Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 823248-0

14307/Prayag - Bareilly Express
پرياگ - بریلی ایکسپریس     प्रयाग - बरेली एक्सप्रेस

PRG/Prayag Junction --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 06, 2016 (06:22PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
54375/54376 and 14307/14308 has RSA.
Rating: 2.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
LKO WDM 3A Prabal
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PRGPrayag Junction22:15 +351
#2PFMPhaphamau Junction22:27 +3922:29 +401
#3SWESiwaith22:38 +4422:40 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DLPRDayalpur22:4722:471
#4MEMMau Aimma22:54 +5022:56 +521
Xing
Th
#4.1DHRJDhirganj23:0723:071
#5BTJBishnathGanj23:20 +4623:22 +521
Xing
F
#6VPOBhupia Mau23:3323:351
#7PBHPratapgarh Junction00:02 +3700:07 +472
#8CILChilbila Junction00:15 +5300:17 +582
#9JGJJageshar Ganj00:25 +1:0200:27 +1:032
#10ANTUAntu00:34 +1:0600:36 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1SHJPSahajipur Halt00:4000:402
#11MFLMisrauli00:53 +1:0100:55 +1:022
#12AMEAmethi01:03 +1:0301:05 +1:052
#13TLKHTalakhajuri01:17 +1:0301:19 +1:042
#14GNGGauriGanj01:28 +1:0501:30 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BANIBani01:38 +1:1101:40 +1:142
#16KCJKasimpur01:4601:482
#17JAISJais01:52 +1:1801:54 +1:222
#18FTGFursatGanj02:03 +1:2702:05 +1:282
#19RUMRupamau02:14 +1:3102:16 +1:382
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su
Tu Th Sa
#20RBLRae Bareli Junction03:12 +5803:17 +1:042
#21GANGGangaGanj03:27 +1:0703:29 +1:082
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th
Su W
M
F
Sa
M F
#22HCPHarchandpur04:03 +4404:05 +542
Xing
Th
#23KVGKundanganj04:14 +5504:16 +1:002
Xing
Su
#24BCNBachhrawan04:25 +1:0204:27 +1:032
#25SAGRShrirajnagar04:34 +1:0504:36 +1:072
#26NHNNigohan04:42 +1:1004:44 +1:132
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu Th
Sa
F
Su W
#27KKAHKankaha04:52 +1:1504:54 +1:152
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
Tu Th
#28MLJMohanlalGanj05:02 +1:1705:04 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
F
M
Su W
Tu Th
#29UTRUtraitia Junction05:43 +5705:45 +1:042
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
M W Sa
Su W
Th
#29.1BHAWBlock Hut A06:0306:032
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#29.2LBHDilkusha Cabin06:1606:162
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su Tu Th
#30LKOLucknow Charbagh NR06:30 +1:0206:40 +1:022
Xing
M W F Sa
#30.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin06:4806:482
#31AMGAlamnagar07:02 +5907:04 +1:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KKJKakori07:1007:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2MLDMalihabad07:1707:172
Xing
Sa
#31.3DILDilawarnagar07:2107:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4RBDRahimabad07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#32SANSandila07:34 +1:2207:36 +1:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1UTAUmar Tali07:4007:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2DLQDalelnagar07:4607:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3BLMBalamau Junction07:5307:532
#32.4BGHBaghauli08:0008:002
Xing
W
#32.5MSTMasit08:0608:062
Xing
Tu F
#32.6KARKarna08:1208:122
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F
#33HRIHardoi08:20 +1:2608:22 +1:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1KUFKaurha08:2808:282
#33.2BEGBehtagokul08:3508:352
#33.3TDPTodarpur08:4008:402
#33.4SHRMSharma08:4208:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34AJIAnjhi Shahabad08:46 +1:2808:48 +1:282
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#34.1AIGAlgawan08:5608:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2KHKahiliya09:0609:062
#34.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil09:1109:112
#35ROZARoza Junction09:16 +1:2309:18 +1:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#35.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt09:2709:272
#36SPNShahjahanpur09:30 +1:2409:35 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#36.1BTRABanthra09:4209:422
Xing
M
#36.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt09:4509:452
#37TLHTilhar09:50 +1:2409:52 +1:242
#37.1MILAMilakpur Halt09:5509:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.2MKMiranpur Katra10:0110:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38BLPUBilpur10:07 +1:3510:09 +1:372
#38.1TSATisua10:1610:162
Xing
F
#39PMRPitambarpur10:24 +1:4010:26 +1:442
Xing
W
#39.1RYSRasuriya10:4010:402
#39.2BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)10:5010:502
#40BEBareilly Junction10:55 +1:412
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site