Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1613621-0
Entry# 1967319-0

11061/Pawan Express (PT)
     पवन एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
WEF 10.02.2017 both trains 11061/62 and 11065/66 will run with single train number 11061/62 Daily
Sat Nov 12, 2016 (01:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11065/11066 PAWAN EXP.
Rating: 3.1/5 (50 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:15 +361
#1.1VVHVidyavihar12:1612:161
#1.2GCGhatkopar12:1812:181
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli12:2212:221
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg12:2412:241
#1.5BNDBhandup12:2612:261
#1.6NHUNahur12:2812:281
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot12:2912:291
Xing
M W F Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund12:3012:301
#2TNAThane12:33 +3912:35 +391
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:3812:381
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel12:3912:401
Xing
Sa
#2.3DIVADiva Junction12:4412:441
Xing
M
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:4712:471
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.5KOPRKopar12:5012:501
Xing
M
#2.6DIDombivli12:5112:511
#2.7THKThakurli12:5312:531
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:5612:561
Xing
M W F Sa
#3KYNKalyan Junction12:57 +4813:00 +561
#3.1SHADShahad13:0413:041
#3.2ABYAmbivli13:0813:081
#3.3TLATitvala13:1313:131
#3.4KDVKhadavli13:2313:231
#3.5VSDVasind13:3213:321
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
W
#3.6ASOAsangaon13:3913:391
Xing
M W Sa
#3.7ATGAtgaon13:5113:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M W F Sa
#3.8THSThansit13:5913:591
#3.9KEKhardi14:0614:061
#3.10OMBOombermali14:1414:141
Xing
M
#3.11KSRAKasara14:2214:221
#3.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 314:2714:271
#3.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 214:3114:311
Xing
M
#4IGPIgatpuri14:40 +5914:45 +1:031
Xing
Sa
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard14:4614:461
Xing
M W F Sa
#4.2GOGhoti14:5314:531
#4.3PIPadli15:0115:011
Xing
M W F Sa
#4.4AVAsvali15:0915:091
#4.5LTLahavit15:2015:201
Xing
M W F Sa
#4.6DVLDevlali15:2815:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W F Sa
M W Sa
#5NKNasik Road15:33 +1:0115:35 +1:031
#5.1ODHAOdha15:4315:431
#5.2KWKhervadi15:4815:481
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene15:5215:521
#5.4NRNiphad15:5715:571
Xing
M W F Sa
#5.5UGNUgaon16:0116:011
#5.6LSLasalgaon16:0816:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
M F
#5.7SUMSummit16:1616:161
#6MMRManmad Junction16:25 +1:0816:30 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
W
M
#6.1PNVPanevadi16:3316:331
#6.2HSLHisvahal16:3916:391
#6.3PJNPanjhan16:4316:431
#6.4NGNNandgaon16:4716:471
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)16:4716:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
M W F Sa
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed16:5416:541
#6.7NINaydongri17:0117:011
#6.8RHNERohini17:0417:041
#6.9HPRHirapur17:1017:101
Xing
F
#7CSNChalisgaon Junction17:15 +1:0917:17 +1:081
#7.1VGLVaghli17:2217:221
#7.2KJKajgaon17:2817:281
#7.3NGDNagardevla17:3217:321
Xing
W
#7.4GAAGalan17:3717:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
M F
#8PCPachora Junction17:43 +1:1517:45 +1:151
Xing
M
#8.1PHQPardhande17:5117:511
Xing
F
#8.2MYJMaheji17:5717:571
#8.3MWDMhasavad18:0618:061
#8.4SSShirsoli18:1418:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
M W F Sa
#9JLJalgaon Junction18:23 +1:1418:25 +1:151
#9.1TRWTarsod18:3418:341
#9.2BDIBhadli18:3918:391
#10BSLBhusaval Junction18:55 +1:1319:05 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
M W F Sa
M Sa
#10.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard19:0619:061
#10.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard19:0719:071
Xing
M W F Sa
#10.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin19:0919:091
#10.4DSKDuskheda19:1119:111
Xing
M W F Sa
#10.5SAVSavda19:1919:191
#10.6NBNimbhora19:2619:261
Xing
M W F Sa
#10.7RVRaver19:3519:351
#10.8WGAWaghoda19:4419:441
#11BAUBurhanpur19:53 +1:1219:55 +1:121
#11.1AGQAsirgarh Road20:0720:071
#11.2CDIChandni20:2020:201
#11.3NPNRNepanagar20:2920:291
Xing
W
#11.4MWAMandwa20:3720:371
#11.5SXASagphata20:4520:451
#11.6DGNDongargaon20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M
F
#11.7KDKKohdad21:0521:051
#11.8BMABagmar21:1121:111
Xing
Xing
W
F
#11.9BRGJBargaon Gujar21:1821:181
#11.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard21:2421:241
#12KNWKhandwa Junction21:25 +4121:30 +431
Xing
M W F Sa
#12.1MTAMathela21:3721:371
Xing
M
#12.2TLVTalvadiya Junction21:4421:441
#12.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari21:5521:551
Xing
F
#12.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd22:0422:041
#12.5CAERChhanera22:1122:111
Xing
M W F Sa
#12.6BRUDBarud22:2022:201
Xing
M W F Sa
#12.7DRHIDagarhkeri22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
#12.8KKNKhirkiya22:3822:381
#12.9KROKurawan22:4422:441
#12.10BRIBhiringi22:5022:501
Xing
M W F Sa
#12.11MUOMasangaon22:5522:551
#12.12PALPalasner23:0023:001
#12.13HDHarda23:0723:071
Xing
M W F Sa
#12.14CRKCharkhera23:1323:131
#12.15TBNTimarni23:2023:201
#12.16CGOChhidgaon23:2823:281
#12.17PGLPagdhal23:3223:321
#12.18BIFBhaironpur23:3823:381
#12.19BPFBanapura23:4523:451
#12.20DKIDharamkundi23:5223:521
#12.21KTZKhutwansa23:5923:591
#12.22DRADularia00:0400:042
Xing
Sa
#12.23ETBItarsi B Cabin00:1000:102
#12.24JUHJujharpur Cabin00:1400:142
#12.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard00:1400:142
#13ETItarsi Junction00:15 +3600:25 +502
#13.1GROGurra00:3300:332
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#13.2SQLSontalai00:4000:402
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#13.3BGTABagratawa00:4600:462
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#13.4GMDGuramkhedi00:5600:562
Xing
Tu
#13.5SGPSohagpur01:0401:042
#13.6SXFSobhapur01:1101:112
#14PPIPipariya01:18 +1:1601:20 +1:162
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#14.1BKHBankhedi01:3201:322
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#14.2JHTJunehta01:3601:362
#14.3SCKRSalichauka Road01:4301:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#14.4GARGadarwara01:5201:522
#14.5BNEBohani02:0002:002
#14.6KFYKarapgaon02:0402:042
#14.7KYKareli02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#15NUNarsinghpur02:20 +1:2402:22 +1:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su Tu Th Sa
#15.1GPCGhatpindrai02:2702:272
#15.2BELDBelkhera02:3202:322
#15.3KKBKarak Bel02:3702:372
#15.4SRIDShridham02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Tu
Su Th Sa
Su
Sa
#15.5BMRBikrampur03:0203:022
#15.6BHTNBhitoni03:1303:132
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#15.7BRGTBheraghat03:2503:252
Xing
Sa
#15.8KEQKachhpura03:3403:342
#15.9MMLMadan Mahal03:3703:372
#16JBPJabalpur Junction03:40 +1:0903:50 +1:122
Xing
Sa
#16.1ADTLAdhartal03:5703:572
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#16.2DOEDeori04:0504:052
#16.3GSPRGosalpur04:1404:142
Xing
Su Sa
#16.4SHRSihora Road04:2404:242
#16.5DDCEDundi04:3704:372
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#16.6SBDSleemanabad Road04:4504:452
#16.7SNRRSansarpur04:5204:522
Xing
Su
#16.8NWRNiwar04:5804:582
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#16.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road05:0505:052
Xing
Tu
#16.10KTESKatni South05:0805:082
#17KTEKatni Junction05:10 +1:1205:15 +1:142
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#17.1PTWAPatwara05:2205:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#17.2JKEJukehi05:2905:292
#17.3PKRDPakaria Road05:3705:372
#17.4UDRAmdara05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
Sa
#17.5BUUBhadanpur05:5405:542
#18MYRMaihar06:05 +1:1906:07 +1:202
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Sa
#18.1UHRUnchhera06:2206:222
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th Sa
#18.2LGCELagargawan06:3306:332
#19STASatna Junction06:45 +1:1806:55 +1:182
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#19.1SAGMSagma07:0507:052
Xing
Tu Th
#19.2HATIHati07:1507:152
#19.3JTWJaitwar07:2507:252
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#19.4KTHAKhutaha07:3607:362
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#19.5CTHRChitahra07:4707:472
#19.6MJGMajhagawan07:5507:552
#19.7EDAItwan Dundaila08:0308:032
#19.8TKYRTikaria08:1508:152
#19.9MKDMarkundi08:2608:262
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#19.10BQFBarah Muafi08:3808:382
#19.11BNSPBansapahar08:4508:452
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#20MKPManikpur Junction08:50 +4708:55 +512
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th Sa
#20.1PNHIPanhai09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
Th
#20.2DBRDabhaura09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su Tu
Su Tu Th Sa
#20.3KTDDKataiya Dandi09:2509:252
#20.4BRGBargarh09:3009:302
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#20.5MJHRMajhiari09:3709:372
#20.6SRJShankargarh09:4609:462
#20.7LOGLohgara09:5509:552
Xing
Su
#20.8MFXMadaraha10:0010:002
#20.9JSRJasra10:0610:062
#20.10IDGJIradatganj10:1110:112
#20.11LKJNLink Junction Cabin10:1610:162
#21NYNNaini Junction10:20 +1:2210:22 +1:322
Xing
Su
#22ALDAllahabad Junction10:40 +1:3311:05 +1:522
Xing
Sa
#23ALYAllahabad City11:13 +1:5211:15 +1:532
#23.1DRGJDaraganj11:2111:212
Xing
Th
#23.2JIJhusi11:2611:262
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#23.3RTRRamnathpur11:4111:412
#23.4SDCSaidabad11:5511:552
#23.5HDKHandia Khas12:0512:052
#23.6BYHBhiti12:1512:152
#23.7ATRRAtraura12:2012:202
#24GYNGyanpur Road12:23 +1:5412:25 +1:552
#24.1JGGJangiganj12:2812:282
#24.2SJGHSarai Jagdish12:3012:302
#24.3ALMWAlmaw12:3812:382
#24.4AHMAhimanpur12:4312:432
#24.5MBSMadhosingh12:4612:462
#24.6KFKKatka12:5312:532
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#24.7KWHKachhwa Road12:5912:592
#24.8NTUNigatpur13:0413:042
#24.9BRWHBaherwa Halt13:0713:072
#24.10RTBRaja Talab13:1113:112
#24.11HDTHardattpur13:1613:162
#25BHLPBhulanpur13:21 +2613:23 +252
#25.1DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi13:2913:292
#25.2MUVManduadih13:3613:362
#26BSBVaranasi Junction13:55 +2:2014:05 +2:222
#27BCYVaranasi City14:13 +2:2314:15 +2:302
#27.1SRNTSarnath14:2214:222
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#27.2KDQKadipur14:3314:332
Xing
Th
#27.3RJIRajawari14:4114:412
#27.4SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)14:4414:442
#28ARJAunrihar Junction14:50 +3:0514:52 +3:072
#28.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri14:5914:592
#28.2TRNTaraon15:1115:112
#28.3BSCKBasuchak15:1615:162
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#28.4NDJNandGanj15:2415:242
#28.5SAHRSaheri15:3315:332
#28.6AKSAnkuspur15:3915:392
#29GCTGhazipur City15:50 +3:0015:55 +3:012
#29.1GZTGhazipur Ghat15:5915:592
#29.2SBKShahbaz Kuli16:0616:062
#30YFPYusufpur16:13 +3:0816:15 +3:112
#30.1DDDDhondha Dih16:2716:272
#30.2KMDRKarimuddin Pur16:3716:372
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#30.3TJDTajpur Dehma16:5016:502
#30.4CBNChit Baragaon17:0317:032
#30.5PEPPhephna Junction17:1317:132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#30.6SVISagarpali17:2117:212
#31BUIBallia17:30 +2:4917:35 +2:562
#31.1BCDBansdih Road17:4417:442
#31.2CATAChhata Aschaura17:4717:472
#31.3STWSahatwar17:5217:522
Overtakes
Su Tu Th Sa
#31.4ROIReoti18:0018:002
Xing
Su Tu
#31.5DCPDal Chapra18:0518:052
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#32SIPSuraimanpur18:11 +3:0118:13 +3:032
#32.1BKLABakulha18:2918:292
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#32.2MHTManjhi18:4218:422
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
#32.3RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt18:5518:552
#32.4GTSTGautamsthan19:0019:002
#33CPRChhapra Junction19:20 +3:0919:35 +3:102
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#33.1CIChhapra Kacheri19:3719:372
#33.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.19:4119:412
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#33.3GJHGoldinganj19:4819:482
#33.4DRIDumri Juara19:5319:532
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#33.5BAGLBaragopal19:5819:582
#33.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt20:0120:012
#33.7ATNRAwatarnagar20:0420:042
#33.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt20:0620:062
#34DGADighwara20:10 +3:2420:12 +3:252
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#34.1STLRSitalpur20:1720:172
Xing
Su Th
#34.2NYONayagaon20:2620:262
#34.3PMUParmanandpur20:3220:322
#35SEESonpur Junction20:40 +3:3320:42 +3:382
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
#36HJPHajipur Junction20:58 +3:3521:00 +3:412
Xing
Sa
#36.1GWHGhoshawar21:0421:042
#36.2SAISarai21:0921:092
#36.3BTHLBithauli21:1221:122
#37BNRBhagwanpur21:16 +4:0221:17 +4:052
#37.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur21:2821:282
#37.2GRLGoraul21:3121:312
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#37.3KHIKurhani21:4121:412
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu Th Sa
#37.4TURTurki21:5221:522
#37.5RDRam Dayalu Nagar22:0522:052
#38MFPMuzaffarpur Junction22:15 +4:1222:20 +4:072
#38.1NRPANarayanpur Anant22:2722:272
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#38.2SLTSilaut22:3622:362
#38.3SIHOSiho22:4822:482
Xing
Tu
#38.4DOLDholi22:5922:592
#38.5DUBHDubaha23:0823:082
#38.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt23:1323:132
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#38.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:1923:192
#38.8KPGMKarpurigram23:3023:302
#39SPJSamastipur Junction23:40 +4:2400:05 +4:322
#39.1MKPRMuktapur00:0900:093
#39.2KSPKishanpur00:1600:163
Xing
Su M W F
#39.3RBZRambhaddarpur00:2300:233
#39.4HYTHaiaghat00:2900:293
#39.5TLWAThalwara00:3500:353
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#40LSILaheria Sarai00:40 +4:3800:45 +4:373
#41DBGDarbhanga Junction01:10 +4:103
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site