Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:29:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:29:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1764455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1807071-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2149155-0
Details Edit
Scenic; Close-up; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2146108-0

12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
পূর্বা এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া পাটনা )     पूर्वा एक्सप्रेस (पटना के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Feb 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: Jan 23 2017 (18:47) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12303/12304/12381/12382 has RSA. ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.7/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (30)
punctuality - average (33)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - average (29)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (29)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 PC
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi17:35 +571
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge17:3617:361
Xing
W Th
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge17:3717:371
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar17:4217:421
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar17:4417:441
#1.5CNJChander Nagar17:4517:451
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel17:4617:461
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction17:4817:481
Overtakes
Su W Th Sa
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction17:5317:531
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg17:5717:571
Xing
Su
#1.10MIUMaripat18:0118:011
#1.11DERDadri18:0618:061
#1.12BRKYBoraki18:0918:091
#1.13AJRAjaibpur18:1318:131
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.14DKDEDankaur18:1818:181
#1.15WAIRWair18:2518:251
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#1.16CHLChola18:2918:291
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
#1.17GNRLGangraul18:3218:321
#1.18SKQSikandarpur18:3618:361
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction18:4018:401
#1.20KAMPKamalpur18:4418:441
#1.21DARDanwar18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
#1.22SOMSomna18:5618:561
#1.23KLAKulwa19:0319:031
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#1.24MWUEMahrawal19:0719:071
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#2ALJNAligarh Junction19:12 +1:4719:15 +1:491
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#2.1DAQDaud Khan19:2019:201
#2.2MXKMandrak19:2619:261
#2.3SNSSasni19:3119:311
#2.4HRSHathras Junction19:3819:381
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#2.5PORAPora19:4619:461
#2.6JLSJalesar Road19:5419:541
#2.7CMRChamrola19:5819:581
#2.8BRNBarhan Junction20:0420:041
Overtakes
Su W Th Sa
#2.9MTIMitawali20:1020:101
#3TDLTundla Junction20:15 +2:0020:20 +2:001
Xing
Sa
#3.1HNGHirangaon20:2520:251
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#3.2FZDFirozabad20:2920:291
#3.3MNRMakkhanpur20:3520:351
Xing
W
#3.4SKBShikohabad Junction20:4020:401
#3.5KAAKaurara20:4620:461
#3.6BDNBhadan20:5120:511
#3.7BBLBalrai20:5720:571
#3.8JGRJaswantnagar21:0121:011
#3.9SBSarai Bhopat21:0621:061
#4ETWEtawah Junction21:10 +2:2721:12 +2:281
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.1EKLEkdil21:2021:201
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.2BNTBharthana21:2721:271
Xing
Th
#4.3SHWSamhon21:3621:361
#4.4GHSRGhasara Halt21:3821:381
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.5ULDAchalda21:4321:431
#4.6PATAPata21:4921:491
Xing
Su
#4.7PHDPhaphund21:5621:561
Xing
W
#4.8KNSKanchausi22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
W Th Sa
Su
#4.9PJYPara Jani Halt22:0622:061
#4.10JJKJhinjhak22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
#4.11AAPAmbiapur22:1922:191
#4.12RURARura22:2622:261
#4.13RMWRoshan Mau22:3222:321
#4.14MTOMaitha22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su W Th Sa
#4.15BPUBhaupur22:4222:421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su W Th Sa
W Sa
#4.16PNKPanki22:5122:511
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#4.17GOYGovindpuri Junction22:5722:571
#4.18CPNLKanpur C Panel22:5722:571
#4.19CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin22:5822:581
#4.20GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard22:5922:591
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#5CNBKanpur Central23:00 +2:4123:10 +2:401
#5.1CNBIChandari23:1323:131
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#5.2CHKChakeri23:1823:181
#5.3RXMRooma23:2123:211
#5.4SSLSirsaul23:2523:251
#5.5PMPRPrempur23:2923:291
#5.6KBNKarbigwan23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Th
Su W Th Sa
#5.7AUNGAung23:3723:371
#5.8BKOBindki Road23:4123:411
#5.9KSQKanspur Gugauli23:4623:461
#5.10MWHMalwan23:5123:511
#5.11KKSKurasti Kalan23:5723:571
#5.12FTPFatehpur00:0200:022
#5.13RAMARamva00:0600:062
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.14FYZFaizullapur00:0900:092
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.15RUBRasulabad00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.16SNIESath Naraini00:2000:202
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.17KGAKhaga00:2500:252
#5.18KTCEKatoghan00:3000:302
#5.19KUWKanwar00:3400:342
#5.20ASCEAthsarai00:3700:372
#5.21SROSirathu00:4200:422
#5.22SJTShujaatpur00:4800:482
#5.23BDNPBidanpur00:5200:522
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.24BREBharwari00:5500:552
#5.25MNJManoharGanj01:0001:002
Xing
Su M Th F
#5.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan01:0501:052
Xing
Su F
#5.27MREManauri01:0801:082
Xing
Su
#5.28BMUBamhrauli01:1401:142
#5.29SFGSubedarGanj01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Th
#6ALDAllahabad Junction01:20 +3:2301:25 +3:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Th
Th
Su
F
#6.1NYNNaini Junction01:3401:342
#6.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
M Th
Su M Th F
Su F
#6.3KCNKarchana01:4601:462
Xing
Su M Th F
#6.4BEPBheerpur01:5601:562
Xing
Su
#6.5MJAMeja Road02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Su Th F
M
#6.6UNDUnchdih02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#6.7MNFManda Road02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th
#6.8JIAJigna02:3702:372
Xing
M F
#6.9GAEGaipura02:4502:452
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su Th
M F
#6.10BEOBirohe02:5402:542
#6.11BDLVindhyachal02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Su Th
F
#6.12MZPMirzapur03:0803:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th
F
Su
Su
#6.13JHGJhingura03:1703:172
#6.14PREPahara03:2603:262
Xing
Su M Th F
#6.15DAPDagmagpur03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Th F
M
#6.16CARChunar Junction03:4303:432
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
#6.17KYTKailahat03:5403:542
#6.18ARWAhraura Road04:0404:042
#6.19JEPJeonathpur04:1104:112
#6.20NEWCNew West Cabin04:1904:192
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:20 +3:2104:30 +3:212
Xing
Su M Th F
#7.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:3204:322
#7.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:3304:332
#7.3EOCMEOCM04:3604:362
#7.4KCAKuchman04:3704:372
#7.5SLDSakaldiha04:4204:422
Xing
M
#7.6TLAMTulsi Ashram04:4704:472
Xing
F
#7.7DHADheena04:5204:522
Xing
Su M Th F
#7.8BHCLBahora Chandil04:5704:572
#7.9ZNAZamania05:0005:002
Xing
Su M Th F
#7.10DRVDarauli05:0505:052
#7.11DLNDildarnagar Junction05:0905:092
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#7.12USKUsia Khas05:1205:122
#7.13BWHBhadaura05:1505:152
#7.14KKRHKarahia05:1705:172
#7.15GMRGahmar05:2005:202
#7.16BQWBarakalan05:2305:232
Xing
Su M Th F
#7.17CSAChausa05:2705:272
#7.18PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt05:2805:282
#8BXRBuxar05:34 +3:2305:36 +3:242
#8.1NDONNadaon Halt05:3805:382
#8.2BUEBaruna05:4205:422
Xing
Su M Th F
#8.3DUREDumraon05:4605:462
#8.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt05:4905:492
#8.5TWGTwining Ganj05:5105:512
#8.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt05:5405:542
Xing
Su M Th F
#8.7RPRRaghunathpur05:5705:572
#8.8SKRISikaria06:0006:002
#8.9BYNBanahi06:0206:022
#8.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt06:0406:042
#8.11BEABihiya06:0606:062
Xing
Th
#8.12RNTERamanand Tewary06:0906:092
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#8.13XSANSarvodaya Halt06:1006:102
#8.14KYAKauriya06:1106:112
#8.15KRSKarisath06:1406:142
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#8.16JGWLJagjivan06:1806:182
#9ARAAra Junction06:20 +3:2906:22 +3:302
Xing
Xing
Su F
M Th
#9.1JMIRJamira06:2806:282
#9.2KUAKulharia06:3506:352
#9.3KWRKoelwar06:4006:402
Xing
Su
#9.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin06:4206:422
#9.5PAILPali A06:4306:432
Xing
Su M Th F
#9.6BTABihta06:5106:512
#9.7PATLPatel Halt06:5406:542
#9.8SDESadisopur06:5606:562
#9.9GNHIGandhi Halt07:0207:022
#9.10NEONeora07:0607:062
#10DNRDanapur07:13 +4:1607:15 +4:182
#10.1PWSPhulwari Sharif07:3007:302
#10.2SCYSachiwalay Halt07:4607:462
#11PNBEPatna Junction07:55 +4:0508:05 +4:082
#11.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)08:0708:072
Xing
M Th F
#11.2GZHGulzarbagh08:1008:102
Xing
Su M Th F
#11.3PNCPatna Saheb08:1308:132
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
#11.4DDGJDeedarganj08:1508:152
#11.5BKGBanka Ghat08:1708:172
#11.6FUTFatuha Junction08:2208:222
Xing
Su M Th F
#11.7BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar08:2408:242
#11.8HDEHardas Bigha08:2608:262
#11.9KOOKhusropur08:2908:292
#11.10MJMManjhauligram Halt08:3108:312
#11.11KWOKarauta08:3308:332
#11.12SMBHSalim Pur Bihar08:3508:352
#11.13TKBGTeka Bigha Halt08:3708:372
#11.14CPPRChampapur Halt08:3808:382
#12BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction08:40 +4:1608:42 +4:162
Xing
Su
#12.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli08:4608:462
#12.2ATLAthmal Gola08:4708:472
#12.3ACUAchuara08:5008:502
Xing
Su M Th F
#13BARHBarh08:53 +4:0708:55 +4:082
#13.1SHTSahari Halt08:5708:572
#13.2RLERailey Halt09:0009:002
#13.3LEBLemuabad09:0209:022
#13.4PHKPunarakh09:0409:042
#13.5MMKBMemrakhabad09:0709:072
Xing
Su M Th F
#13.6KNHPKanhaipur09:0809:082
#13.7MORMor09:1109:112
#13.8BHADBarhapur Halt09:1409:142
Xing
Su M Th F
#13.9SIVNSivnar Halt09:1609:162
#14MKAMokama09:18 +4:2509:20 +4:252
Xing
Su M Th F
#14.1ANAHAunta Halt09:2409:242
#14.2TALLTall Junction09:2509:252
#14.3HTZHathidah Junction09:2909:292
Xing
Su M Th F
#14.4RDUMRampur Dumra Junction09:3409:342
#14.5BRYABarhiya09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
M Th
#14.6GGSYGangasarai Halt09:4409:442
#14.7DMRXDumri Halt09:4609:462
#14.8DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt09:5009:502
#14.9MKBMankatha09:5209:522
#14.10LKRLuckeesarai Junction09:5809:582
#14.11KBCKiul Bridge09:5909:592
Overtakes
Su M Th F
#15KIULKiul Junction10:00 +4:1710:02 +4:172
Xing
Su M Th F
#15.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt10:0510:052
#15.2LCKLakhochak Halt10:0610:062
#15.3BSQPBansipur10:0710:072
#15.4BLHRBalahapur Halt10:0810:082
#15.5MNPMananpur10:1110:112
#15.6BFMBhalui10:1510:152
Overtakes
Su M Th F
#15.7KDERKunder Halt10:1710:172
#16JMUJamui10:21 +4:3310:23 +4:342
Xing
Su
#16.1CUXChaura10:3710:372
#16.2GHRGidhaur10:4810:482
#16.3DPXDadpur10:5510:552
#17JAJJhajha11:07 +4:2511:12 +4:322
#17.1RJLARajla Halt11:1511:152
#17.2NRGONarganjo Halt11:1811:182
#17.3GHNGhorparan11:2111:212
#17.4STLSimultala11:2611:262
#17.5TLBTalwa Bazar11:2811:282
#17.6LHBLahabon11:3311:332
Xing
Su M Th F
#17.7TTNTulsitanr11:3911:392
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su
#18JSMEJasidih Junction11:44 +4:4111:48 +4:412
Xing
Su M Th F
#18.1KBQKumrabad Rohini11:5311:532
#18.2SNQSankarpur11:5811:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Th
#18.3MUWMathurapur12:0312:032
#18.4NPZNawapatra12:0812:082
Xing
Th
#19MDPMadhupur Junction12:13 +4:4012:15 +4:402
Xing
Su
#19.1JRWJoramow12:2212:222
#19.2MNCMadankata12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su
#19.3VDSVidyasagar12:3112:312
#19.4KEEKaseetar Halt12:3812:382
#19.5JMTJamtara12:4312:432
#19.6CCSJJamtara Siding12:4412:442
Xing
Su M Th F
#19.7BMBodma12:4912:492
#20CRJChittaranjan12:53 +4:5412:55 +4:562
#20.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur12:5912:592
#20.2RNPRRupnarayanpur13:0013:002
#20.3SLSSalanpur13:0913:092
#20.4STNSitarampur Junction13:1513:152
#20.5BCQBarachak Junction13:2013:202
Xing
Th
#21ASNAsansol Junction13:26 +4:5213:41 +4:442
Xing
Su M Th F
#21.1KPKKalipahari13:4513:452
#21.2NMCNimcha13:4913:492
Xing
M Th
#21.3RNGRaniGanj13:5413:542
#21.4BQTBakhtarnagar13:5713:572
#21.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )13:5713:572
#21.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )13:5813:582
#21.7UDLWAndal West Cabin13:5913:592
#21.8UDLAndal Junction13:5913:592
#21.9LCABAndal Link Cabin14:0014:002
#21.10UDLEAndal East Cabin14:0014:002
#21.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin14:0014:002
#21.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin14:0114:012
#21.13POLPinjrapol14:0314:032
#21.14OYRWaria14:0514:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#21.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant14:0914:092
#22DGRDurgapur14:11 +4:5314:13 +4:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Su M Th F
Th
#22.1RBHRajbandh14:2014:202
Xing
M F
#22.2PANPanagarh14:2714:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#22.3MNAEMankar14:3714:372
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th
#22.4PAJParaj14:4414:442
Xing
Su M Th F
#22.5GLIGalsi14:5014:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#22.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt14:5614:562
#22.7KANLKhana Link Cabin14:5614:562
#22.8KANKhana Junction14:5914:592
Xing
Su M Th F
#22.9TITTalit15:0415:042
Xing
Su
#23BWNBarddhaman Junction15:11 +4:5615:16 +4:552
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#23.1GRPGangpur15:2315:232
Xing
Su M
#23.2SKGSaktigarh15:2815:282
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#23.3PRAEPallaroad15:3415:342
#23.4CHCChanchai15:3715:372
#23.5MSAEMasagram Junction15:4015:402
#23.6NBAENabagram15:4315:432
#23.7JRAEJaugram15:4815:482
#23.8JPQJhapandanga15:5015:502
Xing
F
#23.9GRAEGurap15:5515:552
#23.10HIHHajigarh15:5715:572
#23.11CRAECheragram Block Hut15:5915:592
#23.12SHBCSibaichandi16:0116:012
#23.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt16:0416:042
#23.14BMAEBelmuri16:0616:062
#23.15PBZPorabazar16:0816:082
#23.16CDAEChandanpur16:1316:132
#23.17MDSEMadhusudanpur16:1816:182
Xing
Su M Th F
#23.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)16:2016:202
#23.19KQUKamarkundu16:2116:212
#23.20BLAEBalarambati16:2216:222
#23.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur16:2416:242
#23.22BRPABaruipara16:2816:282
#23.23BPAEBegampur16:3216:322
#23.24JOXJanai Road16:3416:342
#23.25GBRAGobra16:3716:372
#23.26DKAEDankuni Junction16:4016:402
#23.27BZLBelanagar16:4416:442
#23.28BLYCBally Chord16:4616:462
#23.29BLYBally16:4616:462
Xing
Su M Th F
#23.30BEQBelur16:4816:482
#23.31LLHLiluah16:5016:502
#23.32LLHWLiluah Workshop16:5116:512
#23.33SYAELiluah Sorting16:5116:512
#23.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin16:5416:542
#23.35HJNHowrah Cabin16:5416:542
#24HWHHowrah Junction16:55 +4:322
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site