Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 07:55:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12653⇒16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
புதுச்சேரி -மங்களூரு சென்ட்ரல் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்(திருச்சிராபள்ளி வழி )     पुदुच्चेरी - मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल एक्सप्रेस (वाया तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि)

PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Sep 27, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (06:04PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)16:35 +01
#1.1VIVillianur16:4416:441
#1.2CBUChinna Babu Samudram16:5416:541
#1.3VRAValavanur17:0917:091
#2VMVillupuram Junction17:20 +017:30 +131
#2.1KDMDKandambakkam17:3917:391
#2.2TVNLTiruvennainallur17:4817:481
Xing
Sa
#2.3PRKLParikkal17:5717:571
#2.4ULUUlundurpet18:0918:091
Xing
Sa
#2.5MPLYMeppuliyur18:1618:161
#2.6PVNPuvanur18:2218:221
#3VRIVriddhachalam Junction18:30 +618:32 +91
Xing
Sa
#3.1VRTVriddhachalam Town18:3318:331
#3.2TLNRTalanallur18:3718:371
#3.3PNDMPennadam18:4218:421
#3.4ICGIchchangadu18:4418:441
#3.5MTURMathur18:4718:471
#3.6SNDISendurai18:5218:521
#3.7VERVellur Halt18:5418:541
#3.8OTKOttakovil18:5618:561
#4ALUAriyalur19:01 +2919:02 +301
#4.1SLTHSillakkudi19:0719:071
#4.2KLGMKallagam19:1319:131
Xing
Sa
#4.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham19:2019:201
#4.4PMBPullambadi19:2319:231
#4.5KTTRKattur19:2919:291
#4.6LLILalgudi19:3319:331
#4.7MANDMandurai19:3519:351
#4.8VLDEValadi19:3819:381
#4.9BXSPichchandarkovil19:4119:411
#4.10UKVUttamarkovil19:4219:421
#5SRGMSrirangam19:44 +3519:45 +361
#5.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town20:0120:011
Overtaken by
Sa
#5.2GOCPonmalai Golden Rock20:2720:271
Overtakes
Sa
#6TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:40 +220:50 +121
#6.1TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai20:5220:521
#6.2TPTiruchchirappalli Fort20:5420:541
#6.3MTNLMuttarasanallur21:0121:011
#6.4MKYMekkudi21:0421:041
#6.5JPMJiyapuram21:0621:061
Xing
Sa
#6.6ELElamanur21:1021:101
#6.7PGNPerugamani21:1421:141
#6.8PLIPettaivayatalai21:2021:201
#6.9MUQMarudur21:2521:251
#6.10KLTKulitalai21:3021:301
#6.11TICTimmachipuram21:3621:361
#6.12LPLalapet21:4021:401
#6.13MMHMahadanapuram21:4521:451
#6.14SEVSithalavai21:4821:481
#6.15MYUMayanoor21:5221:521
#6.16MVSManavasi21:5521:551
#6.17VRQVirarakkiyam22:0222:021
#7KRRKarur Junction22:12 +2522:15 +401
Xing
Sa
#7.1MPLMMoorthipalayam22:2822:281
#7.2PGRPugalur22:3522:351
#7.3NOYNoyal22:4422:441
Xing
Sa
#7.4KMDKodumudi22:5222:521
Xing
Sa
#7.5URLUnjalur23:0023:001
#7.6CNYKolanalli23:0823:081
#7.7PASPasur23:1923:191
#7.8CVDChavadipalaiyam23:2923:291
#8EDErode Junction23:45 +4623:50 +481
Xing
Sa
#8.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:5123:511
#8.2TPMTotiyapalayam23:5623:561
#8.3PYPerundurai00:0200:022
#8.4IGRIngur00:0600:062
Xing
Su
#8.5VZVijayamangalam00:1300:132
Xing
Su
#8.6UKLUttukuli00:2100:212
Xing
Su
#8.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:2700:272
#9TUPTiruppur00:33 +4500:35 +462
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.1VNJVanjipalaiyam00:4800:482
Xing
Su
#9.2SNOTiruppur Somanur01:0301:032
#9.3SUUSulur Road01:1701:172
Xing
Su
#9.4IGUIrugur Junction01:2701:272
#9.5SHISinganallur01:3201:322
Xing
Su
#9.6PLMDPilamedu01:4001:402
#9.7CBFCoimbatore North01:5001:502
#10CBECoimbatore Main Junction01:55 +1902:00 +182
Xing
Su
#10.1PTJPodanur Junction02:0902:092
#10.2MDKIMadukarai02:2402:242
#10.3ETMDEttimadai02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.4WRAWalayar02:4502:452
#10.5CLMDChullimada02:5202:522
Xing
Su
#10.6KJKDKanjikode03:0403:042
#10.7KTKUKottekad03:1503:152
#11PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)03:25 +803:30 +152
Xing
Su
#11.1PLLParli03:4203:422
#11.2MNYMankara03:5203:522
#11.3LDYLakkiti04:0204:022
#11.4PLPMPalappuram04:0804:082
#11.5OTPOttappalam04:1304:132
Xing
Su
#11.6MNURMannanur04:2204:222
Xing
Su
#12SRRShoranur Junction04:30 +1304:40 +142
#12.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin04:4004:402
#12.2KRKDKarakad04:4504:452
#12.3PTBPattambi04:5004:502
#12.4KODNKodumunda04:5404:542
#12.5PUMPallippuram04:5804:582
#12.6PEUPerssannur05:0205:022
#12.7KTUKuttippuram05:0605:062
#12.8TUATirunnavaya05:1205:122
#13TIRTirur05:19 +2105:20 +222
Xing
Su
#13.1TATanur05:3105:312
Xing
Su
#13.2PGIParappanangadi05:4105:412
Xing
Su
#13.3VLIVallikunnu05:4805:482
#13.4KNKadalundi05:5505:552
Xing
Su
#13.5FKFerok06:0206:022
#13.6KULKallayi Kozhikode South06:1306:132
#14CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)06:15 +2806:25 +262
Xing
Su
#14.1VLLVellayil06:2606:262
#14.2WHWest Hill06:2806:282
#14.3ETRElattur06:3406:342
#14.4CMCChemancheri06:3906:392
#14.5QLDKoyilandy06:4306:432
#14.6VEKVellarakkad06:4706:472
#14.7TKTTikkotti06:5006:502
Xing
Su
#14.8PYOLPayyoli06:5206:522
#14.9IGLIringal06:5706:572
#14.10BDJVadakara06:5906:592
#14.11NAUNadapuram Road07:0307:032
#14.12MUKEMukkali07:0607:062
#15MAHEMahe07:09 +3907:10 +392
Xing
Su
#15.1JGEJagannath Temple Gate07:2007:202
#16TLYThalassery07:24 +3407:25 +352
#16.1DMDDharmadam07:3307:332
Xing
Su
#16.2ETKEtakkot07:3907:392
#16.3CSKannur South07:5407:542
#17CANKannur Main (Cannanore)08:00 +2708:10 +252
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#17.1CQLChirakkal08:1508:152
#17.2VAPMValapattanam08:1808:182
#17.3PPNSPappinisseri08:1908:192
#17.4KPQKannapuram08:2608:262
#17.5PAZPayangadi08:3408:342
Xing
Su
#17.6ELMEzhimala08:4408:442
Xing
Su
#17.7PAYPayyanur08:4708:472
#17.8TKQTrikarpur08:5408:542
#17.9CDRAChandera08:5808:582
#17.10CHVCharvattur09:0309:032
Xing
Su
#17.11NLENileshwar09:0909:092
Xing
Su
#17.12KZEKanhangad09:1909:192
#17.13BFRBekal Fort09:2809:282
Xing
Su
#17.14KQKKotikulam09:3409:342
#17.15KLADKalanad Halt09:4109:412
#18KGQKasaragod09:44 +2509:45 +282
#18.1KMQKumbala10:0810:082
#18.2UAAUppala10:2610:262
#18.3MJSManjeshwar10:3910:392
Xing
Su
#18.4ULLUllal10:5410:542
#18.5TKOTTokkottu11:0111:012
#18.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin11:0511:052
#19MAQMangalore Central11:10 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site