Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1321514-0
Edit
Entry# 1968217-0
Edit
Entry# 2023327-0

12125/Pragati Express
प्रगती एक्स्प्रेस     प्रगती एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 51m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 27, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Sep 18, 2013 (09:01AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
GN4
  4
GN3
  5
 C2
  6
 C1
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GN2
 14
GN1
 15
SLR
 16
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus16:251
#1.1MSDMasjid16:2716:271
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road16:2816:281
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin16:3016:301
#1.4BYByculla16:3116:311
#1.5CHGChinchpokli16:3216:321
#1.6CRDCurrey Road16:3316:331
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop16:3516:351
#1.8PRParel16:3616:361
#2DRDadar Central16:3716:381
#2.1MTNMatunga16:3916:391
#2.2SINSion16:4116:411
#2.3CLAKurla Junction16:4216:421
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed16:4316:431
#2.5VVHVidyavihar16:4416:441
#2.6GCGhatkopar16:4516:451
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su
#2.7VKVikhroli16:4716:471
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W
M
M Th Sa
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg16:4816:481
#2.9BNDBhandup16:5016:501
Overtakes
Sa
#2.10NHUNahur16:5116:511
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot16:5216:521
#2.12MLNDMulund16:5216:521
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#3TNAThane16:5416:551
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin16:5816:581
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2PSKTParsik Tunnel16:5916:591
#3.3DIVADiva Junction17:0317:031
#3.4DTVLDatiwali17:0417:041
#3.5NIIJNilaje17:0917:091
#3.6TPNDTaloje Panchnand17:1817:181
Xing
M Th
#3.7NVRDNavade Road17:2117:211
#3.8KLMCKalamboli17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#4PNVLPanvel Junction17:2917:301
#4.1CKHSChikhale17:3517:351
#4.2MHPEMohape17:4317:431
#4.3CHOKChowk17:5317:531
#5KJTKarjat Junction18:0718:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1PDIPalasdhari18:1318:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu W Th Sa
Su
#5.2TKWThakurvadi18:2718:271
#5.3MHLCMonkey Hill18:3618:361
#5.4KADKhandala18:4418:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6LNLLonavala18:4918:501
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
#6.2MVLMalavli18:5618:561
#6.3KMSTKamshet19:0219:021
#6.4KNHEKanhe19:0619:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5VDNVadgaon19:1019:101
#6.6TGNTalegaon19:1319:131
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi19:1819:181
#6.9BGWIBegdewadi19:1819:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
Su W
M
Tu Th
Sa
#6.10DEHRDehu Road19:2119:211
#6.11AKRDAkurdi19:2519:251
#6.12CCHChinchwad19:2719:271
#6.13PMPPimpri19:2919:291
#6.14KSWDKasarwadi19:3119:311
#6.15DAPDDapodi19:3419:341
Overtakes
Su
#6.16KKKhadki19:3519:351
#7SVJRShivajinagar19:3819:391
#8PUNEPune Junction19:501
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site