Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1893612-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022467-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2061202-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068017-0

12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals on Wheels Caters, E Catering available at NDLS-ALJN etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:04PM)
Updated: Oct 25 2016 (02:44) by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.8/5 (262 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - good (47)
food - good (43)
ticket avbl - average (42)
u/r coach - good (25)
railfanning - excellent (42)
safety - good (43)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi17:35 +21
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge17:3617:361
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge17:3717:371
Xing
M Tu F
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar17:4217:421
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar17:4417:441
#1.5CNJChander Nagar17:4517:451
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel17:4617:461
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction17:4817:481
Overtakes
M Tu F
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction17:5317:531
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg17:5717:571
#1.10MIUMaripat18:0118:011
#1.11DERDadri18:0618:061
#1.12BRKYBoraki18:0918:091
#1.13AJRAjaibpur18:1318:131
Xing
M Tu F
#1.14DKDEDankaur18:1818:181
#1.15WAIRWair18:2518:251
Xing
M Tu F
#1.16CHLChola18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#1.17GNRLGangraul18:3218:321
#1.18SKQSikandarpur18:3618:361
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction18:4018:401
#1.20KAMPKamalpur18:4418:441
#1.21DARDanwar18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#1.22SOMSomna18:5618:561
Xing
Tu F
#1.23KLAKulwa19:0319:031
Xing
M
#1.24MWUEMahrawal19:0719:071
Xing
M Tu F
#2ALJNAligarh Junction19:12 +3719:15 +391
Xing
M
#2.1DAQDaud Khan19:2019:201
#2.2MXKMandrak19:2619:261
#2.3SNSSasni19:3119:311
#2.4HRSHathras Junction19:3819:381
Xing
M Tu F
#2.5PORAPora19:4619:461
#2.6JLSJalesar Road19:5419:541
#2.7CMRChamrola19:5819:581
#2.8BRNBarhan Junction20:0420:041
Overtakes
M Tu F
#2.9MTIMitawali20:1020:101
#3TDLTundla Junction20:15 +5120:20 +521
Xing
Tu
#3.1HNGHirangaon20:2520:251
Xing
M Tu F
#3.2FZDFirozabad20:2920:291
#3.3MNRMakkhanpur20:3520:351
#3.4SKBShikohabad Junction20:4020:401
Overtakes
M
#3.5KAAKaurara20:4620:461
Xing
M
#3.6BDNBhadan20:5120:511
#3.7BBLBalrai20:5720:571
#3.8JGRJaswantnagar21:0121:011
#3.9SBSarai Bhopat21:0621:061
#4ETWEtawah Junction21:10 +1:1621:12 +1:161
Xing
M Tu F
#4.1EKLEkdil21:2021:201
Xing
M Tu F
#4.2BNTBharthana21:2721:271
Xing
Tu
#4.3SHWSamhon21:3621:361
#4.4GHSRGhasara Halt21:3821:381
Xing
M Tu F
#4.5ULDAchalda21:4321:431
#4.6PATAPata21:4921:491
Xing
Tu
#4.7PHDPhaphund21:5621:561
#4.8KNSKanchausi22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#4.9PJYPara Jani Halt22:0622:061
#4.10JJKJhinjhak22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
M Tu F
#4.11AAPAmbiapur22:1922:191
#4.12RURARura22:2622:261
#4.13RMWRoshan Mau22:3222:321
#4.14MTOMaitha22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#4.15BPUBhaupur22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Tu
M F
#4.16PNKPanki22:5122:511
Xing
M Tu F
#4.17GOYGovindpuri Junction22:5722:571
#4.18CPNLKanpur C Panel22:5722:571
#4.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin22:5822:581
#4.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard22:5922:591
Xing
M Tu F
#5CNBKanpur Central23:00 +1:3623:10 +1:341
#5.1CNBIChandari23:1523:151
Xing
M Tu F
#5.2CHKChakeri23:2223:221
#5.3RXMRooma23:2623:261
#5.4SSLSirsaul23:3323:331
#5.5PMPRPrempur23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#5.6KBNKarbigwan23:4523:451
#5.7AUNGAung23:5223:521
#5.8BKOBindki Road23:5823:581
#5.9KSQKanspur Gugauli00:0600:062
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu W Sa
W
#5.10MWHMalwan00:1300:132
#5.11KKSKurasti Kalan00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
#5.12FTPFatehpur00:3000:302
Xing
Tu W Sa
#5.13RAMARamva00:3600:362
Xing
Tu W Sa
#5.14FYZFaizullapur00:4100:412
#5.15RUBRasulabad00:5100:512
#5.16SNIESath Naraini00:5800:582
#5.17KGAKhaga01:0601:062
#5.18KTCEKatoghan01:1301:132
Xing
Tu W Sa
#5.19KUWKanwar01:1901:192
#5.20ASCEAthsarai01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
W
#5.21SROSirathu01:3101:312
Xing
Tu W Sa
#5.22SJTShujaatpur01:4101:412
#5.23BDNPBidanpur01:4801:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
W
#5.24BREBharwari01:5201:522
Xing
Tu
#5.25MNJManoharGanj02:0002:002
Xing
Tu W Sa
#5.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan02:0802:082
#5.27MREManauri02:1202:122
#5.28BMUBamhrauli02:2102:212
#5.29SFGSubedarGanj02:2602:262
#6ALDAllahabad Junction02:30 +4702:40 +492
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Tu Sa
Tu W Sa
#6.1PRGPrayag Junction02:4602:462
#6.2PFMPhaphamau Junction02:5302:532
#6.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin02:5402:542
#6.4THWTharwai02:5802:582
#6.5SYCSarai Chandi03:0503:052
#6.6PLPPhulpur03:1603:162
Xing
Tu
#6.7URPRUgrasenpur03:2603:262
#6.8BYHABarya Ram03:3003:302
#7JNHJanghai Junction03:39 +1:0903:41 +1:092
#7.1SQNSarai Kansrai03:4703:472
#7.2SAWSuriawan03:5803:582
#7.3MOFMondh04:0604:062
#7.4BOYBhadohi04:1504:152
#7.5PRFParsipur04:2504:252
#7.6KEHKapseti04:3404:342
#7.7SWPRSewapuri04:4004:402
#7.8CHHChaukhandi04:4704:472
#7.9LOTLohta04:5904:592
#7.10XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin05:0305:032
#8BSBVaranasi Junction05:05 +5605:20 +512
Xing
Tu W Sa
#8.1KEIKashi05:3605:362
#8.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt05:4305:432
#8.3VYNVyasnagar05:5305:532
#8.4BHBVBlock Hut B06:0606:062
#8.5NEWCNew West Cabin06:1106:112
#9MGSMughal Sarai Junction06:15 +4406:30 +442
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu W Sa
#9.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai06:3306:332
#9.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai06:3406:342
#9.3GAQGanj Khawaja06:3606:362
#9.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar06:4106:412
Xing
Tu
#9.5SYJSaidraja06:4706:472
#9.6KMSKaramnasa06:5206:522
Xing
Tu W Sa
#9.7DCXDhanaichha06:5606:562
Xing
Tu W Sa
#9.8DGODurgauti06:5906:592
#10BBUBhabua Road07:05 +1:0407:07 +1:062
#10.1MTGEMuthani07:1107:112
Xing
Tu W Sa
#10.2PSEPusauli07:1607:162
Xing
Tu W Sa
#10.3KTQKudra07:2207:222
#10.4KVDKhurmabad Road07:2607:262
Xing
Tu
#10.5SSGShiu Sagar Road07:3007:302
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
#10.6KMGEKumahu07:3407:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#11SSMSasaram Junction07:39 +1:0907:41 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
#11.1KWDKarwandia07:4807:482
#11.2PHEPahaleja Halt07:5307:532
#12DOSDehri On Sone07:57 +1:1007:59 +1:102
#12.1ADSRAdvance Starter08:0008:002
Xing
W
#12.2SEBSon Nagar Junction08:0308:032
#12.3CPBHChiraila08:0708:072
#13AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road08:10 +1:1608:12 +1:182
#13.1PESPhesar08:1808:182
#13.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa08:2208:222
#13.3JHNJakhim08:2608:262
#13.4DORDDeo Road08:2908:292
Xing
Tu W Sa
#14RFJRafiGanj08:34 +1:1908:36 +1:202
#14.1IMGEIsmailpur08:4608:462
#14.2GRRUGuraru08:5308:532
#14.3PRYParaiya08:5908:592
#14.4KSTAKastha09:0609:062
Overtakes
Tu W Sa
#14.5WCBGaya West Cabin09:1209:122
#15GAYAGaya Junction09:15 +1:1109:18 +1:122
#15.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt09:2109:212
#15.2MPOManpur Junction09:2309:232
#15.3BNFBandhua09:3009:302
Xing
Tu W Sa
#15.4TKNTankuppa09:3709:372
#15.5BNSLBansinala Halt09:4309:432
#15.6PRPPaharpur09:4909:492
#15.7GAPGurpa10:0010:002
#15.8YGMYadugram Block Hut10:0310:032
#15.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.10:0710:072
#15.10NGYNath Ganj10:0910:092
#15.11DLWDilwa10:1410:142
#15.12LBZLalbag Block Hut10:1910:192
#15.13GJDGujhandi10:2110:212
#16KQRKoderma Junction10:30 +1:1710:32 +1:172
#16.1LRBLarabad10:3510:352
#16.2HREHirodih10:3810:382
#16.3SMNDSarmatanr10:4310:432
#16.4YDDYadudih10:4610:462
#16.5PSBParsabad10:5010:502
Xing
Tu W Sa
#16.6DSMEDasara10:5410:542
Xing
Tu W Sa
#16.7CBHChaube10:5810:582
#16.8KSHRKeshwari11:0211:022
#16.9HZDHazaribagh Road11:0511:052
#16.10GRBHGarea Bihar11:0811:082
#16.11CCKChichaki11:1111:112
#16.12KRMBKarmabad11:1411:142
#16.13CDBChaudhribandh11:1711:172
#16.14CEMEChegro11:2011:202
Xing
Tu W Sa
#16.15XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin11:2311:232
#17PNMEParasnath11:23 +1:2011:25 +1:202
#17.1XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin11:2511:252
#17.2NMGNimiaghat11:3311:332
#17.3BLMEBholidih11:4011:402
#17.4GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh11:4511:452
Xing
Tu W Sa
#17.5MRQMatari11:5611:562
#17.6NPJENichitpur12:0112:012
#17.7TETTetulmari12:0812:082
Xing
W
#17.8BHNBhuli12:1412:142
#18DHNDhanbad Junction12:18 +1:0912:28 +1:072
#18.1DOKMDokra Halt12:3312:332
#18.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction12:3712:372
#18.3CAMChhota Ambana12:4312:432
#18.4KAOKalubathan12:5212:522
#18.5TNWThapar Nagar12:5612:562
#18.6MMUMugma13:0213:022
#18.7KMMEKumardubi13:0613:062
#18.8BRRBarakar13:0913:092
#18.9ULTKulti13:1213:122
#18.10STNSitarampur Junction13:1713:172
#18.11BCQBarachak Junction13:2113:212
Xing
W
#19ASNAsansol Junction13:26 +1:0913:41 +1:052
Xing
Tu W Sa
#19.1KPKKalipahari13:4513:452
#19.2NMCNimcha13:4913:492
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#19.3RNGRaniGanj13:5413:542
#19.4BQTBakhtarnagar13:5713:572
#19.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )13:5713:572
#19.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )13:5813:582
#19.7UDLWAndal West Cabin13:5913:592
#19.8UDLAndal Junction13:5913:592
#19.9LCABAndal Link Cabin14:0014:002
#19.10UDLEAndal East Cabin14:0014:002
#19.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin14:0014:002
#19.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin14:0114:012
#19.13POLPinjrapol14:0314:032
#19.14OYRWaria14:0514:052
#19.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant14:0914:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#20DGRDurgapur14:11 +1:1214:13 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
Tu Sa
#20.1RBHRajbandh14:2014:202
#20.2PANPanagarh14:2714:272
#20.3MNAEMankar14:3714:372
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
#20.4PAJParaj14:4414:442
Xing
Tu W Sa
#20.5GLIGalsi14:5014:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
#20.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:5614:562
#20.7KANLKhana Link Cabin14:5614:562
#20.8KANKhana Junction14:5914:592
Xing
Tu W Sa
#20.9TITTalit15:0415:042
#21BWNBarddhaman Junction15:11 +1:1515:16 +1:152
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W Sa
#21.1GRPGangpur15:2315:232
Xing
Tu
#21.2SKGSaktigarh15:2815:282
Xing
W
#21.3PRAEPallaroad15:3415:342
#21.4CHCChanchai15:3715:372
#21.5MSAEMasagram Junction15:4015:402
#21.6NBAENabagram15:4315:432
#21.7JRAEJaugram15:4815:482
#21.8JPQJhapandanga15:5015:502
#21.9GRAEGurap15:5515:552
#21.10HIHHajigarh15:5715:572
#21.11CRAECheragram Block Hut15:5915:592
#21.12SHBCSibaichandi16:0116:012
#21.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt16:0416:042
Xing
Sa
#21.14BMAEBelmuri16:0616:062
#21.15PBZPorabazar16:0816:082
#21.16CDAEChandanpur16:1316:132
#21.17MDSEMadhusudanpur16:1816:182
Xing
Tu W Sa
#21.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)16:2016:202
#21.19KQUKamarkundu16:2116:212
#21.20BLAEBalarambati16:2216:222
#21.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur16:2416:242
#21.22BRPABaruipara16:2816:282
#21.23BPAEBegampur16:3216:322
#21.24JOXJanai Road16:3416:342
#21.25GBRAGobra16:3716:372
#21.26DKAEDankuni Junction16:4016:402
#21.27BZLBelanagar16:4416:442
#21.28BLYCBally Chord16:4616:462
#21.29BLYBally16:4616:462
Xing
Tu W Sa
#21.30BEQBelur16:4816:482
#21.31LLHLiluah16:5016:502
#21.32LLHWLiluah Workshop16:5116:512
#21.33SYAELiluah Sorting16:5116:512
#21.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:5416:542
#21.35HJNHowrah Cabin16:5416:542
#22HWHHowrah Junction16:55 +1:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site