Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0984/Porbander Bandra Summer Special
પોરબંદર બાન્દ્રા સમર સ્પેશિયલ     पोरबंदर बांद्रा समर स्पेशल

PBR/Porbandar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PBRPorbandar13:101
#1.1APQAditpara13:1813:181
#1.2RWORanavav13:2613:261
#1.3RNBDRana Bordi13:3913:391
#1.4SKRSakhpur13:4213:421
#1.5TRSRTarsai13:4513:451
#2WSJWansjaliya13:5013:521
#2.1JSPRJashapar13:5813:581
#2.2KLVDKalavad14:0914:091
#3BNVDBhanvad14:1414:151
#3.1GOPGop Jam14:4714:471
#4LPJLalpur Jam15:1615:171
#4.1KNLSKanalus Junction15:5115:511
#4.2PPLIPipli16:0016:001
#4.3LKBLLakhabawal16:1916:191
#5JAMJamnagar16:4116:461
#6HAPAHapa16:5617:031
#6.1ALBAlia Bada17:1417:141
#6.2WTJJam Wanthali17:2617:261
#6.3JALDJaliya Devani17:3517:351
#6.4HMHadmatiya17:4317:431
#6.5CXChanol17:5117:511
#6.6PDHPaddhari17:5817:581
#6.7KHDIKhanderi18:1318:131
#7RJTRajkot Junction18:2518:301
#7.1BLWRBileshwar18:3918:391
#7.2KHCKhorana18:4018:401
#7.3KNKTKanakot18:5018:501
#7.4SDDSindhawadar18:5618:561
#7.5AXAAmarsar19:0119:011
#7.6WKRCWankaner City19:0519:051
#8WKRWankaner Junction19:0719:091
#8.1LXRLunseriya19:1619:161
#8.2DLDaladi19:1919:191
#8.3LMCLakhamanchi19:2519:251
#8.4THANThan Junction19:2919:291
#8.5VDVagdiya19:3719:371
#8.6RARamparda19:4219:421
#8.7MOLMuli Road19:4919:491
#8.8DXRDigsar19:5519:551
#8.9CJRChamaraj20:0120:011
#9SUNRSurendranagar Junction20:0620:081
#9.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I20:0920:091
#9.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin20:1020:101
#9.3BLRDBala Road20:2020:201
#9.4BRGPBajrangpura20:2820:281
#9.5LTRLakhtar20:3420:341
#9.6KXZKesariya Road20:4220:421
#9.7LPRLilapur Road20:5020:501
#9.8BMMBhaskarpara20:5820:581
#9.9SRSabli Road21:0721:071
#9.10KHRSKhareshwar Road21:1221:121
#9.11VNRDVani Road21:1721:171
#10VGViramgam Junction21:3021:321
#10.1XSKSokali21:3921:391
#10.2JKAJakhvada21:4621:461
#10.3VCNVirochannagar21:5421:541
#10.4CEChharodi22:0122:011
#10.5WSEVasan Iyawa22:0822:081
#10.6SAUSanand22:1322:131
#10.7GGMGora Ghuma22:2022:201
#10.8ABDAmbli Road22:2622:261
#10.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin22:3222:321
#10.10CLDYChandlodiya22:3322:331
#10.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin22:3322:331
#10.12SBTSabarmati Junction22:3922:391
#10.13SBICSabarmati Bridge22:4022:401
#10.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin22:4122:411
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction22:4523:151
#11.1KKFKankaria23:1723:171
#11.2KKECKankaria South23:1723:171
#11.3MANManinagar23:1823:181
#11.4VTAVatva23:2323:231
#11.5GERGeratpur23:2923:291
#11.6BJDBarejadi Nandej23:3323:331
#11.7KANJKanij23:3723:371
#11.8NEPNenpur23:4123:411
#11.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:4523:451
#11.10GTEGothaj23:5423:541
#11.11NDNadiad Junction00:0400:042
#11.12UTDUtarsanda00:1000:102
#11.13KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction00:1600:162
#11.14ANNDAnand Junction00:2400:242
#11.15VXDVadod00:3100:312
#11.16ADDAdas Road00:3500:352
#11.17VDAVasad Junction00:4000:402
#11.18NDRNandesari00:4600:462
#11.19RNORanoli00:4800:482
#11.20KRCAKarachiya Yard00:5200:522
#11.21BJWBajva00:5400:542
#11.22BDAVadodara C Cabin00:5500:552
#11.23BRGYVadodara D Cabin01:0101:012
#12BRCVadodara Junction01:0201:042
#12.1VSVishvamitri01:0701:072
#12.2MPRMakarpura01:1201:122
#12.3VRMVarnama01:1701:172
#12.4ITAItola01:2001:202
#12.5KSPRKashipura Sarar01:2401:242
#12.6MYGMiyagam Karjan01:3101:312
#12.7LKDLakodra Dethan01:3801:382
#12.8PLJPalej01:4401:442
#12.9VREVarediya01:5001:502
#12.10NIUNabipur01:5601:562
#12.11CVJChavaj02:0202:022
#12.12BHBharuch Junction02:0702:072
#12.13CCTAConcor Depot02:1502:152
#12.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction02:1502:152
#12.15SNJLSanjali02:2002:202
#12.16PAOPanoli02:2502:252
#12.17HATHathuran02:2802:282
#12.18KSBKosamba Junction02:3202:322
#12.19KIMKim02:3902:392
#12.20KDSDKudsad02:4102:412
#12.21SYNSayan02:4802:482
#12.22GTXGothangam02:5102:512
#12.23KSEKosad02:5402:542
#12.24URNUtran02:5702:572
#13STSurat03:0003:052
#13.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:0903:092
#13.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:1203:122
#13.3BHETBhestan03:1503:152
#13.4SCHSachin03:2003:202
#13.5MRLMaroli03:2703:272
#13.6NVSNavsari03:3603:362
#13.7GNSTGandhi Smriti03:4003:402
#13.8HXRHansapore03:4103:412
#13.9VDHVedchha03:4503:452
#13.10ACLAncheli03:4903:492
#13.11AMLAmalsad03:5303:532
#13.12BIMBilimora Junction03:5803:582
#13.13JRSJoravasan04:0304:032
#13.14DGIDungri04:0804:082
#13.15BLValsad04:1704:172
#13.16ATULAtul04:2404:242
#13.17PADPardi04:2904:292
#13.18UVDUdvada04:3504:352
#13.19BAGDBagwada04:3804:382
#13.20VAPIVapi04:4504:452
#13.21KEBKarambeli04:5204:522
#13.22BLDBhilad04:5704:572
#13.23SJNSanjan05:0905:092
#13.24UBRUmargam Road05:1505:152
#13.25BRRDBordi Road05:1905:192
#13.26GVDGholvad05:2405:242
#13.27DRDDahanu Road05:3605:362
#13.28VGNVangaon05:4905:492
#13.29BORBoisar05:5905:592
#13.30UOIUmroli06:0406:042
#13.31PLGPalghar06:1106:112
#13.32KLVKelve Road06:2006:202
#13.33SAHSaphale06:2606:262
#13.34VTNVaitarna06:3506:352
#13.35VRVirar06:4406:442
#13.36NSPNalla Sopara06:4806:482
#13.37BSRVasai Road06:5206:522
#13.38NIGNaigaon06:5606:562
#13.39BYRBhayandar07:0107:012
#13.40MIRAMira Road07:0507:052
#13.41DICDahisar07:0807:082
#14BVIBorivali07:1107:152
#14.1KILEKandivli07:2107:212
#14.2MDDMalad07:2507:252
#14.3GMNGoregaon07:3107:312
#14.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)07:3407:342
#14.5JOSJogeshwari07:3807:382
#14.6ADHAndheri07:4207:422
#14.7VLPVille Parle07:4607:462
#14.8STCSanta Cruz07:5107:512
#15BDTSBandra Terminus07:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site