Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 852961-0

56366/Edamon- Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
എടമൺ- ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     एडमन- गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

EDN/Edamann --> GUV/Guruvayur

Refresh Live Status (7h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (05:18PM)
Updated: Mar 30 2017 (20:18) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1EDNEdamann16:35 +51
#2PUUPunalur16:58 +1:0117:00 +41
#3AVSAuvaneeswaram17:10 +617:11 +61
#4KIFKuri17:1717:181
#5KKZKottarakara17:26 +717:27 +71
#6EKNEzhukone17:3517:361
#6.1KFVKundara East17:4217:421
#7KUVKundara17:46 +817:47 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1CTPEChandanattop Halt17:5517:551
#8KLQKilikollur17:58 +917:59 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)19:02 +519:05 +191
Xing
Tu Th
#10PRNDPerinad19:14 +2619:15 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MQOMunroturuttu19:19 +019:20 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12STKTSasthamkotta19:27 +3019:28 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KPYKarunagappalli19:37 +3419:38 +351
#14OCROchira19:47 +3819:48 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KYJKayamkulam Junction19:58 +3620:00 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
#16MVLKMavelikara20:09 +3820:10 +401
#17CYNCheriyanad20:1420:151
#18CNGRChengannur20:21 +4520:22 +491
#19TRVLTiruvalla20:31 +5020:32 +541
#20CGYChanganassery20:41 +5820:42 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CGVChingavanam21:0621:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KTYMKottayam21:22 +4521:25 +481
Overtaken by
F
#21.1KFQKumaranallur21:2821:281
Overtakes
F
#22ETMEttumanur21:34 +5321:35 +541
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#23KRPPKuruppanthara21:44 +5621:45 +561
#23.1KDTYKaduturutti Halt21:4921:491
#24VARDVaikom Road21:54 +5621:55 +571
#25PVRDPiravom Road22:04 +5422:05 +541
#25.1KPTMKanjiramittam22:1022:101
#26MNTTMulanturutti22:14 +5722:15 +571
#26.1KFEChottanikkara Road22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
F
M
#27TRTRThrippunithura22:24 +5922:25 +591
Xing
Su
#27.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin22:5822:581
#28ERNErnakulam Town (North)23:12 +3723:15 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29IPLIdappally23:24 +4323:25 +431
#30KLMRKalamassery23:43 +3523:44 +371
Overtaken by
Tu
#31AWYAluva (Alwaye)23:45 +4423:47 +441
#32CWRChovvara23:49 +023:50 +01
#33AFKAngamaly for Kalady23:55 +4723:56 +491
#34KUCKarukkutty00:01 +5000:02 +512
#35KRANKoratti Angadi00:0300:042
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th F
W
#35.1DINRDivine Nagar00:1500:152
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
#36CKIChalakkudy00:22 +4200:23 +432
#37IJKIrinjalakkuda00:29 +4700:30 +492
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38NYINellayi00:3500:362
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39PUKPudukkad00:39 +5500:40 +592
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40OLROllur00:49 +1:0100:50 +1:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41TCRThrissur (Trichur)00:58 +1:0401:00 +1:042
#42PNQThrissur Punkunnam01:04 +1:0401:05 +1:042
#42.1AMLRAmala Nagar01:2501:252
#43GUVGuruvayur02:20 +112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site