Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330198-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1971645-0

18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ଠି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     प्रशांति एक्सप्रेस

BBS/Bhubaneswar --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 21, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
very good food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon Apr 18, 2016 (10:49PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (10:45) by RVNL worst organization ever^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (112 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 GTL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BBSBhubaneswar05:30 +01
#1.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road05:3605:361
#1.2SRKTSarkantra05:3905:391
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3RTNRetang05:4505:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
Th
Tu
#2KURKhurda Road Junction05:55 +706:00 +71
Xing
Tu F Sa
#2.1ARGLArgul P.H.06:0406:041
#2.2KPXRKaipadar Road06:0606:061
Xing
M
#2.3DLMHDhaulimuhan06:0906:091
#2.4TAPTapang06:1206:121
#2.5GLBAGolabai06:1506:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Tu
#2.6NKPNirakarpur06:1806:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#2.7BSDPBhusandpur06:2306:231
#2.8MKTPMuketashwar06:2606:261
#2.9KAPGKalupara Ghat06:2906:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Sa
#2.10KUUKuhuri06:3406:341
#2.11GNGDGangadharpur06:3906:391
#2.12SLZSolari06:4306:431
#3BALUBalugaon06:48 +1506:50 +151
Xing
Tu
#3.1CLKAChilka06:5506:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2KLJIKalijai06:5906:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KITKhallikot07:03 +1607:05 +151
#4.1RBARambha07:1307:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
#4.2HMAHumma07:2007:201
#4.3GAMGanjam07:2507:251
#4.4CAPCChatrapur Court07:3007:301
#5CAPChatrapur07:31 +1807:33 +181
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#5.1NRSPNarasimhapura07:3707:371
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2JNPJagan Nathapur07:4607:461
#6BAMBrahmapur07:55 +1608:00 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1GTAGolanthra08:0908:091
#6.2SLRDSurla Road08:1408:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
W
#7IPMIchchapuram08:21 +808:23 +81
#7.1JPIJhadupudi08:3408:341
#8SPTSompeta08:40 +708:42 +71
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#8.1BAVBaruva08:5508:551
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
#8.2MMSMandasa Road09:0709:071
#8.3SUDVSummadevi09:1609:161
#9PSAPalasa09:25 +209:27 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1PUNPundi09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W Th
#9.2RMZRouthpuram Halt09:4109:411
#10NWPNaupada Junction09:47 +1209:49 +131
#10.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt09:5309:531
#10.2KBMKotabommali09:5909:591
#10.3HCMHarishchandrapuram10:0510:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4TIUTilaru10:0910:091
#10.5ULMUrlam10:1610:161
#11CHESrikakulam Road10:23 +1610:25 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1DUSIDusi10:3010:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W F Sa
Su
Tu
Th
#11.2PDUPonduru10:3610:361
#11.3SGDMSigadam10:4310:431
#11.4BTVABatuva10:4910:491
#12CPPChipurupalle10:53 +2110:55 +211
#12.1GVIGarividi11:0111:011
#12.2GULGujjangivalasa11:0611:061
#12.3NMLNellimarla11:1211:121
#13VZMVizianagaram Junction11:22 +2311:27 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
F
Sa
#13.1KUKKorukonda11:4111:411
#13.2ALMAlamanda11:5011:501
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Su Tu W F
M
#13.3KPLKantakapalle12:0212:021
#13.4KTVKottavalasa Junction12:1212:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#13.5PDTPendurti12:2312:231
#13.6SCMNSimhachalam North12:3312:331
#13.7SCMSimhachalam12:3512:351
#13.8GPTGopalapatnam12:3612:361
#13.9MIPMMarripalem12:3912:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#13.10WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed12:4412:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction12:45 +1313:05 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su Tu W F
M
#14.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed13:0613:061
#14.2MIPMMarripalem13:1313:131
#14.3GPTGopalapatnam13:1713:171
#15DVDDuvvada13:34 +1313:35 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1THYThadi13:4213:421
Xing
Tu
#16AKPAnakapalle13:46 +2713:47 +281
#16.1KSKKasimkota13:5113:511
#16.2BVMBayyavaram13:5313:531
Xing
Su W F
#16.3NASPNarasingapalli13:5813:581
#16.4YLMElamanchili14:0314:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5REGRegupalem14:0914:091
Overtakes
M
#16.6NRPNarsipatnam Road14:1514:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7GLUGullipadu14:2214:221
#17TUNITuni14:30 +3714:31 +391
#17.1HVMHamsavaram14:3814:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2TMPMTimmapuram14:4214:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18ANVAnnavaram14:45 +4114:46 +411
#18.1RVDRavikampadu14:5114:511
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#18.2DGDGDurgada Gate14:5314:531
#18.3MVRMMallavaram14:5614:561
Xing
F
#18.4GLPGollaprolu15:0015:001
#18.5PAPPithapuram15:0415:041
#18.6CRPMChandrampalem15:0715:071
#19SLOSamalkot Junction15:13 +4615:14 +471
#19.1GDPTGudaparti15:1915:191
#19.2MPUMedapadu15:2415:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam15:2615:261
#19.4BVLBikkavolu15:3315:331
#19.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram15:3615:361
#19.6APTAnaparti15:4315:431
#19.7DWPDwarapudi15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
Su
M
Tu W
#19.8KSVMKesavaram15:5115:511
Xing
M
#19.9KYMKadiyam15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20RJYRajahmundry16:08 +5216:10 +541
#20.1GVNGodavari16:1416:141
Xing
F
#20.2KVRKovvur16:2016:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3PSDAPasivedala16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#20.4CUChagallu16:2916:291
#20.5BMGMBrahmanagudem16:3416:341
#21NDDNidadavolu Junction16:39 +5916:40 +1:001
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1MRPLMarampalli16:4616:461
Xing
Xing
M
M
#21.2NBMNavabpalem16:4916:491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#21.3PTPUPrattiapadu16:5216:521
Xing
Su
#22TDDTadepalligudem16:57 +1:0016:58 +1:011
Xing
Sa
#22.1BPYBadampudi17:0217:021
#22.2VGTUnguturu17:0617:061
#22.3CELChebrol17:0817:081
#22.4KKRMKaikaram17:1017:101
#22.5PUAPulla17:1317:131
#22.6BMDBhimadolu17:1817:181
Xing
M
#22.7STPTSitampet17:2217:221
Overtakes
Th
#22.8DELDenduluru17:2417:241
#23EEEluru17:31 +1:0417:32 +1:051
#23.1PRHPowerpet17:3517:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
Th
W
Tu
M
#23.2VATVatlur17:4617:461
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Th
#23.3NZDNuzvid18:0318:031
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.4VRVLVeeravalli18:1318:131
#23.5TOUTelaprolu18:1818:181
Xing
W
#23.6PAVPPedda Avutapale18:3018:301
#23.7GWMGannavaram18:3718:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.8MBDMustabada18:4918:491
#23.9GALAGunadala18:5918:591
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#23.10VNCVijayawada North Cabin19:0719:071
Xing
F
#24BZAVijayawada Junction19:10 +2019:25 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Su
Sa
#24.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction19:3219:321
#24.2MAGMangalagiri19:4219:421
#24.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt19:5319:531
#24.4NBRNamburu19:5819:581
#24.5PDKNPedakakani Halt20:0020:001
#25GNTGuntur Junction20:10 +3420:30 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1NLPDNallapadu Junction20:3620:361
#25.2PRCAPerecherla20:4320:431
#25.3VMLDVemuluripadu20:4820:481
#25.4PPMPhirangipuram20:5320:531
#25.5NDPUNudurupadu21:0121:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6STURSatulur21:0821:081
#26NRTNarasaraopet21:20 +3921:21 +391
#26.1MUKMunumaka21:2821:281
#26.2SABSantamagulur21:3521:351
#26.3VLCAVellalacheruvu Halt21:3821:381
#26.4VLEVellalcheruvu Halt21:3821:381
#26.5SYMSavalyapuram21:4521:451
#27VKNVinukonda21:54 +3821:55 +381
#27.1CEMCheekategalapalem22:0222:021
#27.2GKMGundlakamma22:0922:091
#27.3KCDKurichedu22:2122:211
#27.4POOPotlapadu22:2822:281
#28DKDDonakonda22:35 +2922:36 +301
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#28.1GJJGajjelakonda22:4422:441
#29MRKMarkapur Road22:54 +3922:55 +391
#29.1TLUTarlupadu23:0823:081
#30CBMCumbum23:23 +3823:24 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram23:3023:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2SDVSomidevipalle23:4123:411
#30.3GMAGudimetta23:4523:451
#30.4YADAYadavalli23:4823:481
#31GIDGiddalur23:55 +4223:56 +441
#31.1KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle00:0400:042
#32DMTDiguvametta00:14 +4000:15 +442
#32.1CMZChelama00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#32.2GZLGazulapalli01:0401:042
#32.3NDPLNandipalli01:1701:172
#33NDLNandyal Junction01:30 +1501:35 +182
#33.1PNMPanyam01:4901:492
#33.2KEFKrishnamma Kona01:5901:592
#33.3BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar02:0802:082
#34BMHBetamcherla02:14 +3102:15 +322
#34.1RGMRangapuram02:3102:312
#34.2MLKMalkapuram02:4902:492
#35DHNEDhone Junction03:08 +1603:10 +252
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#35.1MYLMalliyala03:2203:222
#35.2LMDLinganeni Doddi03:3203:322
#35.3PDLPendekallu Junction03:4003:402
#35.4EDDEdduladoddi03:5003:502
#35.5TGLTuggali03:5903:592
#35.6MKRMaddikera04:1604:162
#35.7MLGTMallappa Gate04:2204:222
#36GTLGuntakal Junction04:30 +2504:45 +342
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#36.1TIMTimmanacherla04:4904:492
#36.2NKDONakkanadoddi04:5904:592
#36.3PLUPatakottacheruvu05:0505:052
#37GYGooty Junction05:18 +3705:20 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1TKPYThurakapalli05:3005:302
#37.2RRJRamaraju Palli05:3505:352
#37.3PMDBPamidi05:4305:432
#37.4PMDPamidi05:4405:442
#37.5KLUKalluru Junction05:5005:502
Overtakes
Tu
#37.6GDEGarladinne06:0206:022
#37.7TACTaticherla06:1106:112
Xing
M
#38ATPAnantapur06:19 +3906:20 +402
#38.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli06:2706:272
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#38.2ZPLZangalapalle06:4706:472
#38.3CCAChigicherla07:0607:062
#39DMMDharmavaram Junction07:30 +707:35 +92
#39.1BSPLBasampalle07:5007:502
Xing
F
#39.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu08:0508:052
#40SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam08:08 +1408:10 +142
#40.1NRYPNarayanapuram08:2108:212
#41PKDPenukonda Junction08:38 +2708:40 +272
#41.1REPIRangepalli08:4508:452
#41.2CPLChakarlapalli08:4708:472
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Th
#41.3MLUMalugur08:5308:532
Overtakes
Tu
#42HUPHindupur08:58 +4009:00 +402
#42.1DPEDevarapalle09:1109:112
Xing
Xing
F
Th
#42.2VWAViduraswattha09:1809:182
#43GBDGauribidanur09:24 +4109:25 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1SMWASomeshwara09:3209:322
#43.2TDVThondebhavi09:4009:402
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
M
#43.3MKLMakalidurga09:5109:512
#43.4ORHOddarahalli10:0410:042
#43.5DBUDodballapur10:1310:132
#43.6RNNRajanukunte10:2710:272
#44YNKYelahanka Junction10:38 +3810:40 +382
#44.1THSAThanisandra10:4610:462
#44.2CSDRChannasandra10:5210:522
#44.3XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin10:5310:532
#44.4XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin10:5310:532
#44.5BYPLBaiyyappanahalli10:5410:542
#44.6BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin10:5610:562
Overtakes
M
#45BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)10:58 +011:00 +02
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#46BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)11:18 +4611:20 +452
#47SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)12:05 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site