Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भगत की कोठी एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BGKT/Bhagat Ki Kothi

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 05, 2016 (12:56AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction19:50 +11
#1.1SVJRShivajinagar19:5219:521
Xing
Su
#1.2KKKhadki19:5519:551
#1.3DAPDDapodi19:5719:571
#1.4KSWDKasarwadi20:0020:001
Xing
Su
#1.5PMPPimpri20:0220:021
#1.6CCHChinchwad20:0420:041
#1.7AKRDAkurdi20:0620:061
#1.8DEHRDehu Road20:1020:101
#1.9BGWBegdewadi20:1320:131
#1.10BGWIBegdaewadi20:1320:131
#1.11SLRWShelarwadi20:1420:141
#1.12GRWDGhorawadi20:1620:161
#1.13TGNTalegaon20:1820:181
Xing
Su
#1.14VDNVadgaon20:2220:221
#1.15KNHEKanhe20:2620:261
#1.16KMSTKamshet20:3020:301
Xing
Su
#1.17MVLMalavli20:3720:371
#1.18LNLXLonavala Yard20:4220:421
#2LNLLonavala20:43 +820:45 +111
#2.1KADKhandala20:5120:511
#2.2MHLCMonkey Hill20:5920:591
Xing
Su
#2.3TKWThakurvadi21:0821:081
Xing
Su
#2.4PDIPalasdhari21:2321:231
#3KJTKarjat Junction21:28 +1921:30 +191
#3.1BVSBhivpuri Road21:3721:371
#3.2NRLNeral Junction21:4421:441
#3.3SHLUShelu21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.4VGIVangani21:5221:521
#3.5BUDBadlapur22:0322:031
Xing
Su
#3.6ABHAmbernath22:1022:101
#3.7ULNRUlhasnagar22:1322:131
#3.8VLDIVithalwadi22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4KYNKalyan Junction22:17 +1822:20 +161
#4.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)22:2222:221
Xing
Su
#4.2THKThakurli22:2722:271
Xing
Su
#4.3DIDombivli22:3022:301
Xing
Su
#4.4KOPRKopar22:3222:321
#4.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin22:4022:401
#5BIRDBhiwandi Road22:48 +1422:50 +141
#5.1KHBVKharbav23:0623:061
#5.2KARDKaman Road23:2323:231
#5.3JCNRJuchandra23:3423:341
#6BSRVasai Road23:45 +023:50 +31
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#6.1NSPNalla Sopara23:5523:551
#6.2VRVirar23:5923:591
#6.3VTNVaitarna00:0800:082
Overtaken by
M
#6.4SAHSaphale00:1700:172
#6.5KLVKelve Road00:2400:242
#6.6PLGPalghar00:3300:332
#6.7UOIUmroli00:3900:392
#6.8BORBoisar00:4500:452
#6.9VGNVangaon00:5500:552
#7DRDDahanu Road01:08 +1301:10 +132
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#7.1GVDGholvad01:1801:182
#7.2BRRDBordi Road01:2101:212
#7.3UBRUmargam Road01:2401:242
Xing
M
#7.4SJNSanjan01:2701:272
Xing
M
#7.5BLDBhilad01:3501:352
#7.6KEBKarambeli01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8VAPIVapi01:43 +1701:45 +182
#8.1BAGDBagwada01:5201:522
Xing
M
#8.2UVDUdvada01:5501:552
#8.3PADPardi02:0002:002
Xing
M
#8.4ATULAtul02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9BLValsad02:11 +1602:13 +262
Xing
M
#9.1DGIDungri02:2402:242
#9.2JRSJoravasan02:3002:302
#9.3BIMBilimora Junction02:3502:352
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#9.4AMLAmalsad02:4202:422
Xing
M
#9.5ACLAncheli02:4602:462
#9.6VDHVedchha02:5102:512
Xing
M
#9.7HXRHansapore02:5502:552
#9.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:5702:572
#10NVSNavsari03:01 +1003:03 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#10.1MRLMaroli03:1603:162
Xing
M
#10.2SCHSachin03:2703:272
#10.3BHETBhestan03:3503:352
#10.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:3903:392
Xing
M
#10.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:4403:442
#11STSurat03:50 +103:55 +12
Xing
M
#11.1URNUtran03:5803:582
#11.2KSEKosad04:0004:002
#11.3GTXGothangam04:0204:022
Xing
M
#11.4SYNSayan04:0404:042
#11.5KDSDKudsad04:0904:092
#11.6KIMKim04:1104:112
Xing
M
#11.7KSBKosamba Junction04:1704:172
Xing
M
#11.8HATHathuran04:2004:202
#11.9PAOPanoli04:2204:222
#11.10SNJLSanjali04:2604:262
Xing
Xing
M
M
#11.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:3004:302
#11.12CCTAConcor Depot04:3004:302
Xing
M
#12BHBharuch Junction04:36 +1004:38 +102
#12.1CVJChavaj04:4304:432
#12.2NIUNabipur04:4904:492
Xing
M
#12.3VREVarediya04:5504:552
#12.4PLJPalej05:0005:002
Xing
M
#12.5LKDLakodra Dethan05:0705:072
#12.6MYGMiyagam Karjan05:1405:142
Xing
M
#12.7KSPRKashipura Sarar05:2105:212
#12.8ITAItola05:2405:242
#12.9VRMVarnama05:2705:272
#12.10MPRMakarpura05:3205:322
#12.11VSVishvamitri05:3705:372
#13BRCVadodara Junction05:40 +505:45 +82
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
M
#13.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:4605:462
Xing
M
#13.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:5005:502
#13.3BJWBajva05:5105:512
#13.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:5305:532
#13.5RNORanoli05:5505:552
#13.6NDRNandesari05:5705:572
Xing
M
#13.7VDAVasad Junction06:0106:012
#13.8ADDAdas Road06:0506:052
Xing
M
#13.9VXDVadod06:0806:082
#14ANNDAnand Junction06:14 +1206:16 +122
Xing
M
#14.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:2206:222
#14.2UTDUtarsanda06:2706:272
#15NDNadiad Junction06:31 +906:33 +92
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#15.1GTEGothaj06:4406:442
#15.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:5506:552
#15.3NEPNenpur07:0007:002
Xing
M
#15.4KANJKanij07:0407:042
Xing
M
#15.5BJDBarejadi Nandej07:0907:092
#15.6GERGeratpur07:1307:132
Xing
Xing
M
M
#15.7VTAVatva07:2007:202
Xing
M
#16MANManinagar07:2607:282
#16.1KKECKankaria South07:3507:352
#16.2KKFKankaria07:3507:352
#17ADIAhmedabad Junction07:45 +908:05 +132
#17.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin08:1508:152
Xing
M
#17.2SBICSabarmati Bridge08:1808:182
#18SBTSabarmati Junction08:2008:222
#18.1SBICSabarmati Bridge08:2308:232
#18.2SBISabarmati Junction08:2408:242
#18.3KLRDKali Road08:2708:272
#18.4SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin08:2808:282
#18.5CDKChandkhera Road08:2908:292
#18.6KHDKhodiyar08:3408:342
#18.7SHRDSaij Sertha Road08:4108:412
Xing
M
#18.8KLLKalol Junction08:4608:462
Xing
M
#18.9ENIsand08:5108:512
#18.10PNPansar08:5308:532
#18.11JULJhulasan08:5608:562
#18.12GUSGhumasan08:5908:592
#18.13DNWDangarwa09:0209:022
#18.14KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi09:0709:072
#18.15UMNAmbliyasan09:1109:112
#18.16JDNMJagudan09:1909:192
#18.17JDNJagudan09:1909:192
Xing
M
#18.18SXSShobhasan09:2409:242
#18.19MSHMMahesana09:2909:292
#19MSHMahesana Junction09:29 +3309:31 +342
#19.1BHUBhandu Motidau09:4809:482
#19.2UARUnawa Aithor09:5909:592
#19.3UJAUnjha10:0710:072
#19.4KMLIKamli10:2010:202
Xing
M
#19.5SIDSiddhpur10:3010:302
#19.6DRWDharewada10:4010:402
Xing
M
#19.7CHPChhapi10:5310:532
Xing
M
#19.8UMUmardashi11:0611:062
#20PNUPalanpur Junction11:20 -511:22 +02
#20.1KRJDKarjoda11:2911:292
Xing
M
#20.2CTTChitrasani11:3611:362
#20.3JTYJethi11:4211:422
Xing
M
#20.4IQGIqbal Gadh11:4911:492
#20.5SZASarotra Road11:5811:582
#20.6SIMShri Amirgadh12:0512:052
Xing
Xing
M
M
#20.7MAAMaval12:1512:152
#21ABRAbu Road12:27 +1812:37 +192
#21.1MXOMorthala12:4012:402
#21.2KWIKivarli12:4412:442
#21.3BMNBhimana12:5112:512
#21.4SRPJSwarupGanj12:5812:582
Overtakes
M
#21.5BNSBanas13:0513:052
#21.6SOHSirohi Road13:1313:132
#21.7KVJKeshavganj13:1913:192
#21.8NANANana13:2713:272
Xing
M
#21.9KTRKothar13:3213:322
Xing
M
#21.10MOIMori Bera13:3713:372
#21.11JWBJawai Bandh13:4513:452
#21.12BRLYBiroliya13:5113:512
#22FAFalna13:58 +1814:00 +172
#22.1KZQKhimel14:0814:082
Xing
M
#22.2RANIRani14:1514:152
#22.3BGPRBhagwanpura14:2414:242
#22.4JALJawali14:3214:322
#22.5SOSSomesar14:4114:412
Xing
M
#22.6BWABhinwaliya14:4714:472
#22.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh14:5314:532
#22.8AUWAAuwa15:0115:012
#23MJMarwar Junction15:10 -115:202
#23.1RKZRajkiawas15:2615:262
#23.2BOMBomadra15:3115:312
#24PMYPali Marwar15:37 +1815:42 +202
Xing
M
#24.1KAIKairla15:5315:532
#24.2PRDHPirdulesha Halt15:5615:562
#24.3RTRohat16:0316:032
#25LUNILuni Junction16:12 +2316:15 +222
#25.1HWTHanwant16:2816:282
Xing
Xing
M
M
#25.2SZSalawas16:4516:452
#25.3BANEBasni17:0417:042
#26BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi17:10 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site