Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1764455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1807071-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2146108-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2198028-1

12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (পাটনা হয়ে)     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

HWH/Howrah Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Tue Nov 14, 1950
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Distance Restriction of 480 Kms in UR & SL, & 160 kms in 1A, 2A & 3A.
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:36) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ;
Rating: 3.3/5 (277 votes)
cleanliness - good (45)
punctuality - average (51)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - average (45)
u/r coach - good (22)
railfanning - good (45)
safety - good (47)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
 PC
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction08:05 +1:111
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin08:0608:061
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin08:0608:061
#1.3SYAELiluah Sorting08:0708:071
#1.4LLHWLiluah Workshop08:0808:081
#1.5LLHLiluah08:0808:081
#1.6BEQBelur08:0908:091
#1.7BLYBally08:1108:111
#1.8BLYCBally Chord08:1108:111
#1.9BZLBelanagar08:1308:131
#1.10DKAEDankuni Junction08:1508:151
#1.11GBRAGobra08:1708:171
Xing
Tu
#1.12JOXJanai Road08:1908:191
#1.13BPAEBegampur08:2008:201
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#1.14BRPABaruipara08:2308:231
#1.15MBEMirzapur Bankipur08:2508:251
#1.16BLAEBalarambati08:2608:261
#1.17KQUKamarkundu08:2808:281
#1.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)08:2808:281
#1.19MDSEMadhusudanpur08:3008:301
#1.20CDAEChandanpur08:3308:331
#1.21PBZPorabazar08:3608:361
#1.22BMAEBelmuri08:3708:371
#1.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt08:3808:381
#1.24SHBCSibaichandi08:4008:401
#1.25CRAECheragram Block Hut08:4108:411
#1.26HIHHajigarh08:4308:431
#1.27GRAEGurap08:4508:451
#1.28JPQJhapandanga08:4808:481
#1.29JRAEJaugram08:4908:491
#1.30NBAENabagram08:5208:521
#1.31MSAEMasagram Junction08:5408:541
#1.32CHCChanchai08:5608:561
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#1.33PRAEPallaroad08:5808:581
Xing
M Tu F
#1.34SKGSaktigarh09:0209:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M
Tu F Sa
#1.35GRPGangpur09:0509:051
Xing
M
#2BWNBarddhaman Junction09:10 +1:2909:13 +1:291
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#2.1TITTalit09:1909:191
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#2.2KANKhana Junction09:2309:231
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.3KANLKhana Link Cabin09:2609:261
#2.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt09:2609:261
#2.5GLIGalsi09:3109:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Tu Sa
Tu F
#2.6PAJParaj09:3709:371
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.7MNAEMankar09:4309:431
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.8PANPanagarh09:5109:511
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.9RBHRajbandh09:5809:581
#3DGRDurgapur10:04 +1:2310:06 +1:241
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#3.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant10:0810:081
#3.2OYRWaria10:1210:121
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
M Tu F Sa
#3.3POLPinjrapol10:1310:131
Xing
Tu F Sa
#3.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin10:1610:161
#3.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin10:1610:161
#3.6UDLEAndal East Cabin10:1610:161
#3.7LCABAndal Link Cabin10:1710:171
#3.8UDLAndal Junction10:1810:181
#3.9UDLWAndal West Cabin10:1810:181
#3.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )10:1910:191
#3.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )10:1910:191
#3.12BQTBakhtarnagar10:2010:201
#3.13RNGRaniGanj10:2210:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
#3.14NMCNimcha10:2710:271
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#3.15KPKKalipahari10:3110:311
Xing
M Tu
#4ASNAsansol Junction10:35 +1:3010:40 +1:291
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#4.1BCQBarachak Junction10:4510:451
#4.2STNSitarampur Junction10:4810:481
#4.3SLSSalanpur10:5310:531
#4.4RNPRRupnarayanpur11:0011:001
#4.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur11:0111:011
#5CRJChittaranjan11:04 +1:3511:05 +1:361
#5.1BMBodma11:0911:091
#5.2CCSJJamtara Siding11:1411:141
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#5.3JMTJamtara11:1511:151
#5.4KEEKaseetar Halt11:2111:211
#5.5VDSVidyasagar11:2711:271
#5.6MNCMadankata11:3311:331
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#5.7JRWJoramow11:3711:371
#6MDPMadhupur Junction11:44 +1:3211:46 +1:321
#6.1NPZNawapatra11:5111:511
#6.2MUWMathurapur11:5611:561
Xing
M F
#6.3SNQSankarpur12:0112:011
#6.4KBQKumrabad Rohini12:0612:061
#7JSMEJasidih Junction12:11 +1:2312:15 +1:221
#7.1TTNTulsitanr12:2412:241
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#7.2LHBLahabon12:3512:351
Xing
Sa
#7.3TLBTalwa Bazar12:4412:441
#7.4STLSimultala12:4812:481
Xing
Tu F
#7.5GHNGhorparan12:5612:561
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#7.6NRGONarganjo Halt13:0113:011
#7.7RJLARajla Halt13:0613:061
#8JAJJhajha13:12 +1:2913:17 +1:291
#8.1DPXDadpur13:2213:221
#8.2GHRGidhaur13:2513:251
#8.3CUXChaura13:3013:301
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Tu
M Tu F Sa
#9JMUJamui13:36 +1:3813:37 +1:401
#9.1KDERKunder Halt13:4113:411
#9.2BFMBhalui13:4513:451
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#9.3MNPMananpur13:4913:491
#9.4BLHRBalahapur Halt13:5313:531
#9.5BSQPBansipur13:5413:541
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#9.6LCKLakhochak Halt13:5613:561
#9.7MHLTMahesh Leta Halt13:5713:571
#10KIULKiul Junction14:00 +1:4314:02 +1:441
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#10.1KBCKiul Bridge14:0314:031
#10.2LKRLuckeesarai Junction14:0314:031
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#10.3MKBMankatha14:0814:081
#10.4DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt14:1014:101
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#10.5DMRXDumri Halt14:1314:131
#10.6GGSYGangasarai Halt14:1414:141
#10.7BRYABarhiya14:1714:171
#10.8RDUMRampur Dumra Junction14:2214:221
#10.9HTZHathidah Junction14:2614:261
#10.10TALLTall Junction14:2914:291
#10.11ANAHAunta Halt14:3014:301
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#11MKAMokama14:33 +1:5114:35 +1:511
#11.1SIVNSivnar Halt14:3614:361
#11.2BHADBarhapur Halt14:3814:381
#11.3MORMor14:4014:401
#11.4KNHPKanhaipur14:4214:421
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
#11.5MMKBMemrakhabad14:4314:431
#11.6PHKPunarakh14:4514:451
#11.7LEBLemuabad14:4614:461
#11.8RLERailey Halt14:4814:481
#11.9SHTSahari Halt14:4914:491
#12BARHBarh14:51 +1:5914:52 +2:011
Xing
M F
#12.1ACUAchuara14:5814:581
Xing
F
#12.2ATLAthmal Gola15:0115:011
#12.3JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli15:0315:031
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#13BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction15:10 +2:0015:12 +2:011
#13.1CPPRChampapur Halt15:1515:151
#13.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt15:1715:171
#13.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar15:2015:201
#13.4KWOKarauta15:2315:231
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#13.5MJMManjhauligram Halt15:2515:251
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#13.6KOOKhusropur15:2915:291
Xing
Sa
#13.7HDEHardas Bigha15:3315:331
#13.8BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar15:3715:371
#13.9FUTFatuha Junction15:3915:391
#13.10BKGBanka Ghat15:4615:461
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#13.11DDGJDeedarganj15:5015:501
#13.12PNCPatna Saheb15:5315:531
#13.13GZHGulzarbagh15:5715:571
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#13.14RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)16:0216:021
#14PNBEPatna Junction16:05 +2:1816:15 +2:201
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#14.1SCYSachiwalay Halt16:1816:181
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#14.2PWSPhulwari Sharif16:2416:241
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#15DNRDanapur16:30 +2:3016:32 +2:301
#15.1NEONeora16:3616:361
#15.2GNHIGandhi Halt16:3816:381
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Tu
#15.3SDESadisopur16:4116:411
#15.4PATLPatel Halt16:4316:431
#15.5BTABihta16:4516:451
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#15.6PAILPali A16:4916:491
#15.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin16:5016:501
#15.8KWRKoelwar16:5116:511
#15.9KUAKulharia16:5416:541
#15.10JMIRJamira16:5816:581
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#16ARAAra Junction17:01 +2:3917:03 +2:391
#16.1JGWLJagjivan17:0517:051
#16.2KRSKarisath17:0917:091
Xing
Sa
#16.3KYAKauriya17:1217:121
#16.4XSANSarvodaya Halt17:1317:131
#16.5RNTERamanand Tewary17:1417:141
#16.6BEABihiya17:1617:161
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#16.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt17:1917:191
#16.8BYNBanahi17:2017:201
#16.9SKRISikaria17:2317:231
#16.10RPRRaghunathpur17:2617:261
#16.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt17:2817:281
#16.12TWGTwining Ganj17:3117:311
#16.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt17:3417:341
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#16.14DUREDumraon17:3617:361
#16.15BUEBaruna17:4017:401
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#16.16NDONNadaon Halt17:4417:441
#17BXRBuxar17:46 +2:3917:48 +2:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
M Tu F Sa
Tu
#17.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt17:5817:581
#17.2CSAChausa18:0118:011
Xing
Tu F
#17.3BQWBarakalan18:0818:081
#17.4GMRGahmar18:1118:111
#17.5KKRHKarahia18:1618:161
#17.6BWHBhadaura18:2118:211
#17.7USKUsia Khas18:2518:251
#17.8DLNDildarnagar Junction18:3018:301
#17.9DRVDarauli18:3818:381
#17.10ZNAZamania18:4618:461
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#17.11BHCLBahora Chandil18:5118:511
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#17.12DHADheena19:0019:001
Overtakes
Overtakes
M F
Tu Sa
#17.13TLAMTulsi Ashram19:0819:081
#17.14SLDSakaldiha19:1619:161
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#17.15KCAKuchman19:2519:251
#17.16EOCMEOCM19:2719:271
#17.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin19:3219:321
#17.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard19:3419:341
#18MGSMughal Sarai Junction19:37 +2:2619:47 +2:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
M Tu F Sa
M Tu F Sa
M
#18.1NEWCNew West Cabin19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
F
#18.2JEPJeonathpur19:5319:531
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#18.3ARWAhraura Road19:5719:571
#18.4KYTKailahat20:0420:041
#18.5CARChunar Junction20:1120:111
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#18.6DAPDagmagpur20:1620:161
#18.7PREPahara20:2220:221
#18.8JHGJhingura20:2820:281
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#18.9MZPMirzapur20:3420:341
Overtakes
F
#18.10BDLVindhyachal20:3920:391
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#18.11BEOBirohe20:4320:431
#18.12GAEGaipura20:4820:481
Xing
Tu Sa
#18.13JIAJigna20:5320:531
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#18.14MNFManda Road21:0021:001
#18.15UNDUnchdih21:0621:061
Overtakes
F
#18.16MJAMeja Road21:1221:121
#18.17BEPBheerpur21:2021:201
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#18.18KCNKarchana21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Sa
#18.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:3321:331
#18.20NYNNaini Junction21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
Tu Sa
M F
M Tu F Sa
#19ALDAllahabad Junction21:40 +2:3221:45 +2:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Tu
#19.1SFGSubedarGanj21:4821:481
#19.2BMUBamhrauli21:5121:511
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#19.3MREManauri21:5721:571
#19.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan22:0122:011
#19.5MNJManoharGanj22:0622:061
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#19.6BREBharwari22:1222:121
Xing
Tu
#19.7BDNPBidanpur22:1522:151
#19.8SJTShujaatpur22:1922:191
#19.9SROSirathu22:2622:261
Xing
Tu
#19.10ASCEAthsarai22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
M Tu F Sa
#19.11KUWKanwar22:3522:351
#19.12KTCEKatoghan22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
F
M Tu F Sa
#19.13KGAKhaga22:4422:441
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
F
#19.14SNIESath Naraini22:4922:491
#19.15RUBRasulabad22:5522:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
M Tu F Sa
#19.16FYZFaizullapur23:0123:011
#19.17RAMARamva23:0523:051
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
#19.18FTPFatehpur23:0923:091
#19.19KKSKurasti Kalan23:1423:141
#19.20MWHMalwan23:2123:211
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#19.21KSQKanspur Gugauli23:2623:261
#19.22BKOBindki Road23:3223:321
#19.23AUNGAung23:3623:361
Xing
Sa
#19.24KBNKarbigwan23:4023:401
Xing
M Tu F
#19.25PMPRPrempur23:4423:441
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#19.26SSLSirsaul23:4923:491
Xing
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#19.27RXMRooma23:5423:541
#19.28CHKChakeri23:5723:571
#19.29CNBIChandari00:0200:022
#20CNBKanpur Central00:05 +3:0700:13 +3:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#20.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard00:1400:142
#20.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin00:1500:152
#20.3CPNLKanpur C Panel00:1500:152
#20.4GOYGovindpuri Junction00:1500:152
#20.5PNKPanki00:1900:192
Xing
Tu W Sa
#20.6BPUBhaupur00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#20.7MTOMaitha00:3100:312
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#20.8RMWRoshan Mau00:3400:342
#20.9RURARura00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
W Sa
Su Tu
#20.10AAPAmbiapur00:4300:432
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#20.11JJKJhinjhak00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
#20.12PJYPara Jani Halt00:5200:522
#20.13KNSKanchausi00:5500:552
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#20.14PHDPhaphund01:0001:002
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#20.15PATAPata01:0401:042
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#20.16ULDAchalda01:0901:092
#20.17GHSRGhasara Halt01:1201:122
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#20.18SHWSamhon01:1401:142
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#20.19BNTBharthana01:2001:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
Tu Sa
#20.20EKLEkdil01:2501:252
#21ETWEtawah Junction01:31 +3:5901:32 +4:042
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#21.1SBSarai Bhopat01:3901:392
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#21.2JGRJaswantnagar01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#21.3BBLBalrai01:5201:522
Xing
Tu Sa
#21.4BDNBhadan02:0002:002
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#21.5KAAKaurara02:0702:072
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#21.6SKBShikohabad Junction02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
#21.7MNRMakkhanpur02:2402:242
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#21.8FZDFirozabad02:3202:322
#21.9HNGHirangaon02:3802:382
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su Tu Sa
#22TDLTundla Junction02:45 +4:5102:48 +5:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su Tu W Sa
Su
#22.1MTIMitawali02:5202:522
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#22.2BRNBarhan Junction02:5702:572
#22.3CMRChamrola03:0103:012
#22.4JLSJalesar Road03:0503:052
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
#22.5PORAPora03:1103:112
#22.6HRSHathras Junction03:1703:172
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#22.7SNSSasni03:2303:232
#22.8MXKMandrak03:2703:272
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#22.9DAQDaud Khan03:3203:322
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
#23ALJNAligarh Junction03:36 +5:1903:39 +5:212
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Sa
#23.1MWUEMahrawal03:4603:462
#23.2KLAKulwa03:5203:522
#23.3SOMSomna04:0404:042
#23.4DARDanwar04:1504:152
#23.5KAMPKamalpur04:2104:212
#23.6KRJKhurja Junction04:2704:272
#23.7SKQSikandarpur04:3404:342
#23.8GNRLGangraul04:3904:392
#23.9CHLChola04:4404:442
#23.10WAIRWair04:4904:492
Overtaken by
Su Tu W Sa
#23.11DKDEDankaur05:0005:002
#23.12AJRAjaibpur05:0905:092
#23.13BRKYBoraki05:1405:142
#23.14DERDadri05:1905:192
#23.15MIUMaripat05:2605:262
#23.16CYZChipyana Buzurg05:3205:322
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#23.17GZBGhaziabad Junction05:3705:372
Xing
W
#23.18SBBSahibabad Junction05:4505:452
#23.19DSBPShahdara B Panel05:4805:482
#23.20CNJChander Nagar05:4905:492
#23.21ANVRAnand Vihar05:5105:512
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
#23.22MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar05:5505:552
#23.23TKJTilak Bridge06:0206:022
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#23.24CSBShivaji Bridge06:0406:042
#24NDLSNew Delhi06:05 +5:272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site