Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 05:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748098-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2084130-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326601-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176347-0

11453⇒22138/Prerana Express
પ્રેરણા એક્સપ્રેસ     प्रेरणा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:41PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (18:25) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction17:20 +01
#1.1KKFKankaria17:2217:221
#1.2KKECKankaria South17:2217:221
Xing
Su M Th
#1.3MANManinagar17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
#1.4VTAVatva17:2717:271
#1.5GERGeratpur17:3117:311
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej17:3417:341
#1.7KANJKanij17:3817:381
Xing
Su M Th
#1.8NEPNenpur17:4117:411
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Th
#1.10GTEGothaj17:5117:511
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Th
Th
#2NDNadiad Junction17:59 +918:01 +101
Xing
Su M Th
#2.1UTDUtarsanda18:0518:051
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#2.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction18:1018:101
#3ANNDAnand Junction18:16 +1418:18 +141
Xing
M Th
#3.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin18:1918:191
#3.2VXDVadod18:2618:261
#3.3ADDAdas Road18:3118:311
Overtakes
M
#3.4VDAVasad Junction18:3718:371
Xing
Su M Th
#3.5NDRNandesari18:4418:441
#3.6RNORanoli18:4618:461
#3.7KRCAKarachiya Yard18:5018:501
Xing
M
#3.8BJWBajva18:5318:531
#3.9BDAVadodara C Cabin18:5418:541
#3.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin19:0119:011
Overtakes
Su M Th
#4BRCVadodara Junction19:02 +1319:07 +141
Xing
Su M Th
#4.1VSVishvamitri19:0919:091
Xing
Su M Th
#4.2MPRMakarpura19:1319:131
Xing
Su M Th
#4.3VRMVarnama19:1619:161
#4.4ITAItola19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#4.5KSPRKashipura Sarar19:2119:211
#4.6MYGMiyagam Karjan19:2619:261
#4.7LKDLakodra Dethan19:3119:311
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
#4.8PLJPalej19:3619:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
#4.9VREVarediya19:4019:401
#4.10NIUNabipur19:4419:441
Xing
M
#4.11CVJChavaj19:4819:481
#5BHBharuch Junction19:52 +1919:54 +191
Xing
Su M Th
#5.1CCTAConcor Depot20:0520:051
#5.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction20:0620:061
Xing
Su M Th
#5.3SNJLSanjali20:1320:131
#5.4PAOPanoli20:1920:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su M Th
#5.5HATHathuran20:2420:241
#5.6KSBKosamba Junction20:3020:301
Xing
Th
#5.7KIMKim20:4020:401
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#5.8KDSDKudsad20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Th
#5.9SYNSayan20:5220:521
#5.10GTXGothangam20:5620:561
Xing
Su M Th
#5.11KSEKosad21:0121:011
Xing
Su
#5.12URNUtran21:0521:051
Xing
Su M Th
#6STSurat21:10 +621:20 +61
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Th
M
Su
Th
Su M Th
#6.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)21:2421:241
#6.2XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin21:2721:271
#6.3NOLNiyol21:3021:301
#6.4CHMChalthan21:3521:351
#6.5BGMRBagumra21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#6.6GGARGangadhara21:4421:441
#6.7BIYBardoli21:5021:501
#6.8TBVTimbarva21:5721:571
#6.9MGRLMangrolla21:5921:591
#6.10MIDMadhi22:0422:041
#6.11KRAIKaher22:1022:101
#6.12LTVLotarva22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
#6.13VYAVyara22:1922:191
Xing
M Th
#6.14KKRDKikakui Road22:3022:301
#6.15DSDDosvada22:3222:321
#6.16USDUkai Songadh22:3722:371
#6.17LKKDLakkad Kot22:4422:441
#6.18BBAIBhadbhunja22:4822:481
#6.19NWUNavapur22:5922:591
#6.20KFFKolda23:0923:091
#6.21CPDChinchpada23:1523:151
#6.22KHTGKhatgaon23:2523:251
#6.23KBHKhandbara23:3323:331
#6.24BAWDBhadwad23:4023:401
Xing
Su M Th
#6.25DWDDhekwad23:4623:461
#7NDBNandurbar23:55 +1000:15 +71
#7.1CUEChoupale00:2100:212
#7.2TISITisi00:3100:312
#7.3RNLRanala00:4200:422
Xing
Xing
F
M
#7.4DDEDondaicha00:5700:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
M
#7.5VKHVikhran01:0701:072
#7.6SNSLSonshelu01:1301:132
#7.7SNKSindkheda01:2101:212
#7.8HOLHol01:3101:312
#7.9NDNNardana01:3701:372
#7.10BEWBetavad01:4501:452
Xing
Tu
#7.11PDPPadse01:5201:522
#7.12BRTKBhortex02:0202:022
#7.13ANAmalner02:1102:112
Xing
M Tu F
#7.14TKHETakarkhede02:2502:252
#7.15BHNEBhone02:3202:322
Overtakes
Tu
#7.16DXGDharangaon02:4202:422
#7.17CHLKChavalkhede02:5002:502
Overtakes
Xing
M
M Tu F
#7.18PLDPaldhi03:0403:042
Xing
F
#8JLJalgaon Junction03:18 -703:20 +172
Xing
M Tu F
#8.1TRWTarsod03:2903:292
#8.2BDIBhadli03:3403:342
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#9BSLBhusaval Junction03:50 +1604:00 +202
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M Tu F
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard04:0104:012
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard04:0304:032
#9.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin04:0504:052
#9.4VNAVarangaon04:1504:152
#9.5ACGAchegaon04:2104:212
#9.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin04:3404:342
#9.7BDWDBodwad04:3504:352
#9.8BWDABodwad A Cabin04:3604:362
#9.9KLHDKolhadi04:4004:402
#9.10KMKDKhamkhed04:4804:482
#10MKUMalkapur04:58 +1605:00 +172
Xing
Xing
M
Tu F
#10.1WADOWadoda05:0705:072
#10.2BISBiswa Bridge05:1205:122
#10.3KJLKhumgaon Burti05:1705:172
#10.4NNNandura05:2305:232
Xing
M Tu F
#10.5JMJalamb Junction05:3405:342
#10.6SEGShegaon05:4405:442
Xing
M Tu F
#10.7NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari05:5105:512
#10.8PSParas05:5805:582
Xing
Tu
#10.9GAOGaigaon06:0506:052
#11AKAkola Junction06:15 +2406:20 +242
#11.1YADYeulkhed06:2906:292
#11.2BGNBorgaon06:4306:432
#11.3KTPKatepurna06:5306:532
#11.4MZRMurtizapur Junction07:0607:062
#11.5MANAMana07:2107:212
Xing
M
#11.6MNDAMandura07:2807:282
#11.7KUMKuram07:3707:372
Xing
M F
#11.8TKITakli07:4707:472
#11.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard07:5607:562
#12BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)07:57 +708:00 +92
#12.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin08:0108:012
#12.2TMTTimtala08:0708:072
#12.3MLRMalkhed08:1208:122
Xing
M Tu F
#12.4CNDChandur08:2208:222
#12.5DIPDipore08:2708:272
Xing
M Tu F
#12.6DMNDhamangaon08:3408:342
#12.7TLNTalni08:4208:422
Xing
M
#12.8PLOPulgaon Junction08:5008:502
#12.9KAOTKaotha08:5508:552
Xing
M Tu F
#12.10DAEDahegaon09:0209:022
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Tu F
M
F
#13WRWardha Junction09:12 +1609:15 +152
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
F
#13.1SEGMSewagram Junction09:1809:182
#13.2VADRWarud09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Tu F
F
#13.3SLORSeloo Road09:3009:302
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
Tu
M
Tu
#13.4TGPTuljapur09:4109:412
#13.5SNISindi09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
M
F
#13.6BOKBorkhedi10:0210:022
Xing
M Tu F
#13.7BTBRButi Bori10:1010:102
#13.8GMGGumgaon10:2010:202
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#13.9KRIKhapri10:2710:272
Overtakes
M Tu F
#13.10ACDAAjni Depot10:3510:352
#13.11AQAjni Electric Loco Shed10:3610:362
#13.12AQXAjni Yard10:3610:362
#13.13AJNIAjni (Nagpur)10:3710:372
#13.14NGPANagpur A cabin10:3910:392
#14NGPNagpur Junction10:40 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site