Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:04:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325712-0
Entry# 2142821-0

11098/Poorna Express
പൂർണ്ണ എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്     पूर्णा एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Feb 25, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 22, 2016 (10:01PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (22:18) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22149/22150 PUNE-ERS SF 11033/11034 PUNE-DBG exp
Rating: 3.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S11
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 PC
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  LD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ERSErnakulam Junction (South)23:30 +01
#1.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin23:3123:311
#1.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)23:3323:331
#1.3IPLIdappally23:4023:401
#1.4KLMRKalamassery23:4523:451
#2AWYAluva (Alwaye)23:52 +323:54 +31
#2.1CWRChovvara23:5723:571
#2.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady00:0300:032
#2.3KUCKarukkutty00:0800:082
Xing
Tu
#2.4KRANKoratti Angadi00:1200:122
#2.5DINRDivine Nagar00:1600:162
Overtakes
Tu
#2.6CKIChalakkudy00:1800:182
#2.7IJKIrinjalakkuda00:2400:242
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#2.8NYINellayi00:3000:302
#2.9PUKPudukkad00:3400:342
#2.10OLROllur00:4100:412
Xing
Tu
#3TCRThrissur (Trichur)00:47 +300:50 +42
#3.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam00:5200:522
#3.2MGKMulangunnathukavu01:0001:002
#3.3WKIWadakkanchery01:0801:082
#3.4MUCMullurkara01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.5VTKVallathol Nagar01:2101:212
#3.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt01:2401:242
#4SRRShoranur Junction01:25 +1301:30 +152
#4.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin01:3001:302
#4.2KRKDKarakad01:3501:352
#4.3PTBPattambi01:4001:402
#4.4KODNKodumunda01:4401:442
#4.5PUMPallippuram01:4701:472
#4.6PEUPerssannur01:5201:522
#4.7KTUKuttippuram01:5501:552
#4.8TUATirunnavaya02:0102:012
#5TIRTirur02:08 +2102:10 +212
#5.1TATanur02:1902:192
#5.2PGIParappanangadi02:2802:282
#5.3VLIVallikunnu02:3302:332
Xing
Tu
#5.4KNKadalundi02:3902:392
#5.5FKFerok02:4402:442
#5.6KULKallayi Kozhikode South02:5302:532
#6CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)02:55 +1803:00 +182
#6.1VLLVellayil03:0103:012
#6.2WHWest Hill03:0403:042
#6.3ETRElattur03:0903:092
#6.4CMCChemancheri03:1503:152
#6.5QLDKoyilandy03:1903:192
#6.6VEKVellarakkad03:2303:232
#6.7TKTTikkotti03:2603:262
#6.8PYOLPayyoli03:2803:282
#6.9IGLIringal03:3303:332
#6.10BDJVadakara03:3603:362
#6.11NAUNadapuram Road03:4003:402
Xing
Tu
#6.12MUKEMukkali03:4303:432
#6.13MAHEMahe03:4603:462
#6.14JGEJagannath Temple Gate03:5103:512
#7TLYThalassery03:53 +2803:55 +282
#7.1DMDDharmadam04:0004:002
#7.2ETKEtakkot04:0504:052
#7.3CSKannur South04:1604:162
#8CANKannur Main (Cannanore)04:20 +3204:25 +332
#8.1CQLChirakkal04:2904:292
#8.2VAPMValapattanam04:3104:312
#8.3PPNSPappinisseri04:3204:322
#8.4KPQKannapuram04:3704:372
Overtaken by
Tu
#8.5PAZPayangadi04:4304:432
Xing
Tu
#8.6ELMEzhimala04:5104:512
#9PAYPayyanur04:53 +3404:55 +342
Overtaken by
Tu
#9.1TKQTrikarpur05:0105:012
Overtaken by
Tu
#9.2CDRAChandera05:0505:052
#9.3CHVCharvattur05:0905:092
Overtakes
Tu
#9.4NLENileshwar05:1405:142
#10KZEKanhangad05:23 +3005:25 +302
Xing
Tu
#10.1BFRBekal Fort05:3205:322
#10.2KQKKotikulam05:3605:362
#10.3KLADKalanad Halt05:4105:412
Xing
Tu
#11KGQKasaragod05:43 +3205:45 +322
Xing
Tu
#11.1KMQKumbala06:0206:022
#11.2UAAUppala06:1506:152
#11.3MJSManjeshwar06:2506:252
#11.4ULLUllal06:3706:372
#11.5TKOTTokkottu06:4106:412
#11.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin06:4506:452
#12MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)06:50 +807:00 +262
#12.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin07:0307:032
Xing
Tu
#12.2JKTTEJokatte07:1807:182
#12.3TOKThokur07:2207:222
#12.4XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin07:2307:232
#12.5SLSurathkal07:2707:272
Xing
Tu
#12.6MULKMulki07:3907:392
#12.7NANDNandikoor07:4907:492
#12.8PDDPadubidri08:0108:012
#12.9INJInnanje08:1008:102
#13UDUdupi08:22 +3408:24 +382
Xing
Tu
#13.1BKJBarkur08:4008:402
#14KUDAKundapura08:56 +3308:58 +372
Xing
Tu
#14.1SENSenapura09:1409:142
#14.2BIJRBijoor09:3109:312
#14.3BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road09:3809:382
#14.4SHMIShiroor09:4709:472
#15BTJLBhatkal09:56 +3109:58 +392
Xing
Tu
#15.1CTTPChitrapur Halt10:0610:062
#16MRDWMurdeshwar10:18 +3110:20 +332
Xing
Tu
#16.1MANKManki10:2910:292
#17HNAHonnavar10:48 +3010:50 +392
#18KTKumta11:02 +3911:04 +432
#19GOKGokarna Road11:22 +4211:24 +422
#19.1ANKLAnkola11:3211:322
#19.2HAAHarwada11:4611:462
#20KAWRKarwar12:00 +3912:02 +402
#20.1ATAsnoti12:1512:152
Xing
Tu
#20.2LOLLoliem12:3012:302
#20.3CNOCanacona12:4612:462
#20.4BLLIBalli13:1313:132
#21MAOMadgaon Junction13:40 +1714:25 +162
Overtaken by
Tu
#21.1SJDASanjuje Da Arey14:2914:292
#21.2CNRChandar14:3214:322
#22SVMKudchade14:38 +2914:40 +292
#22.1KMKalem14:5414:542
#23QLMKulem15:05 +3415:10 +402
#23.1LIMSonalium15:3315:332
#23.2DWFDudh Sagar Water Falls15:4415:442
#23.3DDSDudh Sagar15:4715:472
#23.4CRZCaranzol16:0416:042
#24CLRCastle Rock16:25 +2516:30 +282
#24.1TGTTinai Ghat16:5416:542
#25LDLonda Junction17:15 +1817:20 +1:082
#25.1GNJGunji17:3717:372
Xing
Tu
#25.2KNPKhanapur17:5217:522
#25.3IDJIdalhond18:0318:032
#25.4DURDesur18:1218:122
#26BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)18:25 +1:3018:30 +1:322
Xing
Tu
#26.1SXBSambre18:4318:432
Overtaken by
Tu
#26.2SBHSulebhavi18:5418:542
#26.3SULSuldhal19:1219:122
#26.4PCHPachhapur19:2619:262
Xing
Tu
#26.5PRKHParkanhatti19:3719:372
#26.6GKKGokak Road19:5019:502
#27GPBGhatprabha19:59 +1:1020:00 +1:112
#27.1BGWDBagewadi20:1720:172
#27.2CKRChikodi Road20:3320:332
Xing
Tu
#27.3RBGRaybag21:0521:052
#27.4CNCChinchli21:2821:282
Overtaken by
Tu
#27.5KUDKudachi21:4321:432
Overtaken by
Tu
#27.6UGRUgar Khurd21:5621:562
#27.7SEDShedbal22:1722:172
#27.8VJRVijaynagar22:3722:372
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#28MRJMiraj Junction22:55 +1223:00 +172
#28.1VRBVishrambag23:0923:092
#29SLISangli23:12 +1923:15 +202
#29.1MDVRMadhavnagar23:1823:182
#29.2NDENandre23:2523:252
#29.3BVQBhilavdi23:3123:312
#29.4ANQAmnapur23:3723:372
#29.5KOVKirloskarvadi23:4323:432
#29.6TKRTakari23:4923:492
#29.7BVNRBhavani Nagar23:5423:542
#29.8SNEShenoli00:0100:013
#30KRDKarad00:12 +2300:15 +233
#30.1SIWShirravde00:2300:233
#30.2MSRMasur00:2800:283
#30.3TAZTargaon00:4100:413
#30.4RMPRahimatpur00:5200:523
#30.5KRGKoregaon01:0201:023
#31STRSatara01:12 +2101:15 +233
Xing
W
#31.1JSVJarandeshwar01:2701:273
#31.2PLVPalsi01:4101:413
#31.3WTRWathar01:5601:563
Xing
W
#31.4AKIAdarki02:1202:123
Xing
W
#31.5SLPSalpa02:2502:253
#31.6LNNLonand02:3902:393
Xing
W
#31.7NIRANira02:5102:513
#31.8WLHValha03:0803:083
#31.9DNJDaundaj03:2103:213
#31.10JJRJejuri03:3303:333
#31.11RJWRajevadi03:5303:533
#31.12ABLEAmbale04:0004:003
#31.13SHIVShindawane04:1504:153
#31.14ALNAlandi04:2804:283
#31.15FSGPhursungi04:3904:393
Xing
W
#31.16SSVSasvad Road04:4704:473
Xing
Xing
W
W
#31.17GPRWGhorpuri West05:0105:013
#31.18GPRGhorpuri05:0205:023
#32PUNEPune Junction05:05 -63
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site