Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1824175-0
Entry# 1876878-0
Entry# 2003797-0
Entry# 2009041-0

12413/Pooja SF Express
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

AII/Ajmer Junction --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
. Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Delhi to Jammu as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting #1684355
Mon Jan 30, 2017 (09:56PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1AIIAjmer Junction14:05 +1:281
#1.1XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin14:0514:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2MDMadar Junction14:1214:121
#1.3LRLadpura14:2014:201
#1.4GEKGegal Akhri14:2614:261
#2KSGKishangarh14:36 +1:3714:38 +1:371
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
#2.1MNDVMandawariya14:4314:431
#2.2TLTiloniya14:4614:461
#2.3GLTAGahlota14:5014:501
#2.4SALISali14:5514:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SKSakhun15:0115:011
#2.6DTRADantra15:0615:061
#2.7NRINaraina15:1015:101
Xing
Su W
#2.8BNWSBhanwsa15:1415:141
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
W
#3FLPhulera Junction15:18 +1:3815:20 +1:391
Xing
Tu
#3.1HDAHirnoda15:2815:281
#3.2DHNDDhinda15:3315:331
#3.3JOBAsalpur Jobner15:3815:381
#3.4BOBSBobas15:4615:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
#3.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura15:5315:531
#3.6DNKDhanakya15:5615:561
#3.7BDYKBindayaka16:0116:011
#3.8KKUKanakpura16:0616:061
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4JPJaipur Junction16:15 +1:3416:25 +1:331
#5GADJJaipur Gandhinagar16:33 +1:3816:35 +1:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura16:3916:391
#5.2KWPKhatipura16:4316:431
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#5.3KUTKanauta16:4816:481
#5.4BAIBassi16:5416:541
#5.5JHIRJhir16:5916:591
#5.6BSKOBanskho17:0017:001
Xing
Sa
#5.7JWJatwara17:0617:061
#5.8BNDNBhandana17:0917:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu
F
#6DODausa17:14 +1:4317:16 +1:441
#6.1BAKBhan Kari17:2517:251
#6.2KVGMKolvagram17:3017:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su
Tu
#6.3ARNAArnia17:3417:341
#7BKIBandikui Junction17:39 +1:4717:41 +1:411
#7.1GLNAGulana17:4517:451
#7.2BUBaswa17:4917:491
#7.3SRRGSurergoth17:5317:531
#8RHGRajgarh17:57 +1:5017:59 +1:501
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#8.1DGWDhigawara18:0618:061
#8.2MKHMalakhera18:1818:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3MWWMahwa18:2918:291
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9AWRAlwar Junction18:39 +1:4418:42 +1:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1PSLParisal18:5118:511
#9.2GALGhatla18:5518:551
#10KRHKhairthal18:59 +1:4619:01 +1:461
#10.1HSIHarsauli19:1319:131
#10.2KNARKhanpur Ahir19:2219:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3AIAAjaraka19:3219:321
#10.4MJNLMajri Nangal19:4119:411
#10.5BWLBawal19:5119:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6KNGTKarnawas20:0320:031
#10.7AMRIAnaj Mandi20:1120:111
#11RERewari Junction20:15 +1:1520:17 +1:171
#11.1KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri20:2220:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2KIPKhalilpur20:2520:251
#11.3IHPInchhapuri20:3020:301
#11.4PTRDPataudi Road20:3420:341
#11.5JSKAJataula Samphka20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6TNJRTaj Nagar20:4120:411
#11.7PTPatli20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction20:5020:501
#11.9BDXTBasai Dhankot20:5520:551
#12GGNGurgaon20:58 +1:4321:00 +1:431
#12.1PLVRPalam Vihar Halt21:0421:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2BWSNBijwasan21:0821:081
#12.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur21:1221:121
#12.4PMPalam21:1621:161
#12.5NSNNasirpur Halt21:1821:181
#13DECDelhi Cantt.21:20 +1:4521:22 +1:371
#13.1DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding21:2321:231
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2PTNRPatel Nagar21:4021:401
#13.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla21:4921:491
#13.4DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj21:5321:531
#14DLIOld Delhi Junction22:00 +1:4522:30 +1:351
#14.1SZMSabzi Mandi22:3222:321
#14.2DAZDelhi Azadpur22:3622:361
#14.3NDAZNaya Azadpur22:3722:371
#14.4ANDIAdarsh Nagar22:3722:371
#14.5BHDBadli22:4022:401
#14.6KHKNKhera Kalan22:4322:431
#14.7HUKHolambi Kalan22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
F
#14.8NURNarela22:5022:501
#14.9RDDERathdhana22:5522:551
Xing
Su Th
#14.10HNNHarsana Kalan22:5822:581
#14.11SNPSonipat23:0223:021
#14.12SLKNSandal Kalan23:0923:091
#14.13RUGRajlu Garhi23:1123:111
#14.14GNUGanaur23:1423:141
#14.15BDMJBhodwal Majri23:1923:191
#14.16SMKSamalkha23:2423:241
#14.17DWNADiwana23:3023:301
Xing
Su W
#14.18PNPPanipat Junction23:3623:361
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.19BBDEBabarpur23:4123:411
#14.20KFUKohand23:4523:451
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#14.21GRAGharaunda23:4923:491
#14.22BZJTBazida Jatan23:5523:551
#15KUNKarnal00:02 +1:4200:04 +1:432
#15.1BZKBhaini Khurd00:1100:112
#15.2TRRTaraori00:1700:172
Overtaken by
M W Sa
#15.3NLKRNilokheri00:2100:212
#15.4AMINAmin00:3100:312
Xing
F
#15.5KKDEKurukshetra Junction00:4000:402
#15.6DHKRDhoda Khedi00:4600:462
Xing
Tu F
#15.7DPPDhirpur00:5200:522
#15.8DHMZDhola Mazra00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9SHDMShahbad Markanda01:0401:042
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10MOYMohri01:1501:152
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F
#16UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction01:25 +1:4501:35 +1:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#16.1UBCAmbala City01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2SMUShambhu01:5001:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
Sa
Su
#16.3RPJRajpura Junction02:0002:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4SBJSarai Banjara02:0902:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5SDYSadhoo Garh02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6SIRSirhind Junction02:2302:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh02:3102:312
Xing
Su Th
#16.8KNNKhanna02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9CHAChawapail02:4902:492
Xing
Su M Th
#16.10JSPNJaspalon02:5302:532
#16.11DOADoraha02:5702:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.12SNLSanehwal03:0403:042
Xing
Sa
#16.13DDLDhandari Kalan03:1003:102
#16.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut03:1403:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17LDHLudhiana Junction03:17 +1:5603:27 +2:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
M Tu F
Th
M
#17.1LDWLadhowal03:3603:362
#17.2PHRPhillaur Junction03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su Th
#17.3BTTNBhatian03:4803:482
#17.4GRYGoraya03:5303:532
#17.5MAULMauli03:5803:582
#17.6MLIHMauli Halt03:5903:592
#17.7PGWPhagwara Junction04:0304:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
Th
F
M
F
Tu
#17.8CEUChiheru04:1104:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction04:20 +2:0904:25 +2:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1SCPDSuchipind04:2904:292
#18.2DREDhogri04:3604:362
#18.3AWLAlawalpur04:3804:382
#18.4BSPDBiaspind04:4104:412
#18.5KKLKala Bakra04:4404:442
#18.6MHWLMachrowar04:4804:482
#18.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal04:5204:522
#18.8SWUSanaura04:5504:552
Xing
Su W
#18.9CGHCholang04:5904:592
#18.10TDOTanda Urmar05:0405:042
#18.11KZXKhudda Korala05:1005:102
#18.12GSBGarna Sahib05:1605:162
#18.13DZADasuya05:1905:192
#18.14UCBUnchi Bassi05:2505:252
#18.15GPWGhaunspur05:2605:262
#18.16MEXMukerian05:3305:332
#18.17MSBRMusahibpur05:3705:372
#18.18BNGLBhangala05:4105:412
#18.19CKKNChak Kalan05:4905:492
#18.20BLCABeas Block Hut05:5005:502
#18.21MRTLMirthal05:5105:512
#18.22GILAGhiala05:5705:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.23KNDIKandrori06:0106:012
#18.24BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank06:0706:072
#19PTKCPathankot Cantt06:10 +2:1806:15 +2:182
#19.1CHKBChakki Bank06:1506:152
#19.2BHRLBharoli Junction06:1906:192
#19.3SJNPSujanpur06:2606:262
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#19.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab06:3506:352
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#20KTHUKathua06:46 +2:1306:48 +2:132
Xing
W
#20.1BDHYBudhi07:0307:032
#20.2CHNRChhan Arorian07:1207:122
#20.3CKDLChakdayala07:1907:192
#20.4HRNRHira Nagar07:2307:232
#20.5GHGLGhagwal07:3007:302
#20.6SMBXSamba07:4107:412
#20.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut07:4907:492
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu07:5507:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.9BBMNBari Brahman08:1008:102
#21JATJammu Tawi08:20 +1:492
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site