Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:05:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:05:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1551986-0

56701/Punalur - Madurai Passenger
പുനലൂർ - മധുര പാസഞ്ചർ/ புனலூர்- மதுரை பயணிகள்     पुनलूर - मदुरै पैसेंजर

PUU/Punalur --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu May 05, 2016 (01:20AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes PM @ MDU
Rating: 3.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 NCJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUUPunalur15:50 +01
#2AVSAuvaneeswaram16:00 +316:01 +41
#3KIFKuri16:0716:081
#4KKZKottarakara16:18 +516:19 +61
#5EKNEzhukone16:2716:281
#6KFVKundara East16:3316:341
#7KUVKundara16:38 +716:39 +71
#8CTPEChandanattop Halt16:4616:471
#9KLQKilikollur16:51 +716:52 +91
#10QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)17:25 +118:00 +231
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#11IRPEravipuram18:04 +018:05 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MYYMayyanad18:10 +3118:11 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13PVUParavur18:14 +3318:15 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14KFIKappil18:1818:191
#15EVAEdavai18:23 +018:24 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16VAKVarkala Sivagiri18:29 +3818:30 +421
#17AMYAkathumuri18:34 +118:35 +11
#18KVUKadakavur18:40 +4718:41 +471
#19CRYChirayinkeezhu18:44 +018:45 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20PGZPerunguzhi18:4818:491
#21MQUMurukkampuzha18:54 +5018:55 +501
#22KXPKaniyapuram18:58 +018:59 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23KZKKazhakkuttam19:04 +5319:05 +541
#24VELIVeli19:1019:111
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25KCVLKochuveli19:42 +2819:43 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#26TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah19:48 +019:49 +01
Overtaken by
F
#27TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)20:20 +820:25 +251
#27.1NEMNemom20:3220:321
#28BRAMBalaramapuram20:38 +920:39 +91
#29NYYNeyyattinkara20:44 +3420:45 +361
#29.1AMVAAmaravila Halt20:4820:481
#30DAVMDhanuvachapuram20:52 +020:53 +01
#31PASAParassala20:57 +3820:58 +391
#32KZTWKuzhithurai West21:02 +021:03 +01
Overtaken by
F
#33KZTKulitturai21:09 +4021:10 +431
#34PYDPalliyadi21:1821:191
#35ERLEraniel21:57 +1721:58 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1VRLRVirani Alur22:1322:131
#35.2NJTNagercoil Town22:2522:251
#35.3XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin22:3322:331
#36NCJNagercoil Junction22:35 +1722:45 +311
#36.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin22:4622:461
#36.2THXTovalai22:5722:571
#37AAYAralvaymozhi23:01 +3323:02 +331
#37.1NPKNorth Panakudi23:0923:091
#38VLYValliyur23:15 +4023:16 +401
#38.1DYSDalapathy Samudram23:2223:221
#39NNNNanguneri23:28 +4023:29 +411
#39.1SGLMSengulam00:0000:002
#39.2MPMelappalaiyam00:2600:262
#39.3TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin00:3000:302
#40TENTirunelveli Junction00:35 +500:40 +172
#40.1TAYTalaiyuthu00:4700:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F Sa
F
#40.2GDNGangaikondan00:5600:562
Xing
M Th
#41NRKNaraikkinar01:04 +2001:05 +212
Xing
Th
#42MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction01:14 +2101:15 +252
Xing
Tu
#42.1IVLIlavelangal01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#43KDUKadambur01:29 +2401:30 +302
#43.1KPMKumarapuram01:4301:432
#44CVPKovilpatti01:54 +3301:55 +372
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#44.1NLLNalli02:0602:062
#45SRTSatur02:16 +4002:17 +522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1TYTulukapati02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46VPTVirudunagar Junction03:28 +3103:30 +572
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W
#46.1KGDKalligudi03:4503:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.2SVKSivarakottai03:5103:512
Xing
Su
#47TMQTirumangalam04:04 +1:1104:05 +1:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48TDNTirupparankundram04:29 +1:0704:30 +1:172
#49MDUMadurai Junction06:30 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site