Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56366/Punalur- Guruvayur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
പുനലൂർ- ഗുരുവായൂർ ഫാസ്റ്റ് പാസഞ്ചർ     पुनलूर- गुरूवायूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

PUU/Punalur --> GUV/Guruvayur

Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 14, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Wed Apr 13, 2016 (05:18PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56384>56376>56365>56366>56371>56381>56382>56383>56378>56377>56380>56364>56361>56379. No of Rakes 4, PM @ ALLP, Subawaranakohilan
Rating: 2.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 QLN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUUPunalur17:00 +01
#2AVSAuvaneeswaram17:10 +317:11 +31
#2.1KIFKuri17:1617:161
#3KKZKottarakara17:26 +417:27 +41
#4EKNEzhukone17:3517:361
#4.1KFVKundara East17:4217:421
#5KUVKundara17:46 +417:47 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1CTPEChandanattop Halt17:5517:551
#6KLQKilikollur17:58 +517:59 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)19:02 +1619:05 +211
Xing
Tu Th
#8PRNDPerinad19:14 +2819:15 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9MQOMunroturuttu19:1919:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10STKTSasthamkotta19:27 +3319:28 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KPYKarunagappalli19:37 +3719:38 +371
#12OCROchira19:47 +3919:48 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13KYJKayamkulam Junction19:58 +3820:00 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
#14MVLKMavelikara20:09 +3920:10 +401
#15CYNCheriyanad20:1420:151
#16CNGRChengannur20:21 +4520:22 +471
#17TRVLTiruvalla20:31 +5220:32 +571
#18CGYChanganassery20:41 +5820:42 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1CGVChingavanam21:0621:061
#19KTYMKottayam21:22 +4521:25 +481
#19.1KFQKumaranallur21:2821:281
#20ETMEttumanur21:34 +5621:35 +571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21KRPPKuruppanthara21:44 +5721:45 +581
#21.1KDTYKaduturutti Halt21:4921:491
#22VARDVaikom Road21:54 +5821:55 +581
#23PVRDPiravom Road22:04 +5622:05 +561
#23.1KPTMKanjiramittam22:1022:101
#24MNTTMulanturutti22:14 +5922:15 +591
#24.1KFEChottanikkara Road22:1922:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Sa
M
#25TRTRThrippunithura22:24 +1:0322:25 +1:031
Xing
Su
#25.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin22:5822:581
#26ERNErnakulam Town (North)23:12 +3923:15 +431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27IPLIdappally23:24 +4523:25 +471
#28KLMRKalamassery23:43 +3823:44 +391
Overtaken by
Tu
#29AWYAluva (Alwaye)23:45 +4623:47 +451
#30CWRChovvara23:49 +023:50 +01
#31AFKAngamaly for Kalady23:55 +4923:56 +511
#32KUCKarukkutty00:01 +5100:01 +522
#33KRANKoratti Angadi00:03 +1300:04 +132
Overtaken by
Xing
W
Tu Th F
#33.1DINRDivine Nagar00:1500:152
Overtaken by
Tu
#34CKIChalakkudy00:22 +4300:23 +452
#35IJKIrinjalakkuda00:29 +4800:30 +512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36NYINellayi00:3500:362
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37PUKPudukkad00:39 +5800:40 +592
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38OLROllur00:49 +1:0100:50 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39TCRThrissur (Trichur)00:58 +1:0301:00 +1:032
#40PNQThrissur Punkunnam01:04 +1:0401:05 +1:042
#40.1AMLRAmala Nagar01:2501:252
#41GUVGuruvayur02:20 +102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site