Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499780-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2082975-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2195096-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2195096-0

15279/Poorabiya Express (PT)
پوربيا ایکسپریس     पूरबिया एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ANDI/Adarsh Nagar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 13, 2015 (06:01PM)
Updated: Nov 13 2016 (09:29) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.ISO 9001:2008 certified train
Rating: 3.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
S13
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHCSaharsa Junction11:45 +551
#1.1PMYAParminiya Halt11:5211:521
#1.2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri11:5711:571
Xing
Su Th
#1.3BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika12:0212:021
#2SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur12:08 +5512:10 +571
Xing
Su Th
#2.1KFAKoparia12:2112:211
#2.2FNOFungo Halt12:2312:231
#2.3DHTDhamara Ghat12:3412:341
Xing
Th
#2.4BHBBadla Ghat12:4112:411
#3MNEMansi Junction12:52 +1:0012:53 +1:051
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#4KGGKhagaria Junction13:08 +1:0313:10 +1:071
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#4.1UMNRUmeshnagar13:1813:181
#4.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction13:2413:241
#4.3SANHSanha Halt13:2713:271
#4.4LKNLakhminia13:3413:341
#4.5DPLDanauli Phulwaria13:3913:391
#4.6LAKLakho13:4513:451
#5BGSBegusarai13:53 +1:0813:54 +1:121
#5.1SHHTSinghaul Halt14:0214:021
#5.2TILTilrath14:0814:081
Xing
Su
#5.3BEHTBihat Halt14:1514:151
#5.4BJUPBarauni Bypass14:2114:211
#6BJUBarauni Junction14:25 +1:2214:45 +1:331
Xing
Su Th
#6.1BUJBarauni Flag14:4814:481
Xing
Su Th
#6.2TGATeghra14:5214:521
Xing
Su Th
#6.3BCABachhwara Junction15:0115:011
#6.4FAHFateha15:0515:051
#6.5SPPASherpur Dhipura15:0715:071
#6.6VPDAVidyapatidham15:1115:111
#6.7HBPHarpar Bochaha15:1515:151
#6.8MOGMohiuddinnagar15:2115:211
#6.9RJJNRajajan Halt15:2415:241
#6.10NNNLNandani Lagunia15:2815:281
Xing
Su Th
#7SPPShahpur Patoree15:33 +2:1315:35 +2:161
#7.1BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt15:4515:451
Xing
Th
#7.2MNOMehnar Road15:5615:561
#7.3SDGSahadai Buzurg16:0816:081
#7.4DESDesari16:2116:211
#7.5GKHTGram Kharika16:2616:261
#7.6CSRChak Sikandar16:3216:321
#7.7DHBIDhabauli Halt16:3816:381
#7.8AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar16:4616:461
#7.9CKRDChakmakrand16:5716:571
#8HJPHajipur Junction17:13 +1:2517:15 +1:331
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9SEESonpur Junction17:25 +1:3317:27 +1:341
#9.1PMUParmanandpur17:3617:361
#9.2NYONayagaon17:4317:431
Xing
Su Th
#9.3STLRSitalpur17:5317:531
#9.4DGADighwara17:5917:591
Xing
Su Th
#9.5AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt18:0418:041
#9.6ATNRAwatarnagar18:0618:061
#9.7PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt18:0918:091
#9.8BAGLBaragopal18:1318:131
#9.9DRIDumri Juara18:1918:191
Xing
Su Th
#9.10GJHGoldinganj18:2518:251
#9.11CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.18:3318:331
#9.12CIChhapra Kacheri18:3718:371
#10CPRChhapra Junction18:40 +1:4318:50 +1:431
Xing
Su
#10.1TKVRTeknewas18:5318:531
#10.2KPSKopa Samhota18:5818:581
#10.3DDPDaudpur19:0419:041
#10.4EKMAEkma19:1119:111
#10.5MHRNMahendranath Halt19:1419:141
#10.6CWChainwa19:1619:161
Xing
Su Th
#10.7DDADuraundha Junction19:2219:221
#10.8PCKPachrukhi19:2919:291
Overtakes
Su Th
#11SVSiwan Junction19:35 +2:0419:40 +2:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Su
#11.1ZRDEJiradei19:4719:471
#11.2KYWKarchhui Halt19:5119:511
#11.3MWMairwa19:5519:551
#11.4BTKBankata20:0020:001
#11.5BHTRBhatpar Rani20:0620:061
#11.6NNPRNonapar20:1220:121
#12BTTBhatni Junction20:15 +2:1420:17 +2:151
Xing
Su Th
#12.1NRANunkhar20:2320:231
#12.2AHLRAhilyapur20:2920:291
#13DEOSDeoria Sadar20:34 +2:1720:35 +2:201
#13.1BALRBaitalpur20:4520:451
#13.2GBGauri Bazar20:5820:581
#13.3CCChauri Chaura21:1321:131
Xing
Th
#13.4SANRSardarnagar21:2121:211
#13.5KHMKusmhi21:3021:301
#13.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.21:4421:441
#14GKPGorakhpur Junction21:50 +2:4822:10 +2:441
Xing
Su Th
#14.1DMGDomingarh22:1422:141
#14.2JTBJagatbela22:2022:201
#14.3SWASahjanwa22:2622:261
#14.4SIPRSihapar Halt22:3122:311
#14.5MHHMaghar22:3422:341
Xing
Su Th
#14.6KLDKhalilabad22:4222:421
#14.7CRVChureb22:4922:491
Xing
Th
#14.8MNDMunderwa22:5622:561
Xing
Su
#14.9ORWOrwara23:0323:031
#15BSTBasti23:10 +2:5623:15 +2:551
#15.1GOVRGovindnagar23:2123:211
#15.2THTinich23:3023:301
#15.3GAURGaur23:3823:381
Xing
Su Th
#15.4BVBabhnan23:4623:461
#15.5PATIParsa Tiwari23:5223:521
#15.6BNGYBahman Jyotia23:5523:551
#15.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia23:5823:581
#15.8MSWMaskanwa00:0200:022
#15.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar00:1100:112
#15.10MURMankapur Junction00:1700:172
#15.11JLHIJhilahi00:2300:232
Xing
M F
#15.12MOTGMotiganj00:3000:302
#15.13BRCKBaruachak00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
M
M F
#16GDGonda Junction00:45 +2:4600:50 +2:462
Xing
M F
#16.1GDKGonda Kachahri00:5600:562
#16.2KTHLKathola01:0401:042
Xing
M F
#16.3MIRMaijapur01:1301:132
#16.4KSRKasturi01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
M
M F
#16.5CLJColonelGanj01:2701:272
#16.6SUJSarju01:3701:372
#16.7JLDJarwal Road01:4901:492
#16.8GHTGhaghara Ghat01:5401:542
#16.9CKGChowka Ghat02:0102:012
Xing
M F
#16.10BUWBurhwal Junction02:0902:092
#16.11BURBindaura02:2202:222
#16.12RFRRafinagar02:2602:262
#16.13JBRJahangirabad Rj02:3302:332
Xing
M F
#16.14BBKBarabanki Junction02:4402:442
Xing
Xing
F
M
#16.15SFHSafedabad02:5302:532
Xing
M
#16.16JRRJugaur02:5802:582
#16.17MLMalhaur03:0403:042
#16.18LBHDilkusha Cabin03:1503:152
Xing
F
#17LKOLucknow Charbagh NR03:20 +2:4903:30 +2:492
Xing
Xing
F
M
#17.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin03:3203:322
#17.2AMGAlamnagar03:3603:362
Xing
M F
#17.3KKJKakori03:4303:432
#17.4MLDMalihabad03:5203:522
Xing
M F
#17.5DILDilawarnagar03:5703:572
#17.6RBDRahimabad04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#17.7SANSandila04:1504:152
#17.8UTAUmar Tali04:2004:202
Xing
F
#17.9DLQDalelnagar04:2604:262
#17.10BLMBalamau Junction04:3304:332
Xing
M F
#17.11BGHBaghauli04:4104:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M F
M F
M F
#17.12MSTMasit04:4804:482
#17.13KARKarna04:5504:552
Xing
M F
#17.14HRIHardoi05:0405:042
#17.15KUFKaurha05:1205:122
Xing
M F
#17.16BEGBehtagokul05:2005:202
#17.17TDPTodarpur05:2605:262
Xing
M F
#17.18SHRMSharma05:2805:282
Xing
M F
#17.19AJIAnjhi Shahabad05:3405:342
#17.20AIGAlgawan05:3905:392
#17.21KHKahiliya05:4705:472
Xing
M F
#17.22PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil05:5105:512
#17.23ROZARoza Junction05:5505:552
Xing
M F
#17.24SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt06:0006:002
#18SPNShahjahanpur06:02 +3:0306:05 +3:032
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#18.1BTRABanthra06:1206:122
#18.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt06:1506:152
#18.3TLHTilhar06:2106:212
#18.4MILAMilakpur Halt06:2406:242
Xing
Xing
F
F
#18.5MKMiranpur Katra06:3006:302
#18.6BLPUBilpur06:3606:362
#18.7TSATisua06:4206:422
Xing
M F
#18.8PMRPitambarpur06:5006:502
Xing
M F
#18.9RYSRasuriya06:5806:582
Xing
M F
#18.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)07:0407:042
Overtakes
M F
#19BEBareilly Junction07:07 +3:2007:12 +3:212
Xing
Xing
M
F
#19.1CBJClutterbuckGanj07:2107:212
#19.2PKRAParsa Khera07:2607:262
Xing
M F
#19.3BTOBhitaura07:3207:322
#19.4DANDhaneta07:3907:392
Xing
Xing
M
M F
#19.5NRSNagaria Sadat07:4607:462
Xing
Xing
M
F
#19.6MILMilak07:5507:552
#19.7DUNDuganpur08:0208:022
#19.8DAMDhamora08:0808:082
Xing
M F
#19.9SARShahzad Nagar08:1308:132
#19.10RMURampur Junction08:2008:202
#19.11MPHMundha Pande08:3008:302
#19.12DLPDalpatpur08:3708:372
Xing
F
#19.13KGFEKathghar East08:4408:442
#19.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank08:4508:452
#19.15KGFKathghar08:4608:462
#20MBMoradabad Junction08:50 +3:2909:05 +3:262
Xing
M F
#20.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur09:1709:172
#20.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur09:1709:172
#20.3HKPHakimpur09:2209:222
Xing
M F
#20.4CKLTChak Kali Lait09:2509:252
#20.5KIVKaialsa09:2909:292
#20.6AMROAmroha09:3609:362
#20.7KFPRKafurpur09:4709:472
#20.8MHHRMahesra09:5009:502
#20.9GJLGajraula Junction09:5809:582
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#20.10KHEKankather10:0610:062
#20.11GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge10:1210:122
#20.12GMSGarhmuktesar10:1910:192
#20.13SMBLSimbhooli10:2910:292
#20.14SKHRSikhera Mb Halt10:3110:312
#20.15QXRKuchesar Road10:3610:362
#20.16BBOBabugarh10:4110:412
#20.17HPUHapur Junction10:4910:492
#20.18KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt10:5610:562
#20.19PKWPilkhua11:0011:002
Xing
M F
#20.20DSDasna11:1311:132
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
#20.21AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar11:1511:152
#20.22MFHMahrauli11:1911:192
#21GZBGhaziabad Junction11:26 +3:5411:28 +3:532
Xing
Xing
M
F
#21.1SBBSahibabad Junction11:4211:422
Xing
M F
#21.2DSAPShahdara A Panel11:4811:482
#21.3VVBVivek Vihar11:5111:512
#21.4DSADelhi Shahdara Junction11:5611:562
#22DLIOld Delhi Junction12:10 +4:0814:30 +2:582
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
F
#22.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin14:3614:362
#22.2SZMSabzi Mandi14:3814:382
Xing
M F
#22.3DAZDelhi Azadpur14:4914:492
#22.4NDAZNaya Azadpur14:5414:542
#23ANDIAdarsh Nagar14:55 +3:232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site