Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1876878-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2009041-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1376397-0

12414/Pooja SF Express (PT)
پوجا سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     पूजा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches S1, S2, S3 are booked from Jammu to Delhi as Sleeper and from Delhi to Ajmer as 2S Sitting.
Sun Feb 19, 2017 (10:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (06:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
2 Rakes; No RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 DLI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi18:10 +41
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman18:1818:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu18:2918:291
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut18:3418:341
#1.4SMBXSamba18:4018:401
#1.5GHGLGhagwal18:4818:481
#1.6HRNRHira Nagar18:5318:531
#1.7CKDLChakdayala18:5718:571
#1.8CHNRChhan Arorian19:0219:021
#1.9BDHYBudhi19:0919:091
Xing
W
#2KTHUKathua19:20 +1319:22 +161
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab19:3519:351
#2.2SJNPSujanpur19:4719:471
#2.3BHRLBharoli Junction19:5619:561
#3PTKCPathankot Cantt20:00 +1720:05 +171
#3.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank20:0820:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KNDIKandrori20:1420:141
#3.3GILAGhiala20:1820:181
#3.4MRTLMirthal20:2520:251
#3.5CKKNChak Kalan20:2720:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6BNGLBhangala20:3420:341
#3.7MSBRMusahibpur20:4020:401
#3.8MEXMukerian20:4420:441
#3.9GPWGhaunspur20:5120:511
#3.10UCBUnchi Bassi20:5220:521
#3.11DZADasuya20:5920:591
#3.12GSBGarna Sahib21:0221:021
#3.13KZXKhudda Korala21:0821:081
#3.14TDOTanda Urmar21:1421:141
#3.15CGHCholang21:2021:201
#3.16SWUSanaura21:2421:241
Xing
Su
#3.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal21:2721:271
#3.18MHWLMachrowar21:3121:311
#3.19KKLKala Bakra21:3521:351
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20BSPDBiaspind21:3821:381
#3.21AWLAlawalpur21:4121:411
Xing
Tu
#3.22DREDhogri21:4321:431
#3.23SCPDSuchipind21:5121:511
#4JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction21:55 +422:00 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1CEUChiheru22:0922:091
Xing
W
#4.2PGWPhagwara Junction22:1722:171
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu F
#4.3MLIHMauli Halt22:2222:221
#4.4MAULMauli22:2322:231
#4.5GRYGoraya22:2822:281
#4.6BTTNBhatian22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7PHRPhillaur Junction22:4122:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8LDWLadhowal22:4622:461
Xing
M
#5LDHLudhiana Junction22:55 +723:05 +101
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut23:0823:081
#5.2DDLDhandari Kalan23:1223:121
#5.3SNLSanehwal23:2023:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4DOADoraha23:2723:271
#5.5JSPNJaspalon23:3123:311
#5.6CHAChawapail23:3623:361
Xing
Sa
#5.7KNNKhanna23:4623:461
#5.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh23:5423:541
#5.9SIRSirhind Junction00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10SDYSadhoo Garh00:1100:112
#5.11SBJSarai Banjara00:1900:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.12RPJRajpura Junction00:2800:282
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#5.13SMUShambhu00:3800:382
Xing
F
#5.14UBCAmbala City00:4800:482
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction00:55 +501:00 +72
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su F
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#6.1MOYMohri01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2SHDMShahbad Markanda01:1401:142
#6.3DHMZDhola Mazra01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4DPPDhirpur01:2101:212
#6.5DHKRDhoda Khedi01:2501:252
#6.6KKDEKurukshetra Junction01:2901:292
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7AMINAmin01:3501:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#6.8NLKRNilokheri01:4101:412
Xing
Th
#6.9TRRTaraori01:4401:442
#6.10BZKBhaini Khurd01:4701:472
#7KUNKarnal01:52 +2601:54 +262
#7.1BZJTBazida Jatan02:0302:032
#7.2GRAGharaunda02:1102:112
#7.3KFUKohand02:1602:162
#7.4BBDEBabarpur02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
#7.5PNPPanipat Junction02:2802:282
#7.6DWNADiwana02:3602:362
#7.7SMKSamalkha02:4502:452
#7.8BDMJBhodwal Majri02:5102:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9GNUGanaur02:5702:572
Xing
Tu
#7.10RUGRajlu Garhi03:0103:012
Xing
F
#7.11SLKNSandal Kalan03:0403:042
#7.12SNPSonipat Junction03:1203:122
#7.13HNNHarsana Kalan03:1803:182
#7.14RDDERathdhana03:2303:232
#7.15NURNarela03:2903:292
#7.16HUKHolambi Kalan03:3503:352
#7.17KHKNKhera Kalan03:3803:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.18BHDBadli03:4203:422
#7.19ANDIAdarsh Nagar03:4603:462
#7.20DAZDelhi Azadpur03:4803:482
#7.21SZMSabzi Mandi03:5203:522
#7.22XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8DLIOld Delhi Junction03:55 +704:25 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin04:2904:292
#8.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj04:3004:302
#8.3DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla04:3404:342
#8.4PTNRPatel Nagar04:4004:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding04:5204:522
#9DECDelhi Cantt.04:53 +1704:55 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1NSNNasirpur Halt04:5604:562
#9.2PMPalam04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
#9.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur05:0205:022
#9.4BWSNBijwasan05:0505:052
#9.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt05:0805:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GGNGurgaon05:11 +2005:13 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BDXTBasai Dhankot05:1705:172
#11GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction05:23 +1505:25 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1PTPatli05:3505:352
Xing
Su
#11.2TNJRTaj Nagar05:3905:392
#11.3JSKAJataula Jori Sampka05:4205:422
#11.4PTRDPataudi Road05:4805:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5IHPInchhapuri05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6KIPKhalilpur06:0106:012
#11.7KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri06:0506:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12RERewari Junction06:13 +2706:15 +272
#12.1AMRIAnaj Mandi06:1706:172
#12.2KNGTKarnawas06:2106:212
#12.3BWLBawal06:2606:262
#12.4MJNLMajri Nangal06:3106:312
#12.5AIAAjaraka06:3506:352
#12.6KNARKhanpur Ahir06:3906:392
#12.7HSIHarsauli06:4306:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
F
#13KRHKhairthal06:49 +3406:51 +342
#13.1GALGhatla06:5706:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2PSLParisal07:0207:022
#13.3XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin07:1107:112
#13.4XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin07:1207:122
#14AWRAlwar Junction07:13 +3407:16 +412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1MWWMahwa07:2407:242
#14.2MKHMalakhera07:3407:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3DGWDhigawara07:4407:442
#15RHGRajgarh07:50 +4707:52 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1SRRGSurergoth07:5707:572
#15.2BUBaswa08:0108:012
#15.3GLNAGulana08:0608:062
#16BKIBandikui Junction08:11 +5408:13 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
#16.1ARNAArnia08:1708:172
#16.2KVGMKolvagram08:2108:212
Xing
M W Th Sa
#16.3BAKBhan Kari08:2608:262
#17DODausa08:33 +1:0008:35 +1:002
Xing
M
#17.1BNDNBhandana08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Sa
#17.2JWJatwara08:4708:472
#17.3BSKOBanskho08:5508:552
#17.4JHIRJhir08:5808:582
#17.5BAIBassi09:0509:052
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#17.6KUTKanauta09:1409:142
#17.7KWPKhatipura09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
Sa
F
#17.8GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:2709:272
#18GADJJaipur Gandhinagar09:33 +4509:35 +452
#19JPJaipur Junction10:00 +3310:10 +322
#19.1KKUKanakpura10:1710:172
#19.2BDYKBindayaka10:2110:212
#19.3DNKDhanakya10:2410:242
#19.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura10:2710:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5BOBSBobas10:3210:322
#19.6JOBAsalpur Jobner10:3810:382
#19.7DHNDDhinda10:4210:422
Xing
Th
#19.8HDAHirnoda10:4610:462
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20FLPhulera Junction10:52 +3310:54 +322
#20.1BNWSBhanwsa10:5810:582
#20.2NRINaraina11:0211:022
#20.3DTRADantra11:0511:052
#20.4SKSakhun11:1011:102
#20.5SALISali11:1511:152
#20.6GLTAGahlota11:2011:202
#20.7TLTiloniya11:2311:232
#20.8MNDVMandawariya11:2711:272
#21KSGKishangarh11:31 +3111:33 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
M Tu Th
#21.1GEKGegal Akhri11:4811:482
#21.2LRLadpura11:5811:582
Xing
F
#21.3MDMadar Junction12:0912:092
#21.4MDJNMadar Junction12:0912:092
#22AIIAjmer Junction12:20 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.