Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2089255-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1001851-0

12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
பொதிகை அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     पोदिगै सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> SCT/Sengottai

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will stop at melmaravathur from Dec 14.
Tue Nov 15, 2016 (06:10PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (09:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - average (17)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B6
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MSChennai Egmore20:55 +01
#1.1MSCChennai Chetpat20:5720:571
Xing
Sa
#1.2NBKNungambakkam20:5920:591
#1.3MKKKodambakkam21:0121:011
#1.4MBMMambalam21:0321:031
#1.5SPSaidapet21:0421:041
#1.6GDYGuindy21:0721:071
#1.7STMSt Thomas Mount21:0921:091
#1.8PZAPalavanthangal21:1121:111
#1.9MNMinambakkam21:1321:131
#1.10TLMTirusulam21:1421:141
#1.11PVPallavaram21:1621:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
M
#1.12CMPChrompet21:1921:191
#1.13TBMSTambaram Sanatorium21:2121:211
#2TBMTambaram21:23 +421:25 +51
Xing
W
#2.1PRGLPerungulattur21:2821:281
Xing
Su
#2.2VDRVandalur21:3021:301
#2.3UPMUrappakkam21:3321:331
#2.4GIGuduvancheri21:3521:351
#2.5POTIPotheri21:3821:381
#2.6CTMKattangulattur21:4021:401
#2.7MMNKMaraimalai Nagar21:4121:411
#2.8SKLSingaperumal Koil21:4521:451
#2.9PWUParanur21:5021:501
#3CGLChengalpattu Junction21:53 +1121:55 +111
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th Sa
#3.1TRXTirumani21:5721:571
#3.2OVOttivakkam22:0222:021
#3.3PTMPadalam22:0522:051
#3.4KGZKarunguzhi22:1122:111
#3.5MMKMadurantakam22:1422:141
#3.6PQMPakkam22:1922:191
#3.7MLMRMelmaruvathur22:2322:231
#3.8ACKAcharapakkam22:2522:251
#3.9TZDTozhuppedu22:3022:301
#3.10KSGLKarasangal22:3322:331
#3.11OLAOlakur22:3722:371
#3.12PCLMPanchalam22:4122:411
#3.13TMVTindivanam22:4622:461
#3.14MTLMailam22:5322:531
#3.15NMONedi Mollyanur22:5722:571
#3.16PEIPerani23:0023:001
#3.17VVNVikravandi23:0623:061
#3.18MYPMundiyampakkam23:1023:101
#4VMVillupuram Junction23:15 +1323:20 +141
#4.1KDMDKandambakkam23:2623:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su
#4.2TVNLTiruvennainallur23:3323:331
#4.3PRKLParikkal23:4023:401
#4.4ULUUlundurpet23:4823:481
#4.5MPLYMeppuliyur23:5323:531
#4.6PVNPuvanur23:5723:571
#5VRIVriddhachalam Junction00:03 +1500:05 +192
#5.1VRTVriddhachalam Town00:0700:072
#5.2TLNRTalanallur00:1500:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PNDMPennadam00:2500:252
#5.4ICGIchchangadu00:2900:292
#5.5MTURMathur00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6SNDISendurai00:4500:452
#5.7VERVellur Halt00:4900:492
#5.8OTKOttakovil00:5400:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M F
Su
#5.9ALUAriyalur01:0401:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10SLTHSillakkudi01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11KLGMKallagam01:2101:212
#5.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham01:3101:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.13PMBPullambadi01:3601:362
#5.14KTTRKattur01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.15LLILalgudi01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.16MANDMandurai01:5401:542
#5.17VLDEValadi01:5801:582
#5.18BXSPichchandarkovil02:0202:022
#5.19UKVUttamarkovil02:0502:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.20SRGMSrirangam02:0702:072
#5.21TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town02:1102:112
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#5.22XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin02:1502:152
#5.23GOCPonmalai Golden Rock02:1702:172
#6TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction02:20 +3202:25 +332
#6.1PUGPunggudi02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
M
#6.2KLSKolatur02:4602:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3SMDMSamudram02:5502:552
#6.4MPAManaparai03:0603:062
#6.5CIIChettiyapatti03:1303:132
#6.6VPJVaiyampatti03:2103:212
#6.7KFCKalpattichatram03:3103:312
#6.8AYRAyyalur03:4303:432
#6.9VDMVadamadura03:5203:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10TMPTamaraipadi04:0104:012
#7DGDindigul Junction04:10 +1404:20 +242
#7.1VOVellodu04:2504:252
#7.2ABIAmbaturai04:3104:312
#7.3KQNKodaikanal Road04:4104:412
#7.4VDPVadippatti04:5204:522
#7.5KYRKaruppatti04:5704:572
#7.6SDNSholavandan05:0005:002
#7.7SERSamayanallur05:0805:082
#7.8KONKudalnagar05:1705:172
#7.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot05:1705:172
#8MDUMadurai Junction05:20 +1905:25 +212
#8.1TDNTirupparankundram05:3305:332
#8.2TMQTirumangalam05:4505:452
#8.3SVKSivarakottai05:5605:562
Xing
Sa
#8.4KGDKalligudi06:0206:022
#9VPTVirudunagar Junction06:15 +1806:17 +192
#9.1SLGMSankaralingapuram06:2706:272
#10TTLTiruttangal06:3406:352
#11SVKSSivakasi06:40 +1906:42 +192
#12SVPRSrivilliputtur06:56 +2106:57 +212
#13RJPMRajapalayam07:07 +2507:09 +242
#13.1CPMCholapuram07:1707:172
#14SNKLSankarankovil07:32 +2707:34 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy07:44 +2807:45 +282
#16KDNLKadayanallur07:57 +2807:58 +282
#17TSITenkasi Junction08:15 +2808:17 +282
#18SCTSengottai08:55 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site