Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11405/Pune - Amravati Express
पुणे - अमरावती एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - अमरावती एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> AMI/Amravati (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 03, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Mar 05, 2013 (09:58PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (01:06) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (4)
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A/D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
SLR
  AK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction22:00 +11
#1.1GITGhorpuri Transh22:0122:011
#1.2HDPHadapsar22:0522:051
#1.3MJBKManjari Budruk22:1022:101
#1.4LONILoni22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#2URIUruli22:26 +722:27 +81
Xing
Su F
#2.1YTYevat22:3722:371
Xing
Su F
#2.2KTTKhutbav22:4222:421
#2.3KDGKedgaon22:4822:481
Xing
Su F
#2.4KDTNKadethan22:5222:521
#2.5PAAPatas22:5622:561
#2.6DDAPDaund Patas Road23:0323:031
#2.7DDJADaund Goods Yard23:0423:041
#2.8DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard23:0423:041
#2.9XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin23:0523:051
#3DDDaund Junction23:05 +1523:10 +161
#3.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin23:1123:111
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#3.2BRBBoribial23:2123:211
#3.3MLMMalthan23:3123:311
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#3.4BGVNBhigwan23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#3.5JNTRJinti Road23:5223:521
#3.6PRWDParewadi00:0200:022
#3.7WSBWashimbe00:1000:102
Xing
M Sa
#3.8PPJPophlaj00:2000:202
#4JEURJeur00:29 +4600:30 +482
Xing
M Sa
#4.1BLNIBhalwani00:3700:372
#4.2KEMKem00:4400:442
#4.3DHSDhavalas00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#5KWVKurduvadi Junction01:00 +4901:05 +522
#5.1CNHLChink Hill01:1001:102
#5.2MGOMahisgaon01:1401:142
#5.3SEIShendri01:2501:252
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
#5.4UPIUplai01:3101:312
#6BTWBarsi Town01:43 +5301:45 +532
#6.1KCBKuslamb01:5301:532
Xing
M Sa
#6.2PJRPangri02:0302:032
#7UMDOsmanabad02:22 +5102:25 +502
#7.1YSIYedshi02:3702:372
#7.2KMRDKalamb Road02:5002:502
#7.3DKYDhoki02:5702:572
#7.4TERThair03:0303:032
#7.5PCPPalsap03:0803:082
#7.6MRXMurud03:1603:162
#7.7NEINeoli03:2403:242
#7.8OSAAusa Road03:3703:372
#7.9HGLHarangul03:4903:492
#8LURLatur04:00 +2604:10 +262
#8.1BANLBhatangli04:2604:262
#8.2GANIGharni04:3804:382
#9LTRRLatur Road Junction04:50 +3605:10 +452
#9.1WDLNWadwal Nagnath05:1705:172
#9.2JOAJanwal05:2805:282
#9.3KRPRKarepur05:4105:412
#9.4PNFPangaon05:5105:512
#9.5MRTYMurti06:0406:042
#9.6GTUGhat Nandur06:1006:102
Overtakes
M Sa
#10PRLIParli Vaijnath06:45 +5806:55 +572
#10.1UKHUkhali07:0807:082
#10.2WDNVadgaon07:1407:142
#10.3GNHGangakher07:3107:312
Xing
M Sa
#10.4DNDIDhondi07:4707:472
#10.5PKNSPokharni Narasimha07:5207:522
#10.6SNGRSanganapur08:0008:002
Xing
M Sa
#11PBNParbhani Junction08:13 +5508:15 +592
#11.1PIZPingli08:2908:292
Xing
M Sa
#11.2MQLMirkhal08:3808:382
#12PAUPurna Junction08:55 +5509:00 +1:022
#12.1MRVMarsul09:0909:092
#12.2PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt09:1509:152
#12.3BMFBasmat09:2109:212
#12.4CWIChondi09:3109:312
#12.5JUNXJunona Halt09:3509:352
Xing
M Sa
#12.6SIFSirli09:4209:422
#12.7PNSDPangarshinde Halt09:4509:452
#12.8BLCBolda09:4909:492
#12.9NDPRNandapur09:5609:562
#12.10KNJJKanjara Halt09:5909:592
#12.11DNEDhamni10:0510:052
Xing
M
#13HNLHingoli Deccan10:14 +1:0510:15 +1:052
#13.1NVLNNawalgohan10:2510:252
#13.2MLSUMalsailu10:3410:342
#13.3KNRGKanhargaon Naka10:4510:452
#13.4PGGPenganga10:5010:502
Xing
M Sa
#13.5KKGKekatumar10:5710:572
#14WHMWashim11:09 +5611:10 +572
#14.1KXXKata Road11:2611:262
#14.2JUKJaulka11:4611:462
#14.3AMWAmanwadi12:0312:032
Xing
M
#14.4LHDLohogad12:2212:222
#14.5BSQBarsi Takli12:4212:422
#14.6SVWShivni Shivapur13:0113:012
#15AKAkola Junction13:15 +913:25 +202
Xing
M Sa
#15.1YADYeulkhed13:3113:312
#15.2BGNBorgaon13:4113:412
#15.3KTPKatepurna13:4913:492
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#16MZRMurtizapur Junction13:58 +1814:00 +182
Xing
M Sa
#16.1MANAMana14:0714:072
Xing
Sa
#16.2MNDAMandura14:1114:112
Overtakes
M Sa
#16.3KUMKuram14:1514:152
#16.4TKITakli14:2014:202
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#16.5BDXBadnera Jn Yard14:2514:252
#17BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)14:25 +2114:30 +192
#17.1XX-BDBYBadnera Bypass Cabin14:3514:352
#17.2YY-NAVONew Amravati Outer Cabin14:3714:372
#17.3XX-AMIOAmravati Outer Cabin14:4114:412
#17.4AMICAmravati Coach Washing Yard14:5714:572
#18AMIAmravati (Terminal)15:00 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site