Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:21:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:21:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1358220-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1869348-0

59385/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर     पेंचवैली फास्ट पैसेंजर

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> CWA/Chhindwara Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Feb 23, 2014 (12:52AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59385/59386 Panchvalley Passenger; 59319/59320 Ujjain Bhopal Passenger; 59379/59380 Indore Maksi Passenger; 59389/59390 Indore Bhopal Passenger; 59395/59396 Betul Chhindwara Passenger
Rating: 3.2/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 15
SP1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG13:00 +81
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar13:0513:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon13:1913:191
#1.3DKCHDakacha13:2713:271
#1.4BLAXBarlai13:3213:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BNJNBinjana13:4013:401
#2DWXDewas Junction13:50 +1913:52 +271
#2.1AJKIAjitkhedi13:5813:581
#2.2SKBNSilakeri14:0314:031
#3RCJRanyal Jasmiya14:10 +3114:12 +341
#3.1DONDonta14:3614:361
#4MKCMaksi Junction14:53 +1214:55 +211
#4.1PUOPir Umrod15:0015:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BCHBerchha15:09 +3315:11 +321
#5.1KONYKisoni15:1615:161
#6KSHKali Sindh15:22 +3415:24 +331
#6.1BLXBolai15:2915:291
#7AKDAkodia15:38 +3715:40 +361
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#7.1MQEMohammadkhera15:4715:471
Xing
Sa
#8SJPShujalpur15:53 +3415:55 +341
#8.1CKODChakrod16:0116:011
#9KPPKalapipal16:07 +3416:09 +331
#9.1JBXJabri16:1516:151
#9.2PRBParbati16:2116:211
#9.3BKTLBaktal16:2616:261
Xing
Tu
#10SEHSehore16:33 +3216:35 +321
#10.1PNWNPachwan16:4416:441
#10.2PUDPhanda16:5616:561
#10.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri17:1017:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11BIHBairagarh17:24 +717:26 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin17:5017:501
#12BPLBhopal Junction17:55 +3118:10 +491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su F
Su Tu
Tu
Su Tu W Th F
Sa
Th
M W
#12.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal18:2418:241
#13HBJBhopal HabibGanj18:25 +5018:27 +561
Xing
F
#14MSOMisrod18:35 +5718:36 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15MDDPMandi Dip18:46 +1:0518:48 +1:161
#15.1ITKLItaya Kalan18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ODGObaidulla Ganj18:58 +1:2619:00 +1:311
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#17BKABarkhera19:10 +1:3619:12 +1:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CHQChoka19:2319:231
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
#17.2MIGMidghat19:3219:321
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#18BNIBudni19:43 +1:5019:45 +1:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19HBDHoshangabad19:53 +1:5419:55 +1:551
#20PRKDPowerkheda20:03 +2:0120:05 +2:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th F
#20.1ETFItarsi F Cabin20:3420:341
#21ETItarsi Junction20:40 +1:5020:50 +2:221
#21.1JUHJujharpur Cabin20:5320:531
Xing
Th
#21.2JHPJujharpur20:5920:591
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
Su
W
#22KRTHKiratgarh21:18 +2:2821:20 +2:301
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#22.1KSLAKesla21:2921:291
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23TAKUTaku21:39 +2:2621:40 +2:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu
#24SAHLSaheli21:44 +2:3221:45 +2:321
#25KQEKala Akhar21:54 +2:3121:55 +2:371
#25.1POXPola Patthar22:0322:031
Xing
Sa
#26DOHDhodramohar22:14 +2:3722:15 +2:431
#27MGRDMagardoh22:19 +2:4722:20 +2:471
#28BBTRBarbatpur22:34 +2:4022:35 +2:421
Xing
Xing
W
M
#29GDYAGhoradongri22:44 +2:4422:45 +2:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1DHQDharakhoh23:0323:031
#30MJYMaramjhiri23:19 +2:5823:20 +3:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M Th
W
Su F
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#31BZUBetul23:33 +2:5823:35 +3:011
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M F
#32MALKMalkapur Road23:44 +3:0023:45 +3:001
#33BYSBarsali23:54 +2:5923:55 +3:021
#33.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard00:2700:272
#34AMLAAmla Junction00:30 +2:4001:10 +2:272
#35LLDLalavadi01:2401:252
#36JMVJambara01:31 +2:2401:33 +2:262
#37BCRDBarchi Road01:4101:432
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BXYBordhai01:50 +2:2301:51 +2:252
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39BQMBarelipar02:0002:022
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40NVGNawegaon02:13 +2:2102:14 +2:232
#41MKDNMorkadhana02:2402:262
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42HRGHirdagarh02:31 +2:2202:32 +2:232
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43JNOJunnor Deo02:46 +2:2202:47 +2:232
#44PCLIPalachauri03:00 +2:2103:01 +2:212
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45IKRIklehra03:09 +2:2203:10 +2:232
#46PUXParasia03:19 +2:2003:21 +2:262
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47KUXKhirsadoh Junction03:2503:262
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1BRDHBardhana Halt03:3603:362
#48GNWGangiwara03:4903:502
#49CWAChhindwara Junction04:30 +2:282
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site