Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 994673-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202503-0

12711/Pinakini SF Express
పినాకిని సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ / பினாகினி அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     पिनाकिनि सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Tea,Coffee,Vada,Samosa,Veg cutlet,Mirchi bajji,Tomato Soup,Bread Omelette(will be served only in PC)Softdrinks, Packed...
more...
snack items.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 4 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 5th March to 31st May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:44AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:14) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.6/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 C1
  5
 C2
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 PC
 12
 D6
 13
 D7
 14
 D8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction06:00 +11
#1.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction06:0406:041
#1.2KAQKolanukonda06:0706:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3PVDPeddavadlapudi06:1006:101
#1.4CLVRChiluvur06:1406:141
#1.5MODMorampudi06:1606:161
#1.6DIGDuggirala06:1906:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#1.7KLXKolakalur06:2206:221
#2TELTenali Junction06:27 +1006:28 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1VRUValiveru06:3506:351
#2.2TSRTsunduru06:3906:391
Xing
Su W F
#2.3MDKUModukuru06:4206:421
Xing
Sa
#3NDONidubrolu06:49 +1206:50 +131
#3.1MCVMMachavaram06:5406:541
#3.2APLAppikatla07:0007:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BPPBapatla07:07 +1707:08 +181
#4.1SPFStuartpuram07:1307:131
#4.2IPPMIpurupalem07:1607:161
#4.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt07:1607:161
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CLXChirala07:19 +2107:20 +221
#5.1JAQJandrapeta07:2307:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2VTMVetapalem07:2707:271
#5.3KPLLKottapandillapalli07:3007:301
#5.4KVDUKadavakuduru07:3407:341
#5.5CJMChinnaganjam07:3807:381
#5.6UGDUppugunduru07:4307:431
#5.7RPRLRaparla Halt07:4707:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.8ANBAmmanabrolu07:5007:501
#5.9KRVKaravadi07:5507:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6OGLOngole08:03 +2008:04 +211
#6.1SDMSurareddipalem08:1208:121
#6.2TNRTanguturu08:1808:181
#7SKMSingarayakonda08:26 +2308:27 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1UPDUlavapadu08:3308:331
#7.2TTUTettu08:4208:421
#8KVZKavali08:51 +2608:52 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem09:0109:011
#9BTTRBitragunta09:04 +2909:05 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Tu Sa
Su W Th
#9.1AXRAlluru Road09:0909:091
Xing
M F
#9.2TMCTalamanchi09:1709:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
M
Tu W
#9.3KJJKodavaluru09:2009:201
#9.4PGUPadugupadu09:2509:251
#10NLRNellore09:28 +3109:29 +311
#10.1NLSNellore South09:3209:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2VDEVedayapalem09:4209:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
W
Su
#10.3VKTVenkatachalam09:5909:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
F
#10.4KMLPKommarapudi10:1110:111
#10.5MBLManubolu10:2110:211
Xing
Su Th
#11GDRGudur Junction10:38 +210:40 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1ODUROdur10:4710:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2PYAPedapariya10:5210:521
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#12NYPNayadupeta11:03 +1411:05 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1DVRDoravari Chatram11:1111:111
Xing
Tu
#12.2PELPolireddipalem11:1511:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Th
W
#13SPESullurupeta11:19 +2211:20 +231
#13.1AKATAkkampeta11:2711:271
#13.2TADATada11:3511:351
#13.3AKMArambakkam11:4411:441
Xing
W
#13.4ELRElavur11:5611:561
#13.5GPDGummidipundi12:0312:031
#13.6KVPKavaraippettai12:1012:101
#13.7PONPonneri12:1812:181
#13.8APBAnuppambattu12:2412:241
#13.9MJRMinjur12:2812:281
#13.10NPKMNandiambakkam12:3112:311
#13.11AIPAttipattu12:3312:331
#13.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar12:3512:351
#13.13ENREnnore12:4112:411
#13.14KAVMKathivakkam12:4212:421
#13.15WCNWimco Nagar12:4612:461
#13.16TVTTiruvottiyur12:4912:491
#13.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar12:5212:521
#13.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard12:5212:521
#13.19TNPTondiarpet12:5412:541
#13.20KOKKorukkupet12:5512:551
#13.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction12:5712:571
#14MASChennai Central13:00 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site