Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325452-0
Entry# 781181-0

12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
(پرتاپ گڑھ - بھوپال سپرپھاسٹ ایکسپریس (لکھنؤ ہوکر     प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (लखनऊ होकर)

PBH/Pratapgarh Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 05, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PBHPratapgarh Junction19:10 +331
#1.1CILChilbila Junction19:1419:141
#1.2JGJJageshar Ganj19:2519:251
#1.3ANTUAntu19:3219:321
#1.4SHJPSahajipur Halt19:3419:341
#1.5MFLMisrauli19:3819:381
#2AMEAmethi19:42 +4319:44 +451
Xing
M W Sa
#2.1TLKHTalakhajuri19:5119:511
#2.2GNGGauriGanj19:5719:571
#2.3BANIBani20:0520:051
#2.4KCJKasimpur20:1220:121
#2.5JAISJais20:1420:141
#2.6FTGFursatGanj20:2420:241
#2.7RUMRupamau20:3320:331
Overtakes
M W Sa
#3RBLRae Bareli Junction20:42 +1:0020:47 +1:011
Xing
M W Sa
#3.1GANGGangaGanj20:5820:581
#3.2HCPHarchandpur21:0721:071
#3.3KVGKundanganj21:1621:161
#3.4BCNBachhrawan21:2921:291
#3.5SAGRShrirajnagar21:3721:371
#3.6NHNNigohan21:4621:461
#3.7KKAHKankaha21:5521:551
#3.8MLJMohanlalGanj22:0622:061
Xing
M W Sa
#3.9UTRUtraitia Junction22:1822:181
#3.10BHAWBlock Hut A22:2522:251
#3.11LBHDilkusha Cabin22:3022:301
Xing
M W Sa
#4LKOLucknow Charbagh NR22:35 +1:1822:50 +1:311
Overtakes
M
#4.1LKOYLucknow Yard22:5122:511
#4.2AMVLucknow Alambagh22:5222:521
#4.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin22:5322:531
#4.4MKGManak Nagar22:5522:551
Xing
M W Sa
#4.5AMSAmausi23:0323:031
#4.6POFPiparsand23:1023:101
Overtakes
Xing
Sa
M W Sa
#4.7HRNHarauni23:1723:171
#4.8JTUJaitipur23:2623:261
Xing
M W Sa
#4.9KVXKusumbhi23:3123:311
#4.10AJAjgain23:3623:361
Xing
M W Sa
#4.11SICSonik23:4423:441
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
#4.12ONUnnao Junction23:5423:541
#4.13MGWMagarwara00:0200:022
#4.14CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank00:1000:102
#5CNBKanpur Central00:15 +1:3400:20 +1:442
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu
#5.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard00:2100:212
#5.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin00:2200:222
#5.3CPNLKanpur C Panel00:2300:232
#5.4GOYGovindpuri Junction00:2300:232
#5.5HLINHolding Line00:2800:282
#5.6BZMBhimsen Junction00:3100:312
Xing
Th
#5.7BNARBinaur00:3600:362
#5.8RPGURasulpurgogamau00:4000:402
#5.9PMNPaman00:4400:442
#5.10TLNHTilaunchi00:5000:502
#5.11LLRLalpur00:5500:552
#5.12MLSMalasa01:0001:002
#5.13PHNPokhrayan01:0701:072
#5.14CNHChaunrah01:1401:142
#5.15KPIKalpi01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#5.16ATAAta01:3301:332
#6ORAIOrai01:46 +2:3301:48 +2:372
#6.1BHUABhua01:5901:592
#6.2AITAit Junction02:1102:112
#6.3PRNParauna02:2202:222
#6.4ERCErach Road02:3202:322
#6.5MOTHMoth02:4302:432
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.6NDKNankhas02:5402:542
#6.7CGNChirgaon03:0503:052
#6.8PTSCParichaa Thermal03:1203:122
#6.9PICParicha03:1403:142
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.10GRMGarhmau03:2203:222
#6.11MSVMustara03:2703:272
#7JHSJhansi Junction03:35 +3:1203:45 +3:252
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin03:4703:472
#7.2BJIBijauli03:5103:512
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha03:5703:572
#7.4KHJKhajraha03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#7.5BABBabina04:0304:032
#7.6BPWBurhpura04:0604:062
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su
Tu
#7.7BZYBasai04:1104:112
#7.8MZXMatatila04:1704:172
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.9TBTTalbahat04:2004:202
#7.10DLADoulta04:2404:242
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.11BJABijrotha04:2804:282
Xing
Su
#7.12JHAJakhaura04:3404:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
Su
#7.13DWADailwara04:4104:412
Xing
Tu
#8LARLalitpur Junction04:48 +3:5604:50 +3:572
Xing
Su Tu Th
#8.1JROJiron05:0505:052
#8.2JLNJakhalaun05:1605:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#8.3DUADhaura05:3505:352
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Tu
Su Tu Th
Su
Su
#8.4MXSMohasa05:5005:502
#8.5KOAKaronda05:5905:592
Xing
Su
#8.6AGDAgasod Junction06:1706:172
Overtaken by
Tu
#9BINABina Junction06:30 +3:3006:35 +3:312
Xing
Su
#9.1KIKAKurwai Kethora06:4106:412
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.2MABAMandi Bamora06:4606:462
#9.3KAHKalhar06:5206:522
#9.4CLHTChulheta06:5506:552
#9.5BETBareth06:5806:582
#9.6RKDIRaukheri07:0307:032
#9.7BAQGanj Basoda07:0507:052
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#9.8PAIPabai07:1007:102
Xing
Su Th
#9.9GLGGulabGanj07:1607:162
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#9.10SUMRSumer07:2107:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
#9.11SORISorai07:2707:272
#10BHSVidisha07:30 +3:5307:32 +3:542
Overtaken by
Tu
#10.1BTWNBetwa Cabin07:3807:382
Xing
Su
#10.2SCISanchi07:4607:462
Xing
Th
#10.3SMTSalamatpur07:5607:562
Xing
Su Tu Th
#10.4DWGDewanGanj08:1008:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#10.5BVBBhadbhadaghat08:2308:232
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
#10.6SUWSukhisewaniyan08:3408:342
Xing
Su Tu
#10.7NSZNishatpura Junction08:4708:472
#11BPLBhopal Junction08:50 +3:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site