanera22:1122:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6BRUDBarud22:2022:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W F
#12.8KKNKhirkiya22:3822:381
#12.9KROKurawan22:4422:441
Xing
Th
#12.10BRIBhiringi22:5022:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.11MUOMasangaon22:5522:551
#12.12PALPalasner23:0023:001
#12.13HDHarda23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.14CRKCharkhera23:1323:131
#12.15TBNTimarni23:2023:201
Xing
Su
#12.16CGOChhidgaon23:2823:281
#12.17PGLPagdhal23:3223:321
#12.18BIFBhaironpur23:3823:381
Xing
Su
#12.19BPFBanapura23:4523:451
#12.20DKIDharamkundi23:5223:521
#12.21KTZKhutwansa23:5923:591
#12.22DRADularia00:0400:042
Xing
Sa
#12.23ETBItarsi B Cabin00:1000:102
#12.24JUHJujharpur Cabin00:1400:142
#12.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:1400:142
#13ETItarsi Junction00:15 -100:25 +122
#13.1GROGurra00:3300:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2SQLSontalai00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3BGTABagratawa00:4600:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4GMDGuramkhedi00:5600:562
Xing
Tu
#13.5SGPSohagpur01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
W
W
#13.6SXFSobhapur01:1101:112
#14PPIPipariya01:18 +3501:20 +352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#14.1BKHBankhedi01:3201:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2JHTJunehta01:3601:362
#14.3SCKRSalichauka Road01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4GARGadarwara01:5201:522
#14.5BNEBohani02:0002:002
#14.6KFYKarapgaon02:0402:042
#14.7KYKareli02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#15NUNarsinghpur02:20 +4202:22 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#15.1GPCGhatpindrai02:2702:272
#15.2BELDBelkhera02:3202:322
#15.3KKBKarak Bel02:3702:372
#15.4SRIDShridham02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Su
Tu F
Th
Tu F
M W Sa
#15.5BMRBikrampur03:0203:022
#15.6BHTNBhitoni03:1303:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7BRGTBheraghat03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
M F
#15.8KEQKachhpura03:3403:342
#15.9MMLMadan Mahal03:3703:372
#16JBPJabalpur Junction03:40 +3103:50 +332
Xing
Sa
#16.1ADTLAdhartal03:5703:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2DOEDeori04:0504:052
#16.3GSPRGosalpur04:1404:142
Xing
Su W Sa
#16.4SHRSihora Road04:2404:242
#16.5DDCEDundi04:3704:372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#16.6SBDSleemanabad Road04:4504:452
#16.7SNRRSansarpur04:5204:522
Xing
Su F
#16.8NWRNiwar04:5804:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road05:0505:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
W
#16.10KTESKatni South05:0805:082
#17KTEKatni Junction05:10 +3305:15 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1PTWAPatwara05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
M Th
#17.2JKEJukehi05:2905:292
#17.3PKRDPakaria Road05:3705:372
#17.4UDRAmdara05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5BUUBhadanpur05:5405:542
#18MYRMaihar06:05 +3906:07 +392
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#18.1UHRUnchhera06:2206:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2LGCELagargawan06:3306:332
#19STASatna Junction06:45 +3506:55 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1SAGMSagma07:0507:052
Xing
Tu Th
#19.2HATIHati07:1507:152
#19.3JTWJaitwar07:2507:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
#19.4KTHAKhutaha07:3607:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5CTHRChitahra07:4707:472
#19.6MJGMajhagawan07:5507:552
#19.7EDAItwan Dundaila08:0308:032
#19.8TKYRTikaria08:1508:152
#19.9MKDMarkundi08:2608:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.10BQFBarah Muafi08:3808:382
#19.11BNSPBansapahar08:4508:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MKPManikpur Junction08:50 +408:55 +112
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1PNHIPanhai09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu
Th
F
Sa
Su
M W Th
W
#20.2DBRDabhaura09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#20.3KTDDKataiya Dandi09:2509:252
#20.4BRGBargarh09:3009:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5MJHRMajhiari09:3709:372
#20.6SRJShankargarh09:4609:462
#20.7LOGLohgara09:5509:552
Xing
Su
#20.8MFXMadaraha10:0010:002
#20.9JSRJasra10:0610:062
#20.10IDGJIradatganj10:1110:112
#20.11LKJNLink Junction Cabin10:1610:162
#21NYNNaini Junction10:20 +2910:22 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Th
#22ALDAllahabad Junction10:40 +4811:05 +542
Xing
Sa
#23ALYAllahabad City11:13 +1:1211:15 +1:132
#23.1DRGJDaraganj11:2011:202
#23.2JIJhusi11:2511:252
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3RTRRamnathpur11:4011:402
#23.4SDCSaidabad11:5511:552
#23.5HDKHandia Khas12:0512:052
#23.6BYHBhiti12:1512:152
#23.7ATRRAtraura12:2012:202
#24GYNGyanpur Road12:23 +1:1712:25 +1:172
#24.1JGGJangiganj12:2812:282
#24.2SJGHSarai Jagdish12:3012:302
#24.3ALMWAlmaw12:3812:382
#24.4AHMAhimanpur12:4312:432
#24.5MBSMadhosingh12:4612:462
#24.6KFKKatka12:5312:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.7KWHKachhwa Road12:5912:592
#24.8NTUNigatpur13:0413:042
#24.9BRWHBaherwa Halt13:0713:072
#24.10RTBRaja Talab13:1113:112
Xing
Tu
#24.11HDTHardattpur13:1613:162
#25BHLPBhulanpur13:2113:232
#25.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi13:2913:292
#25.2MUVManduadih13:3613:362
#26BSBVaranasi Junction13:55 +1:2614:05 +1:272
#27BCYVaranasi City14:13 +1:4014:15 +1:432
#27.1SRNTSarnath14:2214:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2KDQKadipur14:3314:332
Xing
M Th
#27.3RJIRajawari14:4114:412
#27.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)14:4414:442
#28ARJAunrihar Junction14:50 +2:0714:52 +2:082
#28.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri14:5914:592
#28.2TRNTaraon15:1115:112
#28.3BSCKBasuchak15:1615:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4NDJNandGanj15:2415:242
#28.5SAHRSaheri15:3315:332
#28.6AKSAnkuspur15:3915:392
#29GCTGhazipur City15:50 +1:5815:55 +1:592
#29.1GZTGhazipur Ghat15:5915:592
#29.2SBKShahbaz Kuli16:0616:062
#30YFPYusufpur16:13 +2:0316:15 +2:042
#30.1DDDDhondha Dih16:2716:272
#30.2KMDRKarimuddin Pur16:3716:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3TJDTajpur Dehma16:5016:502
#30.4CBNChit Baragaon17:0317:032
#30.5PEPPhephna Junction17:1317:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6SVISagarpali17:2117:212
#31BUIBallia17:30 +1:3917:35 +1:422
#31.1BCDBansdih Road17:4417:442
#31.2CATAChhata Aschaura17:4717:472
Xing
Th
#31.3STWSahatwar17:5217:522
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4ROIReoti18:0018:002
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
#31.5DCPDal Chapra18:0518:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SIPSuraimanpur18:11 +2:0818:13 +2:192
#32.1BKLABakulha18:2918:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2MHTManjhi18:4218:422
#32.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:5518:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4GTSTGautamsthan19:0019:002
#33CPRChhapra Junction19:20 +2:3219:35 +2:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1CIChhapra Kacheri19:3719:372
Xing
W
#33.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.19:4119:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3GJHGoldinganj19:4819:482
#33.4DRIDumri Juara19:5319:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.5BAGLBaragopal19:5819:582
Xing
Su
#33.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt20:0120:012
#33.7ATNRAwatarnagar20:0420:042
#33.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt20:0620:062
#34DGADighwara20:10 +2:4320:12 +2:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1STLRSitalpur20:1720:172
Xing
Su M Th
#34.2NYONayagaon20:2620:262
#34.3PMUParmanandpur20:3220:322
#35SEESonpur Junction20:40 +2:4420:42 +2:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Tu Sa
Su
#36HJPHajipur Junction20:58 +2:3921:00 +2:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
#36.1GWHGhoshawar21:0421:042
#36.2SAISarai21:0921:092
#36.3BTHLBithauli21:1221:122
#37BNRBhagwanpur21:16 +2:5721:17 +2:592
#37.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur21:2821:282
#37.2GRLGoraul21:3121:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.3KHIKurhani21:4121:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4TURTurki21:5221:522
#37.5RDRam Dayalu Nagar22:0522:052
#38MFPMuzaffarpur Junction22:15 +2:5022:20 +2:562
#38.1NRPANarayanpur Anant22:2722:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#38.2SLTSilaut22:3622:362
#38.3SIHOSiho22:4822:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
F
#38.4DOLDholi22:5922:592
#38.5DUBHDubaha23:0823:082
#38.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt23:1323:132
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:1923:192
#38.8KPGMKarpoori Gram23:3023:302
#39SPJSamastipur Junction23:40 +2:4400:05 +2:482
#39.1MKPRMuktapur00:0900:093
#39.2KSPKishanpur00:1600:163
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.3RBZRambhaddarpur00:2300:233
#39.4HYTHaiaghat00:2900:293
#39.5TLWAThalwara00:3500:353
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#40LSILaheria Sarai00:40 +2:5100:45 +2:493
#41DBGDarbhanga Junction01:10 +2:373
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site