Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 852961-0

56366/Edamann - Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
എടമൺ- ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एडमन- गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

EDN/Edamann --> GUV/Guruvayur

Refresh Live Status (3h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no 56365 / 56366 GUV-EDN-GUV pass partially cancelled between punalur-edamann on 28 & 29.05.17. Source : Twitter Handle of Madurai Division.
Sun May 28, 2017
...
more...
(01:03PM)
Updated: Mar 30 2017 (20:18) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 3.2/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1EDNEdamann16:35 +31
#2PUUPunalur16:58 +217:00 +31
#3AVSAuvaneeswaram17:10 +817:11 +81
#4KIFKuri17:17 +017:18 +01
#5KKZKottarakara17:26 +917:27 +91
#6EKNEzhukone17:3517:361
#6.1KFVKundara East17:4217:421
#7KUVKundara17:46 +1017:47 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1CTPEChandanattop Halt17:5517:551
#8KLQKilikollur17:58 +1117:59 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)19:02 +2819:05 +241
Xing
Tu Th
#10PRNDPerinad19:14 +3019:15 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MQOMunroturuttu19:1919:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12STKTSasthamkotta19:27 +3519:28 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KPYKarunagappalli19:37 +4019:38 +411
#14OCROchira19:47 +4219:48 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KYJKayamkulam Junction19:58 +4120:00 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
#16MVLKMavelikara20:09 +4220:10 +441
#17CYNCheriyanad20:1420:151
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W
#18CNGRChengannur20:21 +4920:22 +511
#19TRVLTiruvalla20:31 +5420:32 +551
#20CGYChanganassery20:41 +5720:42 +1:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CGVChingavanam21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KTYMKottayam21:22 +5021:25 +531
Overtaken by
F
#21.1KFQKumaranallur21:2821:281
Overtakes
F
#22ETMEttumanur21:34 +5921:35 +1:011
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KRPPKuruppanthara21:44 +1:0221:45 +1:021
#23.1KDTYKaduturutti Halt21:4921:491
#24VARDVaikom Road21:54 +1:0321:55 +1:031
#25PVRDPiravom Road22:04 +1:0122:05 +1:021
#25.1KPTMKanjiramittam22:1022:101
#26MNTTMulanturutti22:14 +1:0422:15 +1:041
#26.1KFEChottanikkara Road22:1922:191
#27TRTRThrippunithura22:24 +1:0722:25 +1:071
Xing
Su
#27.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin22:5922:591
#27.2XX-ERNOErnakulam Town Outer Cabin23:0723:071
#28ERNErnakulam Town (North)23:12 +4323:15 +481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29IPLIdappally23:24 +5123:25 +531
#30KLMRKalamassery23:43 +4423:44 +461
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Tu
Su W
M
#31AWYAluva (Alwaye)23:45 +5323:47 +531
#32CWRChovvara23:49 +323:50 +31
#33AFKAngamaly for Kalady23:55 +5723:56 +1:001
#34KUCKarukkutty00:01 +1:0200:02 +1:022
#35KRANKoratti Angadi00:03 +3300:04 +332
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu
W
M Th
Su
Tu
F
Sa
#35.1DINRDivine Nagar00:1500:152
#36CKIChalakkudy00:22 +5500:23 +572
#37IJKIrinjalakkuda00:29 +1:0000:30 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38NYINellayi00:3500:362
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39PUKPudukkad00:39 +1:0900:40 +1:122
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
#40OLROllur00:49 +1:1600:50 +1:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41TCRThrissur (Trichur)00:58 +1:1701:00 +1:182
#42PNQThrissur Punkunnam01:04 +1:1901:05 +1:192
#42.1XX-PNQOThrissur Punkunnam Outer Cabin01:0701:072
#42.2AMLRAmala Nagar01:2501:252
#43GUVGuruvayur02:20 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.